Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
333, 334

Maidstone to Sittingbourne

via Vinters Park and Key Street

Back to all services

Service Overview

Important notice: Bus stops between Detling Hill and Stockbury Roundabout

Following a risk assessment of the bus stops along this stretch of the A249 that is served by our 333 and 334 buses, the decision has been made, with immediate effect, that several stops will no longer be served. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops333333334333334333334333334333334
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station07:1108:20--09:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5020until16:5017:20--17:4518:13
Maidstone Albion Place07:1208:21--09:21512116:5117:21--17:4618:14
Maidstone Holland Road07:1208:21--09:21512116:5117:21--17:4618:14
Vinters Park Claremont Road07:1308:23--09:23532316:5317:23--17:4818:16
Vinters Park Mostyn Road07:1408:24--09:24542416:5417:24--17:4918:17
Vinters Park Commodore Road07:1508:25--09:25552516:5517:25--17:5018:18
Vinters Park Blendon Road07:1608:25--09:25552516:5517:25--17:5018:18
Vinters Park Community Centre07:1608:26--09:26562616:5617:26--17:5118:19
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove07:1808:28--09:28582816:5817:28--17:5318:21
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel07:1908:29--09:29592916:5917:29--17:5418:22
Detling Jade's Crossing07:2408:34--09:34043417:0417:34--17:5918:27
Detling Kent County Showground07:2708:36--09:36063617:0617:36--18:0118:29
Stockbury Rumstead Lane07:3108:40--09:40104017:1017:40--18:0518:33
Danaway Maidstone Road07:3308:43--09:43134317:1317:43--18:0818:36
Danaway Westfield Gardens07:3308:43--09:43134317:1317:43--18:0818:36
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane07:3408:45--09:45154517:1517:45--18:1018:38
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose07:3508:45--09:45154517:1517:45--18:1018:38
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage07:3608:47--09:47174717:1717:47--18:1218:40
Key Street The Long Hop07:3608:47--09:47174717:1717:47--18:1218:40
Milton Regis The Billet07:3708:48--09:48184817:1817:48--18:1318:41
Sittingbourne Cryalls Lane07:3808:49--09:49194917:1917:49--18:1418:42
Chalkwell The King's Head07:4008:50--09:50215017:2117:50--18:1618:44
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk07:4208:53--09:53245317:2417:53--18:1918:47
Sittingbourne Railway Station07:4408:5609:2809:56275617:2717:5618:2118:2218:50
Sittingbourne Ford Garage----09:29--28--17:28--18:22--18:51
Sittingbourne Eurolink Way----09:30--29--17:29--18:23--18:52
Sittingbourne Morrisons----09:31--30--17:30--18:24--18:53
Chalkwell St Paul's Street----09:32--31--17:31--18:25--18:54
Sonora Fields The Meads----09:35--34--17:34--18:28--18:57
Sonora Fields Jacinth Drive----09:36--35--17:35--18:29--18:58
Sonora Fields Sapphire Close----09:36--35--17:35--18:29--18:58
Bobbing Garden of England Crematorium----09:38--37--17:37--18:31--19:00
Howt Green Dancing Dog Saloon----09:39--38--17:38--18:32--19:01
Iwade Featherbed Farm Yard----09:40--39--17:39--18:33--19:02
Iwade Health Centre----09:41--40--17:40--18:34--19:03
Iwade Helen Thompson Close----09:41--40--17:40--18:34--19:03
Iwade School Lane----09:42--41--17:41--18:35--19:04
Iwade Sanderling Way----09:42--41--17:41--18:35--19:04
Swale Railway Station----09:44--43--17:43--18:37--19:06
Queenborough Stray Marsh Farm----09:46--45--17:45--18:39--19:08
Queenborough Morrisons----09:50--49--17:49--18:43--19:12
Queenborough Corner----09:52--51--17:51--18:45--19:14
Halfway The Rise----09:52--51--17:51--18:45--19:14
Halfway Holm Place----09:53--52--17:52--18:46--19:15
Halfway Holmside Avenue----09:54--53--17:53--18:47--19:16
Halfway Sheerness East Working Mens Club----09:55--54--17:54--18:48--19:17
The Halfway House----------------18:48--19:17
Halfway Danley Road----------------18:49--19:18
Halfway Power Station Road----------------18:49--19:18
Sheerness Holiday Village----------------18:50--19:19
Sheerness Coronation Road----------------18:51--19:20
Halfway The Heritage----09:56--55--17:55--------
Halfway Banner Way----09:56--55--17:55--------
Minster Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East----09:57--56--17:56--------
Scrapsgate Road----09:57--56--17:56--------
Minster Barton Hill Drive----09:58--57--17:57--------
Minster The Broadway Shops----09:59--58--17:58--------
Minster Breakneck Hill----10:00--59--17:59--------
Minster Woodland Drive----10:01--00--18:00--------
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom----10:02--01--18:01--------
Minster The Abbey Hotel----10:02--01--18:01--------
Minster The White House----10:02--01--18:01--------
Marine Town Barton's Point----10:04--03--18:03--------
Marine Town The Ship On Shore----10:05--04--18:04--------
Marine Town Yacht Club----10:05--04--18:04--------
Marine Town Richmond Street----10:06--05--18:05--------
Marine Town Invicta Road----10:06--05--18:05--------
Sheerness Catholic Church----10:07--06--18:06--------
Sheerness Holy Trinity Church----10:07--06--18:06--------
Sheerness Cavour Road----10:08--07--18:07--------
Sheerness Fire Station----10:08--07--18:07--18:51--19:20
Sheerness High Street East End----10:08--07--18:07--18:52--19:21
Sheerness High Street----10:09--08--18:08--18:52--19:21
Sheerness Railway Station----10:10--09--18:09--18:53--19:22
Sheerness Tesco----10:12--11--18:11--------
Sittingbourne Swale House07:4508:57--09:57--57--17:57------
Sittingbourne Centre 2000--08:58--09:58--58--17:58------
Sittingbourne Gazehill Avenue--08:59--09:59--59--17:59------
Snipeshill Murston Road--09:01--10:01--01--18:01------
Snipeshill Greenways--09:01--10:01--01--18:01------
Snipeshill Vincent Road--09:01--10:01--01--18:01------
Bapchild Fox and Goose--09:03--10:03--03--18:03------
Bapchild Pomphreys Garage--09:03--10:03--03--18:03------
Bapchild Hempstead Lane--09:04--10:04--04--18:04------
Teynham Radfield--09:05--10:05--05--18:05------
Teynham Belle Friday Centre--09:06--10:06--06--18:06------
Teynham The Swan--09:07--10:07--07--18:07------
Teynham Dover Castle--09:07--10:07--07--18:07------
Teynham Lewson Street--09:08--10:08--08--18:08------
Norton Crossroads--09:09--10:09--09--18:09------
Norton Buckland Cottages--09:09--10:09--09--18:09------
Ospringe Syndale Bottom--09:11--10:11--11--18:11------
Ospringe The Street--09:13--10:13--13--18:13------
Faversham Brogdale Road--09:14--10:14--14--18:14------
Faversham The Mall--09:15--10:15--15--18:15------
Faversham Railway Station--09:17--10:17--17--18:17------
Faversham Preston Street--------------18:17------
Faversham Saxon Road--------------18:18------
Faversham North Lane--------------18:19------
Faversham Preston Street--09:17--10:17--17----------
Faversham Saxon Road--09:18--10:18--18----------
Faversham North Lane--09:19--10:19--19----------
Faversham Crescent Road--09:24--10:24--24----------
Faversham Newton Road Library--09:24--10:24--24----------
Faversham Railway Station--09:25--10:25--25----------
Faversham Preston Street--09:26--10:26--26----------
Faversham Saxon Road--09:26--10:26--26----------
Faversham The Three Tuns--09:27--10:27--27----------
Davington Stonebridge Pond--09:27--10:27--27----------
Bysing Wood Priory Road--09:28--10:28--28----------
Bysing Wood The Leas--09:29--10:29--29----------
Bysing Wood Churchill Way--09:30--10:30--30----------
Bysing Wood Sainsbury's--09:30--10:30--30----------
Oare Western Link--09:33--10:33--33----------
Davington Primary School--09:38--10:38--38----------
Davington Stonebridge Pond--09:39--10:39--39----------
Faversham North Lane--09:41--10:41--41----------
Faversham Crescent Road--09:42--10:42--42--18:21------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 333, 334 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets