Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
333

Maidstone to Faversham

via Sittingbourne, Teynham and Ospringe

Back to all services

Service Overview

Important notice: Bus stops between Detling Hill and Stockbury Roundabout

Following a risk assessment of the bus stops along this stretch of the A249 that is served by our 333 and 334 buses, the decision has been made, with immediate effect, that several stops will no longer be served. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332 3331 3332
Faversham Crescent Road----06:5906:5907:4007:4709:11Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1111until14:1115:0115:0115:5915:5917:0717:0718:1118:1118:3118:31
Faversham Newton Road Library----07:0007:0007:4107:4809:11111114:1115:0115:0115:5915:5917:0817:0818:1218:1218:3118:31
Faversham Railway Station----07:0207:0207:4307:5009:13131314:1315:0315:0316:0116:0117:1017:1018:1418:1418:3318:33
Faversham The Mall----07:0307:0307:4407:5109:14141414:1415:0415:0416:0216:0217:1117:1118:1518:1518:3418:34
Faversham Brogdale Road----07:0407:0407:4507:5209:15151514:1515:0515:0516:0316:0317:1217:1218:1618:1618:3518:35
Ospringe The Street----07:0607:0607:4807:5509:18181814:1815:0815:0816:0616:0617:1517:1518:1918:1918:3718:37
Ospringe Syndale Bottom----07:0707:0707:4907:5609:19191914:1915:0915:0916:0716:0717:1617:1618:2018:2018:3818:38
Norton Buckland Cottages----07:0907:0907:5207:5809:21212114:2115:1115:1116:0916:0917:1817:1818:2218:2218:4018:40
Norton Crossroads----07:1007:1007:5307:5909:22222214:2215:1215:1216:1016:1017:1917:1918:2318:2318:4118:41
Teynham Lewson Street----07:1007:1007:5407:5909:22222214:2215:1215:1216:1016:1017:1917:1918:2318:2318:4118:41
Teynham Dover Castle----07:1207:1207:5608:0109:24242414:2415:1415:1416:1216:1217:2117:2118:2518:2518:4318:43
Teynham The Swan----07:1207:1207:5608:0109:24242414:2415:1415:1416:1216:1217:2117:2118:2518:2518:4318:43
Teynham Belle Friday Centre----07:1307:1307:5708:0209:25252514:2515:1515:1516:1316:1317:2217:2218:2618:2618:4318:43
Teynham Radfield----07:1407:1407:5808:0309:26262614:2615:1615:1616:1416:1417:2317:2318:2718:2718:4418:44
Bapchild Hempstead Lane----07:1607:1608:0008:0409:27272714:2715:1715:1716:1616:1617:2517:2518:2818:2818:4618:46
Bapchild Pomphreys Garage----07:1707:1708:0108:0509:28282814:2815:1815:1816:1716:1717:2617:2618:2918:2918:4618:46
Bapchild Fox and Goose----07:1807:1808:0208:0609:29292914:2915:1915:1916:1816:1817:2717:2718:3018:3018:4718:47
Bapchild Fox Hill----07:1807:1808:0208:0609:29292914:2915:1915:1916:1816:1817:2717:2718:3018:3018:4718:47
Snipeshill Vincent Road----07:1907:1908:0308:0709:30303014:3015:2015:2016:1916:1917:2817:2818:3118:3118:4718:47
Snipeshill Sittingbourne Community College--------08:04------------------------------
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue--------08:05------------------------------
Snipeshill Rectory Road--------08:06------------------------------
Snipeshill Glebe Lane--------08:06------------------------------
Snipeshill Nutfields--------08:07------------------------------
Snipeshill Greenways----07:2007:20--08:0809:31313114:3115:2115:2116:2016:2017:2917:2918:3218:3218:4818:48
Snipeshill Murston Road----07:2207:2208:0908:0909:32323214:3215:2215:2216:2216:2217:3117:3118:3318:3318:4918:49
Sittingbourne Plaza Court----07:2307:2308:1008:1009:33333314:3315:2315:2316:2316:2317:3217:3218:3418:3418:5018:50
Sittingbourne Swale House----07:2407:2408:1208:1209:34343414:3415:2415:2416:2416:2417:3317:3318:3518:3518:5118:51
Sittingbourne Fire Station----07:2507:2508:1308:1309:35353514:3515:2515:2516:2516:2517:3517:3518:3718:3718:5218:52
Sittingbourne Bus Hub06:0406:0407:2807:2808:1708:1409:40404014:4015:3015:3016:3016:3017:3917:3918:4218:4218:5318:53
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane06:0506:0507:2907:2908:18--09:41414114:4115:3115:3116:3116:3117:4017:4018:4318:43----
Chalkwell The Coniston06:0706:0707:3107:3108:20--09:43434314:4315:3315:3316:3316:3317:4217:4218:4518:45----
Milton Regis Westlands School--------08:22------------------------------
Milton Regis Keyways06:0806:0807:3207:32----09:44444414:4415:3415:3416:3416:3417:4317:4318:4618:46----
Milton Regis The Billet06:0906:0907:3307:33----09:45454514:4515:3515:3516:3516:3517:4417:4418:4718:47----
Key Street The Long Hop06:1006:1007:3407:34----09:46464614:4615:3615:3616:3616:3617:4517:4518:4818:48----
Key Street Pearce and Batt Garage06:1106:1107:3507:35----09:47474714:4715:3715:3716:3716:3717:4617:4618:4918:49----
Chestnut Street Tudor Rose06:1106:1107:3607:36----09:47474714:4715:3715:3716:3716:3717:4617:4618:4918:49----
Chestnut Street Chestnut Wood Lane06:1206:1207:3707:37----09:48484814:4815:3815:3816:3816:3817:4717:4718:5018:50----
Danaway Westfield Gardens06:1306:1307:4007:40----09:50505014:5015:4015:4016:4016:4017:4917:4918:5218:52----
Danaway Maidstone Road06:1406:1407:4107:41----09:50505014:5015:4015:4016:4016:4017:4917:4918:5218:52----
Stockbury Roundabout06:1506:1507:4307:43----09:52525214:5215:4215:4216:4216:4217:5117:5118:5418:54----
Stockbury Rumstead Lane06:1706:1707:4707:47----09:54545414:5415:4415:4416:4416:4417:5317:5318:5618:56----
Stockbury South Street06:1806:1807:4807:48----09:55555514:5515:4515:4516:4516:4517:5417:5418:5718:57----
Detling Village Hall06:2306:2307:5407:54--------------------------------
Detling The Street06:2406:2407:5507:55--------------------------------
Vinters Park Hilton Hotel06:2906:2908:0308:03----10:03030315:0315:5315:5316:5416:5418:0318:0319:0419:04----
Vinters Park Emsworth Grove06:3006:3008:0408:04----10:04040415:0415:5415:5416:5516:5518:0418:0419:0519:05----
Vinters Park Community Centre06:3006:3008:0508:05----10:05050515:0515:5515:5516:5616:5618:0518:0519:0519:05----
Vinters Park Blendon Road06:3006:3008:0608:06----10:05050515:0515:5515:5516:5616:5618:0518:0519:0619:06----
Vinters Park Commodore Road06:3106:3108:0708:07----10:06060615:0615:5615:5616:5716:5718:0618:0619:0719:07----
Vinters Park Mostyn Road06:3106:3108:0808:08----10:07070715:0715:5715:5716:5816:5818:0718:0719:0719:07----
Vinters Park Claremont Road06:3206:3208:0908:09----10:08080815:0815:5815:5816:5916:5918:0818:0819:0819:08----
Maidstone Holland Road06:3206:3208:1008:10----10:09090915:0915:5915:5917:0017:0018:0918:0919:0919:09----
Maidstone Haynes06:3306:3308:1208:12----10:10101015:1016:0016:0017:0117:0118:1018:1019:1019:10----
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station06:3406:34--------10:12121215:1216:0216:0217:0317:0318:1218:1219:1219:12----
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station----08:1908:14--------------------------------
Maidstone Crompton Gardens----08:23----------------------------------
Maidstone Waterloo Street----08:24----------------------------------
Maidstone Boys' Grammar School----08:26----------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 333 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time