Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
333

Sittingbourne to Faversham

via Bapchild, Teynham and Ospringe

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 333 timetable leaflet

You can download our Service 333 timetable leaflet in PDF format here.
You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Revised times for Arriva buses in Faversham, Sittingbourne and the Isle of Sheppey from 22nd December 2019

We will be making changes to most of our services in the Swale area. You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3331 3331 3331 333333333333333333333
Faversham Crescent Road06:3807:4008:5810:3311:3312:3313:3314:4315:5717:17
Faversham Newton Road Library06:3807:4108:5810:3311:3312:3313:3314:4315:5817:18
Faversham Railway Station06:4007:4309:0010:3511:3512:3513:3514:4516:0017:20
Faversham The Mall06:4107:4409:0110:3611:3612:3613:3614:4616:0117:22
Faversham Brogdale Road06:4207:4609:0210:3711:3712:3713:3714:4716:0317:23
Ospringe The Street06:4507:4909:0510:4011:4012:4013:4014:5016:0617:27
Ospringe Syndale Bottom06:4607:5009:0610:4111:4112:4113:4114:5116:0717:28
Norton Buckland Cottages06:4807:5209:0810:4311:4312:4313:4314:5316:0917:29
Norton Crossroads06:4907:5309:0910:4411:4412:4413:4414:5416:1017:30
Teynham Lewson Street06:4907:5409:0910:4411:4412:4413:4414:5416:1017:31
Teynham Dover Castle06:5107:5609:1110:4611:4612:4613:4614:5616:1217:32
Teynham The Swan06:5107:5609:1110:4611:4612:4613:4614:5616:1217:32
Teynham Belle Friday Centre06:5207:5709:1210:4711:4712:4713:4714:5716:1317:33
Teynham Radfield06:5307:5809:1310:4811:4812:4813:4814:5816:1417:34
Bapchild Hempstead Lane06:5408:0009:1410:4911:4912:4913:4914:5916:1517:35
Bapchild Pomphreys Garage06:5508:0109:1510:5011:5012:5013:5015:0016:1617:36
Bapchild Fox and Goose06:5608:0209:1610:5111:5112:5113:5115:0116:1717:37
Bapchild Fox Hill06:5608:0209:1610:5111:5112:5113:5115:0116:1717:37
Snipeshill Vincent Road06:5708:0309:1710:5211:5212:5213:5215:0216:1817:38
Snipeshill The Sittingbourne School--08:04----------------
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue--08:05----------------
Snipeshill Rectory Road--08:06----------------
Snipeshill Glebe Lane--08:06----------------
Snipeshill Nutfields--08:07----------------
Snipeshill Greenways06:58--09:1810:5311:5312:5313:5315:0316:1917:39
Snipeshill Murston Road06:5908:0909:1910:5411:5412:5413:5415:0416:2117:41
Sittingbourne Plaza Court07:0008:1009:2010:5511:5512:5513:5515:0516:2317:43
Sittingbourne Swale House07:0208:1209:2210:5711:5712:5713:5715:0716:2517:45
Sittingbourne Fire Station07:0308:1309:2310:5811:5812:5813:5815:0816:2617:46
Sittingbourne Bus Hub07:0408:1409:2410:5911:5912:5913:5915:0916:2717:47
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane--08:16----------------
Chalkwell The Coniston--08:19----------------
Sittingbourne Sydney Avenue--08:21----------------
Sittingbourne Perth Gardens--08:22----------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 333 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
Swale View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time