Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
306, 308

Sevenoaks to Gravesend (and Bluewater during the evening)

via Borough Green, Vigo and Meopham

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops308306308308308308306308308306306306306306
Bluewater Bus Station--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Greenhithe Bean Road------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Greenhithe Johnsons Way------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Swanscombe Childs Crescent------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Swanscombe Alkerden Lane------------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Broomfield Road------------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Sweyne Road------------------19:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Swanscombe Methodist Church------------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe Railway Station------------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe George and Dragon------------------19:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Northfleet Taunton Road------------------19:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Northfleet Ebbsfleet Football Ground------------------19:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Northfleet The Hive------------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Northfleet Council Avenue------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Old Coach and Horses------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Malvern House------------------19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Northfleet Rural Vale------------------19:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Northfleet Arriva Depot07:08----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Northfleet Burch Road07:08----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Gravesend Lennox Road07:10----------------19:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Gravesend Overcliffe07:11----------------19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Gravesend Garrick Street07:1208:1209:0010:000014:0015:0016:0017:3019:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Arthur Street07:1208:1209:0110:010114:0115:0116:0117:3119:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Weavers Close07:1308:1309:0210:020214:0215:0216:0217:3219:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Kent Road07:1308:1309:0210:020214:0215:0216:0217:3219:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Alms Houses07:1408:1409:0310:030314:0315:0316:0317:3319:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Cross Lane West07:1408:1409:0510:050514:0515:0516:0517:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Chalky Bank07:1608:1609:0810:080814:0815:0816:0817:3819:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Northfleet Coldharbour Road Morrisons----09:1010:101014:1015:1016:1017:40----------
Gravesend Tollgate07:1708:1709:1110:111114:1115:1116:1117:4119:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Istead Rise Brookside Road07:1908:1909:1510:151514:1515:1516:1517:4519:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Istead Rise Shops07:2008:2009:1610:161614:1615:1616:1617:4619:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle--08:20--------------19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Littlecroft07:21--09:1610:161614:1615:1616:1617:47----------
Istead Rise Longwalk07:22--09:1810:181814:1815:1816:1817:48----------
Istead Rise Upper Avenue07:23--09:1810:181814:1815:1816:1817:49----------
Istead Rise Primary School07:24--09:1910:191914:1915:1916:1917:50----------
Istead Rise Lewis Road07:2408:2109:1910:191914:1915:1916:1917:5019:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Istead Rise Nash Bank07:2508:2209:2010:202014:2015:2016:2017:5119:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Meopham Station Road07:2808:2509:2410:242414:2415:2416:2417:5519:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Meopham Norwood Lane07:2808:2509:2410:242414:2415:2416:2417:5519:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Hook Green Denesway07:2908:2609:2510:252514:2515:2516:2517:5619:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Huntingfield Road07:2908:2609:2510:252514:2515:2516:2517:5619:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Camer Corner07:2908:2709:2610:262614:2615:2616:2617:5719:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Meopham The George07:3008:2809:2710:272714:2715:2716:2717:5819:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Secondary School07:3008:2809:2710:272714:2715:2716:2717:5819:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Green Millers Walk07:3108:2909:2810:282814:2815:2816:2817:5919:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Meopham Green Pitfield Green07:3208:3009:2910:292914:2915:2916:2918:0019:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Meopham Green Steeles Lane07:3208:3009:2910:292914:2915:2916:2918:0019:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Culverstone Green Ridley Turning07:3408:3209:3110:313114:3115:3216:3218:0219:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Culverstone Green School07:3608:3409:3310:333314:3315:3416:3418:0419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Culverstone Green Newlands Lane07:3708:3509:3410:343414:3415:3416:3418:0419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park07:4008:3809:3710:373714:3715:3716:3718:0719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Paddock07:4008:3809:3710:373714:3715:3716:3718:0719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Gallops07:4108:3909:3810:383814:3815:3816:3818:0719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village Croftside07:4108:3909:3810:383814:3815:3816:3818:0819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Churchside07:4208:4009:3910:393914:3915:3916:3918:0819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Erskine Road07:4308:4109:4010:404014:4015:4016:4018:0919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Vigo Village Fern Down07:4308:4109:4010:404014:4015:4016:4018:0919:5920:5921:5922:59--
Vigo Village Timber Bank07:4308:4109:4110:414114:4115:4116:4118:0919:5920:5921:5922:59--
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park07:4508:4309:4210:424214:4215:4216:4218:1120:0121:0122:0123:01--
Vigo Village Vigo Inn07:4508:4409:4310:434314:4315:4316:4318:1220:0221:0222:0223:02--
Wrotham Bull Inn07:5008:4909:4910:494914:4915:4916:4918:1720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Wrotham School07:5208:5109:5110:515114:5115:5116:5118:1820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Borough Green Railway Station07:5408:5309:5310:535314:5315:5316:5318:2020:1021:1022:1023:10--
Borough Green Western Road07:5408:5309:5310:535314:5315:5316:5318:20----------
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road07:5508:5409:5410:545414:5415:5416:5418:21----------
Ightham Walker Place07:5708:5609:5610:565614:5615:5616:5618:23----------
Ightham George and Dragon07:5808:5709:5710:575714:5715:5716:5718:24----------
Ightham Common Spring Lane07:5908:5809:5810:585814:5815:5816:5818:25----------
Ightham Common Seven Wents08:0008:5909:5910:595914:5915:5916:5918:26----------
Ightham Common Crown Point08:0009:0010:0011:000015:0016:0017:0018:26----------
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads08:0109:0110:0111:010115:0116:0117:0118:27----------
Seal Crown Inn08:0509:0510:0511:050515:0516:0517:0518:31----------
Seal Dorton House08:0509:0510:0511:050515:0516:0517:0518:31----------
Greatness Seal Cemetery----------------18:32----------
Bat & Ball Star Garage----------------18:33----------
Sevenoaks The Crescent08:0809:0810:0811:080815:0816:0817:08------------
Sevenoaks Littlewood08:0809:0810:0811:080815:0816:0817:08------------
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue08:0909:0910:0911:090915:0916:0917:09------------
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital08:0909:0910:0911:090915:0916:0917:0918:33----------
Bat & Ball The Castle08:1009:1010:1111:111115:1116:1117:1118:34----------
St John's Quaker's Hall Lane08:1009:1010:1111:111115:1116:1117:1118:34----------
St John's Hill08:1109:1110:1211:121215:1216:1217:1218:35----------
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road08:1109:1110:1211:121215:1216:1217:1218:35----------
Sevenoaks Blair Drive08:1209:1210:1311:131315:1316:1317:1318:36----------
Sevenoaks Granville School08:1309:1310:1411:141415:1416:1417:1418:37----------
Sevenoaks Railway Station08:1409:1410:1511:151515:1516:1517:1518:38----------
Sevenoaks Medical Centre08:1409:1410:1511:151515:1516:1517:1518:38----------
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road08:1609:1610:1711:171715:1716:1717:1718:40----------
Sevenoaks The Drive08:1609:1610:1711:171715:1716:1717:1718:40----------
Sevenoaks Bus Station08:1809:1810:1911:191915:1916:1917:1918:42----------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 306, 308 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
Dartford View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.