Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
306, 308

Sevenoaks to Gravesend (and Bluewater during the evening)

via Borough Green, Vigo and Meopham

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 306/308 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 306/308 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3083081 3063063083083083083081 3081 308306306306306306
Bluewater Bus Station------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Greenhithe Bean Road----------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Greenhithe Johnsons Way----------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Swanscombe Childs Crescent----------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Swanscombe Church----07:15--------------------------
Swanscombe Bodle Avenue----07:16--------------------------
Swanscombe Bushfield Walk----07:16--------------------------
Swanscombe Alkerden Lane----07:18----------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Broomfield Road----07:19----------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Sweyne Road----07:19----------------19:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Swanscombe Methodist Church----07:20----------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe Railway Station----07:21----------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe The George and Dragon----07:21----------------19:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Northfleet Taunton Road----07:23----------------19:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Northfleet The Hive----07:25----------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Northfleet Council Avenue----07:26----------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet The Old Coach and Horses----07:27----------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church----07:27----------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Malvern House----07:28----------------19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Northfleet Rural Vale----07:29----------------19:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Northfleet Arriva Depot05:3106:5307:30----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Northfleet Burch Road05:3106:5407:31----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Gravesend Lennox Road05:3206:5507:32----------------19:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Gravesend Overcliffe05:3306:5707:34----------------19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Gravesend Garrick Street05:3406:5807:3508:0009:0010:000014:0015:0016:3517:3519:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Arthur Street05:3406:5807:3508:0009:0110:010114:0115:0116:3617:3619:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Weavers Close05:3506:5907:3608:0109:0210:020214:0215:0216:3717:3719:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Kent Road05:3506:5907:3608:0109:0310:030314:0315:0316:3817:3819:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Alms Houses05:3606:5907:3708:0209:0410:040414:0415:0416:3917:3919:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Cross Lane West05:3607:0007:3708:0309:0510:050514:0515:0516:4017:4019:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Dennis Road05:3707:0007:3808:0309:0610:060614:0615:0616:4117:4119:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Gravesend Chalky Bank05:3807:0207:3908:0509:0910:090914:0915:0916:4417:4419:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Northfleet Coldharbour Road Morrisons--------09:1110:111114:1115:1116:4617:46----------
Gravesend Tollgate05:3907:0207:4008:0509:1210:121214:1215:1216:4717:4719:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Istead Rise Arcadia Road------08:08------------------------
Istead Rise Brookside Road05:4107:0407:42--09:1610:161614:1615:1616:5217:5219:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Istead Rise Shops05:4207:0507:43--09:1710:171714:1715:1716:5317:5319:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Littlecroft05:4207:06----09:1710:171714:1715:1716:5317:53----------
Istead Rise Longwalk05:4407:07----09:1810:181814:1815:1916:5517:55----------
Istead Rise Upper Avenue05:4407:08----09:1810:181814:1815:1916:5517:55----------
Istead Rise Primary School05:4507:09----09:1910:191914:1915:2016:5617:56----------
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle----07:44----------------19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Lewis Road05:4507:0907:45--09:1910:191914:1915:2016:5617:5619:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Istead Rise Nash Bank05:4607:1007:4608:0909:2010:202014:2015:2116:5717:5719:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Meopham Station Road05:4907:1207:5208:1209:2410:242414:2415:2517:0118:0119:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Meopham Norwood Lane05:4907:1207:5208:1209:2410:242414:2415:2517:0118:0119:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Hook Green Denesway05:5007:1307:5308:1409:2510:252514:2515:2617:0218:0219:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Huntingfield Road05:5007:1307:5408:1409:2510:252514:2515:2617:0218:0219:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Camer Corner05:5107:1307:5408:1509:2610:262614:2615:2717:0318:0319:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Meopham The George05:5207:1407:5508:1709:2710:272714:2715:2817:0418:0419:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Meopham Secondary School Grounds----07:5708:19------------------------
Meopham Secondary School05:5207:1407:5708:1909:2710:272714:2715:2817:0418:0419:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Green Millers Walk05:5307:1507:5708:1909:2810:282814:2815:2917:0518:0519:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Green Pitfield Green05:5407:1507:5808:2009:2910:292914:2915:3017:0618:0619:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Meopham Green Steele's Lane05:5407:1607:5908:2109:2910:292914:2915:3117:0718:0719:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Culverstone Green Ridley Turning05:5607:1808:0108:2409:3110:313114:3115:3317:0918:0919:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
Culverstone Green School05:5807:1908:0308:2609:3310:333314:3315:3517:1118:1119:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Culverstone Green Newlands Lane05:5907:2008:0408:2709:3410:343414:3415:3617:1218:1219:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Vigo Village Oak Farm Lane06:0007:2108:0508:2809:3510:353514:3515:3717:1318:1319:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park06:0207:2308:0708:3009:3710:373714:3715:3917:1518:1519:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Paddock06:0207:2308:0708:3009:3710:373714:3715:3917:1518:1519:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Gallops06:0207:2308:0708:3109:3810:383814:3815:4017:1618:1619:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village Croftside06:0307:2408:0808:3109:3810:383814:3815:4017:1618:1619:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Churchside06:0307:2408:0808:3209:3910:393914:3915:4117:1718:1719:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Erskine Road06:0407:2508:0908:3309:4010:404014:4015:4217:1818:1819:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Vigo Village Fern Down06:0407:25--08:3309:4010:404014:4015:4217:1818:1819:5920:5921:5922:59--
Vigo Village Timber Bank06:0507:26--08:3409:4110:414114:4115:4317:1918:1920:0021:0022:0023:00--
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park06:0607:27--08:3509:4210:424214:4215:4417:2018:2020:0121:0122:0123:01--
Vigo Village Vigo Hill06:0707:29--08:3609:4310:434314:4315:4517:2118:2120:0221:0222:0223:02--
Wrotham The Bull06:1207:35--08:4109:4910:494914:4915:5017:2618:2620:0721:0722:0723:07--
Wrotham School06:1407:37--08:4309:5110:515114:5115:5217:2818:2820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Borough Green The Avenue06:1507:38--08:4409:5210:525214:5215:5317:2918:2920:0921:0922:0923:09--
Borough Green Railway Station06:1607:39--08:4509:5310:535314:5315:5417:3018:3020:1021:1022:1023:10--
Borough Green Western Road06:1607:39--08:4509:5310:535314:5315:5417:3018:30----------
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road06:1707:41--08:4609:5410:545414:5415:5517:3118:31----------
Ightham Walker Place06:1907:45--08:4809:5610:565614:5615:5717:3318:33----------
Ightham The George and Dragon06:2007:47--08:4909:5710:575714:5715:5817:3418:34----------
Ightham Common Spring Lane06:2107:49--08:5009:5810:585814:5815:5917:3518:35----------
Ightham Common Seven Wents06:2207:50--08:5109:5910:595914:5916:0017:3618:36----------
Ightham Common Crown Point06:2207:51--08:5210:0011:000015:0016:0117:3718:37----------
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads06:2407:53--08:5310:0111:010115:0116:0217:3818:38----------
Seal The Crown06:2707:57--08:5710:0511:050515:0516:0617:4218:42----------
Seal Dorton House06:2707:58--08:5810:0611:060615:0616:0717:4318:43----------
Sevenoaks The Crescent--08:01--09:0010:0811:080815:08----------------
Sevenoaks Littlewood--08:01--09:0010:0811:080815:08----------------
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue--08:03--09:0110:0911:090915:09----------------
Greatness Seal Cemetery06:28--------------16:0717:4318:43----------
Bat & Ball Star Garage06:28--------------16:0817:4418:44----------
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital06:2908:03--09:0110:0911:090915:0916:0917:4518:45----------
Bat & Ball St James's Road06:3008:05--09:0210:1111:111115:1116:1017:4618:46----------
St John's Quaker's Hall Lane06:3008:06--09:0210:1111:111115:1116:1017:4618:46----------
St John's Hill06:3108:06--09:0310:1211:121215:1216:1117:4718:47----------
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road06:3108:06--09:0310:1211:121215:1216:1117:4718:47----------
Sevenoaks Blair Drive06:3208:08--09:0410:1311:131315:1316:1217:4818:48----------
Sevenoaks The Granville School06:3308:09--09:0510:1411:141415:1416:1317:4918:49----------
Sevenoaks Railway Station06:3408:10--09:0610:1511:151515:1516:1417:5018:50----------
Sevenoaks Medical Centre06:3408:11--09:0610:1511:151515:1516:1417:5018:50----------
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road06:3608:12--09:0810:1711:171715:1716:1617:5218:52----------
Sevenoaks The Drive06:3608:13--09:0810:1711:171715:1716:1617:5218:52----------
Sevenoaks Bus Station06:3808:15--09:1010:1911:191915:1916:1817:5418:54----------

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 306, 308 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
Dartford View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time