Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
306, 308

Sevenoaks to Gravesend (and Bluewater during the evening)

via Borough Green, Vigo and Meopham

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3083081 3063063083083083083081 3081 308306306306306306
Bluewater Bus Station------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Greenhithe Bean Road----------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Greenhithe Johnsons Way----------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Swanscombe Childs Crescent----------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Swanscombe Church----07:15--------------------------
Swanscombe Bodle Avenue----07:16--------------------------
Swanscombe Bushfield Walk----07:16--------------------------
Swanscombe Alkerden Lane----07:18----------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Broomfield Road----07:19----------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Sweyne Road----07:19----------------19:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Swanscombe Methodist Church----07:20----------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe Railway Station----07:21----------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe George and Dragon----07:21----------------19:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Northfleet Taunton Road----07:23----------------19:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Northfleet Ebbsfleet Football Ground----07:23----------------19:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Northfleet The Hive----07:25----------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Northfleet Council Avenue----07:26----------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Old Coach and Horses----07:27----------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church----07:27----------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Malvern House----07:28----------------19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Northfleet Rural Vale----07:29----------------19:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Northfleet Arriva Depot05:3106:5307:30----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Northfleet Burch Road05:3106:5407:31----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Gravesend Lennox Road05:3206:5507:32----------------19:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Gravesend Overcliffe05:3306:5707:34----------------19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Gravesend Garrick Street05:3406:5807:3508:0009:0010:000014:0015:0016:3517:3519:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Arthur Street05:3406:5807:3508:0009:0110:010114:0115:0116:3617:3619:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Weavers Close05:3506:5907:3608:0109:0210:020214:0215:0216:3717:3719:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Kent Road05:3506:5907:3608:0109:0210:020214:0215:0216:3817:3819:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Alms Houses05:3606:5907:3708:0209:0310:030314:0315:0316:3917:3919:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Cross Lane West05:3607:0007:3708:0309:0510:050514:0515:0516:4017:4019:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Chalky Bank05:3807:0207:3908:0509:0810:080814:0815:0816:4417:4419:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Northfleet Coldharbour Road Morrisons--------09:1010:101014:1015:1016:4617:46----------
Gravesend Tollgate05:3907:0207:4008:0509:1110:111114:1115:1116:4717:4719:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Istead Rise Brookside Road05:4107:0407:42--09:1510:151514:1515:1516:5117:5119:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Istead Rise Shops05:4207:0507:43--09:1610:161614:1615:1616:5217:5219:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Littlecroft05:4207:06----09:1610:161614:1615:1716:5317:53----------
Istead Rise Longwalk05:4407:07----09:1810:181814:1815:1816:5417:54----------
Istead Rise Upper Avenue05:4407:08----09:1810:181814:1815:1916:5517:55----------
Istead Rise Primary School05:4507:09----09:1910:191914:1915:2016:5617:56----------
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle----07:44----------------19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Lewis Road05:4507:0907:45--09:1910:191914:1915:2016:5617:5619:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Istead Rise Nash Bank05:4607:1007:4608:0909:2010:202014:2015:2116:5717:5719:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Meopham Station Road05:4907:1207:5208:1209:2410:242414:2415:2517:0118:0119:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Meopham Norwood Lane05:4907:1207:5208:1209:2410:242414:2415:2517:0118:0119:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Hook Green Denesway05:5007:1207:5308:1409:2510:252514:2515:2617:0218:0219:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Huntingfield Road05:5007:1207:5408:1509:2510:252514:2515:2617:0218:0219:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Camer Corner05:5107:1307:5508:1609:2610:262614:2615:2717:0318:0319:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Meopham The George05:5207:1307:5608:1809:2710:272714:2715:2817:0418:0419:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Secondary School05:5307:1407:5708:1909:2710:272714:2715:2817:0418:0419:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Green Millers Walk05:5307:1407:5808:2009:2810:282814:2815:2917:0518:0519:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Meopham Green Pitfield Green05:5507:1507:5908:2209:2910:292914:2915:3017:0618:0619:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Meopham Green Steeles Lane05:5507:1507:5908:2209:2910:292914:2915:3017:0618:0619:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Culverstone Green Ridley Turning05:5707:1708:0108:2409:3110:313114:3115:3317:0918:0919:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Culverstone Green School05:5807:1908:0308:2609:3310:333314:3315:3517:1118:1119:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Culverstone Green Newlands Lane05:5907:2008:0408:2709:3410:343414:3415:3617:1218:1219:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park06:0207:2308:0708:3009:3710:373714:3715:3917:1518:1519:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Paddock06:0207:2308:0708:3009:3710:373714:3715:3917:1518:1519:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Gallops06:0207:2308:0708:3109:3810:383814:3815:4017:1618:1619:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village Croftside06:0307:2408:0808:3109:3810:383814:3815:4017:1618:1619:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Churchside06:0307:2408:0808:3209:3910:393914:3915:4117:1718:1719:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Erskine Road06:0407:2508:0908:3309:4010:404014:4015:4217:1818:1819:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Vigo Village Fern Down06:0407:25--08:3309:4010:404014:4015:4217:1818:1819:5920:5921:5922:59--
Vigo Village Timber Bank06:0407:26--08:3309:4110:414114:4115:4217:1818:1819:5920:5921:5922:59--
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park06:0607:28--08:3509:4210:424214:4215:4417:2018:2020:0121:0122:0123:01--
Vigo Village Vigo Inn06:0707:29--08:3609:4310:434314:4315:4517:2118:2120:0221:0222:0223:02--
Wrotham Bull Inn06:1207:36--08:4109:4910:494914:4915:5017:2618:2620:0721:0722:0723:07--
Wrotham School06:1407:37--08:4309:5110:515114:5115:5217:2818:2820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Borough Green Railway Station06:1607:39--08:4509:5310:535314:5315:5417:3018:3020:1021:1022:1023:10--
Borough Green Western Road06:1607:40--08:4509:5310:535314:5315:5417:3018:30----------
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road06:1707:41--08:4609:5410:545414:5415:5517:3118:31----------
Ightham Walker Place06:1907:45--08:4809:5610:565614:5615:5717:3318:33----------
Ightham George and Dragon06:2007:47--08:4909:5710:575714:5715:5817:3418:34----------
Ightham Common Spring Lane06:2107:49--08:5009:5810:585814:5815:5917:3518:35----------
Ightham Common Seven Wents06:2207:50--08:5109:5910:595914:5916:0017:3618:36----------
Ightham Common Crown Point06:2207:51--08:5210:0011:000015:0016:0117:3718:37----------
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads06:2307:53--08:5310:0111:010115:0116:0217:3818:38----------
Seal Crown Inn06:2607:58--08:5710:0511:050515:0516:0617:4218:42----------
Seal Dorton House06:2607:58--08:5710:0511:050515:0516:0617:4218:42----------
Sevenoaks The Crescent--08:01--09:0010:0811:080815:08----------------
Sevenoaks Littlewood--08:03--09:0010:0811:080815:08----------------
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue--08:07--09:0110:0911:090915:09----------------
Greatness Seal Cemetery06:27--------------16:0717:4318:43----------
Bat & Ball Star Garage06:28--------------16:0817:4418:44----------
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital06:2908:09--09:0110:0911:090915:0916:0917:4518:45----------
Bat & Ball The Castle06:3008:14--09:0210:1111:111115:1116:1017:4618:46----------
St John's Quaker's Hall Lane06:3008:15--09:0210:1111:111115:1116:1017:4618:46----------
St John's Hill06:3108:15--09:0310:1211:121215:1216:1117:4718:47----------
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road06:3108:16--09:0310:1211:121215:1216:1117:4718:47----------
Sevenoaks Blair Drive06:3208:17--09:0410:1311:131315:1316:1217:4818:48----------
Sevenoaks Granville School06:3308:18--09:0510:1411:141415:1416:1317:4918:49----------
Sevenoaks Railway Station06:3408:20--09:0610:1511:151515:1516:1417:5018:50----------
Sevenoaks Medical Centre06:3408:20--09:0610:1511:151515:1516:1417:5018:50----------
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road06:3608:22--09:0810:1711:171715:1716:1617:5218:52----------
Sevenoaks The Drive06:3608:23--09:0810:1711:171715:1716:1617:5218:52----------
Sevenoaks Bus Station06:3808:25--09:1010:1911:191915:1916:1817:5418:54----------

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 306, 308 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
Dartford View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.