Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
306, 308

Sevenoaks to Gravesend (and Bluewater during the evening)

via Borough Green, Vigo and Meopham

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 306/308 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 306/308 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council. Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops308306308308308308308308308306306306306306
Bluewater Bus Station--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Greenhithe Bean Road------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Greenhithe Johnsons Way------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Swanscombe Childs Crescent------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Swanscombe Alkerden Lane------------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Broomfield Road------------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Swanscombe Sweyne Road------------------19:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Swanscombe Methodist Church------------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe Railway Station------------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Swanscombe The George and Dragon------------------19:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Northfleet Taunton Road------------------19:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Northfleet The Hive------------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Northfleet Council Avenue------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet The Old Coach and Horses------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Northfleet Malvern House------------------19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Northfleet Rural Vale------------------19:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Northfleet Arriva Depot07:08----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Northfleet Burch Road07:08----------------19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Gravesend Lennox Road07:10----------------19:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Gravesend Overcliffe07:11----------------19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Gravesend Garrick Street07:1208:1209:0010:000014:0015:0016:0017:3019:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Arthur Street07:1208:1209:0110:010114:0115:0116:0117:3119:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Gravesend Weavers Close07:1308:1309:0210:020214:0215:0216:0217:3219:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Kent Road07:1308:1309:0310:030314:0315:0316:0317:3319:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Gravesend Alms Houses07:1408:1409:0410:040414:0415:0416:0417:3419:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Cross Lane West07:1408:1409:0510:050514:0515:0516:0517:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Gravesend Dennis Road07:1508:1509:0610:060614:0615:0616:0617:3619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Gravesend Chalky Bank07:1608:1609:0910:090914:0915:0916:0917:3919:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Northfleet Coldharbour Road Morrisons----09:1110:111114:1115:1116:1117:41----------
Gravesend Tollgate07:1708:1709:1210:121214:1215:1216:1217:4219:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Istead Rise Brookside Road07:1908:1909:1610:161614:1615:1616:1617:4619:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Istead Rise Shops07:2008:2009:1710:171714:1715:1716:1717:4719:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle--08:20--------------19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Istead Rise Littlecroft07:21--09:1710:171714:1715:1716:1717:47----------
Istead Rise Longwalk07:22--09:1810:181814:1815:1816:1817:49----------
Istead Rise Upper Avenue07:23--09:1810:181814:1815:1816:1817:49----------
Istead Rise Primary School07:24--09:1910:191914:1915:1916:1917:50----------
Istead Rise Lewis Road07:2408:2109:1910:191914:1915:1916:1917:5019:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Istead Rise Nash Bank07:2508:2209:2010:202014:2015:2016:2017:5119:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Meopham Station Road07:2808:2509:2410:242414:2415:2416:2417:5519:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Meopham Norwood Lane07:2808:2509:2410:242414:2415:2416:2417:5519:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Hook Green Denesway07:2908:2609:2510:252514:2515:2516:2517:5619:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Huntingfield Road07:2908:2609:2510:252514:2515:2516:2517:5619:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Hook Green Camer Corner07:2908:2709:2610:262614:2615:2616:2617:5719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Meopham The George07:3008:2809:2710:272714:2715:2716:2717:5819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Meopham Secondary School07:3108:2809:2710:272714:2715:2716:2717:5819:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Green Millers Walk07:3108:2909:2810:282814:2815:2816:2817:5919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Meopham Green Pitfield Green07:3208:3009:2910:292914:2915:2916:2918:0019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Meopham Green Steele's Lane07:3208:3009:2910:292914:2915:3016:3018:0019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Culverstone Green Ridley Turning07:3408:3209:3110:313114:3115:3216:3218:0219:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
Culverstone Green School07:3608:3409:3310:333314:3315:3416:3418:0419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Culverstone Green Newlands Lane07:3708:3509:3410:343414:3415:3416:3418:0419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Vigo Village Oak Farm Lane07:3808:3609:3510:353514:3515:3516:3518:0519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park07:4008:3809:3710:373714:3715:3716:3718:0719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Paddock07:4008:3809:3710:373714:3715:3716:3718:0719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village The Gallops07:4108:3909:3810:383814:3815:3816:3818:0719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Vigo Village Croftside07:4108:3909:3810:383814:3815:3816:3818:0819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Churchside07:4208:4009:3910:393914:3915:3916:3918:0819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Vigo Village Erskine Road07:4308:4109:4010:404014:4015:4016:4018:0919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Vigo Village Fern Down07:4308:4109:4010:404014:4015:4016:4018:0919:5920:5921:5922:59--
Vigo Village Timber Bank07:4408:4209:4110:414114:4115:4116:4118:1020:0021:0022:0023:00--
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park07:4508:4309:4210:424214:4215:4216:4218:1120:0121:0122:0123:01--
Vigo Village Vigo Hill07:4608:4409:4310:434314:4315:4316:4318:1220:0221:0222:0223:02--
Wrotham The Bull07:5108:5009:4910:494914:4915:4916:4918:1720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Wrotham School07:5208:5109:5110:515114:5115:5116:5118:1820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Borough Green The Avenue07:5308:5209:5210:525214:5215:5216:5218:1920:0921:0922:0923:09--
Borough Green Railway Station07:5408:5309:5310:535314:5315:5316:5318:2020:1021:1022:1023:10--
Borough Green Western Road07:5408:5309:5310:535314:5315:5316:5318:20----------
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road07:5508:5409:5410:545414:5415:5416:5418:21----------
Ightham Walker Place07:5708:5609:5610:565614:5615:5616:5618:23----------
Ightham The George and Dragon07:5808:5709:5710:575714:5715:5716:5718:24----------
Ightham Common Spring Lane07:5908:5809:5810:585814:5815:5816:5818:25----------
Ightham Common Seven Wents08:0008:5909:5910:595914:5915:5916:5918:26----------
Ightham Common Crown Point08:0109:0010:0011:000015:0016:0017:0018:26----------
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads08:0209:0110:0111:010115:0116:0117:0118:28----------
Seal The Crown08:0509:0510:0511:050515:0516:0517:0518:31----------
Seal Dorton House08:0609:0610:0611:060615:0616:0617:0618:31----------
Greatness Seal Cemetery----------------18:32----------
Bat & Ball Star Garage----------------18:32----------
Sevenoaks The Crescent08:0809:0810:0811:080815:0816:0817:08------------
Sevenoaks Littlewood08:0809:0810:0811:080815:0816:0817:08------------
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue08:0909:0910:0911:090915:0916:0917:09------------
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital08:0909:0910:0911:090915:0916:0917:0918:33----------
Bat & Ball St James's Road08:1009:1010:1111:111115:1116:1117:1118:34----------
St John's Quaker's Hall Lane08:1009:1010:1111:111115:1116:1117:1118:34----------
St John's Hill08:1109:1110:1211:121215:1216:1217:1218:35----------
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road08:1109:1110:1211:121215:1216:1217:1218:35----------
Sevenoaks Blair Drive08:1209:1210:1311:131315:1316:1317:1318:36----------
Sevenoaks The Granville School08:1309:1310:1411:141415:1416:1417:1418:37----------
Sevenoaks Railway Station08:1409:1410:1511:151515:1516:1517:1518:38----------
Sevenoaks Medical Centre08:1409:1410:1511:151515:1516:1517:1518:38----------
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road08:1609:1610:1711:171715:1716:1717:1718:40----------
Sevenoaks The Drive08:1609:1610:1711:171715:1716:1717:1718:40----------
Sevenoaks Bus Station08:1809:1810:1911:191915:1916:1917:1918:42----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 306, 308 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
Dartford View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time