Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
306, 308

Sevenoaks to Gravesend (and Bluewater during the evening)

via Borough Green, Vigo and Meopham

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3083063083083083083083083061 3062 3081 3082 3083081 3082 306306306306306
Sevenoaks Bus Station06:43--08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:2814:2815:2715:3616:4518:0018:0019:05--------
Sevenoaks Lower High Street06:43--08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:2914:2915:2815:3716:4618:0118:0119:06--------
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road------09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3014:3015:2915:3816:4718:0218:0219:07--------
Sevenoaks Medical Centre------09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3214:3215:3015:3916:4818:0318:0319:08--------
Sevenoaks Railway Station------09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:3314:3315:3115:4016:4918:0418:0419:09--------
Sevenoaks Granville School------09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:3414:3415:3115:4116:5018:0518:0519:10--------
Sevenoaks Blair Drive------09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:3414:3415:3215:4116:5018:0518:0519:10--------
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road------09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:3514:3515:3215:4216:5118:0618:0619:11--------
Sevenoaks The Vine06:44--08:38----------------------------------
Sevenoaks Egdean Walk06:45--08:40----------------------------------
St John's Hill06:45--08:4009:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:3514:3515:3315:4216:5118:0618:0619:11--------
Bat & Ball The Castle06:47--08:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:3714:3715:3415:4416:5318:0818:0819:13--------
Bat & Ball St Johns Hill Hospital06:47--08:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:3714:3715:3415:4416:5318:0818:0819:13--------
Bat & Ball St Johns Road--------------------15:34------------------
St John's Council Offices--------------------15:35------------------
Sevenoaks Knole Academy--------------------15:38------------------
Bat & Ball St Johns Road--------------------15:41------------------
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue------09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:3814:3815:4315:45----------------
Sevenoaks Littlewood------09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:3914:3815:4415:45----------------
Sevenoaks The Crescent------09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4014:3915:4615:46----------------
Greatness Trinity School--------------------15:48------------------
Bat & Ball Greatness Lane06:47--08:44------------------16:5418:0918:0919:14--------
Bat & Ball Star Garage06:48--08:44------------------16:5418:0918:0919:14--------
Greatness Seal Cemetery06:49--08:45------------------16:5518:1018:1019:15--------
Seal Dorton House06:50--08:4709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4214:4115:5015:4816:5718:1218:1219:17--------
Seal Crown Inn06:51--08:4809:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:4314:4215:5115:4916:5818:1318:1319:18--------
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads06:54--08:5109:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:4614:4515:5415:5217:0118:1618:1619:21--------
Ightham Common Seven Wents06:55--08:5309:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:4814:4715:5615:5417:0218:1718:1719:22--------
Ightham Common Spring Lane06:56--08:5409:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:4914:4815:5715:5517:0318:1818:1819:23--------
Ightham George and Dragon06:58--08:5609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5114:5015:5915:5717:0518:2018:2019:25--------
Ightham Walker Place06:58--08:5609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5114:5015:5915:5717:0518:2018:2019:25--------
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road07:00--08:5810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:5414:5216:0115:5917:0718:2218:2219:27--------
Borough Green High Street07:01--08:5910:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:5514:5316:0216:0017:0818:2318:2319:28--------
Borough Green Railway Station07:02--09:0010:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:5614:5416:0316:0117:0918:2418:2419:2920:1521:1522:1523:15
Wrotham School07:04--09:0210:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:5814:5616:0516:0317:1118:2618:2619:3120:1721:1722:1723:17
Wrotham Bull Inn07:06--09:0410:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0014:5816:0716:0517:1318:2818:2819:3320:1921:1922:1923:19
Vigo Village Vigo Inn07:12--09:1010:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:0515:0416:1316:1117:1918:3418:3419:3820:2421:2422:2423:24
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park07:13--09:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:0615:0516:1416:1217:2018:3518:3519:3920:2521:2522:2523:25
Vigo Village The Paddock07:13--09:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:0615:0516:1416:1217:2018:3518:3519:3920:2521:2522:2523:25
Vigo Village The Gallops07:13--09:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:0715:0616:1516:1317:2018:3518:3519:3920:2521:2522:2523:25
Vigo Village Croftside07:14--09:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:0715:0616:1516:1317:2118:3618:3619:4020:2621:2622:2623:26
Vigo Village Churchside07:14--09:1310:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:0815:0716:1616:1417:2118:3618:3619:4020:2621:2622:2623:26
Vigo Village Erskine Road07:1508:1309:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:0915:0816:1716:1517:2218:3718:3719:4120:2721:2722:2723:27
Vigo Village Fern Down07:1508:1309:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:0915:0816:1716:1517:2218:3718:3719:4120:2721:2722:2723:27
Vigo Village Timber Bank07:1608:1409:1510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1015:0916:1816:1617:2318:3818:3819:4120:2721:2722:2723:27
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park07:1708:1609:1610:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1215:1016:1916:1717:2418:3918:3919:4320:2921:2922:2923:29
Vigo Village Oak Farm Lane07:1808:1709:1810:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1415:1216:2116:1917:2618:4118:4119:4420:3021:3022:3023:30
Culverstone Green Newlands Lane07:1908:1809:1910:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:1515:1316:2216:2017:2718:4218:4219:4420:3021:3022:3023:30
Culverstone Green School07:2108:2009:2110:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:1715:1516:2416:2217:2918:4418:4419:4620:3221:3222:3223:32
Culverstone Green Ridley Turning07:2108:2009:2210:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:1815:1616:2516:2317:2918:4418:4419:4620:3221:3222:3223:32
Meopham Green Steeles Lane07:2308:2209:2410:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2015:1816:2716:2517:3118:4618:4619:4820:3421:3422:3423:34
Meopham Green War Memorial07:2408:2309:2510:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2115:1916:2816:2617:3218:4718:4719:4920:3521:3522:3523:35
Meopham Secondary School07:2508:2809:2610:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2515:2016:2916:2717:3318:4818:4819:5020:3621:3622:3623:36
Meopham The George07:2508:2809:2610:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2515:2016:2916:2717:3318:4818:4819:5020:3621:3622:3623:36
Hook Green Camer Corner07:2608:2809:2710:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2715:2116:3016:2817:3418:4918:4919:5120:3721:3722:3723:37
Hook Green Denesway07:2708:2909:2810:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:2815:2216:3116:2917:3518:5018:5019:5220:3821:3822:3823:38
Meopham Norwood Lane07:2808:2909:2910:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:2915:2316:3216:3017:3618:5118:5119:5320:3921:3922:3923:39
Meopham Station Road07:2908:3009:3010:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3015:2416:3316:3117:3718:5218:5219:5420:4021:4022:4023:40
Istead Rise Nash Bank07:3108:3409:3310:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3315:2616:3516:3317:3918:5418:5419:5620:4221:4222:4223:42
Istead Rise Lewis Road07:3208:3509:3410:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3415:2716:3616:3417:4018:5518:5519:5720:4321:4322:4323:43
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle--08:36------------15:35------------19:5820:4421:4422:4423:44
Istead Rise Primary School07:33--09:3510:3611:3612:3613:3614:36--15:2816:3716:3517:4118:5618:56----------
Istead Rise Upper Avenue07:33--09:3510:3611:3612:3613:3614:36--15:2816:3716:3517:4118:5618:56----------
Istead Rise Longwalk07:33--09:3510:3611:3612:3613:3614:36--15:2816:3716:3517:4118:5618:56----------
Istead Rise Littlecroft07:35--09:3710:3811:3812:3813:3814:38--15:3016:3916:3717:4318:5818:58----------
Istead Rise Shops07:3708:3709:3910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3615:3216:4116:3917:4519:0019:0019:5920:4521:4522:4523:45
Istead Rise Brookside Road07:3708:3709:3910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3615:3216:4116:3917:4519:0019:0019:5920:4521:4522:4523:45
Istead Rise Wrotham Road07:3808:3809:3910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3615:3316:4216:4017:4619:0119:0119:5920:4521:4522:4523:45
Gravesend Tollgate07:4108:4009:4210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:3915:3616:4516:4317:4919:0319:0320:0120:4721:4722:4723:47
Northfleet Coldharbour Road Morrisons07:4308:4209:4310:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4015:3816:4716:4517:5119:0519:05----------
Gravesend Chalky Bank07:4408:4309:4410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4115:3916:4816:4617:5219:0619:0620:0120:4721:4722:4723:47
Gravesend Dennis Road07:4708:4609:4710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4415:4216:5116:4917:5519:0819:0820:0320:4921:4922:4923:49
Gravesend Cross Lane West07:4808:4709:4710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4415:4216:5116:4917:5519:0819:0820:0320:4921:4922:4923:49
Gravesend Alms Houses07:4908:4809:4810:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4515:4316:5216:5017:5619:0919:0920:0420:5021:5022:5023:50
Gravesend Bat and Ball07:5008:4909:5010:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:4715:4516:5416:5217:5819:1019:1020:0420:5021:5022:5023:50
Gravesend Railway Station07:5308:5209:5210:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:4915:4716:5616:5418:0019:1219:1220:0620:5221:5222:5223:52
Gravesend Overcliffe----------------15:50------------20:0720:5321:5322:5323:53
Gravesend Lennox Road----------------15:51------------20:0820:5421:5422:5423:54
Northfleet Burch Road----------------15:51------------20:0820:5421:5422:5423:54
Northfleet Fountain Walk----------------15:52------------20:0920:5521:5522:5523:55
Northfleet Arriva Depot----------------15:53------------20:1020:5621:5622:5623:56
Northfleet Rural Vale----------------15:53------------20:1020:5621:5622:56--
Northfleet Malvern House----------------15:54------------20:1120:5721:5722:57--
Northfleet Roman Catholic Church----------------15:55------------20:1120:5721:5722:57--
Northfleet Old Coach and Horses----------------15:55------------20:1220:5821:5822:58--
Northfleet Council Avenue----------------15:56------------20:1220:5821:5822:58--
Northfleet High Street----------------15:57------------20:1320:5921:5922:59--
Northfleet The Hive----------------15:58------------20:1320:5921:5922:59--
Northfleet Ebbsfleet Football Ground----------------15:59------------20:1521:0122:0123:01--
Northfleet Taunton Road----------------16:00------------20:1521:0122:0123:01--
Swanscombe Railway Station----------------16:02------------20:1721:0322:0323:03--
Swanscombe Sweyne Road------------------------------20:1821:0422:0423:04--
Swanscombe Morning Star----------------16:04----------------------
Swanscombe Church----------------16:05----------------------
Swanscombe Alkerden Lane----------------16:07------------20:2021:0622:0623:06--
Swanscombe Childs Crescent------------------------------20:2021:0622:0623:06--
Greenhithe Johnsons Way------------------------------20:2121:0722:0723:07--
Greenhithe Bean Road------------------------------20:2221:0822:0823:08--
Bluewater Bus Station------------------------------20:2521:1122:1123:11--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 306, 308 service quickly and easily online

Sevenoaks View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
Dartford View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.