Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
292

Tenterden to Hawkhurst

Fridays only via Rolvenden, Newenden and Sandhurst

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2921 2
The Moor Church12:45
Hawkhurst Copthall Avenue12:46
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill12:47
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall12:48
Hawkhurst All Saints Road12:48
Hawkhurst Fir Tree Cottages12:49
Sandhurst The New Swan12:53
Linkhill Lomas Lane12:55
Newenden Turning12:59
Rolvenden Post Office13:06
Rolvenden Halden Lane13:06
Rolvenden The Bungalows13:09
Rolvenden KESR Station13:09
Tenterden Esso Garage13:10
Tenterden Isemonger Farm13:11
Tenterden The William Caxton13:11
Tenterden The Vine13:12
Tenterden Town Hall13:13

1Runs Fridays only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 292 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates