Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
286

Coleman's Hatch to Tunbridge Wells

via Hartfield, Groombridge, Speldhurst and Southborough.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2861
Coleman's Hatch Church07:39
Upper Hartfield Brakenhill07:41
Upper Hartfield Garage07:43
Hartfield Church Street07:47
Hartfield Castlefields07:47
Withyham The Dorset Arms07:52
Withyham Station Road07:52
Groombridge Florance Corner07:55
Groombridge Surgery07:56
Groombridge Station Road07:56
Groombridge The Crown Inn07:57
Groombridge Hill07:59
Langton Green Crockers Hatch08:00
Langton Green The Hare08:02
Langton Green The Green08:02
Speldhurst Primary School08:08
Southborough Kibbles Lane08:15
Southborough Charles Street08:18
Southborough Library08:18
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School08:20
St John's YMCA08:22
St John's East Cliff Road08:24
St John's The Skinners' School08:26
St John's Church08:28
St John's Woodbury Park Road08:30
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road08:33
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place08:38
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial08:40
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station08:42

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time