Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
286

Coleman's Hatch to Tunbridge Wells

via Hartfield, Groombridge, Speldhurst and Southborough.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Minor timetable change from 12th March 2018

The afternoon bus will start from Tunbridge Wells Station instead of from St. John's Road.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2861
Coleman's Hatch Church07:39
Upper Hartfield Brakenhill07:43
Upper Hartfield Garage07:45
Hartfield Hay Waggon07:47
Hartfield Castlefields07:51
Withyham The Dorset Arms PH07:52
Withyham Station Road07:53
Groombridge Florance Corner07:53
Groombridge Surgery07:56
Groombridge Station Road07:56
Groombridge The Crown Inn07:57
Langton Green Crockers Hatch07:59
Langton Green The Hare08:02
Langton Green The Green08:06
Speldhurst Primary School08:08
Southborough Kibbles Lane08:08
Southborough Charles Street08:13
Southborough Library08:18
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School08:20
St John's YMCA08:21
St John's East Cliff Road08:23
St John's The Skinners' School08:26
St John's Church08:28
St John's London Road Arriva Depot08:30
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road08:33
Tunbridge Wells Meadow Road08:35
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place08:38
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial08:40
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station08:42

1Term Time Only