Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
286

Coleman's Hatch to Tunbridge Wells

via Hartfield, Groombridge, Speldhurst and Southborough.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Minor timetable change from 12th March 2018

The afternoon bus will start from Tunbridge Wells Station instead of from St. John's Road.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2861
St John's London Road Arriva Depot15:41
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station15:47
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial15:50
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road15:51
St John's London Road Arriva Depot15:54
St John's Culverden Down15:56
St John's Beltring Road15:58
St John's East Cliff Road15:59
St John's TA Centre16:01
St John's Southfields Park16:04
Southborough Charles Street16:05
Speldhurst Primary School16:14
Langton Green The Green16:18
Groombridge Hill16:19
Groombridge The Crown Inn16:21
Groombridge Station Road16:21
Groombridge Florance Corner16:22
Withyham Station Road16:26
Withyham The Dorset Arms PH16:27
Hartfield Hay Waggon16:32
Upper Hartfield Garage16:35
Upper Hartfield Brakenhill16:37
Coleman's Hatch Church16:40

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Service updates