Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
277

The Tunbridge Wells Hospital to Tunbridge Wells

via Knights Park and Sherwood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 11th March 2018

We will be changing the times of Service 277 from 11th March to run every twenty minutes during the main part of the day on Mondays to Saturdays and every thirty on Sundays. All will run from Sainsbury's through to Tunbridge Wells Hospital, giving more buses at Sainsbury's, North Farm, Knights Park and the hospital.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277277
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's------09:03--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
33--03--until15:03--------------------------
Tunbridge Wells Chapel Place------09:04--34--04--15:04--------------------------
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station08:0108:2108:5109:0609:213651062115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2617:4618:0618:4619:26
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road08:0308:2308:5309:0809:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2817:4818:0818:4819:28
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road08:0408:2408:5409:0909:243954092415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2917:4918:0918:4919:29
Tunbridge Wells St James Church08:0508:2508:5509:1009:254055102515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:5018:1018:5019:30
Tunbridge Wells Hilbert Road08:0708:2708:5709:1209:274257122715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:5218:1218:5219:32
Tunbridge Wells Woodview08:0808:2808:5809:1309:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:3317:5318:1318:5319:33
Sherwood The Beeches08:0908:2908:5909:1409:294459142915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3417:5418:1418:5419:34
Sherwood Squirrel Way08:1108:3109:0109:1609:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3617:5618:1618:5619:36
Sherwood Fairmile Road08:1108:3109:0109:1609:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3617:5618:1618:5619:36
Sherwood Coneyburrow Road08:1208:3209:0209:1709:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3717:5718:1718:5719:37
Sherwood Medical Centre08:1308:3309:0309:1809:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3817:5818:1818:5819:38
Sherwood Friars Way08:1408:3409:0409:1909:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5918:1918:5919:39
Sherwood Orchard Close08:1508:3509:0509:1909:354905193515:1915:3515:4916:0516:1916:3516:4917:0517:1917:4018:0018:2019:0019:40
Sherwood Liptraps Lane08:1508:3509:0509:2009:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:4018:0018:2019:0019:40
Sherwood Oast Close08:1608:3609:0609:2009:365006203615:2015:3615:5016:0616:2016:3616:5017:0617:2017:4118:0118:2119:0119:41
Sherwood Wiltshire Way08:1608:3609:0609:2009:365006203615:2015:3615:5016:0616:2016:3616:5017:0617:2017:4118:0118:2119:0119:41
Sherwood Green Way------09:22--52--22--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22----------
North Farm Stag Road08:1908:3909:09--09:39--09--39--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:4418:0418:2419:0419:44
North Farm Colebrook Industrial Estate08:2008:4009:10--09:40--10--40--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:4518:0518:2519:0519:45
North Farm Kingstanding Way08:2208:4209:12--09:42--12--42--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:4718:0718:2719:0719:47
North Farm Knights Park Cinema08:2408:4409:14--09:44--14--44--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:4918:0918:2919:0919:49
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--08:4909:19--09:49--19--49--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 277 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates