Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
277

The Tunbridge Wells Hospital to Tunbridge Wells

via Knights Park and Sherwood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 11th March 2018

We will be changing the times of Service 277 from 11th March to run every twenty minutes during the main part of the day on Mondays to Saturdays and every thirty on Sundays. All will run from Sainsbury's through to Tunbridge Wells Hospital, giving more buses at Sainsbury's, North Farm, Knights Park and the hospital.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2772772772772772772772772772772772772772772772772772772771 277277277277277277277277277277277277277
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--06:31----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
27--57--until13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27----------------------
North Farm Knights Park Cinema06:1606:3606:5607:1207:3607:5608:1208:4209:03--32--02--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:3215:4716:1816:3816:5817:1817:3818:0018:2018:4019:0020:00
North Farm Kingstanding Way06:1806:3806:5807:1407:3807:5808:1408:4409:05--34--04--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:3415:4916:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0218:2218:4219:0220:02
North Farm Colebrook Industrial Estate06:1806:3806:5807:1407:3807:5808:1408:4409:05--34--04--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:3415:4916:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0218:2218:4219:0220:02
North Farm Lamberts Road06:1906:3906:5907:1507:4008:0008:1608:4609:06--36--06--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:3615:5116:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0418:2418:4419:0420:04
Sherwood Apple Tree Lane06:2006:4007:0007:1607:4108:0108:1708:4709:07--37--07--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:3715:5216:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0518:2518:4519:0520:05
Sherwood Caley Road06:2106:4107:0107:1707:4108:0108:1708:4709:08--37--07--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:3715:5216:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0518:2518:4519:0520:05
Sherwood Green Way06:2206:4207:0207:1807:4308:0308:1908:4909:0909:243954092414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0718:2718:4719:0720:07
Sherwood Community Centre06:2306:4307:0307:1907:4408:0408:2008:5009:1009:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0818:2818:4819:0820:08
Sherwood Friars Way06:2406:4407:0407:2007:4508:0508:2108:5109:1109:264156112614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0918:2918:4919:0920:09
Sherwood Coneyburrow Road----------------09:12--42--12--14:12--14:42------15:42----------------------
Sherwood Fairmile Road----------------09:13--43--13--14:13--14:43------15:43----------------------
Sherwood Squirrel Way----------------09:14--44--14--14:14--14:44------15:44----------------------
Sherwood The Beeches----------------09:16--46--16--14:16--14:46------15:46----------------------
Tunbridge Wells Woodview----------------09:17--47--17--14:17--14:47------15:47----------------------
Tunbridge Wells Hilbert Road----------------09:19--49--19--14:19--14:49------15:49----------------------
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road----------------09:22--52--22--14:22--14:52------15:52----------------------
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road06:3606:5607:1607:3207:5908:1908:3509:0509:2409:395409243914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2218:4219:0219:2220:22
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station06:3906:5907:1907:3508:0408:2408:4009:1009:2609:415611264114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2418:4419:0419:2420:24
Tunbridge Wells Chapel Place----------------09:27--57--27--14:27--14:57------15:57----------------------
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's----------------09:29--59--29--14:29--14:59------15:59----------------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 277 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates