Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
26, 26X

Guildford Town Circular

Serving Stoughton, Grange Park, Park Barn, Royal Surrey County Hospital and University of Surrey

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2626262626262626262626262626
Guildford Friary Bus Station09:0209:3209:52Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
123252until17:3218:0218:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0333until22:0322:3323:03
Guildford Cricket Ground09:0309:3309:5313335317:3318:0318:34043422:0422:3423:04
Guildford Recreation Road09:0509:3509:5515355517:3518:0518:35053522:0522:3523:05
Guildford Woodbridge Retail Park09:0609:3609:5616365617:3618:0618:36063622:0622:3623:06
Woodbridge Hill Weston Road09:1009:4010:0020400017:4018:1018:40104022:1022:4023:10
Stoughton Ardmore Avenue09:1309:4310:0323430317:4318:1318:42124222:1222:4223:12
Stoughton Road Junction09:1409:4410:0424440417:4418:1418:43134322:1322:4323:13
Stoughton Northmead School09:1409:4410:0424440417:4418:1418:43134322:1322:4323:13
Stoughton Grange Close09:1509:4510:0525450517:4518:1518:44144422:1422:4423:14
Queen Elizabeth Park Railton Road09:1609:4610:0626460617:4618:1618:44144422:1422:4423:14
Queen Elizabeth Park Robin Way09:1709:4710:0727470717:4718:1718:45154522:1522:4523:15
Queen Elizabeth Park Burden Way Shops09:1809:4810:0828480817:4818:1818:46164622:1622:4623:16
Stringers Common Mansel Close09:1909:4910:0929490917:4918:1918:47174722:1722:4723:17
Stringers Common Escombe Drive09:2009:5010:1030501017:5018:2018:47174722:1722:4723:17
Pitch Place Hamilton Drive09:2209:5210:1232521217:5218:2218:49194922:1922:4923:19
Pitch Place Tarragon Court09:2309:5310:1333531317:5318:2318:50205022:2022:5023:20
Stoughton Johnston Walk09:2509:5510:1535551517:5518:2518:51215122:2122:5123:21
Stoughton Byrefield Road09:2709:5710:1737571717:5718:2718:53235322:2322:5323:23
Rydeshill Peterborough Road09:2809:5810:1838581817:5818:2818:54245422:2422:5423:24
Rydeshill Broadacres09:2909:5910:1939591917:5918:2918:55255522:2522:5523:25
Park Barn Rye Close09:2909:5910:1939591917:5918:2918:55255522:2522:5523:25
Park Barn Clover Road09:3010:0010:2040002018:0018:3018:56265622:2622:5623:26
Park Barn Bargate Court09:3110:0110:2141012118:0118:3118:57275722:2722:5723:27
Guildford Egerton Road09:3310:0310:2343032318:0318:3318:59295922:2922:5923:29
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital09:3510:0510:2545052518:0518:3519:01310122:3123:0123:31
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close09:3710:0710:2747072718:0718:3719:03330322:3323:0323:33
Guildford Francis Crick Road09:3710:0710:2747072718:0718:3719:03330322:3323:0323:33
Guildford Surrey Sports Park09:3910:0910:2949092918:0918:3919:05350522:3523:0523:35
Guildford Nursery09:3910:0910:2949092918:0918:3919:05350522:3523:0523:35
Guildford Tesco09:4010:1010:3050103018:1018:4019:06360622:3623:0623:36
Guildford School of Acting09:4210:1210:3252123218:1218:4219:08380822:3823:0823:38
Guildford University of Surrey Twyford Court09:4210:1210:3252123218:1218:4219:08380822:3823:0823:38
Guildford Austin Pearce09:4410:1410:3454143418:1418:4419:10401022:4023:1023:40
Guildford University of Surrey Senate Square09:4510:1510:3555153518:1518:4519:11411122:4123:1123:41
Guildford University of Surrey AX Building09:4610:1510:3656153618:1518:4619:11421122:4223:1123:42
Guildford Health Centre09:4710:1610:3757163718:1618:4719:12431222:4323:1223:43
Guildford Park Car Park North09:4710:1710:3757173718:1718:4719:13431322:4323:1323:43
Guildford Park Car Park South09:4810:1710:3858173818:1718:4819:13441322:4423:1323:44
Guildford Station09:5010:1910:4000194018:1918:5019:15461522:4623:1523:46
Guildford Railway Station09:5010:2010:4000204018:2018:5019:16461622:4623:1623:46
Guildford Friary Bus Station--10:23----23--18:23--19:19--19--23:19--
Guildford Friary Bus Station09:53--10:4303--43--18:53--49--22:49--23:49

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 26, 26X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
South East View Tickets