Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
26, 26X

Guildford Town Circular

Serving Stoughton, Grange Park, Park Barn, Royal Surrey County Hospital and University of Surrey

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2626262626262626X26262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626262626
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:0506:2506:4807:1007:38--08:05------08:2008:4508:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25405510until13:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0619:3620:06Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3606until22:3623:0623:36
Guildford Cricket Ground06:0606:2606:4907:1107:39--08:06------08:2108:4608:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4616:0616:2716:4717:0717:2717:4618:0618:2618:4619:0719:3720:07370722:3723:0723:37
Guildford Recreation Road06:0806:2806:5107:1307:41--08:08------08:2308:4808:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:132843581313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:0819:3820:08380822:3823:0823:38
Guildford Woodbridge Retail Park06:0906:2906:5207:1407:42--08:09------08:2408:4908:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:142944591413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0919:3920:09390922:3923:0923:39
Woodbridge Hill Weston Road06:1306:3306:5607:1807:46--08:13------08:2808:5309:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5316:1316:3416:5417:1417:3417:5318:1318:3318:5319:1319:4320:13431322:4323:1323:43
Stoughton Ardmore Avenue06:1606:3606:5907:2107:49--08:16------08:3108:5609:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5616:1616:3716:5717:1717:3717:5618:1618:3618:5619:1519:4520:15451522:4523:1523:45
Stoughton Road Junction06:1706:3707:0007:2207:50--08:17------08:3208:5709:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5716:1716:3816:5817:1817:3817:5718:1718:3718:5719:1619:4620:16461622:4623:1623:46
Stoughton Northmead School06:1706:3707:0007:2207:50--08:17------08:3208:5709:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5716:1716:3816:5817:1817:3817:5718:1718:3718:5719:1619:4620:16461622:4623:1623:46
Stoughton Grange Close06:1806:3807:0107:2307:51--08:18------08:3308:5809:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:233853082314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5816:1816:3916:5917:1917:3917:5818:1818:3818:5819:1719:4720:17471722:4723:1723:47
Queen Elizabeth Park Railton Road06:1906:3907:0207:2407:52--08:19------08:3408:5909:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:243954092414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5916:1916:4017:0017:2017:4017:5918:1918:3918:5919:1719:4720:17471722:4723:1723:47
Queen Elizabeth Park Robin Way06:2006:4007:0307:2507:53--08:20------08:3509:0009:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4016:0016:2016:4117:0117:2117:4118:0018:2018:4019:0019:1819:4820:18481822:4823:1823:48
Queen Elizabeth Park Burden Way Shops06:2106:4107:0407:2607:54--08:21------08:3609:0109:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:264156112614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4116:0116:2116:4217:0217:2217:4218:0118:2118:4119:0119:1919:4920:19491922:4923:1923:49
Stringers Common Mansel Close06:2206:4207:0507:2707:55--08:22------08:3709:0209:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:274257122714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4216:0216:2216:4317:0317:2317:4318:0218:2218:4219:0219:2019:5020:20502022:5023:2023:50
Stringers Common Escombe Drive06:2306:4307:0707:2907:57--08:24------08:3909:0409:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:284358132814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0416:2416:4517:0517:2517:4518:0418:2418:4419:0419:2019:5020:20502022:5023:2023:50
Pitch Place Hamilton Drive06:2506:4507:0907:3107:59--08:2608:25----08:4109:0609:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:304500153014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0616:2616:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2618:4619:0619:2219:5220:22522222:5223:2223:52
Pitch Place Tarragon Court06:2606:4607:1007:3208:00--08:2708:26----08:4209:0709:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:314601163114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0716:2716:4817:0817:2817:4818:0718:2718:4719:0719:2319:5320:23532322:5323:2323:53
Stoughton Johnston Walk06:2706:4707:1107:3308:01--08:2808:28----08:4309:0809:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0816:2816:5017:1017:3017:4918:0818:2818:4819:0819:2419:5420:24542422:5423:2423:54
Stoughton Sheepfold Road06:2906:4907:1307:3508:03--08:3008:29----08:4509:1009:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:344904193414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:1016:3016:5217:1217:3217:5118:1018:3018:5019:1019:2519:5520:25552522:5523:2523:55
Stoughton Barrack Road--------------08:31--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodbridge Hill Percy Road--------------08:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodbridge Hill--------------08:33--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stoughton Northway06:3006:5007:1407:3608:04--08:31------08:4609:1109:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:355005203514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:1116:3116:5417:1417:3417:5218:1118:3118:5119:1119:2619:5620:26562622:5623:2623:56
Rydeshill Peterborough Road06:3106:5107:1507:3708:05--08:32------08:4709:1209:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:365106213614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:1216:3216:5517:1517:3517:5318:1218:3218:5219:1219:2719:5720:27572722:5723:2723:57
Rydeshill Broadacres06:3106:5107:1607:3808:06--08:33------08:4809:1309:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:365106213614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:1316:3316:5717:1717:3717:5418:1318:3318:5319:1319:2719:5720:27572722:5723:2723:57
Park Barn Rye Close06:3206:5207:1707:3908:07--08:34------08:4909:1409:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:375207223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:1416:3416:5817:1817:3817:5518:1418:3418:5419:1419:2819:5820:28582822:5823:2823:58
Park Barn Clover Road06:3306:5307:1807:4008:08--08:35------08:5009:1509:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:385308233814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1516:3516:5917:1917:3917:5618:1518:3518:5519:1519:2919:5920:29592922:5923:2923:59
Park Barn Bargate Court06:3406:5407:1907:4208:10--08:37------08:5109:1609:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:395409243914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:1616:3617:0117:2117:4117:5818:1718:3718:5719:1719:3020:0020:30003023:0023:3000:00
Guildford Egerton Road06:3606:5607:2107:4508:13--08:40------08:5309:1809:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:415611264114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1816:3817:0417:2417:4418:0118:2018:4019:0019:2019:3220:0220:32023223:0223:3200:02
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital06:3806:5807:2407:4808:16--08:43------08:5609:2109:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:435813284314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:2116:4117:0817:2817:4818:0418:2318:4319:0319:2319:3420:0420:34043423:0423:3400:04
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close06:4007:0007:2607:50--08:1808:45--08:3508:4308:58--09:30--10:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:450015304514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:2316:4317:1017:3017:5018:0618:2518:4519:0519:2519:3620:0620:36063623:0623:3600:06
Guildford Francis Crick Road06:4007:0007:2607:50--08:1908:45--08:3608:4308:58--09:30--10:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:450015304514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:2316:4317:1017:3017:5018:0618:2518:4519:0519:2519:3620:0620:36063623:0623:3600:06
Guildford Surrey Sports Park06:4307:0307:2907:53--08:2308:49--08:4008:4709:01--09:33--10:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:480318334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:2616:4617:1317:3317:5318:0918:2818:4819:0819:2819:3820:0820:38083823:0823:3800:08
Guildford Nursery06:4407:0407:3007:54--08:2408:50--08:4108:4809:02--09:34--10:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2716:4717:1417:3417:5418:1018:2918:4919:0919:2919:3820:0820:38083823:0823:3800:08
Guildford Tesco06:4507:0507:3107:5508:1808:2508:51--08:4208:4909:0309:2309:3509:4510:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2816:4817:1517:3517:5518:1118:3018:5019:1019:3019:3920:0920:39093923:0923:3900:09
Guildford School of Acting06:4707:0707:3307:5708:2008:2708:5308:4008:4408:5109:0509:2509:3709:4710:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:3016:5017:1717:3717:5718:1318:3218:5219:1219:3219:4120:1120:41114123:1123:4100:11
Guildford University of Surrey Twyford Court06:4807:0807:3407:5808:2108:2808:5408:4108:4508:5209:0609:2609:3809:4810:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:530823385314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:3116:5117:1817:3817:5818:1418:3318:5319:1319:3319:4120:1120:41114123:1123:4100:11
Guildford Austin Pearce06:5007:1007:3608:0008:2308:3008:5608:4408:4708:5409:0809:2809:4009:5010:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:551025405514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:3316:5317:2017:4018:0018:1618:3518:5519:1519:3519:4320:1320:43134323:1323:4300:13
Guildford University of Surrey Senate Square06:5107:1107:3708:0108:2408:3108:5708:4508:4808:5509:0909:2909:4109:5110:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:3416:5417:2117:4118:0118:1718:3618:5619:1619:3619:4420:1420:44144423:1423:4400:14
Guildford University of Surrey AX Building06:5207:1207:3808:0208:2508:3208:5808:4608:4908:5609:1009:2909:4209:5110:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4111:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4115:5616:1216:3516:5517:2217:4218:0218:1818:3718:5719:1719:3719:4520:1520:44144423:1423:4500:15
Guildford Health Centre06:5307:1307:3908:0308:2608:3308:5908:4708:5008:5709:1109:3109:4309:5310:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4211:581328435814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4215:5716:1316:3616:5617:2417:4418:0418:1918:3818:5819:1819:3819:4620:1620:45154523:1523:4600:16
Guildford Park Car Park North06:5307:1307:3908:0408:2708:3409:0008:4808:5108:5809:1209:3109:4309:5310:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:581328435814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:3616:5617:2517:4518:0518:2018:3918:5919:1919:3919:4620:1620:46164623:1623:4600:16
Guildford Park Car Park South06:5407:1407:4008:0508:2808:3509:0108:4808:5208:5909:1309:3209:4409:5410:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:591429445914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3716:5717:2617:4618:0618:2018:4019:0019:2019:4019:4720:1720:47174723:1723:4700:17
Guildford Station06:5607:1607:4208:0708:3008:3609:0208:5008:5309:0009:1409:3409:4609:5610:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4512:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4516:0016:1616:3916:5917:2817:4818:0818:2218:4219:0219:2219:4219:4920:1920:48184823:1823:4900:19
Guildford Railway Station06:5607:1607:4208:0808:3108:3709:0308:5108:5409:0109:1509:3409:4609:5610:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3916:5917:2917:4918:0918:2318:4319:0319:2319:4319:4920:1920:49194923:1923:4900:19
Guildford Friary Bus Station--------08:34----08:54------------------------11:49------------------15:4916:04------------18:27------------20:52225223:22----
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:5907:1907:4508:11--08:4009:06--08:5709:0409:1809:3709:4909:5910:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:34--12:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:34----16:1916:4217:0217:3217:5218:12--18:4619:0619:2619:4619:5220:22--------23:5200:22

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 26, 26X service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
South East View Tickets