Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
24

Sandhurst to Maidstone Market

via Sandhurst, Benenden, Biddenden, Smarden, Headcorn, Hawkenbury, Sutton Valence, Langley and Maidstone town centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops241 2
Maidstone Lockmeadow13:20
Maidstone Rocky Hill13:22
Maidstone Town Centre The Cannon13:24
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade13:25
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station13:27
Maidstone Waterloo Street13:29
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent13:31
Maidstone Armstrong Road13:32
Shepway Plains Avenue13:33
Shepway Wheatsheaf13:35
Shepway Longfield Place13:35
Shepway Mangravet Avenue13:36
Shepway Grove Road13:36
Shepway Sutton Road Police HQ13:36
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons13:37
Shepway Sutton Woods13:37
Park Wood Willington Street13:37
Park Wood Gore Court Road13:38
Park Wood Bircholt Road13:38
Langley Birchalls13:40
Langley Pear Tree Row13:40
Langley The Potting Shed13:41
Langley The Plough13:42
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads13:43
Sutton Valence Kings Head13:45
Sutton Valence The Harbour13:48
Gladdish Lay-By13:50
Hawkenbury New Barn Farm13:53
Headcorn George and Dragon14:00
Headcorn Railway Station14:00
Headcorn Gibbs Hill14:01
Smarden Bell The Bell14:08
Smarden Flying Horse14:13
Smarden Bethersden Road14:13
Monk's Hill Lime Kiln Farm14:15
Biddenden The Weavers14:22
Castletons Oak PH14:26
East End Benenden Hospital14:31
Goddard's Green Farm14:32
Benenden Crossroads14:35
Iden Green Church14:38
Sandhurst The New Swan14:45

1Runs Tuesdays only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24 service quickly and easily online

South East View Tickets

Service updates