Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
219

Tunbridge Wells Hospital to North Tonbridge

via Pembury Road, Tonbridge Town Centre, Willow Lea and Higham Wood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times and extended route from 11th March 2018

We will be revising the times of Services 218 and 219 from 11th March and extending the route beyond Tunbridge Wells Hospital to serve Knights Park and North Farm, giving new direct links from North Tonbridge and Tonbridge town centre and station.

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--07:43--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--43--until14:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:2317:5318:23------------
Vauxhall Lane--07:50----50--14:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:3018:0018:30------------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--07:51----51--14:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:3118:0118:31------------
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--07:51----51--14:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:3118:0118:31------------
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--07:52----52--14:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:3218:0218:32------------
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:4008:0008:2040002015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:4018:1018:4019:2520:0020:3521:1021:4522:20
Tonbridge Railway Station07:4008:0008:2040002015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:4018:1018:4019:2520:0020:3521:1021:4522:20
Tonbridge High Street07:4108:0108:2141012115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:4118:1118:4119:2520:0020:3521:1021:4522:20
Tonbridge Castle07:4408:0408:2444042415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:4418:1418:4419:2720:0220:3721:1221:4722:22
Tonbridge School07:4608:0608:2646062615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:4618:1618:4619:2820:0320:3821:1321:4822:23
Cage Green Uridge Road07:4708:0708:2747072715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:4718:1718:4719:3020:0520:4021:1521:5022:25
Cage Green Greyhound House07:4808:0808:2848082815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:4818:1818:4819:3020:0520:4021:1521:5022:25
Cage Green The Pinnacles07:5008:1008:3050103015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:5018:2018:5019:3220:0720:4221:1721:5222:27
Trench Wood Waveney Road07:5008:1008:3050103015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:5018:2018:5019:3220:0720:4221:1721:5222:27
Trench Wood Hamble Road07:5108:1108:3151113115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:5118:2118:5019:3220:0720:4221:1721:5222:27
Trench Wood Mersey Road07:5208:1208:3252123215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:5218:2118:5119:3320:0820:4321:1821:5322:28
Trench Wood Six In One Club07:5308:1308:3353133315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:5318:2218:5219:3420:0920:4421:1921:5422:29
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive07:5408:1408:3454143415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:5418:2318:5319:3520:1020:4521:2021:5522:30
Trench Wood Heather Walk07:5408:1408:3454143415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:5418:2418:5319:3520:1020:4521:2021:5522:30
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride07:5508:1508:3555153515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:5518:2418:5419:3620:1120:4621:2121:5622:31
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive07:5608:1608:3656163615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:5618:2518:5419:3620:1120:4621:2121:5622:31
Trench Wood York Parade07:5608:1608:3656163615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:5618:2618:5519:3720:1220:4721:2221:5722:32
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive07:5808:1808:3858183815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:5818:2718:5619:3820:1320:4821:2321:5822:33
Higham Wood Cavendish Close07:5808:1808:3858183815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:5818:2718:5619:3820:1320:4821:2321:5822:33
Higham Wood Reynolds Close08:0008:2008:4000204015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2018:0018:2918:5819:4020:1520:5021:2522:0022:35
Higham Wood Lawrence Road08:0008:2008:4000204015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2018:0018:2918:5819:4020:1520:5021:2522:0022:35
Higham Wood Turner Road08:0108:2108:4101214115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2118:0118:3018:5919:4120:1620:5121:2622:0122:36
Higham Wood Hunt Road08:0208:2208:4202224215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2218:0218:3119:0019:4220:1720:5221:2722:0222:37
Higham Wood Methodist Church08:0208:2208:4202224215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2218:0218:3119:0019:4220:1720:5221:2722:0222:37
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way08:0308:2308:4303234315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2318:0318:3219:0119:4320:1820:5321:2822:0322:38
Higham Wood Romney Way08:0308:2308:4303234315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2318:0318:3219:0119:4320:1820:5321:2822:0322:38
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road08:0408:2408:4404244415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2418:0418:3319:0119:4320:1820:5321:2822:0322:38
Cage Green Winchester Road08:0508:2508:4505254515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2518:0518:3319:0219:4420:1920:5421:2922:0422:39
Cage Green St Philip's Church08:0608:2608:4606264615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2618:0618:3419:0219:4420:1920:5421:2922:0422:39
Cage Green Penruddocke House08:0708:2708:4707274715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2718:0718:3519:0319:4520:2020:5521:3022:0522:40
Cage Green The Pinnacles08:0808:2808:4808284815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2818:0818:3619:0419:4620:2120:5621:3122:0622:41
Cage Green Greyhound House08:0908:2908:4909294915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2918:0918:3719:0419:4620:2120:5621:3122:0622:41
Cage Green Uridge Road08:1008:3008:5010305015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:1018:3819:0519:4720:2220:5721:3222:0722:42
Tonbridge School08:1208:3208:5212325215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:1218:4019:0719:4920:2420:5921:3422:0922:44
Tonbridge Castle08:1508:3508:5515355515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:1518:4219:0919:5120:2621:0121:3622:1122:46
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade08:2608:3908:5926395915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:1918:4519:1219:5420:2921:0421:3922:1422:49
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road08:27----27--------------------------------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn08:27----27--------------------------------
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital08:36----36--------------------------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets