Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
219

Tunbridge Wells Hospital to North Tonbridge

via Pembury Road, Tonbridge Town Centre, Willow Lea and Higham Wood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times and extended route from 11th March 2018

We will be revising the times of Services 218 and 219 from 11th March and extending the route beyond Tunbridge Wells Hospital to serve Knights Park and North Farm, giving new direct links from North Tonbridge and Tonbridge town centre and station.

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2192192192192192192191 2192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192191 2192191 219219219219219219219219219219219219219219
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School----------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------15:47--16:00----------------------------
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----------07:15--07:48--08:24--------43----------14:43--15:13----------------17:03----18:15--19:38----------
Vauxhall Lane----------07:22--07:55--08:31--------50----------14:50--15:20----------------17:14----18:26--19:45----------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----------07:23--07:56--08:32--------51----------14:51--15:21----------------17:15----18:27--19:46----------
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----------07:23--07:56--08:32--------51----------14:51--15:21----15:49--16:02------17:16----18:28--19:46----------
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----------07:24--07:57--08:33--------52----------14:52--15:22----15:52--16:05------17:16----18:28--19:47----------
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:1206:3406:4607:0607:2007:27--08:0008:2208:3908:5509:1109:3109:415611264114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:36--15:56--16:0916:3016:5417:1417:2717:4718:0018:3519:0219:5320:0020:3521:1021:4522:20
Tonbridge Railway Station06:1206:3406:4607:0607:2007:27--08:0008:2208:3908:5509:1109:3109:415611264114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:36--15:56--16:0916:3016:5417:1417:2717:4718:0018:3519:0219:5320:0020:3521:1021:4522:20
Tonbridge High Street06:1406:3606:4807:0807:2207:29--08:0208:2408:4108:5709:1209:3209:425712274214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:37--15:58--16:1116:3216:5617:1617:2917:4918:0218:3719:0319:5520:0020:3521:1021:4522:20
Tonbridge Castle06:1706:3906:5107:1107:2507:32--08:0508:2708:4409:0009:1509:3509:450015304514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:40--16:01--16:1416:3516:5917:1917:3217:5218:0518:4019:0619:5820:0220:3721:1221:4722:22
Tonbridge School06:1806:4006:5207:1207:2707:34--08:0608:2808:4509:0109:1609:3609:460116314614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:42--16:03--16:1616:3717:0117:2117:3417:5418:0718:4219:0719:5920:0320:3821:1321:4822:23
Cage Green Uridge Road06:2006:4206:5407:1407:2807:35--08:0808:3008:4709:0309:1809:3809:480318334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:43--16:04--16:1716:3817:0217:2217:3517:5518:0818:4319:0920:0120:0520:4021:1521:5022:25
Cage Green Greyhound House06:2006:4206:5407:1407:2907:36--08:0808:3008:4709:0309:1809:3809:480318334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:44--16:05--16:1816:3917:0317:2317:3617:5618:0918:4419:0920:0120:0520:4021:1521:5022:25
Cage Green The Pinnacles06:2206:4406:5607:1607:3107:3807:3808:1008:3208:4909:0509:2009:4009:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:4616:0716:0716:2016:2016:4117:0517:2517:3817:5818:1118:4619:1120:0320:0720:4221:1721:5222:27
Trench Wood Waveney Road06:2206:4406:5607:1707:31--07:3808:1008:3208:4909:0509:2009:4009:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:4616:07--16:20--16:4117:0517:2517:3817:5818:1118:4619:1120:0320:0720:4221:1721:5222:27
Trench Wood Hamble Road06:2306:4506:5707:1707:32--07:3908:1108:3308:5009:0609:2109:4109:510621365114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:4716:08--16:21--16:4217:0617:2617:3917:5918:1218:4719:1220:0320:0720:4221:1721:5222:27
Trench Wood Mersey Road06:2306:4506:5707:1807:33--07:4008:1108:3308:5009:0609:2109:4109:510621365114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:4716:08--16:21--16:4217:0617:2617:3917:5918:1218:4719:1220:0420:0820:4321:1821:5322:28
Trench Wood Six In One Club06:2406:4606:5807:1907:34--07:4108:1208:3408:5109:0709:2209:4209:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:4816:09--16:22--16:4317:0717:2717:4018:0018:1318:4819:1320:0520:0920:4421:1921:5422:29
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive06:2506:4706:5907:2007:35--07:4208:1308:3508:5209:0809:2309:4309:530823385314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:4916:10--16:23--16:4417:0817:2817:4118:0118:1418:4919:1420:0620:1020:4521:2021:5522:30
Trench Wood Heather Walk06:2606:4807:0007:2107:35--07:4208:1408:3608:5309:0909:2409:4409:540924395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5016:11--16:24--16:4517:0917:2917:4218:0218:1518:5019:1520:0620:1020:4521:2021:5522:30
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride06:2606:4807:0007:2207:36--07:4308:1408:3608:5309:0909:2409:4409:540924395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5016:11--16:24--16:4517:0917:2917:4218:0218:1518:5019:1520:0720:1120:4621:2121:5622:31
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive06:2706:4907:0107:2307:37--07:4408:1508:3708:5409:1009:2509:4509:551025405514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5116:12--16:25--16:4617:1017:3017:4318:0318:1618:5119:1620:0720:1120:4621:2121:5622:31
Trench Wood York Parade06:2806:5007:0207:2307:37--07:4408:1608:3808:5509:1109:2609:4609:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5216:13--16:26--16:4717:1117:3117:4418:0418:1718:5219:1720:0820:1220:4721:2221:5722:32
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive06:2906:5107:0307:2507:39--07:4608:1708:3908:5609:1209:2709:4709:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5316:14--16:27--16:4817:1217:3217:4518:0518:1818:5319:1820:0920:1320:4821:2321:5822:33
Higham Wood Cavendish Close06:2906:5107:0407:2507:40--07:4708:1708:3908:5609:1209:2709:4709:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5316:14--16:27--16:4817:1217:3217:4518:0518:1818:5319:1820:0920:1320:4821:2321:5822:33
Higham Wood Reynolds Close06:3106:5307:0507:2707:41--07:4808:1908:4108:5809:1409:2909:4909:591429445914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5516:16--16:29--16:5017:1417:3417:4718:0718:2018:5519:2020:1120:1520:5021:2522:0022:35
Higham Wood Lawrence Road06:3106:5307:0607:2707:42--07:4908:1908:4108:5809:1409:2909:4909:591429445914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5516:16--16:29--16:5017:1417:3417:4718:0718:2018:5519:2020:1120:1520:5021:2522:0022:35
Higham Wood Turner Road06:3206:5407:0707:2807:43--07:5008:2008:4208:5909:1509:3009:5010:001530450014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4515:5616:17--16:30--16:5117:1517:3517:4818:0818:2118:5619:2120:1220:1620:5121:2622:0122:36
Higham Wood Hunt Road06:3306:5507:0707:2907:43--07:5008:2108:4309:0009:1609:3109:5110:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4615:5716:18--16:31--16:5217:1617:3617:4918:0918:2218:5719:2220:1320:1720:5221:2722:0222:37
Higham Wood Methodist Church06:3306:5507:0807:2907:44--07:5108:2108:4309:0009:1609:3109:5110:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4615:5716:18--16:31--16:5217:1617:3617:4918:0918:2218:5719:2220:1320:1720:5221:2722:0222:37
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way06:3406:5607:0907:3007:45--07:5208:2208:4409:0109:1709:3209:5210:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4715:5816:19--16:32--16:5317:1717:3717:5018:1018:2318:5819:2320:1420:1820:5321:2822:0322:38
Higham Wood Romney Way06:3406:5607:0907:3007:45--07:5208:2208:4409:0109:1709:3209:5210:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4715:5816:19--16:32--16:5317:1717:3717:5018:1018:2318:5819:2320:1420:1820:5321:2822:0322:38
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road06:3506:5707:1007:3107:46--07:5308:2308:4509:0209:1809:3309:5310:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4815:5916:20--16:33--16:5417:1817:3817:5118:1118:2418:5919:2420:1420:1820:5321:2822:0322:38
Cage Green Winchester Road06:3606:5807:1107:3207:47--07:5408:2408:4609:0309:1909:3409:5410:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0016:21--16:34--16:5517:1917:3917:5218:1218:2519:0019:2520:1520:1920:5421:2922:0422:39
Cage Green St Philip's Church06:3706:5907:1207:3307:48--07:5508:2508:4709:0409:2009:3509:5510:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0116:22--16:35--16:5617:2017:4017:5318:1318:2619:0119:2620:1520:1920:5421:2922:0422:39
Cage Green Penruddocke House06:3807:0007:1307:3407:49--07:5608:2608:4809:0509:2109:3609:5610:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0216:23--16:36--16:5717:2117:4117:5418:1418:2719:0219:2720:1620:2020:5521:3022:0522:40
Cage Green The Pinnacles06:3907:0107:1407:3507:50--07:5708:2708:4909:0609:2209:3709:5710:072237520714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0316:24--16:37--16:5817:2217:4217:5518:1518:2819:0319:2820:1720:2120:5621:3122:0622:41
Cage Green Greyhound House06:3907:0107:1507:3607:51--07:5808:2808:5009:0609:2209:3709:5710:072237520714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0316:25--16:38--16:5917:2317:4317:5618:1618:2919:0419:2820:1720:2120:5621:3122:0622:41
Cage Green Uridge Road06:4007:0207:1607:3707:52--07:5908:2908:5109:0709:2309:3809:5810:082338530814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0416:26--16:39--17:0017:2417:4417:5718:1718:3019:0519:2920:1820:2220:5721:3222:0722:42
Tonbridge School06:4207:0407:1807:3907:54--08:0108:3108:5309:0909:2509:4010:0010:102540551014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:0616:28--16:41--17:0217:2617:4617:5918:1918:3219:0719:3120:2020:2420:5921:3422:0922:44
Tonbridge Castle06:4407:0607:2007:4207:57--08:0408:3408:5609:1109:2709:4210:0210:122742571214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:0816:30--16:43--17:0417:2817:4818:0118:2118:3419:0919:3320:2220:2621:0121:3622:1122:46
Tonbridge Railway Station------------08:10----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Olive's Local Shop------------08:14----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Hectorage Road------------08:16----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School------------08:20----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:4907:1107:2507:4808:03----08:4109:0109:2109:3209:5110:0610:163151011615:0115:1615:3115:5116:0116:1216:37--16:48--17:0917:3317:5518:0618:2618:3919:1619:3720:2620:2921:0421:3922:1422:49
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----07:27------------09:23--09:53------53----------15:53----16:38----------17:56------19:17--------------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----07:27------------09:23--09:53------53----------15:53----16:38----------17:56------19:17--------------
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----07:40------------09:36--10:06------06----------16:06----16:46----------18:05------19:26--------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets