Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
219

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

and Kingstanding Way via Willow Lea, Higham Wood, Tonbridge and Pembury Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219219
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----06:48--------08:36----09:41----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
43----until----13:43----14:45----15:44--16:25----17:24----18:1818:4819:1819:48
Vauxhall Lane----06:55--------08:44----09:47----49--------13:49----14:51----15:50--16:34----17:32----18:2418:5419:2419:54
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----06:56--------08:45----09:48----50--------13:50----14:52----15:51--16:35----17:33----18:2518:5519:2519:55
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----06:56--------08:46----09:48----50--------13:50----14:52----15:51--16:36----17:33----18:2518:5519:2519:55
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----06:57--------08:47----09:49----51--------13:51----14:53----15:52--16:36----17:34----18:2618:5619:2619:56
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:3306:5307:0107:2507:4308:0308:2708:5109:1309:3309:5310:1410:3555153513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5715:1915:4315:5616:2016:4116:5917:1817:3917:5418:1518:3019:0019:3020:00
Tonbridge High Street06:3406:5407:0307:2707:4508:0508:2908:5309:1509:3509:5510:1610:3757173713:1713:3713:5714:1814:3815:0015:2215:4615:5916:2416:4417:0117:2017:4117:5618:1718:3219:0219:3220:02
Tonbridge Castle06:3706:5707:0607:3007:4808:0808:3208:5609:1809:3809:5810:1910:4000204013:2013:4014:0014:2214:4215:0415:2615:5016:0316:2916:4917:0517:2417:4518:0018:2118:3519:0519:3520:05
Tonbridge School06:3806:5807:0707:3107:4908:0908:3308:5709:1909:3909:5910:2010:4101214113:2113:4114:0114:2314:4315:0515:2715:5116:0416:3016:5017:0617:2517:4618:0118:2218:3619:0619:3620:06
Cage Green Uridge Road06:3906:5907:0807:3207:5008:1008:3408:5809:2009:4010:0010:2110:4202224213:2213:4214:0214:2414:4515:0715:2915:5316:0616:3216:5217:0717:2617:4718:0218:2318:3719:0719:3720:07
Cage Green Greyhound House06:4007:0007:0907:3307:5108:1108:3508:5909:2109:4110:0110:2210:4303234313:2313:4314:0314:2514:4515:0715:2915:5316:0616:3216:5217:0817:2717:4818:0318:2418:3819:0819:3820:08
Cage Green Pinnacles06:4107:0107:1007:3407:5208:1208:3609:0009:2209:4210:0210:2310:4404244413:2413:4414:0414:2614:4715:0915:3115:5516:0816:3416:5417:0917:2817:4918:0418:2518:3919:0919:3920:09
Trench Wood Waveney Road06:4107:0107:1007:3407:5208:1208:3609:0009:2209:4210:0210:2310:4404244413:2413:4414:0414:2614:4715:0915:3115:5516:0816:3416:5417:0917:2817:4918:0418:2518:3919:0919:3920:09
Trench Wood Hamble Road06:4107:0107:1107:3507:5308:1308:3709:0109:2309:4310:0310:2410:4505254513:2513:4514:0514:2714:4815:1015:3215:5516:0816:3416:5417:0917:2817:4918:0418:2518:3919:0919:3920:09
Trench Wood Mersey Road06:4207:0207:1207:3607:5308:1308:3709:0109:2309:4310:0310:2410:4505254513:2513:4514:0514:2714:4815:1015:3215:5616:0916:3516:5517:1017:2917:5018:0518:2618:4019:1019:4020:10
Trench Wood Six In One Club06:4307:0307:1307:3707:5408:1408:3809:0209:2409:4410:0410:2510:4606264613:2613:4614:0614:2814:4915:1115:3315:5716:1016:3616:5617:1117:3017:5118:0618:2718:4119:1119:4120:11
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive06:4407:0407:1407:3807:5508:1508:3909:0309:2509:4510:0510:2610:4707274713:2713:4714:0714:2914:5015:1215:3415:5816:1116:3716:5717:1217:3117:5218:0718:2818:4219:1219:4220:12
Trench Wood Heather Walk06:4407:0407:1407:3807:5608:1608:4009:0409:2609:4610:0610:2710:4808284813:2813:4814:0814:3014:5115:1315:3515:5816:1116:3716:5717:1217:3117:5218:0718:2818:4219:1219:4220:12
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride06:4507:0507:1507:3907:5608:1608:4009:0409:2609:4610:0610:2710:4808284813:2813:4814:0814:3014:5115:1315:3515:5916:1216:3816:5817:1317:3217:5318:0818:2918:4319:1319:4320:13
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive06:4507:0507:1607:4007:5708:1708:4109:0509:2709:4710:0710:2810:4909294913:2913:4914:0914:3114:5215:1415:3615:5916:1216:3816:5817:1317:3217:5318:0818:2918:4319:1319:4320:13
Trench Wood York Parade06:4607:0607:1607:4007:5808:1808:4209:0609:2809:4810:0810:2910:5010305013:3013:5014:1014:3214:5315:1515:3716:0016:1316:3916:5917:1417:3317:5418:0918:3018:4419:1419:4420:14
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive06:4707:0707:1807:4207:5908:1908:4309:0709:2909:4910:0910:3010:5111315113:3113:5114:1114:3314:5415:1615:3816:0116:1416:4017:0017:1517:3417:5518:1018:3118:4519:1519:4520:15
Higham Wood Cavendish Close06:4707:0807:1907:4308:0008:2008:4409:0809:3009:5010:1010:3010:5111315113:3113:5114:1114:3314:5415:1615:3816:0116:1416:4017:0017:1517:3417:5518:1018:3118:4519:1519:4520:15
Higham Wood Reynolds Close06:4907:0907:2007:4408:0108:2108:4509:0909:3109:5110:1110:3210:5313335313:3313:5314:1314:3514:5615:1815:4016:0316:1616:4217:0217:1717:3617:5718:1218:3318:4719:1719:4720:17
Higham Wood Lawrence Road06:4907:1007:2107:4508:0208:2208:4609:1009:3209:5210:1210:3210:5313335313:3313:5314:1314:3514:5615:1815:4016:0316:1616:4217:0217:1717:3617:5718:1218:3318:4719:1719:4720:17
Higham Wood Turner Road06:5007:1107:2207:4608:0308:2308:4709:1109:3309:5310:1310:3310:5414345413:3413:5414:1414:3614:5715:1915:4116:0416:1716:4317:0317:1817:3717:5818:1318:3418:4819:1819:4820:18
Higham Wood Hunt Road06:5107:1107:2207:4608:0308:2308:4709:1109:3309:5310:1310:3410:5515355513:3513:5514:1514:3714:5815:2015:4216:0516:1816:4417:0417:1917:3817:5918:1418:3518:4919:1919:4920:19
Higham Wood Methodist Church06:5107:1207:2307:4708:0408:2408:4809:1209:3409:5410:1410:3410:5515355513:3513:5514:1514:3714:5815:2015:4216:0516:1816:4417:0417:1917:3817:5918:1418:3518:4919:1919:4920:19
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way06:5207:1307:2407:4808:0508:2508:4909:1309:3509:5510:1510:3510:5616365613:3613:5614:1614:3814:5915:2115:4316:0616:1916:4517:0517:2017:3918:0018:1518:3618:5019:2019:5020:20
Higham Wood Romney Way06:5207:1307:2407:4808:0508:2508:4909:1309:3509:5510:1510:3510:5616365613:3613:5614:1614:3814:5915:2115:4316:0616:1916:4517:0517:2017:3918:0018:1518:3618:5019:2019:5020:20
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road06:5307:1407:2507:4908:0608:2608:5009:1409:3609:5610:1610:3610:5717375713:3713:5714:1714:3915:0015:2215:4416:0716:2016:4617:0617:2117:4018:0118:1618:3718:5119:2119:5120:21
Cage Green Winchester Road06:5407:1507:2607:5008:0708:2708:5109:1509:3709:5710:1710:3710:5818385813:3813:5814:1814:4015:0115:2315:4516:0816:2116:4717:0717:2217:4118:0218:1718:3818:5219:2219:5220:22
Cage Green St Philip's Church06:5507:1607:2707:5108:0808:2808:5209:1509:3709:5710:1710:3710:5818385813:3813:5814:1814:4015:0115:2315:4516:0816:2116:4717:0717:2217:4118:0218:1718:3818:5219:2219:5220:22
Cage Green Penruddocke House06:5607:1707:2807:5208:0908:2908:5309:1609:3809:5810:1810:3810:5919395913:3913:5914:1914:4115:0215:2415:4616:0916:2216:4817:0817:2317:4218:0318:1818:3918:5319:2319:5320:23
Cage Green Pinnacles06:5707:1807:2907:5308:1008:3008:5409:1709:3909:5910:1910:3911:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:4215:0315:2515:4716:1016:2316:4917:0917:2417:4318:0418:1918:4018:5419:2419:5420:24
Cage Green Greyhound House06:5807:1907:3007:5408:1108:3108:5509:1809:4010:0010:2010:4011:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:4215:0415:2615:4816:1116:2416:5017:1017:2517:4418:0518:1918:4018:5419:2419:5420:24
Cage Green Uridge Road06:5907:2007:3107:5508:1308:3308:5609:1909:4110:0110:2110:4111:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:4315:0515:2715:5016:1216:2516:5117:1117:2617:4518:0618:2018:4118:5519:2519:5520:25
Tonbridge School07:0007:2107:3307:5808:1708:3708:5909:2009:4210:0210:2210:4211:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:4515:0615:2815:5216:1516:2816:5417:1417:2917:4818:0918:2218:4318:5719:2719:5720:27
Tonbridge Castle07:0307:2407:3608:0108:2108:4109:0209:2309:4510:0510:2510:4511:0525450513:4514:0514:2514:4715:0915:3115:5616:1816:3116:5717:1717:3217:5118:1218:2418:4518:5919:2919:5920:29
Tonbridge High Street07:0507:2607:4008:0608:2608:4509:0409:2509:4710:0710:2710:4711:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:4915:1115:3416:0016:2216:3517:0117:2117:3617:5518:1518:2618:4619:0019:3020:0020:30
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:0707:2807:4408:1308:3008:5209:0709:2709:5210:0910:2910:5211:0929520913:5214:0914:2914:5415:1315:3716:0716:2616:3917:0817:2517:4018:0218:1818:2918:4819:0219:3220:0520:32
Tonbridge Lavender Hill------08:13--08:53----09:52----10:52----52--13:52----14:54----16:08----17:09----18:02----------20:05--
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road------08:14--08:53----09:53----10:53----53--13:53----14:55----16:08----17:09----18:03----------20:06--
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn------08:14--08:53----09:53----10:53----53--13:53----14:55----16:09----17:09----18:03----------20:06--
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital------08:22--09:02----10:01----11:01----01--14:01----15:03----16:19----17:18----18:10----------20:13--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time