Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
219

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

and Kingstanding Way via Willow Lea, Higham Wood, Tonbridge and Pembury Road

Back to all services

Service Overview

Changes to bus times in the Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells area from 7th April 2019

We will be making some changes to bus times in the Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells area to improve reliability and to match some services to demand. There will also be an improved evening service to Tunbridge Wells Hospital. These changes will affect Services 6/6A, 218/219, 277, 281 and 285. You can see full details here.

Download and print our Service 218/219 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 218/219 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2192192192192191 2192 2192192192192192192192192192192191 2192 2192192192192192192192192192192192191 2192 219219219219219219219219219219219
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School--------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------------15:47------------------------
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----06:48------------08:36----09:41------10:4310:43----43--13:43----14:45--------15:44--16:25----17:24----18:1818:4819:1819:48
Vauxhall Lane----06:55------------08:44----09:47------10:4910:49----49--13:49----14:51--------15:50--16:34----17:32----18:2418:5419:2419:54
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----06:56------------08:45----09:48------10:5010:50----50--13:50----14:52--------15:51--16:35----17:33----18:2518:5519:2519:55
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----06:56------------08:46----09:48------10:5010:50----50--13:50----14:52------15:4915:51--16:36----17:33----18:2518:5519:2519:55
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----06:57------------08:47----09:49------10:5110:51----51--13:51----14:53------15:5115:52--16:36----17:34----18:2618:5619:2619:56
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:3306:5307:0107:25----07:4308:0308:2708:5109:1309:3309:5310:1410:35--10:5510:5511:1535551513:5514:1514:3514:5715:1915:43--15:5615:5616:2016:4116:5917:1817:3917:5418:1518:3019:0019:3020:00
Tonbridge High Street06:3406:5407:0307:27----07:4508:0508:2908:5309:1509:3509:5510:1610:37--10:5710:5711:1737571713:5714:1814:3815:0015:2215:46--15:5915:5916:2416:4417:0117:2017:4117:5618:1718:3219:0219:3220:02
Tonbridge Castle06:3706:5707:0607:30----07:4808:0808:3208:5609:1809:3809:5810:1910:40--11:0011:0011:2040002014:0014:2214:4215:0415:2615:50--16:0316:0316:2916:4917:0517:2417:4518:0018:2118:3519:0519:3520:05
Tonbridge School06:3806:5807:0707:31----07:4908:0908:3308:5709:1909:3909:5910:2010:41--11:0111:0111:2141012114:0114:2314:4315:0515:2715:51--16:0416:0416:3016:5017:0617:2517:4618:0118:2218:3619:0619:3620:06
Cage Green Uridge Road06:3906:5907:0807:32----07:5008:1008:3408:5809:2009:4010:0010:2110:42--11:0211:0211:2242022214:0214:2414:4515:0715:2915:53--16:0616:0616:3216:5217:0717:2617:4718:0218:2318:3719:0719:3720:07
Cage Green Greyhound House06:4007:0007:0907:33----07:5108:1108:3508:5909:2109:4110:0110:2210:43--11:0311:0311:2343032314:0314:2514:4515:0715:2915:53--16:0616:0616:3216:5217:0817:2717:4818:0318:2418:3819:0819:3820:08
Cage Green Pinnacles06:4107:0107:1007:3407:3407:3407:5208:1208:3609:0009:2209:4210:0210:2310:4411:0411:0411:0411:2444042414:0414:2614:4715:0915:3115:5516:0816:0816:0816:3416:5417:0917:2817:4918:0418:2518:3919:0919:3920:09
Trench Wood Waveney Road06:4107:0107:10--07:3407:3407:5208:1208:3609:0009:2209:4210:0210:2310:4411:04----11:2444042414:0414:2614:4715:0915:3115:5516:08----16:3416:5417:0917:2817:4918:0418:2518:3919:0919:3920:09
Trench Wood Hamble Road06:4107:0107:11--07:3507:3507:5308:1308:3709:0109:2309:4310:0310:2410:4511:05----11:2545052514:0514:2714:4815:1015:3215:5516:08----16:3416:5417:0917:2817:4918:0418:2518:3919:0919:3920:09
Trench Wood Mersey Road06:4207:0207:12--07:3607:3607:5308:1308:3709:0109:2309:4310:0310:2410:4511:05----11:2545052514:0514:2714:4815:1015:3215:5616:09----16:3516:5517:1017:2917:5018:0518:2618:4019:1019:4020:10
Trench Wood Six In One Club06:4307:0307:13--07:3707:3707:5408:1408:3809:0209:2409:4410:0410:2510:4611:06----11:2646062614:0614:2814:4915:1115:3315:5716:10----16:3616:5617:1117:3017:5118:0618:2718:4119:1119:4120:11
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive06:4407:0407:14--07:3807:3807:5508:1508:3909:0309:2509:4510:0510:2610:4711:07----11:2747072714:0714:2914:5015:1215:3415:5816:11----16:3716:5717:1217:3117:5218:0718:2818:4219:1219:4220:12
Trench Wood Heather Walk06:4407:0407:14--07:3807:3807:5608:1608:4009:0409:2609:4610:0610:2710:4811:08----11:2848082814:0814:3014:5115:1315:3515:5816:11----16:3716:5717:1217:3117:5218:0718:2818:4219:1219:4220:12
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride06:4507:0507:15--07:3907:3907:5608:1608:4009:0409:2609:4610:0610:2710:4811:08----11:2848082814:0814:3014:5115:1315:3515:5916:12----16:3816:5817:1317:3217:5318:0818:2918:4319:1319:4320:13
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive06:4507:0507:16--07:4007:4007:5708:1708:4109:0509:2709:4710:0710:2810:4911:09----11:2949092914:0914:3114:5215:1415:3615:5916:12----16:3816:5817:1317:3217:5318:0818:2918:4319:1319:4320:13
Trench Wood York Parade06:4607:0607:16--07:4007:4007:5808:1808:4209:0609:2809:4810:0810:2910:5011:10----11:3050103014:1014:3214:5315:1515:3716:0016:13----16:3916:5917:1417:3317:5418:0918:3018:4419:1419:4420:14
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive06:4707:0707:18--07:4207:4207:5908:1908:4309:0709:2909:4910:0910:3010:5111:11----11:3151113114:1114:3314:5415:1615:3816:0116:14----16:4017:0017:1517:3417:5518:1018:3118:4519:1519:4520:15
Higham Wood Cavendish Close06:4707:0807:19--07:4307:4308:0008:2008:4409:0809:3009:5010:1010:3010:5111:11----11:3151113114:1114:3314:5415:1615:3816:0116:14----16:4017:0017:1517:3417:5518:1018:3118:4519:1519:4520:15
Higham Wood Reynolds Close06:4907:0907:20--07:4407:4408:0108:2108:4509:0909:3109:5110:1110:3210:5311:13----11:3353133314:1314:3514:5615:1815:4016:0316:16----16:4217:0217:1717:3617:5718:1218:3318:4719:1719:4720:17
Higham Wood Lawrence Road06:4907:1007:21--07:4507:4508:0208:2208:4609:1009:3209:5210:1210:3210:5311:13----11:3353133314:1314:3514:5615:1815:4016:0316:16----16:4217:0217:1717:3617:5718:1218:3318:4719:1719:4720:17
Higham Wood Turner Road06:5007:1107:22--07:4607:4608:0308:2308:4709:1109:3309:5310:1310:3310:5411:14----11:3454143414:1414:3614:5715:1915:4116:0416:17----16:4317:0317:1817:3717:5818:1318:3418:4819:1819:4820:18
Higham Wood Hunt Road06:5107:1107:22--07:4607:4608:0308:2308:4709:1109:3309:5310:1310:3410:5511:15----11:3555153514:1514:3714:5815:2015:4216:0516:18----16:4417:0417:1917:3817:5918:1418:3518:4919:1919:4920:19
Higham Wood Methodist Church06:5107:1207:23--07:4707:4708:0408:2408:4809:1209:3409:5410:1410:3410:5511:15----11:3555153514:1514:3714:5815:2015:4216:0516:18----16:4417:0417:1917:3817:5918:1418:3518:4919:1919:4920:19
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way06:5207:1307:24--07:4807:4808:0508:2508:4909:1309:3509:5510:1510:3510:5611:16----11:3656163614:1614:3814:5915:2115:4316:0616:19----16:4517:0517:2017:3918:0018:1518:3618:5019:2019:5020:20
Higham Wood Romney Way06:5207:1307:24--07:4807:4808:0508:2508:4909:1309:3509:5510:1510:3510:5611:16----11:3656163614:1614:3814:5915:2115:4316:0616:19----16:4517:0517:2017:3918:0018:1518:3618:5019:2019:5020:20
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road06:5307:1407:25--07:4907:4908:0608:2608:5009:1409:3609:5610:1610:3610:5711:17----11:3757173714:1714:3915:0015:2215:4416:0716:20----16:4617:0617:2117:4018:0118:1618:3718:5119:2119:5120:21
Cage Green Winchester Road06:5407:1507:26--07:5007:5008:0708:2708:5109:1509:3709:5710:1710:3710:5811:18----11:3858183814:1814:4015:0115:2315:4516:0816:21----16:4717:0717:2217:4118:0218:1718:3818:5219:2219:5220:22
Cage Green St Philip's Church06:5507:1607:27--07:5107:5108:0808:2808:5209:1509:3709:5710:1710:3710:5811:18----11:3858183814:1814:4015:0115:2315:4516:0816:21----16:4717:0717:2217:4118:0218:1718:3818:5219:2219:5220:22
Cage Green Penruddocke House06:5607:1707:28--07:5207:5208:0908:2908:5309:1609:3809:5810:1810:3810:5911:19----11:3959193914:1914:4115:0215:2415:4616:0916:22----16:4817:0817:2317:4218:0318:1818:3918:5319:2319:5320:23
Cage Green Pinnacles06:5707:1807:29--07:5307:5308:1008:3008:5409:1709:3909:5910:1910:3911:0011:20----11:4000204014:2014:4215:0315:2515:4716:1016:23----16:4917:0917:2417:4318:0418:1918:4018:5419:2419:5420:24
Cage Green Greyhound House06:5807:1907:30--07:5407:5408:1108:3108:5509:1809:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:20----11:4000204014:2014:4215:0415:2615:4816:1116:24----16:5017:1017:2517:4418:0518:1918:4018:5419:2419:5420:24
Cage Green Uridge Road06:5907:2007:31--07:5507:5508:1308:3308:5609:1909:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:21----11:4101214114:2114:4315:0515:2715:5016:1216:25----16:5117:1117:2617:4518:0618:2018:4118:5519:2519:5520:25
Tonbridge School07:0007:2107:33--07:5807:5808:1708:3708:5909:2009:4210:0210:2210:4211:0311:23----11:4303234314:2314:4515:0615:2815:5216:1516:28----16:5417:1417:2917:4818:0918:2218:4318:5719:2719:5720:27
Tonbridge Castle07:0307:2407:36--08:0108:0108:2108:4109:0209:2309:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:25----11:4505254514:2514:4715:0915:3115:5616:1816:31----16:5717:1717:3217:5118:1218:2418:4518:5919:2919:5920:29
Tonbridge High Street07:0507:2607:40--08:0608:0608:2608:4509:0409:2509:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:27----11:4707274714:2714:4915:1115:3416:0016:2216:35----17:0117:2117:3617:5518:1518:2618:4619:0019:3020:0020:30
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:0707:2807:44--08:1008:1308:3008:5209:0709:2709:5210:0910:2910:5211:0911:29----11:5209295214:2914:5415:1315:3716:0716:2616:39----17:0817:2517:4018:0218:1818:2918:4819:0219:3220:0520:32
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--------08:1208:13--08:53----09:52----10:52--------11:52----52--14:54----16:08--------17:09----18:02----------20:05--
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--------08:1308:14--08:53----09:53----10:53--------11:53----53--14:55----16:08--------17:09----18:03----------20:06--
Tonbridge Olive's Local Shop--------08:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Hectorage Road--------08:16--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Somerhill Road--------08:17--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Dowgate Close--------08:19--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School--------08:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--------08:2108:14--08:53----09:53----10:53--------11:53----53--14:55----16:09--------17:09----18:03----------20:06--
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--------08:2908:22--09:02----10:01----11:01--------12:01----01--15:03----16:19--------17:18----18:10----------20:13--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time