Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
219

North Tonbridge to Knights Park

and Kingstanding Way via Willow Lea, Higham Wood, Tonbridge, Pembury Road and Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 8th July 2018

We will be making some minor changes to the times of Services 218 and 219 to improve reliability.

Download and print our Service 218/219 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 218/219 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192191 2192 2192192192192192 2192191 2192192192192192192192192192192192191 2192
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------------------15:47--------------------------
North Farm Kingstanding Way--------------------09:33----10:33----11:33----33--13:33--------14:33----15:33------------------------------
North Farm Knights Park Cinema--------------------09:36----10:36----11:36----36--13:36--------14:36----15:36------------------------------
North Farm Knights Park Bowlplex--------------------09:36----10:36----11:36----36--13:36--------14:36----15:36------------------------------
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--06:4006:56--------08:40----09:43----10:43----11:43----43--13:43--------14:43----15:43------16:20----17:20------18:1718:4719:1719:4719:47
Vauxhall Lane--06:4707:03--------08:48----09:49----10:49----11:49----49--13:49--------14:49----15:49------16:28----17:28------18:2418:5419:2419:5419:54
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--06:4807:04--------08:49----09:50----10:50----11:50----50--13:50--------14:50----15:50------16:29----17:29------18:2518:5519:2519:5519:55
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--06:4807:04--------08:50----09:50----10:50----11:50----50--13:50--------14:50----15:50--15:49--16:30----17:30------18:2518:5519:2519:5519:55
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--06:4907:05--------08:51----09:51----10:51----11:51----51--13:51--------14:51----15:51--15:51--16:31----17:31------18:2618:5619:2619:5619:56
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:3506:5307:0907:2707:4708:0908:3108:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1535551513:5514:15----14:3514:5515:1515:3515:55--15:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:55--18:1018:3019:0019:3020:0020:00
Tonbridge Railway Station06:3506:5307:0907:2707:4708:0908:3108:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1535551513:5514:15----14:3514:5515:1515:3515:55--15:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:55--18:1018:3019:0019:3020:0020:00
Tonbridge High Street06:3606:5407:1107:2907:4908:1108:3308:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1636561613:5614:16----14:3614:5615:1715:3715:56--15:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:56--18:1118:3119:0119:3120:0120:01
Tonbridge Castle06:3906:5707:1407:3207:5208:1408:3608:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1939591913:5914:19----14:3914:5915:2015:4015:59--16:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4017:59--18:1418:3419:0419:3420:0420:04
Tonbridge School06:4006:5807:1507:3407:5408:1508:3709:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2040002014:0014:20----14:4015:0015:2215:4216:00--16:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:00--18:1518:3519:0519:3520:0520:05
Cage Green Uridge Road06:4207:0007:1707:3507:5508:1708:3909:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2242022214:0214:22----14:4215:0215:2315:4316:02--16:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:02--18:1718:3719:0719:3720:0720:07
Cage Green Greyhound House06:4207:0007:1707:3607:5608:1708:3909:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2242022214:0214:22----14:4215:0215:2415:4416:02--16:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:02--18:1718:3719:0719:3720:0720:07
Cage Green Pinnacles06:4407:0207:1907:3807:5808:1908:4109:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2444042414:0414:2414:2414:2414:4415:0415:2615:4616:0416:0616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0418:1918:1918:3919:0919:3920:0920:09
Trench Wood Waveney Road06:4407:0207:1907:3807:5808:1908:4109:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2444042414:04--14:2414:2414:4415:0415:2615:46--16:06--16:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0418:19--18:3919:0919:3920:0920:09
Trench Wood Hamble Road06:4507:0307:2007:3907:5908:2008:4209:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2545052514:05--14:2514:2514:4515:0515:2715:47--16:07--16:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0518:20--18:4019:1019:4020:1020:10
Trench Wood Mersey Road06:4507:0307:2107:3907:5908:2008:4209:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2545052514:05--14:2514:2514:4515:0515:2715:47--16:07--16:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0518:20--18:4019:1019:4020:1020:10
Trench Wood Six In One Club06:4607:0407:2207:4008:0008:2108:4309:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2646062614:06--14:2614:2614:4615:0615:2815:48--16:08--16:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0618:21--18:4119:1119:4120:1120:11
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive06:4707:0507:2307:4108:0108:2208:4409:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2747072714:07--14:2714:2714:4715:0715:2915:49--16:09--16:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0718:22--18:4219:1219:4220:1220:12
Trench Wood Heather Walk06:4807:0607:2407:4208:0208:2308:4509:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2848082814:08--14:2814:2814:4815:0815:3015:50--16:10--16:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:0818:23--18:4319:1319:4320:1320:13
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride06:4807:0607:2507:4208:0208:2308:4509:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2848082814:08--14:2814:2814:4815:0815:3015:50--16:10--16:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:0818:23--18:4319:1319:4320:1320:13
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive06:4907:0707:2607:4308:0308:2408:4609:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2949092914:09--14:2914:2914:4915:0915:3115:51--16:11--16:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:0918:24--18:4419:1419:4420:1420:14
Trench Wood York Parade06:5007:0807:2607:4408:0408:2508:4709:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3050103014:10--14:3014:3014:5015:1015:3215:52--16:12--16:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1018:25--18:4519:1519:4520:1520:15
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive06:5107:0907:2807:4508:0508:2608:4809:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3151113114:11--14:3114:3114:5115:1115:3315:53--16:13--16:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1118:26--18:4619:1619:4620:1620:16
Higham Wood Cavendish Close06:5107:1007:2807:4608:0608:2608:4809:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3151113114:11--14:3114:3114:5115:1115:3315:53--16:13--16:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1118:26--18:4619:1619:4620:1620:16
Higham Wood Reynolds Close06:5307:1107:3007:4708:0708:2808:5009:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3353133314:13--14:3314:3314:5315:1315:3515:55--16:15--16:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1318:28--18:4819:1819:4820:1820:18
Higham Wood Lawrence Road06:5307:1207:3007:4808:0808:2808:5009:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3353133314:13--14:3314:3314:5315:1315:3515:55--16:15--16:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1318:28--18:4819:1819:4820:1820:18
Higham Wood Turner Road06:5407:1307:3107:4908:0908:2908:5109:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3454143414:14--14:3414:3414:5415:1415:3615:56--16:16--16:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1418:29--18:4919:1919:4920:1920:19
Higham Wood Hunt Road06:5507:1307:3207:4908:0908:3008:5209:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3555153514:15--14:3514:3514:5515:1515:3715:57--16:17--16:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1518:30--18:5019:2019:5020:2020:20
Higham Wood Methodist Church06:5507:1407:3207:5008:1008:3008:5209:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3555153514:15--14:3514:3514:5515:1515:3715:57--16:17--16:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1518:30--18:5019:2019:5020:2020:20
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way06:5607:1507:3307:5108:1108:3108:5309:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3656163614:16--14:3614:3614:5615:1615:3815:58--16:18--16:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1618:31--18:5119:2119:5120:2120:21
Higham Wood Romney Way06:5607:1507:3307:5108:1108:3108:5309:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3656163614:16--14:3614:3614:5615:1615:3815:58--16:18--16:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1618:31--18:5119:2119:5120:2120:21
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road06:5707:1607:3407:5208:1208:3208:5409:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3757173714:17--14:3714:3714:5715:1715:4016:00--16:20--16:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1718:32--18:5219:2219:5220:2220:22
Cage Green Winchester Road06:5807:1707:3507:5308:1308:3308:5509:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3858183814:18--14:3814:3814:5815:1815:4116:01--16:21--16:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:1818:33--18:5319:2319:5320:2320:23
Cage Green St Philip's Church06:5907:1807:3607:5408:1408:3408:5609:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3959193914:19--14:3914:3914:5915:1915:4116:01--16:21--16:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:1918:34--18:5419:2419:5420:2420:24
Cage Green Penruddocke House07:0007:1907:3707:5508:1508:3508:5709:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4000204014:20--14:4014:4015:0015:2015:4216:02--16:22--16:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2018:35--18:5519:2519:5520:2520:25
Cage Green Pinnacles07:0107:2007:3807:5608:1608:3608:5809:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4101214114:21--14:4114:4115:0115:2115:4416:04--16:24--16:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2118:36--18:5619:2619:5620:2620:26
Cage Green Greyhound House07:0107:2007:3907:5708:1708:3708:5909:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4101214114:21--14:4114:4115:0115:2115:4516:05--16:25--16:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2118:36--18:5619:2619:5620:2620:26
Cage Green Uridge Road07:0207:2107:4007:5808:1808:3809:0009:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4202224214:22--14:4214:4215:0215:2215:4616:06--16:26--16:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2218:37--18:5719:2719:5720:2720:27
Tonbridge School07:0407:2307:4108:0008:2008:4009:0109:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4404244414:24--14:4414:4415:0415:2415:4716:07--16:27--16:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2418:39--18:5919:2919:5920:2920:29
Tonbridge Castle07:0607:2507:4408:0308:2308:4309:0409:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4606264614:26--14:4614:4615:0615:2615:5016:10--16:30--16:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:2618:41--19:0119:3120:0120:3120:31
Tonbridge High Street07:0807:2707:4708:0608:2608:4609:0709:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4808284814:28--14:4814:4815:0815:2815:5216:12--16:32--16:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:2818:43--19:0319:3320:0320:3320:33
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:1007:3007:5008:1008:3008:5309:1009:3009:5310:1010:3010:5311:1011:3011:5312:1012:3012:5310305314:30--14:5314:5315:1015:3015:5816:15--16:35--16:5817:1517:3517:5818:1518:3018:45--19:0519:3520:0820:3520:35
Tonbridge Lavender Hill------08:12--08:54----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----54----14:5414:54----15:59--------16:59----17:59------------20:09----
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road------08:13--08:54----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----54----14:5414:54----15:59--------16:59----17:59------------20:09----
Tonbridge Olive's Local Shop------08:14----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Hectorage Road------08:16----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School------08:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn------08:22--08:55----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----54----14:5414:54----16:00--------17:00----18:00------------20:09----
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital------08:34--09:05----10:03----11:03----12:03----13:03----03----15:0315:03----16:10--------17:10----18:10------------20:18----
North Farm Knights Park Cinema----------09:08----10:08----11:08----12:08----13:08----08----15:0815:08----------------------------------------
North Farm Knights Park Bowlplex----------09:08----10:08----11:08----12:08----13:08----08----15:0815:08----------------------------------------
North Farm Kingstanding Way----------09:10----10:10----11:10----12:10----13:10----10----15:1015:10----------------------------------------
North Farm Kingstanding Way----------09:11----10:11----11:11----12:11----13:11----11----15:1215:12----------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 219 service quickly and easily online

South East View Tickets
Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets