Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218, 219

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

and Kingstanding Way via Tonbridge Town Centre and Pembury Road

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 218/219 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 218/219 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218219218219218219218219218219218219218219219219219
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital06:48------07:48--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
13--43--until17:43--18:13--19:0219:3220:07
Vauxhall Lane06:54------07:54--19--49--17:49--18:19--19:0919:3920:14
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn06:55------07:55--20--50--17:50--18:20--19:1019:4020:15
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road06:55------07:55--20--50--17:50--18:20--19:1019:4020:15
Tonbridge Lavender Hill06:56------07:56--21--51--17:51--18:21--19:1119:4120:16
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:0007:1507:3007:4008:0008:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:4019:1519:4520:20
Tonbridge Railway Station07:00--07:30--08:00--25--55--17:55--18:25--------
Tonbridge High Street07:0207:1707:3207:4208:0208:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:4219:1719:4720:22
Tonbridge Castle07:0507:2007:3507:4508:0508:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:4519:2019:5020:25
Tonbridge School07:0607:2107:3607:4608:0608:163146011618:0118:1618:3118:4619:2119:5120:26
Cage Green Uridge Road07:0707:2207:3707:4708:0708:173247021718:0218:1718:3218:4719:2219:5220:27
Cage Green Greyhound House07:0807:2307:3807:4808:0808:183348031818:0318:1818:3318:4819:2319:5320:28
Cage Green Pinnacles--07:24--07:49--08:19--49--19--18:19--18:4919:2419:5420:29
Trench Wood Waveney Road--07:24--07:49--08:19--49--19--18:19--18:4919:2419:5420:29
Trench Wood Hamble Road--07:25--07:50--08:20--50--20--18:20--18:5019:2519:5520:30
Trench Wood Mersey Road--07:25--07:50--08:20--50--20--18:20--18:5019:2519:5520:30
Trench Wood Six In One Club--07:26--07:51--08:21--51--21--18:21--18:5119:2619:5620:31
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive--07:27--07:52--08:22--52--22--18:22--18:5219:2719:5720:32
Trench Wood Heather Walk--07:28--07:53--08:23--53--23--18:23--18:5319:2819:5820:33
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride--07:28--07:53--08:23--53--23--18:23--18:5319:2819:5820:33
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive--07:29--07:54--08:24--54--24--18:24--18:5419:2919:5920:34
Trench Wood York Parade--07:30--07:55--08:25--55--25--18:25--18:5519:3020:0020:35
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive--07:31--07:56--08:26--56--26--18:26--18:5619:3120:0120:36
Higham Wood Cavendish Close--07:31--07:56--08:26--56--26--18:26--18:5619:3120:0120:36
Higham Wood Reynolds Close--07:33--07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:5819:3320:0320:38
Higham Wood Lawrence Road--07:33--07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:5819:3320:0320:38
Higham Wood Turner Road--07:34--07:59--08:29--59--29--18:29--18:5919:3420:0420:39
Higham Wood Hunt Road--07:35--08:00--08:30--00--30--18:30--19:0019:3520:0520:40
Higham Wood Methodist Church--07:35--08:00--08:30--00--30--18:30--19:0019:3520:0520:40
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way--07:36--08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:0119:3620:0620:41
Higham Wood Romney Way--07:36--08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:0119:3620:0620:41
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road--07:37--08:02--08:32--02--32--18:32--19:0219:3720:0720:42
Cage Green Winchester Road--07:38--08:03--08:33--03--33--18:33--19:0319:3820:0820:43
Cage Green St Philip's Church--07:38--08:03--08:33--03--33--18:33--19:0319:3820:0820:43
Cage Green Penruddocke House--07:39--08:04--08:34--04--34--18:34--19:0419:3920:0920:44
Cage Green Pinnacles07:09--07:39--08:09--34--04--18:04--18:34--------
Cage Green Penruddocke House07:09--07:39--08:09--34--04--18:04--18:34--------
Cage Green St Philip's Church07:10--07:40--08:10--35--05--18:05--18:35--------
Cage Green Winchester Road07:10--07:40--08:10--35--05--18:05--18:35--------
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road07:10--07:40--08:10--35--05--18:05--18:35--------
Higham Wood Dodd Road07:11--07:41--08:11--36--06--18:06--18:36--------
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way07:12--07:42--08:12--37--07--18:07--18:37--------
Higham Wood Methodist Church07:12--07:42--08:12--37--07--18:07--18:37--------
Higham Wood Hunt Road07:13--07:43--08:13--38--08--18:08--18:38--------
Higham Wood Turner Road07:13--07:43--08:13--38--08--18:08--18:38--------
Higham Wood Higham School Road07:13--07:43--08:13--38--08--18:08--18:38--------
Higham Wood Raeburn Close07:14--07:44--08:14--39--09--18:09--18:39--------
Higham Wood Darwin Drive07:14--07:44--08:14--39--09--18:09--18:39--------
Trench Wood Whistler Road07:16--07:46--08:16--41--11--18:11--18:41--------
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive07:17--07:47--08:17--42--12--18:12--18:42--------
Trench Wood York Parade07:18--07:48--08:18--43--13--18:13--18:43--------
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride07:19--07:49--08:19--44--14--18:14--18:44--------
Trench Wood Heather Walk07:19--07:49--08:19--44--14--18:14--18:44--------
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive07:20--07:50--08:20--45--15--18:15--18:45--------
Trench Wood Trench Road07:21--07:51--08:21--46--16--18:16--18:46--------
Trench Wood Tyne Road07:22--07:52--08:22--47--17--18:17--18:47--------
Trench Wood Derwent Road07:23--07:53--08:23--48--18--18:18--18:48--------
Cage Green Pinnacles07:2507:4007:5508:0508:2508:355005203518:2018:3518:5019:0519:4020:1020:45
Cage Green Greyhound House07:2507:4007:5508:0508:2508:355005203518:2018:3518:5019:0519:4020:1020:45
Cage Green Uridge Road07:2607:4107:5608:0608:2608:365106213618:2118:3618:5119:0619:4120:1120:46
Tonbridge School07:2807:4307:5808:0808:2808:385308233818:2318:3818:5319:0819:4320:1320:48
Tonbridge Castle07:3007:4508:0008:1008:3008:405510254018:2518:4018:5519:1019:4520:1520:50
Tonbridge High Street07:3207:4708:0208:1208:3208:425712274218:2718:4218:5719:1219:4720:1720:52
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:3407:5208:0408:1708:3408:475917294718:2918:4719:0219:1719:5220:2220:57
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--07:52--08:17--08:47--17--47--18:4719:0219:1719:5220:2220:57
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--07:53--08:18--08:48--18--48--18:4819:0319:1819:5320:2320:58
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--07:53--08:18--08:48--18--48--18:4819:0319:1819:5320:2320:58
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--08:01--08:26--08:56--26--56--18:5619:1119:2620:0120:3121:06

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218, 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time