Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218, 219

North Tonbridge to Knights Park

and Kingstanding Way via Tonbridge Town Centre, Pembury Road and Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2182182182192182192182181 2182 2192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192182192191 2192 2182192182192182192182192182192 2192191 2182192182192182192182192182192182192182192192181 2182 2182192182181 2182 2192192191 2192
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School------------------------------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--------------------------------------15:47----------------------------------------------------
North Farm Kingstanding Way--------------------------------------------------09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----33----03--13:03----13:33--------14:03----14:33----14:58----15:33--------------------------------------------------------
North Farm Knights Park Cinema--------------------------------------------------09:36----10:06----10:36----11:06----36----06--13:06----13:36--------14:06----14:36----15:01----15:36--------------------------------------------------------
North Farm Knights Park Bowlplex--------------------------------------------------09:36----10:06----10:36----11:06----36----06--13:06----13:36--------14:06----14:36----15:01----15:36--------------------------------------------------------
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----------06:40------06:56----07:22------08:05----08:40----09:12----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----43----13--13:13----13:43--------14:13----14:43----15:11----15:43----15:50----16:20----16:50----17:20----17:50----------18:17------18:4719:1719:4719:47
Vauxhall Lane----------06:47------07:03----07:30------08:13----08:48----09:19----09:49----10:19----10:49----11:19----49----19--13:19----13:49--------14:19----14:49----15:19----15:49----15:58----16:28----16:58----17:28----17:58----------18:24------18:5419:2419:5419:54
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----------06:48------07:04----07:31------08:14----08:49----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----50----20--13:20----13:50--------14:20----14:50----15:20----15:50----15:59----16:29----16:59----17:29----17:59----------18:25------18:5519:2519:5519:55
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----------06:48------07:04----07:32------08:15----08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----50----20--13:20----13:50--------14:20----14:50----15:20----15:50--15:4916:00----16:30----17:00----17:30----18:00----------18:25------18:5519:2519:5519:55
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----------06:49------07:05----07:33------08:16----08:51----09:21----09:51----10:21----10:51----11:21----51----21--13:21----13:51--------14:21----14:51----15:21----15:51--15:5116:01----16:31----17:01----17:31----18:01----------18:26------18:5619:2619:5619:56
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade05:4006:0006:2006:3506:4506:53--07:0207:0207:0907:1707:2707:3707:4707:5508:0908:2008:3108:4308:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3545550515253513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:15----14:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5015:55--15:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:05--18:10----18:2018:3018:45----19:0019:3020:0020:00
Tonbridge Railway Station05:4006:0006:2006:3506:4506:53--07:0207:0207:0907:1707:2707:3707:4707:5508:0908:2008:3108:4308:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3545550515253513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:15----14:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5015:55--15:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:05--18:10----18:2018:3018:45----19:0019:3020:0020:00
Tonbridge High Street05:4106:0106:2106:3606:4606:54--07:0407:0407:1107:1907:2907:3907:4907:5708:1108:2208:3308:4508:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3646560616263613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:16----14:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1715:2715:3715:5215:56--15:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5618:06--18:11----18:2118:3118:46----19:0119:3120:0120:01
Tonbridge Castle05:4406:0406:2406:3906:4906:57--07:0707:0707:1407:2207:3207:4207:5208:0008:1408:2508:3608:4808:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3949590919293913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:19----14:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2015:3015:4015:5515:59--16:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5017:5918:09--18:14----18:2418:3418:49----19:0419:3420:0420:04
Tonbridge School05:4506:0506:2506:4006:5006:58--07:0807:0807:1507:2407:3407:4407:5408:0108:1508:2608:3708:4909:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4050001020304013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:20----14:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2215:3215:4215:5716:00--16:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0018:10--18:15----18:2518:3518:50----19:0519:3520:0520:05
Cage Green Uridge Road05:4706:0706:2706:4206:5207:00--07:1007:1007:1707:2507:3507:4507:5508:0308:1708:2808:3908:5109:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4252021222324213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:22----14:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2315:3315:4315:5816:02--16:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0218:12--18:17----18:2718:3718:52----19:0719:3720:0720:07
Cage Green Greyhound House05:4706:0706:2706:4206:5207:00--07:1007:1007:1707:2607:3607:4607:5608:0308:1708:2808:3908:5109:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4252021222324213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:22----14:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2415:3415:4415:5916:02--16:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0218:12--18:17----18:2718:3718:52----19:0719:3720:0720:07
Cage Green Pinnacles------06:44--07:02------07:19--07:38--07:58--08:19--08:41--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--04--24--44--13:44--14:04--14:2414:2414:24--14:44--15:04--15:26--15:46--16:0416:0616:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:04--18:1918:19------18:39------19:0919:3920:0920:09
Trench Wood Waveney Road------06:44--07:02------07:19--07:38--07:58--08:19--08:41--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--04--24--44--13:44--14:04----14:2414:24--14:44--15:04--15:26--15:46----16:06----16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:04--18:19--------18:39------19:0919:3920:0920:09
Trench Wood Hamble Road------06:45--07:03------07:20--07:39--07:59--08:20--08:42--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--05--25--45--13:45--14:05----14:2514:25--14:45--15:05--15:27--15:47----16:07----16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:05--18:20--------18:40------19:1019:4020:1020:10
Trench Wood Mersey Road------06:45--07:03------07:21--07:39--07:59--08:20--08:42--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--05--25--45--13:45--14:05----14:2514:25--14:45--15:05--15:27--15:47----16:07----16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:05--18:20--------18:40------19:1019:4020:1020:10
Trench Wood Six In One Club------06:46--07:04------07:22--07:40--08:00--08:21--08:43--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--06--26--46--13:46--14:06----14:2614:26--14:46--15:06--15:28--15:48----16:08----16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:06--18:21--------18:41------19:1119:4120:1120:11
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive------06:47--07:05------07:23--07:41--08:01--08:22--08:44--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--07--27--47--13:47--14:07----14:2714:27--14:47--15:07--15:29--15:49----16:09----16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:07--18:22--------18:42------19:1219:4220:1220:12
Trench Wood Heather Walk------06:48--07:06------07:24--07:42--08:02--08:23--08:45--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--08--28--48--13:48--14:08----14:2814:28--14:48--15:08--15:30--15:50----16:10----16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:08--18:23--------18:43------19:1319:4320:1320:13
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride------06:48--07:06------07:25--07:42--08:02--08:23--08:45--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--08--28--48--13:48--14:08----14:2814:28--14:48--15:08--15:30--15:50----16:10----16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:08--18:23--------18:43------19:1319:4320:1320:13
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive------06:49--07:07------07:26--07:43--08:03--08:24--08:46--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--09--29--49--13:49--14:09----14:2914:29--14:49--15:09--15:31--15:51----16:11----16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:09--18:24--------18:44------19:1419:4420:1420:14
Trench Wood York Parade------06:50--07:08------07:26--07:44--08:04--08:25--08:47--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--10--30--50--13:50--14:10----14:3014:30--14:50--15:10--15:32--15:52----16:12----16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:10--18:25--------18:45------19:1519:4520:1520:15
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive------06:51--07:09------07:28--07:45--08:05--08:26--08:48--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--11--31--51--13:51--14:11----14:3114:31--14:51--15:11--15:33--15:53----16:13----16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:11--18:26--------18:46------19:1619:4620:1620:16
Higham Wood Cavendish Close------06:51--07:10------07:28--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:48--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--11--31--51--13:51--14:11----14:3114:31--14:51--15:11--15:33--15:53----16:13----16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:11--18:26--------18:46------19:1619:4620:1620:16
Higham Wood Reynolds Close------06:53--07:11------07:30--07:47--08:07--08:28--08:50--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--13--33--53--13:53--14:13----14:3314:33--14:53--15:13--15:35--15:55----16:15----16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:13--18:28--------18:48------19:1819:4820:1820:18
Higham Wood Lawrence Road------06:53--07:12------07:30--07:48--08:08--08:28--08:50--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--13--33--53--13:53--14:13----14:3314:33--14:53--15:13--15:35--15:55----16:15----16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:13--18:28--------18:48------19:1819:4820:1820:18
Higham Wood Turner Road------06:54--07:13------07:31--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:51--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--14--34--54--13:54--14:14----14:3414:34--14:54--15:14--15:36--15:56----16:16----16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:14--18:29--------18:49------19:1919:4920:1920:19
Higham Wood Hunt Road------06:55--07:13------07:32--07:49--08:09--08:30--08:52--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--15--35--55--13:55--14:15----14:3514:35--14:55--15:15--15:37--15:57----16:17----16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:15--18:30--------18:50------19:2019:5020:2020:20
Higham Wood Methodist Church------06:55--07:14------07:32--07:50--08:10--08:30--08:52--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--15--35--55--13:55--14:15----14:3514:35--14:55--15:15--15:37--15:57----16:17----16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:15--18:30--------18:50------19:2019:5020:2020:20
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way------06:56--07:15------07:33--07:51--08:11--08:31--08:53--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--16--36--56--13:56--14:16----14:3614:36--14:56--15:16--15:38--15:58----16:18----16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:16--18:31--------18:51------19:2119:5120:2120:21
Higham Wood Romney Way------06:56--07:15------07:33--07:51--08:11--08:31--08:53--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--16--36--56--13:56--14:16----14:3614:36--14:56--15:16--15:38--15:58----16:18----16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:16--18:31--------18:51------19:2119:5120:2120:21
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road------06:57--07:16------07:34--07:52--08:12--08:32--08:54--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--17--37--57--13:57--14:17----14:3714:37--14:57--15:17--15:40--16:00----16:20----16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:17--18:32--------18:52------19:2219:5220:2220:22
Cage Green Winchester Road------06:58--07:17------07:35--07:53--08:13--08:33--08:55--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--18--38--58--13:58--14:18----14:3814:38--14:58--15:18--15:41--16:01----16:21----16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:18--18:33--------18:53------19:2319:5320:2320:23
Cage Green St Philip's Church------06:59--07:18------07:36--07:54--08:14--08:34--08:56--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--19--39--59--13:59--14:19----14:3914:39--14:59--15:19--15:41--16:01----16:21----16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:19--18:34--------18:54------19:2419:5420:2420:24
Cage Green Penruddocke House------07:00--07:19------07:37--07:55--08:15--08:35--08:57--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--20--40--00--14:00--14:20----14:4014:40--15:00--15:20--15:42--16:02----16:22----16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:20--18:35--------18:55------19:2519:5520:2520:25
Cage Green Pinnacles05:4906:0906:29--06:54--07:1207:1207:12--07:28--07:48--08:05--08:30--08:53--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--54--14--34--13:34--13:54--14:14------14:34--14:54--15:14--15:36--16:01------16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:14----18:1418:1418:29--18:5418:5418:54--------
Cage Green Penruddocke House05:4906:0906:29--06:54--07:12------07:28--07:48--08:05--08:30--08:53--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--54--14--34--13:34--13:54--14:14------14:34--14:54--15:14--15:36--16:01------16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--------18:1418:1418:29----18:5418:54--------
Cage Green St Philip's Church05:5006:1006:30--06:55--07:13------07:29--07:49--08:06--08:31--08:54--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--55--15--35--13:35--13:55--14:15------14:35--14:55--15:15--15:37--16:02------16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--------18:1518:1518:30----18:5518:55--------
Cage Green Winchester Road05:5006:1006:30--06:55--07:13------07:29--07:49--08:06--08:31--08:54--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--55--15--35--13:35--13:55--14:15------14:35--14:55--15:15--15:37--16:02------16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--------18:1518:1518:30----18:5518:55--------
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road05:5106:1106:31--06:56--07:14------07:30--07:50--08:07--08:32--08:55--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--56--16--36--13:36--13:56--14:16------14:36--14:56--15:16--15:38--16:03------16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--------18:1618:1618:31----18:5618:56--------
Higham Wood Dodd Road05:5206:1206:32--06:57--07:15------07:31--07:51--08:08--08:33--08:56--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--57--17--37--13:37--13:57--14:17------14:37--14:57--15:17--15:39--16:04------16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--------18:1718:1718:32----18:5718:57--------
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way05:5306:1306:33--06:58--07:16------07:32--07:52--08:09--08:34--08:57--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--58--18--38--13:38--13:58--14:18------14:38--14:58--15:18--15:40--16:05------16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--------18:1818:1818:33----18:5818:58--------
Higham Wood Methodist Church05:5306:1306:33--06:58--07:16------07:32--07:52--08:09--08:34--08:57--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--58--18--38--13:38--13:58--14:18------14:38--14:58--15:18--15:40--16:05------16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--------18:1818:1818:33----18:5818:58--------
Higham Wood Hunt Road05:5406:1406:34--06:59--07:17------07:33--07:53--08:10--08:35--08:58--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--59--19--39--13:39--13:59--14:19------14:39--14:59--15:19--15:41--16:06------16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--------18:1918:1918:34----18:5918:59--------
Higham Wood Turner Road05:5406:1406:34--06:59--07:17------07:34--07:54--08:11--08:35--08:58--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--59--19--39--13:39--13:59--14:19------14:39--14:59--15:19--15:41--16:06------16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--------18:1918:1918:34----18:5918:59--------
Higham Wood Higham School Road05:5506:1506:35--07:00--07:18------07:34--07:54--08:11--08:36--08:59--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--00--20--40--13:40--14:00--14:20------14:40--15:00--15:20--15:42--16:07------16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--------18:2018:2018:35----19:0019:00--------
Higham Wood Raeburn Close05:5506:1506:35--07:00--07:18------07:35--07:55--08:12--08:36--08:59--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--00--20--40--13:40--14:00--14:20------14:40--15:00--15:20--15:42--16:07------16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--------18:2018:2018:35----19:0019:00--------
Higham Wood Darwin Drive05:5606:1606:36--07:01--07:19------07:36--07:56--08:13--08:37--09:00--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--01--21--41--13:41--14:01--14:21------14:41--15:01--15:21--15:43--16:08------16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--------18:2118:2118:36----19:0119:01--------
Trench Wood Whistler Road05:5806:1806:38--07:03--07:21------07:38--07:58--08:15--08:39--09:02--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:23------14:43--15:03--15:23--15:45--16:10------16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:05--------18:2318:2318:38----19:0319:03--------
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive05:5806:1806:38--07:03--07:22------07:38--07:58--08:16--08:40--09:02--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:23------14:43--15:03--15:23--15:46--16:11------16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:05--------18:2318:2318:38----19:0319:03--------
Trench Wood York Parade05:5906:1906:39--07:04--07:23------07:39--07:59--08:17--08:41--09:03--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--04--24--44--13:44--14:04--14:24------14:44--15:04--15:24--15:47--16:12------16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:06--------18:2418:2418:39----19:0419:04--------
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride06:0006:2006:40--07:05--07:24------07:40--08:00--08:18--08:42--09:04--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:25------14:45--15:05--15:25--15:48--16:13------16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:07--------18:2518:2518:40----19:0519:05--------
Trench Wood Heather Walk06:0106:2106:41--07:06--07:24------07:41--08:01--08:19--08:42--09:05--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--06--26--46--13:46--14:06--14:26------14:46--15:06--15:26--15:48--16:13------16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:08--------18:2618:2618:41----19:0619:06--------
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive06:0206:2206:42--07:07--07:25------07:42--08:02--08:20--08:43--09:06--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:27------14:47--15:07--15:27--15:49--16:14------16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--------18:2718:2718:42----19:0719:07--------
Trench Wood Trench Road06:0206:2206:42--07:07--07:26------07:42--08:02--08:21--08:44--09:06--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:27------14:47--15:07--15:27--15:50--16:15------16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:09--------18:2718:2718:42----19:0719:07--------
Trench Wood Tyne Road06:0406:2406:44--07:09--07:27------07:44--08:04--08:23--08:45--09:08--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:29------14:49--15:09--15:29--15:51--16:16------16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--------18:2918:2918:44----19:0919:09--------
Trench Wood Derwent Road06:0506:2506:45--07:10--07:28------07:45--08:05--08:24--08:46--09:09--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:30------14:50--15:10--15:30--15:52--16:17------16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--------18:3018:3018:45----19:1019:10--------
Cage Green Pinnacles06:0606:2606:4607:0107:1107:2007:30----07:3807:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4808:5809:1009:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0111213141510113:5114:0114:1114:2114:31--14:4114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4415:5416:0416:19--16:24--16:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1318:21--18:36--18:3118:3118:4618:56--19:1119:1119:2619:5620:2620:26
Cage Green Greyhound House06:0606:2606:4607:0107:1107:2007:30----07:3907:4707:5708:0708:1708:2808:3708:4908:5909:1009:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0111213141510113:5114:0114:1114:2114:31--14:4114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3215:4515:5516:0516:20--16:25--16:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1318:21--18:36--18:3118:3118:4618:56--19:1119:1119:2619:5620:2620:26
Cage Green Uridge Road06:0706:2706:4707:0207:1207:2107:31----07:4007:4807:5808:0808:1808:3008:3808:5009:0009:1109:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212223242520213:5214:0214:1214:2214:32--14:4214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3415:4615:5616:0616:21--16:26--16:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1418:22--18:37--18:3218:3218:4718:57--19:1219:1219:2719:5720:2720:27
Tonbridge School06:0906:2906:4907:0407:1407:2307:33----07:4107:5008:0008:1008:2008:3508:4008:5109:0109:1309:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0414243444540413:5414:0414:1414:2414:34--14:4414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3715:4715:5716:0716:22--16:27--16:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1618:24--18:39--18:3418:3418:4918:59--19:1419:1419:2919:5920:2920:29
Tonbridge Castle06:1106:3106:5107:0607:1607:2507:35----07:4407:5308:0308:1308:2308:4008:4308:5409:0409:1509:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:36--14:4614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:4115:5016:0016:1016:25--16:30--16:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:1818:26--18:41--18:3618:3618:5119:01--19:1619:1619:3120:0120:3120:31
Tonbridge High Street06:1306:3306:5307:0807:1807:2707:37----07:4707:5608:0608:1608:2608:4308:4608:5709:0709:1709:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0818283848580813:5814:0814:1814:2814:38--14:4814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:4315:5216:0216:1216:27--16:32--16:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2018:28--18:43--18:3818:3818:5319:03--19:1819:1819:3320:0320:3320:33
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:1506:3506:5807:1007:2007:3007:43----07:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4908:5309:0009:1009:2309:3009:4009:5310:0010:1010:2310:3010:4010:5311:0011:1011:2311:3011:4011:5312:0012:1023304053001014:0014:1014:2314:3014:40--14:5314:5315:0015:1015:2315:3015:4515:5816:0516:1516:33--16:35--16:4516:5817:0517:1517:2817:3517:4517:5818:0518:1518:2518:30--18:45--18:4318:4318:5819:05--19:2319:2319:3520:0820:3520:35
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----06:59------07:44--------08:12----08:5008:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----24----54--------14:24------14:5414:54----15:24----15:59----16:34--------16:59----17:29----17:59----18:26--------18:4418:4418:59----19:2419:24--20:09----
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----06:59------07:44--------08:13----08:5008:54----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----24----54--------14:24------14:5414:54----15:24----15:59----16:34--------16:59----17:29----17:59----18:26--------18:4418:4418:59----19:2419:24--20:09----
Tonbridge Olive's Local Shop----------------------08:14--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Hectorage Road----------------------08:16--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Somerhill Road----------------------08:17--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Dowgate Close----------------------08:19--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School----------------------08:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----06:59------07:45--------08:22----08:5108:55----09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54----11:24----11:54----24----54--------14:24------14:5414:54----15:24----16:00----16:35--------17:00----17:30----18:00----18:26--------18:4418:4418:59----19:2419:24--20:09----
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----07:08------07:55--------08:34----09:0209:05----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----33----03--------14:33------15:0315:03----15:33----16:10----16:45--------17:10----17:40----18:10----18:35--------18:5318:5319:08----19:3319:33--20:18----
North Farm Knights Park Cinema------------------------------09:08----09:38----10:08----10:38----11:08----11:38----12:08----38----08--------14:38------15:0815:08----------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Farm Knights Park Bowlplex------------------------------09:08----09:38----10:08----10:38----11:08----11:38----12:08----38----08--------14:38------15:0815:08----------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Farm Kingstanding Way------------------------------09:10----09:40----10:10----10:40----11:10----11:40----12:10----40----10--------14:40------15:1015:10----------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Farm Kingstanding Way------------------------------09:11----09:41----10:11----10:41----11:11----11:41----12:11----41----11--------14:41------15:1215:12----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218, 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time