Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218, 219

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

and Kingstanding Way via Tonbridge Town Centre and Pembury Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218219218
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:1807:28----07:58----08:28----08:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--28--58until--14:58--15:1815:28----15:58----16:28----16:58----17:28----17:58--18:28--19:28
Vauxhall Lane05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:18------07:58----------08:58--28--58--14:58--15:18------15:58----------16:58----------17:58--18:28--19:28
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:18------07:58----------08:58--28--58--14:58--15:18------15:58----------16:58----------17:58--18:28--19:28
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:18------07:58----------08:58--28--58--14:58--15:18------15:58----------16:58----------17:58--18:28--19:28
Tonbridge Lavender Hill05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:18------07:58----------08:58--28--58--14:58--15:18------15:58----------16:58----------17:58--18:28--19:28
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade05:4006:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:102540551014:5515:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2518:4019:2019:40
Tonbridge High Street05:4006:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:102540551014:5515:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2518:4019:2019:40
Tonbridge Castle05:4506:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:153045001515:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3018:4519:2519:45
Tonbridge School05:4506:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:153045001515:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3018:4519:2519:45
Cage Green Uridge Road05:4506:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:153045001515:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3018:4519:2519:45
Cage Green Greyhound House05:4506:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:153045001515:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3018:4519:2519:45
Cage Green Pinnacles----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Waveney Road----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Hamble Road----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Mersey Road----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Six In One Club----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Heather Walk----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Silverhurst Drive----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood York Parade----06:34--07:04--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--34--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:29--
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Cavendish Close----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Reynolds Close----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Lawrence Road----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Turner Road----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Hunt Road----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Methodist Church----06:41--07:11--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--41--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:36--
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way----06:46--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--46--16--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:46--19:41--
Higham Wood Romney Way----06:46--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--46--16--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:46--19:41--
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road----06:46--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--46--16--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:46--19:41--
Cage Green Winchester Road----06:46--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--46--16--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:46--19:41--
Cage Green St Philip's Church----06:46--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--46--16--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:46--19:41--
Cage Green Penruddocke House----06:46--07:16--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--46--16--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:46--19:41--
Cage Green Pinnacles05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:49--19:49
Cage Green Penruddocke House05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:49--19:49
Cage Green St Philip's Church05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:49--19:49
Cage Green Winchester Road05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:49--19:49
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:49--19:49
Higham Wood Dodd Road05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--49--19--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:49--19:49
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Higham Wood Methodist Church05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Higham Wood Hunt Road05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Higham Wood Turner Road05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Higham Wood Higham School Road05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Higham Wood Raeburn Close05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Higham Wood Darwin Drive05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--52--22--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:52
Trench Wood Whistler Road05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood York Parade05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Heather Walk05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Trench Road05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Tyne Road05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Trench Wood Derwent Road05:5606:26--06:56--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--56--26--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56
Cage Green Pinnacles06:0506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:355005203515:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:5019:0519:4520:05
Cage Green Greyhound House06:0506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:355005203515:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:5019:0519:4520:05
Cage Green Uridge Road06:0506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:355005203515:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:5019:0519:4520:05
Tonbridge School06:0506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:355005203515:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:5019:0519:4520:05
Tonbridge Castle06:1006:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:405510254015:2515:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5519:1019:5020:10
Tonbridge High Street06:1006:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:405510254015:2515:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5519:1019:5020:10
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:1406:4407:0207:1407:3207:4407:5408:0708:1408:2408:3708:4408:5409:0709:1409:2709:3709:440214324415:3215:4415:5416:0716:1416:2416:3716:4416:5417:0717:1417:2417:3717:4417:5418:0718:1718:2418:3718:4719:0219:1419:5720:17
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--------------08:07----------09:07--09:27------------------16:07----------17:07----------18:07------18:47------20:17
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--------------08:07----------09:07--09:27------------------16:07----------17:07----------18:07------18:47------20:17
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--------------08:07----------09:07--09:27------------------16:07----------17:07----------18:07------18:47------20:17
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----07:11--07:41----08:16----08:46----09:16--09:3609:46--11--41--15:41----16:16----16:46----17:16----17:46----18:1618:26--18:4618:5619:11--20:0620:26

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218, 219 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time