Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

via Pembury Road, Tonbridge Town Centre, Higham Wood and Willow Lea

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times and extended route from 11th March 2018

We will be revising the times of Services 218 and 219 from 11th March and extending the route beyond Tunbridge Wells Hospital to serve Knights Park and North Farm, giving new direct links from North Tonbridge and Tonbridge town centre and station.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----07:13--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--13--until13:13----14:13----------------18:4819:59
Vauxhall Lane----07:20----20--13:20----14:20----------------18:5520:06
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----07:21----21--13:21----14:21----------------18:5620:07
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----07:21----21--13:21----14:21----------------18:5620:07
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----07:22----22--13:22----14:22----------------18:5720:08
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:5007:1007:3007:5010305013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:10--15:4016:2016:5017:2017:5019:0420:15
Tonbridge Railway Station06:5007:1007:3007:5010305013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:10--15:4016:2016:5017:2017:5019:0420:15
Tonbridge High Street06:5107:1107:3107:5111315113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:11--15:4116:2116:5117:2117:5119:0420:15
Tonbridge Castle06:5407:1407:3407:5414345413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:14--15:4416:2416:5417:2417:5319:0620:17
Tonbridge School06:5607:1607:3607:5616365613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:16--15:4616:2616:5617:2617:5519:0720:18
Cage Green Uridge Road06:5707:1707:3707:5717375713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:17--15:4716:2716:5717:2717:5719:0920:20
Cage Green Greyhound House06:5807:1807:3807:5818385813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:18--15:4816:2816:5817:2817:5819:0920:20
Cage Green The Pinnacles07:0007:2007:4008:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:5015:5016:3017:0017:3018:0019:1120:22
Cage Green Penruddocke House07:0007:2007:4008:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:50--16:3017:0017:3018:0019:1120:22
Cage Green St Philip's Church07:0107:2107:4108:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:51--16:3117:0117:3118:0119:1220:23
Cage Green Winchester Road07:0107:2107:4108:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:51--16:3117:0117:3118:0119:1220:23
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road07:0107:2107:4108:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:51--16:3117:0117:3118:0119:1220:23
Higham Wood Dodd Road07:0207:2207:4208:0222420213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:52--16:3217:0217:3218:0219:1320:24
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way07:0307:2307:4308:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:53--16:3317:0317:3318:0319:1420:25
Higham Wood Methodist Church07:0307:2307:4308:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:53--16:3317:0317:3318:0319:1420:25
Higham Wood Hunt Road07:0407:2407:4408:0424440413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:54--16:3417:0417:3418:0419:1520:26
Higham Wood Turner Road07:0507:2507:4508:0525450513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:55--16:3517:0517:3518:0519:1620:26
Higham Wood Higham School Road07:0507:2507:4508:0525450513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:55--16:3517:0517:3518:0519:1620:27
Higham Wood Raeburn Close07:0607:2607:4608:0626460613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:56--16:3617:0617:3618:0619:1720:27
Higham Wood Darwin Drive07:0707:2707:4708:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:57--16:3717:0717:3718:0719:1820:28
Trench Wood Whistler Road07:0907:2907:4908:0929490913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:59--16:3917:0917:3918:0919:2020:30
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive07:1007:3007:5008:1030501013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3016:00--16:4017:1017:4018:1019:2120:30
Trench Wood York Parade07:1007:3007:5008:1030501013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3016:00--16:4017:1017:4018:1019:2120:31
Trench Wood York Parade07:1107:3107:5108:1131511113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3116:01--16:4117:1117:4118:1119:2220:31
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride07:1207:3207:5208:1232521213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3216:02--16:4217:1217:4218:1219:2320:31
Trench Wood Heather Walk07:1207:3207:5208:1232521213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3216:02--16:4217:1217:4218:1219:2320:32
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive07:1307:3307:5308:1333531313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3316:03--16:4317:1317:4318:1319:2420:33
Trench Wood Trench Road07:1407:3407:5408:1434541413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3416:04--16:4417:1417:4418:1419:2520:33
Trench Wood Tyne Road07:1507:3507:5508:1535551513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3516:05--16:4517:1517:4518:1519:2620:34
Trench Wood Derwent Road07:1607:3607:5608:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3616:06--16:4617:1617:4618:1619:2720:35
Cage Green The Pinnacles07:1807:3807:5808:1838581813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3816:08--16:4817:1817:4818:1819:2920:36
Cage Green Greyhound House07:1907:3907:5908:1939591913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3916:09--16:4917:1917:4918:1919:3020:36
Cage Green Uridge Road07:2007:4008:0008:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:10--16:5017:2017:5018:2019:3120:37
Tonbridge School07:2207:4208:0208:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:12--16:5217:2217:5218:2219:3320:39
Tonbridge Castle07:2507:4508:0508:2545052514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:15--16:5517:2517:5518:2519:3620:41
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:2907:5608:0908:2956092914:0914:2914:5315:0915:2915:5316:23--17:0317:3318:0318:3319:4420:46
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--07:57----57--------14:54----15:5416:24--17:0417:3418:0418:3419:4520:47
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--07:57----57--------14:54----15:5416:24--17:0417:3418:0418:3419:4520:47
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--08:06----06--------15:03----16:0316:33--17:1317:4318:1318:4319:5420:56

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets