Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

via Pembury Road, Tonbridge Town Centre, Higham Wood and Willow Lea

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times and extended route from 11th March 2018

We will be revising the times of Services 218 and 219 from 11th March and extending the route beyond Tunbridge Wells Hospital to serve Knights Park and North Farm, giving new direct links from North Tonbridge and Tonbridge town centre and station.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----------06:40----------08:44--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18------until------------16:27------17:38--18:2518:55--
Vauxhall Lane----------06:47----------08:51--25------------------16:34------17:49--18:3219:02--
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----------06:48----------08:52--26------------------16:35------17:50--18:3319:03--
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----------06:48----------08:52--26------------------16:35------17:51--18:3319:03--
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----------06:49----------08:53--27------------------16:36------17:51--18:3419:04--
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade05:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:1207:4508:0108:3108:4709:0309:183348031815:0315:18--15:4016:0816:2616:4217:0117:1817:3717:5718:1718:4319:1019:50
Tonbridge Railway Station05:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:1207:4508:0108:3108:4709:0309:183348031815:0315:18--15:4016:0816:2616:4217:0117:1817:3717:5718:1718:4319:1019:50
Tonbridge High Street05:3705:5206:0706:2206:3806:5407:1407:4708:0308:3308:4909:0409:193449041915:0415:19--15:4116:1016:2816:4417:0317:2017:3917:5918:1918:4419:1119:50
Tonbridge Castle05:3905:5406:0906:2406:4006:5707:1707:5008:0608:3608:5209:0709:223752072215:0715:22--15:4416:1316:3116:4717:0617:2317:4218:0218:2218:4719:1419:52
Tonbridge School05:4005:5506:1006:2506:4106:5807:1907:5208:0808:3708:5309:0809:233853082315:0815:23--15:4616:1516:3316:4917:0817:2517:4418:0418:2418:4819:1519:53
Cage Green Uridge Road05:4205:5706:1206:2706:4307:0007:2007:5308:0908:3908:5509:1009:254055102515:1015:25--15:4716:1616:3416:5017:0917:2617:4518:0518:2518:5019:1719:55
Cage Green Greyhound House05:4205:5706:1206:2706:4307:0007:2107:5408:1008:3908:5509:1009:254055102515:1015:25--15:4816:1716:3516:5117:1017:2717:4618:0618:2618:5019:1719:55
Cage Green The Pinnacles05:4405:5906:1406:2906:4507:0207:2307:5608:1208:4108:5709:1209:274257122715:1215:2715:5015:5016:1916:3716:5317:1217:2917:4818:0818:2818:5219:1919:57
Cage Green Penruddocke House05:4405:5906:1406:2906:4507:0207:2307:5608:1208:4108:5709:1209:274257122715:1215:2715:50--16:1916:3716:5317:1217:2917:4818:0818:2818:5219:1919:57
Cage Green St Philip's Church05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4607:0307:2407:5708:1308:4208:5809:1309:284358132815:1315:2815:51--16:2016:3816:5417:1317:3017:4918:0918:2918:5319:2019:58
Cage Green Winchester Road05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4607:0307:2407:5708:1308:4208:5809:1309:284358132815:1315:2815:51--16:2016:3816:5417:1317:3017:4918:0918:2918:5319:2019:58
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4607:0307:2407:5708:1308:4208:5809:1309:284358132815:1315:2815:51--16:2016:3816:5417:1317:3017:4918:0918:2918:5319:2019:58
Higham Wood Dodd Road05:4606:0106:1606:3106:4707:0407:2507:5808:1408:4308:5909:1409:294459142915:1415:2915:52--16:2116:3916:5517:1417:3117:5018:1018:3018:5419:2119:59
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way05:4706:0206:1706:3206:4807:0507:2607:5908:1508:4409:0009:1509:304500153015:1515:3015:53--16:2216:4016:5617:1517:3217:5118:1118:3118:5519:2220:00
Higham Wood Methodist Church05:4706:0206:1706:3206:4807:0507:2708:0008:1508:4409:0009:1509:304500153015:1515:3015:53--16:2216:4016:5617:1517:3217:5118:1118:3118:5519:2220:00
Higham Wood Hunt Road05:4806:0306:1806:3306:4907:0607:2708:0008:1608:4509:0109:1609:314601163115:1615:3115:54--16:2316:4116:5717:1617:3317:5218:1218:3218:5619:2320:01
Higham Wood Turner Road05:4806:0306:1806:3306:4907:0707:2808:0108:1708:4609:0209:1709:324702173215:1715:3215:55--16:2416:4216:5817:1717:3417:5318:1318:3318:5719:2320:01
Higham Wood Higham School Road05:4906:0406:1906:3406:5007:0707:2808:0108:1708:4609:0209:1709:324702173215:1715:3215:55--16:2416:4216:5817:1717:3417:5318:1318:3318:5719:2420:02
Higham Wood Raeburn Close05:4906:0406:1906:3406:5007:0807:2908:0208:1808:4709:0309:1809:334803183315:1815:3315:56--16:2516:4316:5917:1817:3517:5418:1418:3418:5819:2420:02
Higham Wood Darwin Drive05:5006:0506:2006:3506:5107:0907:3108:0408:1908:4809:0409:1909:344904193415:1915:3415:57--16:2616:4417:0017:1917:3617:5518:1518:3518:5919:2520:03
Trench Wood Whistler Road05:5206:0706:2206:3706:5307:1107:3308:0608:2108:5009:0609:2109:365106213615:2115:3615:59--16:2816:4617:0217:2117:3817:5718:1718:3719:0119:2720:05
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive05:5206:0706:2206:3706:5307:1107:3408:0608:2108:5009:0609:2109:365106213615:2115:3615:59--16:2816:4617:0217:2117:3817:5718:1718:3719:0119:2720:05
Trench Wood York Parade05:5306:0806:2306:3806:5407:1207:3408:0708:2208:5109:0709:2209:375207223715:2215:3716:00--16:2916:4717:0317:2217:3917:5818:1818:3819:0219:2820:06
Trench Wood York Parade05:5306:0806:2306:3806:5407:1207:3508:0708:2208:5109:0709:2209:375207223715:2215:3716:00--16:2916:4717:0317:2217:3917:5818:1818:3819:0219:2820:06
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride05:5306:0806:2306:3806:5507:1307:3608:0808:2308:5209:0809:2309:385308233815:2315:3816:01--16:3016:4817:0417:2317:4017:5918:1918:3919:0319:2920:06
Trench Wood Heather Walk05:5406:0906:2406:3906:5507:1407:3708:0908:2408:5309:0909:2409:395409243915:2415:3916:02--16:3116:4917:0517:2417:4118:0018:2018:4019:0419:2920:07
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive05:5506:1006:2506:4006:5607:1507:3808:1008:2508:5409:1009:2509:405510254015:2515:4016:03--16:3216:5017:0617:2517:4218:0118:2118:4119:0519:3020:08
Trench Wood Trench Road05:5506:1006:2506:4006:5707:1507:3808:1008:2508:5409:1009:2509:405510254015:2515:4016:03--16:3216:5017:0617:2517:4218:0118:2118:4119:0519:3120:08
Trench Wood Tyne Road05:5606:1106:2606:4106:5807:1707:4008:1208:2708:5609:1209:2709:425712274215:2715:4216:05--16:3416:5217:0817:2717:4418:0318:2318:4319:0719:3220:09
Trench Wood Derwent Road05:5706:1206:2706:4206:5907:1807:4108:1308:2808:5709:1309:2809:435813284315:2815:4316:06--16:3516:5317:0917:2817:4518:0418:2418:4419:0819:3320:10
Cage Green The Pinnacles05:5806:1306:2806:4307:0007:1907:4308:1408:2908:5809:1409:2909:445914294415:2915:4416:07--16:3616:5417:1017:2917:4618:0518:2518:4519:0919:3420:11
Cage Green Greyhound House05:5806:1306:2806:4307:0007:1907:4408:1508:2908:5809:1409:2909:445914294415:2915:4416:08--16:3716:5517:1117:3017:4718:0618:2618:4619:1019:3420:11
Cage Green Uridge Road05:5906:1406:2906:4407:0107:2007:4508:1608:3008:5909:1509:3009:450015304515:3015:4516:09--16:3816:5617:1217:3117:4818:0718:2718:4719:1119:3520:12
Tonbridge School06:0106:1606:3106:4607:0307:2207:4708:1808:3209:0109:1709:3209:470217324715:3215:4716:11--16:4016:5817:1417:3317:5018:0918:2918:4919:1319:3720:14
Tonbridge Castle06:0306:1806:3306:4807:0507:2407:4908:2108:3409:0309:1909:3409:490419344915:3415:4916:13--16:4217:0017:1617:3517:5218:1118:3118:5119:1519:3920:16
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade06:0506:2006:3506:5207:0807:2907:5408:2808:5009:0709:2309:3809:530826385315:3815:5316:18--16:4717:1317:2117:4018:0318:1818:3818:5619:2019:4320:21
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road------06:53--------08:51----------27--------------17:15----18:0418:1918:39------20:22
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn------06:53--------08:51----------27--------------17:16----18:0418:1918:39------20:22
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital------07:02--------09:00----------36--------------17:31----18:1318:2818:48------20:31

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets