Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

and Kingstanding Way via Higham Wood, Willow Lea, Tonbridge and Pembury Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218218218218218218218218
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital06:48--07:4808:13Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4313until17:4318:13
Vauxhall Lane06:54--07:5408:19491917:4918:19
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn06:55--07:5508:20502017:5018:20
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road06:55--07:5508:20502017:5018:20
Tonbridge Lavender Hill06:56--07:5608:21512117:5118:21
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:0007:3008:0008:25552517:5518:25
Tonbridge High Street07:0207:3208:0208:27572717:5718:27
Tonbridge Castle07:0507:3508:0508:30003018:0018:30
Tonbridge School07:0607:3608:0608:31013118:0118:31
Cage Green Uridge Road07:0707:3708:0708:32023218:0218:32
Cage Green Greyhound House07:0807:3808:0808:33033318:0318:33
Cage Green Pinnacles07:0907:3908:0908:34043418:0418:34
Cage Green Penruddocke House07:0907:3908:0908:34043418:0418:34
Cage Green St Philip's Church07:1007:4008:1008:35053518:0518:35
Cage Green Winchester Road07:1007:4008:1008:35053518:0518:35
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road07:1007:4008:1008:35053518:0518:35
Higham Wood Dodd Road07:1107:4108:1108:36063618:0618:36
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way07:1207:4208:1208:37073718:0718:37
Higham Wood Methodist Church07:1207:4208:1208:37073718:0718:37
Higham Wood Hunt Road07:1307:4308:1308:38083818:0818:38
Higham Wood Turner Road07:1307:4308:1308:38083818:0818:38
Higham Wood Higham School Road07:1307:4308:1308:38083818:0818:38
Higham Wood Raeburn Close07:1407:4408:1408:39093918:0918:39
Higham Wood Darwin Drive07:1407:4408:1408:39093918:0918:39
Trench Wood Whistler Road07:1607:4608:1608:41114118:1118:41
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive07:1707:4708:1708:42124218:1218:42
Trench Wood York Parade07:1807:4808:1808:43134318:1318:43
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride07:1907:4908:1908:44144418:1418:44
Trench Wood Heather Walk07:1907:4908:1908:44144418:1418:44
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive07:2007:5008:2008:45154518:1518:45
Trench Wood Trench Road07:2107:5108:2108:46164618:1618:46
Trench Wood Tyne Road07:2207:5208:2208:47174718:1718:47
Trench Wood Derwent Road07:2307:5308:2308:48184818:1818:48
Cage Green Pinnacles07:2507:5508:2508:50205018:2018:50
Cage Green Greyhound House07:2507:5508:2508:50205018:2018:50
Cage Green Uridge Road07:2607:5608:2608:51215118:2118:51
Tonbridge School07:2807:5808:2808:53235318:2318:53
Tonbridge Castle07:3008:0008:3008:55255518:2518:55
Tonbridge High Street07:3208:0208:3208:57275718:2718:57
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:3408:0408:3408:59295918:2919:02
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--------------19:02
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--------------19:03
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--------------19:03
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital--------------19:11

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time