Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
218

North Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells Hospital

and Kingstanding Way via Higham Wood, Willow Lea, Tonbridge and Pembury Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218218218218218218218
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital----07:2108:21Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
21until18:2119:21
Vauxhall Lane----07:2708:272718:2719:27
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----07:2808:282818:2819:28
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----07:2808:282818:2819:28
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----07:2908:292918:2919:29
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade--06:3507:3308:333318:3319:33
Tonbridge High Street--06:3607:3408:343418:3419:34
Tonbridge Castle--06:3907:3708:373718:3719:37
Tonbridge School--06:4107:3808:383818:3819:38
Cage Green Uridge Road--06:4207:4008:404018:4019:40
Cage Green Greyhound House--06:4307:4008:404018:4019:40
Cage Green Pinnacles06:4206:4407:4208:424218:4219:42
Cage Green Penruddocke House06:42--07:4208:424218:4219:42
Cage Green St Philip's Church06:43--07:4308:434318:4319:43
Cage Green Winchester Road06:43--07:4308:434318:4319:43
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road06:44--07:4408:444418:4419:44
Higham Wood Dodd Road06:45--07:4508:454518:4519:45
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way06:46--07:4608:464618:4619:46
Higham Wood Methodist Church06:46--07:4608:464618:4619:46
Higham Wood Hunt Road06:47--07:4708:474718:4719:47
Higham Wood Turner Road06:47--07:4708:474718:4719:47
Higham Wood Higham School Road06:48--07:4808:484818:4819:48
Higham Wood Raeburn Close06:48--07:4808:484818:4819:48
Higham Wood Darwin Drive06:49--07:4908:494918:4919:49
Trench Wood Whistler Road06:51--07:5108:515118:5119:51
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive06:51--07:5108:515118:5119:51
Trench Wood York Parade06:52--07:5208:525218:5219:52
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride06:53--07:5308:535318:5319:53
Trench Wood Heather Walk06:54--07:5408:545418:5419:54
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive06:55--07:5508:555518:5519:55
Trench Wood Trench Road06:55--07:5508:555518:5519:55
Trench Wood Tyne Road06:57--07:5708:575718:5719:57
Trench Wood Derwent Road06:58--07:5808:585818:5819:58
Cage Green Pinnacles06:59--07:5908:595918:5919:59
Cage Green Greyhound House06:59--07:5908:595918:5919:59
Cage Green Uridge Road07:00--08:0009:000019:0020:00
Tonbridge School07:02--08:0209:020219:0220:02
Tonbridge Castle07:04--08:0409:040419:0420:04
Tonbridge High Street07:06--08:0609:060619:0620:06
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:11--08:1109:111119:1120:11
Tonbridge Lavender Hill07:12--08:1209:121219:1220:12
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road07:12--08:1209:121219:1220:12
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn07:12--08:1209:121219:1220:12
Pembury Tunbridge Wells Hospital07:21--08:2109:212119:2120:21

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 218 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time