Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
211

Tonbridge local service

serving Barden Park, Deakin Leas, Molescroft Way, town centre and Tonbridge Cottage Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2111 2111 2112 2112112112112112112111 2112 2111 2112 2111 2112 2111 2112
Barden Park Alders Meadow------10:00--11:30--13:00--14:2014:20----16:3716:37----
Barden Park Chestnut Walk------10:00--11:30--13:00--14:2014:20----16:3716:37----
Tonbridge Caistor Road------10:04--11:34--13:04--14:2214:22----16:4116:41----
Tonbridge Barden Road------10:05--11:35--13:05--14:2314:23----16:4216:42----
Tonbridge Railway Station------10:07--11:37--13:07--14:2514:25----16:4416:44----
Tonbridge High Street------------------14:2514:25------------
Tonbridge Lyons Crescent------10:08--11:38--13:08--14:2814:28----16:4516:45----
Trench Wood St Margaret Clitherow School08:50--------------------15:25----------
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive08:50--------------------15:26----------
Trench Wood Trench Road08:51--------------------15:26----------
Cage Green Road08:52--------------------15:28----------
Cage Green Pinnacles08:53--------------------15:29----------
Cage Green Greyhound House08:54--------------------15:30----------
Cage Green Uridge Road08:55--------------------15:31----------
Tonbridge School08:56--------------------15:33----------
Tonbridge Castle08:5809:2009:2010:1010:3011:4012:0013:1013:4014:3014:3015:3515:3516:4716:4717:1017:10
Tonbridge High Street--09:2109:21--10:31--12:01--13:4114:3114:3115:3615:36----17:1117:11
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade--09:2209:2210:1210:3211:4212:0213:1213:4214:3214:3215:3715:3716:4916:4917:1317:13
Brook Street Burns Crescent--09:2509:2510:14--11:44--13:14--14:3514:35----16:5116:5117:1617:16
Brook Street Keyes Gardens--09:2709:2710:15--11:45--13:15--14:3614:36----16:5216:5217:1717:17
Brook Street Milton Gardens--09:2709:2710:15--11:45--13:15--14:3614:36----16:5216:5217:1717:17
Brook Street Chaucer Gardens--09:2809:2810:15--11:45--13:15--14:3714:37----16:5216:5217:1817:18
Brook Street Molescroft Way--09:3209:3210:18--11:48--13:18--14:4014:4015:4515:4516:5516:5517:2117:21
Brook Street The Hayesbrook School------------------14:4214:4215:4715:47--------
Brook Street The Judd School------------------14:4414:4415:4815:48--------
Tonbridge Springwell Road--------10:33--12:03--13:4314:4414:44------------
Tonbridge Baltic Road--------10:34--12:04--13:4414:4514:45------------
Tonbridge Deakin Leas--------10:37--12:07--13:4714:4814:48------------
Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls--------10:38--12:08--13:48----------------
Tonbridge Lavender Hill--------10:39--12:09--13:49----15:5115:51--------
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road--------10:40--12:10--13:50----15:5215:52--------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn--------10:41--12:11--13:51----15:5315:53--------
Vauxhall Tonbridge Cottage Hospital--------10:45--12:15--13:55----15:5715:57--------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time