Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
211

Tonbridge local service

serving Barden Park, Deakin Leas, Molescroft Way, town centre and Tonbridge Cottage Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops211211211211211211211211211211211
Barden Park Alders Meadow--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Barden Park Chestnut Walk--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Tonbridge Caistor Road--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Tonbridge Barden Road--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Tonbridge Railway Station--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Tonbridge High Street--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Tonbridge Lyons Crescent--10:00--11:30--13:00--14:20--16:37--
Tonbridge Castle09:2010:1010:3011:4012:0013:1013:4014:3015:3516:4717:10
Tonbridge High Street09:2010:1010:3011:4012:0013:1013:4014:3015:3516:4717:10
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade09:2210:1210:3211:4212:0213:1213:4214:3215:3716:4917:13
Brook Street Burns Crescent09:2210:12--11:42--13:12--14:3215:3716:4917:13
Brook Street Keyes Gardens09:2210:12--11:42--13:12--14:3215:3716:4917:13
Brook Street Milton Gardens09:2210:12--11:42--13:12--14:3215:3716:4917:13
Brook Street Chaucer Gardens09:2210:12--11:42--13:12--14:3215:3716:4917:13
Brook Street Molescroft Way09:3210:18--11:48--13:18--14:4015:4516:5517:21
Brook Street The Hayesbrook School--------------14:40------
Brook Street The Judd School--------------14:40------
Tonbridge Springwell Road--------------14:40------
Tonbridge Baltic Road--------------14:40------
Tonbridge Deakin Leas----10:37--12:07--13:4714:48------
Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls----10:37--12:07--13:47--------
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----10:37--12:07--13:47--------
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----10:37--12:07--13:47--------
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn----10:37--12:07--13:47--------
Vauxhall Tonbridge Cottage Hospital----10:45--12:15--13:55--15:57----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 211 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time