Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
211

Tonbridge local service

serving Barden Park, Deakin Leas, Molescroft Way, town centre and Tonbridge Cottage Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2111 2112112112112112112112111 2112 2111 2112 211211
Barden Park Alders Meadow----10:00--11:30--13:00--14:2014:20----16:37--
Barden Park Chestnut Walk----10:00--11:30--13:00--14:2014:20----16:37--
Tonbridge Caistor Road----10:04--11:34--13:04--14:2214:22----16:41--
Tonbridge Barden Road----10:05--11:35--13:05--14:2314:23----16:42--
Tonbridge Railway Station----10:07--11:37--13:07--14:2514:25----16:44--
Tonbridge High Street----------------14:2514:25--------
Tonbridge Lyons Crescent----10:08--11:38--13:08--14:2814:28----16:45--
Trench Wood St Margaret Clitherow School08:50------------------15:25------
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive08:50------------------15:26------
Trench Wood Trench Road08:51------------------15:26------
Cage Green Road08:52------------------15:28------
Cage Green Pinnacles08:53------------------15:29------
Cage Green Greyhound House08:54------------------15:30------
Cage Green Uridge Road08:55------------------15:31------
Tonbridge School08:56------------------15:33------
Tonbridge Castle08:5809:2010:1010:3011:4012:0013:1013:4014:3014:3015:3515:3516:4717:10
Tonbridge High Street--09:21--10:31--12:01--13:4114:3114:3115:3615:36--17:11
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade--09:2210:1210:3211:4212:0213:1213:4214:3214:3215:3715:3716:4917:13
Brook Street Keyes Gardens--09:2710:15--11:45--13:15--14:3614:36----16:5217:17
Brook Street Milton Gardens--09:2710:15--11:45--13:15--14:3614:36----16:5217:17
Brook Street Chaucer Gardens--09:2810:15--11:45--13:15--14:3714:37----16:5217:18
Brook Street Molescroft Way--09:3210:18--11:48--13:18--14:4014:4015:4515:4516:5517:21
Tonbridge Springwell Road------10:33--12:03--13:4314:4414:44--------
Tonbridge Baltic Road------10:34--12:04--13:4414:4514:45--------
Tonbridge Deakin Leas------10:37--12:07--13:4714:4814:48--------
Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls------10:38--12:08--13:48------------
Tonbridge Lavender Hill------10:39--12:09--13:49----15:5115:48----
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road------10:40--12:10--13:50----15:5215:49----
Tonbridge Vauxhall Inn------10:41--12:11--13:51----15:5315:51----
Vauxhall Tonbridge Cottage Hospital------10:45--12:15--13:55----15:5715:57----
Brook Street Burns Crescent--09:2510:14--11:44--13:14--14:3514:35----16:5117:16

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 211 service quickly and easily online

Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells View Tickets
South East View Tickets