Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
2

Sevenoaks to Kemsing

via Bat & Ball, Greatness, Seal and Childsbridge

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 2 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 2 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops21 22 22 222222221 22 21 22 21 21 22 21 22 21 22 21 22
Greatness Trinity School------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------15:48--------------
Sevenoaks Knole Academy----------------------------15:40----------------
St John's Council Offices----------------------------15:40----------------
Bat & Ball St John's Road----------------------------15:42----------------
Sevenoaks Bus Station07:2007:2008:0008:5509:3510:05350513:3514:0514:3514:3515:0515:05----15:4016:4516:4517:5517:5519:0519:05
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops07:2207:2208:0308:5709:3710:07370713:3714:0714:3714:3715:0815:07----15:4316:4816:4817:5817:5819:0819:08
Sevenoaks Railway Station07:2407:2408:0508:5909:3910:09390913:3914:0914:3914:3915:1015:09----15:4516:5016:5018:0018:0019:1019:10
Sevenoaks The Granville School07:2507:2508:0609:0009:4010:09390913:3914:0914:3914:3915:1015:09----15:4516:5116:5118:0118:0119:1019:10
Sevenoaks Blair Drive07:2507:2508:0709:0109:4010:10401013:4014:1014:4014:4015:1015:10----15:4616:5216:5218:0218:0219:1119:11
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road07:2607:2608:0709:0109:4110:10401013:4014:1014:4014:4015:1115:10----15:4616:5216:5218:0218:0219:1119:11
St John's Hill07:2607:2608:0809:0209:4110:11411113:4114:1114:4114:4115:1115:11----15:4716:5316:5318:0318:0319:1219:12
Bat & Ball St James's Road07:2807:2808:1009:0409:4310:12421213:4214:1214:4214:4215:1215:12----15:4816:5516:5518:0518:0519:1319:13
Bat & Ball Bat and Ball Railway Station07:2907:2908:1109:0509:4310:12421213:4214:1214:4214:4215:1215:12----15:4816:5616:5618:0618:0619:1319:13
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital07:3007:3008:1209:0609:4410:13431313:4314:1314:4314:4315:1315:1315:42--15:4916:5716:5718:0718:0719:1419:14
Bat & Ball Greatness Lane----------------------------15:42----------------
Bat & Ball Star Garage----------------------------15:43----------------
Greatness Queen's Drive07:3107:3108:1309:0709:4510:14441413:4414:1414:4414:4415:1415:14----15:5016:5816:5818:0818:0819:1519:15
Greatness Weavers Lane07:3307:3308:1509:0909:4610:15451513:4514:1514:4514:4515:1515:15----15:5117:0017:0018:1018:1019:1619:16
Greatness Recreation Ground07:3307:3308:1509:0909:4610:15451513:4514:1514:4514:45--15:15----15:5117:0017:0018:1018:1019:1619:16
Greatness Seal Cemetery07:3407:3408:1609:1009:4710:16461613:4614:1614:4614:46--15:1615:45--15:5217:0117:0118:1118:1119:1719:17
Seal Dorton House07:3507:3508:1709:1109:4810:17471713:4714:1714:4714:47--15:1715:4815:5115:5417:0217:0218:1218:1219:1819:18
Seal School07:3607:3608:1809:1209:4810:17471713:4714:1714:4714:47--15:1715:4915:5215:5517:0317:0318:1318:1319:1919:19
Seal Zambra Way07:3707:3708:1909:1309:4910:18481813:4814:1814:4814:48--15:1815:5015:5415:5617:0417:0418:1418:1419:2019:20
Seal Bentley's Meadow07:3707:3708:1909:1309:4910:19491913:4914:1914:4914:49--15:1915:5115:5515:5617:0417:0418:1418:1419:2019:20
Seal Childsbridge Farm Place07:3807:3808:2009:1509:5110:20502013:5014:2014:5014:50--15:2015:5315:5715:5717:0617:0618:1618:1619:2119:21
Kemsing Castle Drive07:4007:4008:2209:1609:5210:22522213:5214:2214:5214:52--15:2215:5415:5815:5917:0717:0718:1718:1719:2319:23
Kemsing Oxenhill Road07:4107:4108:2309:1809:5410:24542413:5414:2414:5414:54--15:24----16:0017:0917:0918:1918:1919:2419:24
Kemsing Springhead Road07:4407:4408:2609:2109:5710:27572713:5714:2714:5714:57--15:2715:5616:0016:0317:1217:1218:2218:2219:2719:27
Kemsing The Landway07:4507:4508:2709:2109:5810:28582813:5814:2814:5814:58--15:2815:5716:0116:0417:1317:1318:2318:2319:2719:27
Kemsing Post Office07:4507:4508:2709:2209:5810:28582813:5814:2814:5814:58--15:2815:5716:0116:0417:1317:1318:2318:2319:2819:28
Noah's Ark Greenlands Road07:4707:4708:2909:2310:0010:30003014:0014:3015:0015:00--15:3015:5916:0316:0617:1517:1518:2518:2519:2919:29

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time