Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
2

Sevenoaks to Kemsing

via Bat & Ball, Greatness, Seal and Childsbridge

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 2 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 2 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops21 22 22 222222221 22 21 22 21 21 22 21 22 21 22 21 22
Greatness Trinity School------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------15:48--------------
Sevenoaks Knole Academy----------------------------15:40----------------
St John's Council Offices----------------------------15:40----------------
Bat & Ball St John's Road----------------------------15:42----------------
Sevenoaks Bus Station07:2007:2008:0008:5509:3510:05350513:3514:0514:3514:3515:0515:05----15:4016:4516:4517:5517:5519:0519:05
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops07:2207:2208:0308:5709:3710:07370713:3714:0714:3714:3715:0815:07----15:4316:4816:4817:5817:5819:0819:08
Sevenoaks Railway Station07:2407:2408:0508:5909:3910:09390913:3914:0914:3914:3915:1015:09----15:4516:5016:5018:0018:0019:1019:10
Sevenoaks The Granville School07:2507:2508:0609:0009:4010:09390913:3914:0914:3914:3915:1015:09----15:4516:5116:5118:0118:0119:1019:10
Sevenoaks Blair Drive07:2507:2508:0709:0109:4010:10401013:4014:1014:4014:4015:1015:10----15:4616:5216:5218:0218:0219:1119:11
Sevenoaks Pendennis Road07:2607:2608:0709:0109:4110:10401013:4014:1014:4014:4015:1115:10----15:4616:5216:5218:0218:0219:1119:11
St John's Hill07:2607:2608:0809:0209:4110:11411113:4114:1114:4114:4115:1115:11----15:4716:5316:5318:0318:0319:1219:12
Bat & Ball St James's Road07:2807:2808:1009:0409:4310:12421213:4214:1214:4214:4215:1215:12----15:4816:5516:5518:0518:0519:1319:13
Bat & Ball Bat and Ball Railway Station07:2907:2908:1109:0509:4310:12421213:4214:1214:4214:4215:1215:12----15:4816:5616:5618:0618:0619:1319:13
Bat & Ball Sevenoaks Hospital07:3007:3008:1209:0609:4410:13431313:4314:1314:4314:4315:1315:1315:42--15:4916:5716:5718:0718:0719:1419:14
Bat & Ball Greatness Lane----------------------------15:42----------------
Bat & Ball Star Garage----------------------------15:43----------------
Greatness Queen's Drive07:3107:3108:1309:0709:4510:14441413:4414:1414:4414:4415:1415:14----15:5016:5816:5818:0818:0819:1519:15
Greatness Weavers Lane07:3307:3308:1509:0909:4610:15451513:4514:1514:4514:4515:1515:15----15:5117:0017:0018:1018:1019:1619:16
Greatness Recreation Ground07:3307:3308:1509:0909:4610:15451513:4514:1514:4514:45--15:15----15:5117:0017:0018:1018:1019:1619:16
Greatness Seal Cemetery07:3407:3408:1609:1009:4710:16461613:4614:1614:4614:46--15:1615:45--15:5217:0117:0118:1118:1119:1719:17
Seal Dorton House07:3507:3508:1709:1109:4810:17471713:4714:1714:4714:47--15:1715:4815:5115:5417:0217:0218:1218:1219:1819:18
Seal School07:3607:3608:1809:1209:4810:17471713:4714:1714:4714:47--15:1715:4915:5215:5517:0317:0318:1318:1319:1919:19
Seal Zambra Way07:3707:3708:1909:1309:4910:18481813:4814:1814:4814:48--15:1815:5015:5415:5617:0417:0418:1418:1419:2019:20
Seal Bentley's Meadow07:3707:3708:1909:1309:4910:19491913:4914:1914:4914:49--15:1915:5115:5515:5617:0417:0418:1418:1419:2019:20
Seal Childsbridge Farm Place07:3807:3808:2009:1509:5110:20502013:5014:2014:5014:50--15:2015:5315:5715:5717:0617:0618:1618:1619:2119:21
Kemsing Castle Drive07:4007:4008:2209:1609:5210:22522213:5214:2214:5214:52--15:2215:5415:5815:5917:0717:0718:1718:1719:2319:23
Kemsing Oxenhill Road07:4107:4108:2309:1809:5410:24542413:5414:2414:5414:54--15:24----16:0017:0917:0918:1918:1919:2419:24
Kemsing Springhead Road07:4407:4408:2609:2109:5710:27572713:5714:2714:5714:57--15:2715:5616:0016:0317:1217:1218:2218:2219:2719:27
Kemsing The Landway07:4507:4508:2709:2109:5810:28582813:5814:2814:5814:58--15:2815:5716:0116:0417:1317:1318:2318:2319:2719:27
Kemsing Post Office07:4507:4508:2709:2209:5810:28582813:5814:2814:5814:58--15:2815:5716:0116:0417:1317:1318:2318:2319:2819:28
Noah's Ark Greenlands Road07:4707:4708:2909:2310:0010:30003014:0014:3015:0015:00--15:3015:5916:0316:0617:1517:1518:2518:2519:2919:29

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays