Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
191, 193, 796

Gillingham to Grain

via Chatham, Rochester, Strood, Wainscott, Hoo, High Halstow and Allhallows.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops191193191193191193191193191193
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Chatham Railway Station09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Chatham St Bart's Hospital09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Rochester Jacksons Fields09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Rochester Star Hill09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Rochester Community Hub09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Rochester Railway Station09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Rochester Guildhall Museum09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Strood Canal Road09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
Strood Post Office09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Strood St Mary's Road09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Wainscott The Sans Pareil10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
Wainscott Gill Avenue10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Wainscott Walk10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Wainscott Liberty Park10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Chattenden Lane10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
Chattenden Main Road10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Hoo St Werburgh The Five Bells10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14--19:14
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:15
Hoo St Werburgh Fourwents Road--11:16--13:16--15:16--17:16--19:16
Hoo St Werburgh Peninsula Way--11:17--13:17--15:17--17:17--19:17
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:18
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane--11:19--13:19--15:19--17:19--19:19
High Halstow Half Moon Way--11:20--13:20--15:20--17:20--19:20
High Halstow Hill Farm Close--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--19:22
High Halstow Harrison Drive10:2211:2312:2213:2314:2215:2316:2217:2318:2219:23
High Halstow Longfield Avenue10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--19:26
Chattenden Broadwood Road--11:27--13:27--15:27--17:27--19:27
Wainscott Liberty Park--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28--19:28
Wainscott Higham Road--11:30--13:30--15:30--17:30--19:30
Wainscott Greenfields Close--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31--19:31
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:32--19:32
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33
Frindsbury Cooling Road--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35
Frindsbury Hawkenbury Rise--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--19:36
Wainscott Dillywood Lane--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37
Higham Mockbeggar Farm--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:39--19:39
Cliffe Woods View Road--11:40--13:40--15:40--17:40--19:40
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--19:41
Cliffe Woods Primary School--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--19:43
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station--11:44--13:44--15:44--17:44--19:44
Cliffe Norwood Close--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--19:45
Cliffe Village Club--11:46--13:46--15:46--17:46--19:46
Cliffe The Six Bells--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48--19:48
Fenn Street The Fenn Bell10:26--12:26--14:26--16:26--18:26--
St Mary Hoo St Mary's Cottages10:27--12:27--14:27--16:27--18:27--
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--18:28--
St Mary Hoo Dagenham10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--18:29--
Allhallows Holiday Village10:30--12:30--14:30--16:30--18:30--
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--
Allhallows Holiday Village10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--18:33--
Allhallows St David's Road10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34--18:34--
Allhallows All Saints Church10:36--12:36--14:36--16:36--18:36--
Allhallows The Chimnies10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--
Lower Stoke Button Drive10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38--18:38--
Lower Stoke The Nags Head10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--
Grain Lapwing Road10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--18:48--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 191, 193, 796 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time