Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
191, 193, 796

Gillingham to Grain

via Chatham, Rochester, Strood, Wainscott, Hoo, High Halstow and Allhallows.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1911911 1912 1911911 1912 1911911911911911911911911911911911911911911911911911911 1912 1911911 1912 1911 1912 1911911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 191191191191191191
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:1507:2907:4308:2109:0209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:0215:2716:0516:0516:2816:2816:4517:0517:0517:3017:3017:4517:4518:0318:2419:22Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
22until22:2223:22
Chatham Railway Station06:1807:3407:4608:2409:0509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:0515:3016:0816:0816:3116:3116:4817:0817:0817:3317:3317:4817:4818:0618:2719:252522:2523:25
Chatham St Bart's Hospital06:1907:3607:4708:2509:0609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:0615:3116:0916:0916:3216:3216:4917:0917:0917:3417:3417:4917:4918:0718:2819:252522:2523:25
Rochester Jacksons Fields06:2007:3707:4908:2709:0709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:0715:3216:1116:1016:3416:3316:5017:1117:1017:3617:3517:5117:5018:0818:2919:262622:2623:26
Rochester Star Hill06:2107:3807:5008:2809:0809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:0815:3316:1116:1116:3416:3416:5117:1117:1117:3617:3617:5117:5118:0918:3019:272722:2723:27
Rochester Community Hub06:2207:4007:5208:3009:0909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:0915:3516:1316:1316:3616:3616:5317:1317:1317:3817:3817:5317:5318:1018:3119:282822:2823:28
Rochester Railway Station06:2307:4207:5308:3209:1009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:1015:3716:1516:1516:3716:3816:5517:1517:1517:4017:4017:5517:5518:1218:3219:292922:2923:29
Rochester Guildhall Museum06:2407:4307:5508:3509:1109:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1115:1215:4016:1616:1816:3816:4016:5817:1617:1817:4117:4317:5617:5818:1418:3419:303022:3023:30
Strood Canal Road06:2607:4807:5708:3809:1409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:1415:4316:2116:2116:4216:4217:0117:2117:2117:4617:4618:0118:0118:1618:3619:313122:3123:31
Strood Post Office06:2707:5207:5808:3909:1609:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1615:1515:4516:2416:2316:4516:4417:0317:2417:2317:4917:4818:0418:0218:1718:3719:323222:3223:32
Strood St Mary's Road06:2807:5207:5908:4109:1609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1715:1715:4716:2516:2516:4616:4617:0517:2517:2517:5017:5018:0418:0418:1818:3819:333322:3323:33
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church06:2907:5608:0108:4309:1809:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1915:1915:4916:2816:2716:4816:4817:0717:2817:2717:5317:5218:0718:0618:1918:3919:343422:3423:34
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road06:3007:5808:0208:4409:1909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:2115:2015:5116:3016:3016:5016:5017:1017:3017:3017:5517:5418:0918:0818:2018:4019:353522:3523:35
Wainscott The Sans Pareil06:3108:0008:0408:4609:2009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2315:2215:5316:3316:3216:5216:5217:1217:3317:3217:5717:5618:1018:1018:2118:4119:363622:3623:36
Wainscott Gill Avenue06:3208:0308:0508:4809:2209:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2515:2415:5516:3516:3416:5516:5417:1417:3517:3418:0017:5818:1318:1218:2218:4219:373722:3723:37
Wainscott Walk06:3308:0508:0708:5009:2309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2615:2615:5716:3716:3716:5616:5617:1717:3717:3718:0118:0118:1418:1418:2418:4419:393922:3923:39
Wainscott Liberty Park06:3508:0608:0908:5209:2309:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2615:2715:5816:3716:3816:5616:5717:1817:3717:3818:0118:0218:1418:1518:2518:4519:404022:4023:40
Chattenden Lane06:3808:1108:1208:5509:2609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2915:2916:0016:4016:4016:5916:5917:2017:4017:4018:0418:0418:1718:1718:2718:4719:424222:4223:42
Chattenden Main Road06:3808:1308:1208:5609:2709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:3015:3016:0116:4116:4117:0016:5917:2117:4117:4118:0518:0518:1818:1718:2818:4719:424222:4223:42
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street06:3908:1408:1308:5709:2809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:3115:3116:0216:4216:4217:0117:0017:2217:4217:4218:0618:0618:1918:1818:2918:4819:434322:4323:43
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool06:4008:1508:1408:5809:2909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3215:3216:0316:4316:4317:0117:0117:2317:4317:4318:0718:0718:1918:1918:3018:4919:444422:4423:44
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent06:4108:1708:1508:5909:3009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3315:3316:0416:4416:4417:0217:0217:2417:4417:4418:0818:0818:2018:2018:3118:5019:454522:4523:45
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road06:4208:1808:1609:0009:3009:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3315:3416:0516:4416:4517:0317:0317:2517:4417:4518:0818:0918:2118:2118:3218:5119:464622:4623:46
Hoo St Werburgh The Five Bells06:4308:2008:1709:0109:3209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3515:3516:0616:4616:4617:0417:0417:2617:4617:4618:1018:1018:2218:2218:3318:5219:474722:4723:47
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close------09:02----09:53----10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53----14:53--15:3615:36------17:0517:0517:27----18:1118:11----18:34--19:484822:4823:48
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive------09:03----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54--15:3715:37------17:0617:0617:28----18:1218:12----18:35--19:494922:4923:49
Hoo St Werburgh Wylie Road------09:04----09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55--15:3815:38------17:0717:0717:29----18:1318:13----18:36--19:505022:5023:50
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane------09:05------------------------------------------------17:0717:08------18:1318:14----18:37----------
Hoo St Werburgh Church Farm Close------09:06------------------------------------------------17:0917:09------18:1518:15----18:38----------
Hoo St Werburgh Marina------09:07------10:14----11:14----12:14----13:14----14:14----15:14----------17:1017:10------18:1718:17----18:40----------
High Halstow Harrison Drive06:5108:2808:24--09:4009:40----10:40----11:40----12:40----13:40----14:40--------16:1416:5416:54------17:5417:54----18:3018:30--19:00--------
High Halstow Longfield Avenue06:5308:2808:26----------10:42----------12:42----------14:42--------16:1616:5416:56------17:5417:56----18:3018:32--19:02--------
Fenn Street The Fenn Bell06:5608:3208:29----------10:45----------12:45----------14:45--------16:1916:5916:59------17:5917:59----18:3518:35--19:05--------
St Mary Hoo St Mary's Cottages06:5708:3308:30----------10:46----------12:46----------14:46--------16:2017:0017:00------18:0018:00----18:3618:36--19:06--------
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages06:5908:3408:32----------10:48----------12:48----------14:48--------16:2217:0117:02------18:0118:02----18:3718:38--19:08--------
St Mary Hoo Dagenham07:0108:3408:34----------10:50----------12:50----------14:50--------16:2417:0217:04------18:0218:04----18:3818:40--19:10--------
Allhallows Holiday Village07:0308:3808:36----------10:52----------12:52----------14:52--------16:2617:0717:06------18:0718:06----18:4318:42--19:12--------
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park07:0508:3908:38----------10:54----------12:54----------14:54--------16:2817:0817:08------18:0818:08----18:4418:44--19:14--------
Allhallows Holiday Village07:0608:4008:39----------10:55----------12:55----------14:55--------16:2917:0917:09------18:0918:09----18:4518:45--19:15--------
Allhallows St David's Road07:0708:4108:40----------10:56----------12:56----------14:56--------16:3017:1017:10------18:1018:10----18:4618:46--19:16--------
Allhallows All Saints Church07:0808:4208:41----------10:57----------12:57----------14:57--------16:3117:1117:11------18:1118:11----18:4718:47--19:17--------
Allhallows The Chimnies07:0908:4208:42----------10:58----------12:58----------14:58--------16:3217:1217:12------18:1218:12----18:4718:48--19:18--------
Lower Stoke Button Drive07:1008:4408:43----------10:59----------12:59----------14:59--------16:3317:1417:13------18:1418:13----18:4918:49--19:19--------
Lower Stoke The Nags Head07:1108:4508:44--09:5009:50----11:00----11:50----13:00----13:50----15:00--------16:3517:1517:15------18:1518:15----18:5018:50--19:20--------
Isle of Grain Grain Crossing----------------------------------------------------17:1917:17------18:1918:17----18:5418:52--19:22--------
Thamesport Power Station----------------------------------------------------17:2017:19------18:2018:19----18:5518:54--19:24--------
Grain High Street----------------------------------------------------17:2217:21------18:2218:21----18:5718:56--19:26--------
Grain High Street----------------------------------------------------17:2417:24------18:2418:24----18:5918:59--19:29--------
Grain Lapwing Road07:2008:5408:53--09:5909:59----11:09----11:59----13:09----13:59----15:09--------16:44----------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 191, 193, 796 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time