Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
191, 193, 796

Gillingham to Grain

via Chatham, Rochester, Strood, Wainscott, Hoo, High Halstow and Allhallows.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops193191193191193191193191193191
Cliffe The Six Bells07:56--09:56--11:56--13:56--15:56--
Cliffe Village Club07:57--09:57--11:57--13:57--15:57--
Cliffe Norwood Close07:59--09:59--11:59--13:59--15:59--
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station08:00--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--
Cliffe Woods Primary School08:02--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green08:03--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--
Cliffe Woods View Road08:04--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--
Wainscott Mockbeggar Farm08:06--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--
Wainscott Dillywood Lane08:07--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--
Frindsbury Hawkenbury Rise08:09--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--
Wainscott Povey Avenue08:10--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle08:11--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue08:13--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--
Wainscott Greenfields Close08:14--10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--
Wainscott Liberty Park08:16--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--
Chattenden Lane08:17--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway08:18--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--
Grain Lapwing Road--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57
Lower Stoke The Nags Head--09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05
Allhallows All Saints Church--09:09--11:09--13:09--15:09--17:09
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park--09:11--11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11
Allhallows Holiday Village--09:12--11:12--13:12--15:12--17:12
Allhallows St David's Road--09:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--17:13
St Mary Hoo Dagenham--09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages--09:16--11:16--13:16--15:16--17:16
St Mary Hoo St Mary's Cottages--09:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--17:17
Fenn Street The Fenn Bell--09:19--11:19--13:19--15:19--17:19
High Halstow Longfield Avenue08:2009:2110:2011:2112:2013:2114:2015:2116:2017:21
High Halstow Harrison Drive08:2109:2310:2111:2312:2113:2314:2115:2316:2117:23
High Halstow Hill Farm Close08:23--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--
High Halstow Half Moon Way08:24--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane08:25--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway08:26--10:26--12:26--14:26--16:26--
Hoo St Werburgh Fourwents Road08:27--10:27--12:27--14:27--16:27--
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane08:28--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive08:29--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--
Hoo St Werburgh Wylie Road08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Hoo St Werburgh The Five Bells08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Hoo St Werburgh The Hundred of Hoo Academy08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Chattenden Main Road08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Chattenden Broadwood Road08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Wainscott Liberty Park08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Wainscott Walk08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Wainscott Gill Avenue08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Wainscott The Sans Pareil08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Frindsbury Extra Station Road08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Strood St Mary's Road08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Strood Canal Road08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
Rochester Guildhall Museum08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
Rochester Railway Station08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Rochester Community Hub08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Rochester Star Hill08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Rochester Jacksons Fields08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Chatham St Bart's Hospital08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Chatham Railway Station08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:01--
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:01

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 191, 193, 796 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time