Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
191, 193, 796

Chatham to Grain

via Rochester, Strood, Wainscott, Hoo, High Halstow and Allhallows.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops191193191193191193191193191193
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Chatham Railway Station09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Chatham St Bart's Hospital09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Rochester Jacksons Fields09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Rochester Star Hill09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Rochester Community Hub09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Rochester Railway Station09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Rochester Guildhall Museum09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Strood Canal Road09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
Strood Matalan--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57
Strood Commercial Road--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58
Strood Post Office09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Strood St Mary's Road09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Wainscott Sans Pareil10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Wainscott Post Office10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Wainscott The Walk10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Wainscott Liberty Park10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Chattenden Lane10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Hoo St Werburgh Five Bells10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Hoo St Werburgh Bells Lane10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Hoo St Werburgh Four Wents Road10:1411:1512:1413:1514:1415:1516:1417:1518:1419:15
Hoo St Werburgh Marconi Sports and Social Club10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway10:1811:1912:1813:1914:1815:1916:1817:1918:1819:19
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19--
High Halstow Half Moon Way10:2011:2112:2013:2114:2015:2116:2017:2118:2019:21
High Halstow Hill Farm Close10:2111:2212:2113:2214:2115:2216:2117:2218:2119:22
High Halstow Harrison Drive10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
High Halstow Longfield Avenue10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--19:26
Chattenden Broadwood Road--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33
Wainscott Liberty Park--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35
Wainscott Higham Road--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35
Wainscott Greenfields Close--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35
Wainscott Jarrett Avenue--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--19:36
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--19:36
Frindsbury Cooling Road--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37
Frindsbury Hawkenbury Rise--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37
Wainscott Dillywood Lane--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38--19:38
Higham Mockbeggar Farm--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:39--19:39
Cliffe Woods View Road--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--19:41
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--19:42
Cliffe Woods Primary School--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--19:43
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--19:45
Cliffe Norwood Close--11:46--13:46--15:46--17:46--19:46
Cliffe Village Club--11:47--13:47--15:47--17:47--19:47
Cliffe Six Bells--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48--19:48
Fenn Street Fenn Bell PH10:26--12:26--14:26--16:26--18:26--
St Mary Hoo St Marys Cottages10:26--12:26--14:26--16:26--18:26--
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages10:27--12:27--14:27--16:27--18:27--
St Mary Hoo Dagenham10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--18:28--
Allhallows Holiday Village10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--18:31--
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--
Allhallows Holiday Village10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--18:33--
Allhallows St David's Road10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34--18:34--
Allhallows All Saints Church10:36--12:36--14:36--16:36--18:36--
Allhallows The Chimnies10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--
Lower Stoke Button Drive10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:39--
Lower Stoke The Nags Head10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--
Grain Lapwing Road10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--18:48--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 191, 193, 796 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets
Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Service updates