Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
191, 193, 796

Chatham to Grain

via Rochester, Strood, Wainscott, Hoo, High Halstow and Allhallows.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1911911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911911911 1912 1911 1912 1911911911911911 1912 1911 1912 1911911 1912 1911911911911 1912 1911911 1912 1911911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911 1912 1911911 1912 1911 1912 191191191191191
Gillingham The Strand------08:0008:0008:4008:4009:0309:2309:4309:4310:0310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4311:4312:0312:0312:2312:4312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0815:4315:4316:0316:0316:2416:2416:4416:4417:0217:0217:2217:2217:4417:4418:0418:0418:2418:4418:4419:0419:0419:24--------
Gillingham Milner Road------08:0108:0108:4108:4109:0309:2309:4309:4310:0310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4311:4312:0312:0312:2312:4312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0815:4315:4316:0316:0316:2416:2416:4416:4417:0317:0317:2317:2317:4417:4418:0418:0418:2418:4418:4419:0419:0419:24--------
Gillingham Asda----------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:0717:0717:2717:27----------------------------
Gillingham Purser Way------08:0608:0608:4508:4509:0609:2609:4609:4610:0610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4611:4612:0612:0612:2612:4612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:0614:2614:4614:4615:1115:4615:4616:0616:0616:2716:2716:4716:4717:0817:0817:2817:2817:4717:4718:0718:0718:2718:4618:4619:0619:0619:26--------
Chatham New Kent Road------08:0808:0808:4708:4709:0709:2709:4709:4710:0710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4711:4712:0712:0712:2712:4712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:0714:2714:4714:4715:1215:4715:4716:0716:0716:2816:2816:4816:4817:0917:0917:2917:2917:4817:4818:0818:0818:2818:4718:4719:0719:0719:27--------
Chatham Anson Building------08:1008:1008:4908:4909:0809:2809:4809:4810:0810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4811:4812:0812:0812:2812:4812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:0814:2814:4814:4815:1315:4815:4816:0816:0816:2916:2916:4916:4917:1017:1017:3017:3017:4917:4918:0918:0918:2918:4818:4819:0819:0819:28--------
Chatham Pembroke------08:1008:1008:4908:4909:0809:2809:4809:4810:0810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4811:4812:0812:0812:2812:4812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:0814:2814:4814:4815:1315:4815:4816:0816:0816:2916:2916:4916:4917:1017:1017:3017:3017:4917:4918:0918:0918:2918:4818:4819:0819:0819:28--------
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet------08:1308:1308:5108:5109:1009:3009:5009:5010:1010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5011:5012:1012:1012:3012:5012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:1014:3014:5014:5015:1515:5015:5016:1116:1116:3116:3116:5116:5117:1217:1217:3217:3217:5117:5118:1118:1118:3018:5018:5019:1019:1019:30--------
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet------08:1408:1408:5308:5309:1309:3309:5309:5310:1310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5311:5312:1312:1312:3312:5312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:1314:3314:5314:5315:1815:5315:5316:1416:1416:3416:3416:5416:5417:1417:1417:3517:3517:5417:5418:1418:1418:3218:5218:5219:1219:1219:32--------
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue------08:1508:1508:5408:5409:1409:3409:5409:5410:1410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5411:5412:1412:1412:3412:5412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:1414:3414:5414:5415:1915:5415:5416:1516:1516:3516:3516:5516:5517:1517:1517:3617:3617:5517:5518:1518:1518:3318:5318:5319:1319:1319:33--------
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre------08:1608:1608:5508:5509:1509:3509:5509:5510:1510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5511:5512:1512:1512:3512:5512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:1514:3514:5514:5515:2015:5515:5516:1616:1616:3616:3616:5616:5617:1617:1617:3717:3717:5617:5618:1618:1618:3318:5318:5319:1319:1319:33--------
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate------08:1908:1908:5708:5709:1709:3709:5709:5710:1710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5711:5712:1712:1712:3712:5712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:1714:3714:5714:5715:2215:5815:5816:1816:1816:3816:3816:5816:5817:1817:1817:3917:3917:5817:5818:1818:1818:3518:5518:5519:1519:1519:35--------
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices------08:2008:2008:5808:5809:1809:3809:5809:5810:1810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5811:5812:1812:1812:3812:5812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:1814:3814:5814:5815:2315:5915:5916:1916:1916:3916:3916:5916:5917:1917:1917:4017:4017:5917:5918:1918:1918:3618:5618:5619:1619:1619:36--------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:1507:3907:4308:2608:2609:0209:0209:2209:4210:0210:0210:2210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:0212:2212:2212:4213:0213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:2214:4215:0215:0215:2716:0516:0516:2516:2516:4516:4517:0517:0517:2517:2217:4517:4518:0318:0318:2418:2418:3818:5818:5819:2219:2219:3820:2221:2222:2223:22
Chatham Railway Station06:1807:4207:4608:2908:2909:0509:0509:2509:4510:0510:0510:2510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:0512:2512:2512:4513:0513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:2514:4515:0515:0515:3016:0816:0816:2816:2816:4816:4817:0817:0817:2817:2517:4817:4818:0618:0618:2718:2718:4119:0119:0119:2519:2519:4120:2521:2522:2523:25
Chatham St Bart's Hospital06:1907:4307:4808:3108:3109:0609:0609:2609:4610:0610:0610:2610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:0612:2612:2612:4613:0613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:2614:4615:0615:0615:3216:1016:1016:3016:3016:5016:5017:1017:1017:3017:2717:5017:5018:0718:0718:2818:28------19:2619:26--20:2621:2622:2623:26
Rochester Jacksons Fields06:2107:4507:5008:3308:3309:0809:0809:2809:4810:0810:0810:2810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:0812:2812:2812:4813:0813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:2814:4815:0815:0815:3416:1216:1216:3216:3216:5216:5217:1217:1217:3217:2917:5217:5218:0918:0918:3018:30------19:2719:27--20:2721:2722:2723:27
Rochester Star Hill06:2207:4607:5208:3508:3509:0909:0909:2909:4910:0910:0910:2910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:0912:2912:2912:4913:0913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:2914:4915:0915:0915:3516:1316:1316:3316:3316:5316:5317:1317:1317:3317:3017:5317:5318:1018:1018:3118:31------19:2819:28--20:2821:2822:2823:28
Rochester Community Hub06:2307:4707:5308:3608:3609:1009:1009:3009:5010:1010:1010:3010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:1012:3012:3012:5013:1013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:3014:5015:1015:1015:3716:1516:1516:3516:3516:5516:5517:1517:1517:3517:3217:5517:5518:1118:1118:3218:32------19:2819:28--20:2821:2822:2823:28
Rochester Railway Station06:2307:4807:5408:3708:3709:1109:1109:3109:5110:1110:1110:3110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:1112:3112:3112:5113:1113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:3114:5115:1115:1115:3816:1616:1616:3616:3616:5616:5617:1617:1617:3617:3317:5617:5618:1218:1218:3318:33------19:2919:29--20:2921:2922:2923:29
Rochester Guildhall Museum06:2407:4907:5508:3808:3809:1209:1209:3209:5210:1210:1210:3210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:1212:3212:3212:5213:1213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:3214:5215:1215:1215:3916:1716:1716:3716:3716:5716:5717:1717:1717:3717:3417:5717:5718:1318:1318:3418:34------19:2919:29--20:2921:2922:2923:29
Strood Canal Road06:2607:5107:5708:4008:4009:1409:1409:3409:5410:1410:1410:3410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:1412:3412:3412:5413:1413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:3414:5415:1415:1415:4316:2116:2116:4116:4117:0117:0117:2117:2117:4117:3818:0118:0118:1618:1618:3618:36------19:3119:31--20:3121:3122:3123:31
Strood Post Office06:2707:5407:5908:4208:4209:1609:1609:3609:5610:1610:1610:3610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:1612:3612:3612:5613:1613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:3614:5615:1615:1615:4616:2416:2416:4516:4517:0517:0517:2517:2317:4517:4118:0418:0418:1718:1718:3718:37------19:3219:32--20:3221:3222:3223:32
Strood St Mary's Road06:2807:5507:5908:4208:4209:1609:1609:3609:5610:1610:1610:3610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:1612:3612:3612:5613:1613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:3614:5615:1715:1715:4716:2516:2516:4516:4517:0517:0517:2517:2417:4517:4118:0418:0418:1818:1818:3818:38------19:3319:33--20:3321:3322:3323:33
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church06:2907:5808:0108:4408:4409:1809:1809:3809:5810:1810:1810:3810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:1812:3812:3812:5813:1813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:3814:5815:1915:1915:4916:2816:2816:4916:4917:0917:0917:2917:2617:4917:4418:0718:0718:1918:1918:3918:39------19:3419:34--20:3421:3422:3423:34
Frindsbury Extra Bingham Road06:3008:0008:0308:4608:4609:1909:1909:3909:5910:1910:1910:3910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:1912:3912:3912:5913:1913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:3914:5915:2115:2115:5116:3016:3016:5116:5117:1117:1117:3117:2817:5117:4518:0818:0818:2018:2018:4018:40------19:3519:35--20:3521:3522:3523:35
Wainscott Sans Pareil06:3108:0208:0408:4708:4709:2009:2009:4010:0010:2010:2010:4010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:2012:4012:4013:0013:2013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4014:4015:0015:2315:2315:5316:3316:3316:5316:5317:1317:1317:3317:3017:5317:4718:1018:1018:2218:2218:4218:42------19:3719:37--20:3721:3722:3723:37
Wainscott Post Office06:3208:0508:0608:4908:4909:2209:2209:4210:0210:2210:2210:4210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:2212:4212:4213:0213:2213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4214:4215:0215:2515:2515:5616:3516:3516:5616:5617:1617:1617:3617:3217:5617:5018:1318:1318:2318:2318:4318:43------19:3819:38--20:3821:3822:3823:38
Wainscott The Walk06:3308:0608:0708:5008:5009:2309:2309:4310:0310:2310:2310:4310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:2312:4312:4313:0313:2313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0315:2615:2615:5716:3716:3716:5816:5817:1817:1817:3817:3317:5817:5118:1418:1418:2418:2418:4418:44------19:3919:39--20:3921:3922:3923:39
Wainscott Liberty Park06:3408:0708:0808:5108:5109:2309:2309:4310:0310:2310:2310:4310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:2312:4312:4313:0313:2313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4314:4315:0315:2615:2615:5716:3716:3716:5816:5817:1817:1817:3817:3417:5817:5118:1418:1418:2418:2418:4418:44------19:3919:39--20:3921:3922:3923:39
Chattenden Lane06:3808:1108:1208:5508:5509:2609:2609:4610:0610:2610:2610:4610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:2612:4612:4613:0613:2613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4614:4615:0615:2915:2916:0016:4016:4017:0117:0117:2117:2117:4117:3718:0117:5418:1718:1718:2718:2718:4718:47------19:4219:42--20:4221:4222:4223:42
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street06:4008:1308:1408:5708:5709:2809:2809:4810:0810:2810:2810:4810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:2812:4812:4813:0813:2813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4814:4815:0815:3115:3116:0216:4216:4217:0317:0317:2317:2317:4317:3918:0317:5618:1918:1918:2918:2918:4918:49------19:4419:44--20:4421:4422:4423:44
Hoo St Werburgh Swimming Pool06:4008:1408:1408:5708:5709:2909:2909:4910:0910:2910:2910:4910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:2912:4912:4913:0913:2913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4914:4915:0915:3215:3216:0316:4316:4317:0417:0417:2417:2417:4417:3918:0417:5618:1918:1918:3018:3018:4918:49------19:4419:44--20:4421:4422:4423:44
Hoo St Werburgh St Werburgh Crescent06:4108:1508:1508:5808:5809:3009:3009:5010:1010:3010:3010:5010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:3012:5012:5013:1013:3013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5014:5015:1015:3315:3316:0416:4416:4417:0517:0517:2517:2517:4517:4018:0517:5718:2018:2018:3118:3118:5018:50------19:4519:45--20:4521:4522:4523:45
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road06:4208:1508:1608:5908:5909:3009:3009:5010:1010:3010:3010:5010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:3012:5012:5013:1013:3013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5014:5015:1015:3315:3316:0416:4416:4417:0517:0517:2517:2517:4517:4118:0517:5818:2118:2118:3118:3118:5118:51------19:4619:46--20:4621:4622:4623:46
Hoo St Werburgh Five Bells06:4308:1708:1709:0009:0009:3209:3209:5210:1210:3210:3210:5210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:3212:5212:5213:1213:3213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5214:5215:1215:3515:3516:0616:4616:4617:0717:0717:2717:2717:4717:4218:0717:5918:2218:2218:3318:3318:5218:52------19:4719:47--20:4721:4722:4723:47
Hoo St Werburgh Kingsnorth Close06:4308:1708:17----09:3209:3209:53--10:3210:3210:5310:53--11:3211:53--12:3212:3212:5312:53--13:3213:3213:53--14:3214:5314:5315:1315:3615:3616:0616:4616:4617:0817:0817:2817:2817:4717:4218:0818:0018:2218:2218:3418:3418:5218:52------19:4819:48--20:4821:4822:4823:48
Hoo St Werburgh Bells Lane06:4408:1808:18----09:3309:33----10:3310:33------11:33----12:3312:33------13:3313:33----14:33----------16:0716:4716:47--------17:4817:43----18:2318:23----18:5318:53--------------------
Hoo St Werburgh Four Wents Road06:4408:1808:18----09:3309:33----10:3310:33------11:33----12:3312:33------13:3313:33----14:33----------16:0716:4716:47--------17:4817:43----18:2318:23----18:5318:53--------------------
Hoo St Werburgh Marconi Sports and Social Club06:4408:1808:18----09:3309:33----10:3310:33------11:33----12:3312:33------13:3313:33----14:33----------16:0716:4716:47--------17:4817:43----18:2318:23----18:5318:53--------------------
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway06:4808:2208:21----09:3709:37----10:3710:37------11:37----12:3712:37------13:3713:37----14:37----------16:1116:5116:51--------17:5217:47----18:2718:27----18:5718:57--------------------
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane06:4808:2208:21----09:3709:37----10:3710:37------11:37----12:3712:37------13:3713:37----14:37----------16:1116:5116:51--------17:5217:47----18:2718:27----18:5718:57--------------------
High Halstow Half Moon Way06:4908:2308:23----09:3809:38----10:3810:38------11:38----12:3812:38------13:3813:38----14:38----------16:1216:5216:52--------17:5317:48----18:2818:28----18:5818:58--------------------
High Halstow Hill Farm Close06:5008:2408:23----09:3909:39----10:3910:39------11:39----12:3912:39------13:3913:39----14:39----------16:1316:5316:53--------17:5417:49----18:2918:29----18:5918:59--------------------
High Halstow Harrison Drive06:5108:2508:24----09:4009:40----10:4010:40------11:40----12:4012:40------13:4013:40----14:40----------16:1416:5416:54--------17:5517:50----18:3018:30----19:0019:00--------------------
High Halstow Longfield Avenue06:5108:2508:24----09:4009:40----10:4010:40------11:40----12:4012:40------13:4013:40----14:40----------16:1416:5416:54--------17:5517:50----18:3018:30----19:0019:00--------------------
Fenn Street Fenn Bell PH06:5608:3008:29------------10:4510:45------------12:4512:45--------------14:45----------16:1916:5916:59--------18:0017:55----18:3518:35----19:0519:05--------------------
St Mary Hoo St Marys Cottages06:5708:3108:30------------10:4610:46------------12:4612:46--------------14:46----------16:2017:0017:00--------18:0117:56----18:3618:36----19:0619:06--------------------
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages06:5808:3208:31------------10:4710:47------------12:4712:47--------------14:47----------16:2117:0117:01--------18:0217:57----18:3718:37----19:0719:07--------------------
St Mary Hoo Dagenham06:5908:3308:32------------10:4810:48------------12:4812:48--------------14:48----------16:2217:0217:02--------18:0317:58----18:3818:38----19:0819:08--------------------
Allhallows Holiday Village07:0408:3808:37------------10:5310:53------------12:5312:53--------------14:53----------16:2717:0717:07--------18:0818:03----18:4318:43----19:1319:13--------------------
Allhallows Kingsmead Caravan Park07:0508:3908:38------------10:5410:54------------12:5412:54--------------14:54----------16:2817:0817:08--------18:0918:04----18:4418:44----19:1419:14--------------------
Allhallows Holiday Village07:0508:3908:38------------10:5410:54------------12:5412:54--------------14:54----------16:2817:0817:08--------18:0918:04----18:4418:44----19:1419:14--------------------
Allhallows St David's Road07:0708:4108:40------------10:5610:56------------12:5612:56--------------14:56----------16:3017:1017:10--------18:1118:06----18:4618:46----19:1619:16--------------------
Allhallows All Saints Church07:0808:4208:41------------10:5710:57------------12:5712:57--------------14:57----------16:3117:1117:11--------18:1218:07----18:4718:47----19:1719:17--------------------
Allhallows The Chimnies07:0808:4208:41------------10:5710:57------------12:5712:57--------------14:57----------16:3217:1217:12--------18:1318:07----18:4718:47----19:1719:17--------------------
Lower Stoke Button Drive07:1008:4408:43------------10:5910:59------------12:5912:59--------------14:59----------16:3417:1417:14--------18:1518:09----18:4918:49----19:1919:19--------------------
Lower Stoke The Nags Head07:1108:4508:44----09:5009:50----11:0011:00------11:50----13:0013:00------13:5013:50----15:00----------16:3517:1517:15--------18:1618:10----18:5018:50----19:2019:20--------------------
Isle of Grain Crossing------------------------------------------------------------------17:1917:19--------18:2018:14----18:5418:54----19:2419:24--------------------
Grain High Street------------------------------------------------------------------17:2417:24--------18:2518:19----18:5918:59----19:2919:29--------------------
Grain Lapwing Road07:2008:5408:53----09:5909:59----11:0911:09------11:59----13:0913:09------13:5913:59----15:09----------16:44----------------------------------------------------
Hoo St Werburgh Wylie Road--------------09:55------10:5510:55----11:55------12:5512:55------13:55----14:5514:5515:1515:3815:38------17:1017:1017:3017:30----18:1018:02----18:3618:36----------19:5019:50--20:5021:5022:5023:50
Hoo St Werburgh Hoo Marina------09:0209:02------10:14--------11:14----12:14--------13:14------14:14------15:19----------17:1417:14--------18:1418:06----18:4018:40------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 191, 193, 796 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets
Please note that, during Universities at Medway holidays, the Saturday buses terminate at and start from Dockside Outlet Centre and do not serve the universities' campus, ASDA, Pier Road or the Strand.

Service updates