Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
190

Chatham Maritime to Gravesend

via Universities at Medway, Chatham bus and rail stations, Rochester, Strood, Higham, Chalk and Denton.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190
Twydall Riverside Country Park--------------10:52------11:52------12:52------13:52--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----52--until16:52----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------
Lower Twydall Lane--------------10:52------11:52------12:52------13:52------52--16:52------------------
Twydall Eastcourt Lane north--------------10:53------11:53------12:53------13:53------53--16:53------------------
Grange Lower Featherby Road--------------10:54------11:54------12:54------13:54------54--16:54------------------
Gillingham The Strand--------------10:57------11:57------12:57------13:57------57--16:57------------------
Gillingham Milner Road--------------10:57------11:57------12:57------13:57------57--16:57------------------
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet--09:42--10:0210:2210:42--11:0211:2211:42--12:0212:2212:42--13:0213:2213:42--14:0214:2242--022217:0217:1217:3252123223:1223:3223:5200:11
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue--09:43--10:0310:2310:43--11:0311:2311:43--12:0312:2312:43--13:0313:2313:43--14:0314:2343--032317:0317:1317:3353133323:1323:3323:5300:12
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre--09:43--10:0310:2310:43--11:0311:2311:43--12:0312:2312:43--13:0313:2313:43--14:0314:2343--032317:0317:1317:3353133323:1323:3323:5300:12
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate--09:45--10:0510:2510:45--11:0511:2511:45--12:0512:2512:45--13:0513:2513:45--14:0514:2545--052517:0517:1517:3555153523:1523:3523:5500:15
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices--09:46--10:0610:2610:46--11:0611:2611:46--12:0612:2612:46--13:0613:2613:46--14:0614:2646--062617:0617:1617:3656163623:1623:3623:5600:16
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:0209:4710:0210:0710:2710:4711:0211:0711:2711:4712:0212:0712:2712:4713:0213:0713:2713:4714:0214:0714:274702072717:0717:1717:3757173723:1723:3723:5700:17
Chatham Railway Station09:0509:5010:0510:1010:3010:5011:0511:1011:3011:5012:0512:1012:3012:5013:0513:1013:3013:5014:0514:1014:305005103017:1017:2017:4000204023:2023:4000:0000:20
Chatham St Bart's Hospital09:06--10:06------11:06------12:06------13:06------14:06------06------------------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields09:08--10:08------11:08------12:08------13:08------14:08------08------------------------
Rochester Star Hill09:09--10:09------11:09------12:09------13:09------14:09------09------------------------
Rochester Community Hub09:10--10:10------11:10------12:10------13:10------14:10------10------------------------
Rochester Railway Station09:11--10:11------11:11------12:11------13:11------14:11------11------------------------
Rochester Guildhall Museum09:12--10:12------11:12------12:12------13:12------14:12------12------------------------
Strood Canal Road09:14--10:14------11:14------12:14------13:14------14:14------14------------------------
Strood Commercial Road09:15--10:15------11:15------12:15------13:15------14:15------15------------------------
Strood Downside09:16--10:16------11:16------12:16------13:16------14:16------16------------------------
Strood Coach and Horses09:17--10:17------11:17------12:17------13:17------14:17------17------------------------
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens09:18--10:18------11:18------12:18------13:18------14:18------18------------------------
Frindsbury Gravesend Road09:18--10:18------11:18------12:18------13:18------14:18------18------------------------
Frindsbury Petrol Station09:19--10:19------11:19------12:19------13:19------14:19------19------------------------
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane09:20--10:20------11:20------12:20------13:20------14:20------20------------------------
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent09:23--10:23------11:23------12:23------13:23------14:23------23------------------------
Higham Forge Lane09:25--10:25------11:25------12:25------13:25------14:25------25------------------------
Higham Pear Tree Lane09:25--10:25------11:25------12:25------13:25------14:25------25------------------------
Higham The Manor House09:26--10:26------11:26------12:26------13:26------14:26------26------------------------
Shorne The Copperfield09:26--10:26------11:26------12:26------13:26------14:26------26------------------------
Shorne Crossroads09:27--10:27------11:27------12:27------13:27------14:27------27------------------------
Shorne Fairways09:27--10:27------11:27------12:27------13:27------14:27------27------------------------
Shorne Gravesend Road09:28--10:28------11:28------12:28------13:28------14:28------28------------------------
Chalk Church09:28--10:28------11:28------12:28------13:28------14:28------28------------------------
Chalk Havisham Road09:30--10:30------11:30------12:30------13:30------14:30------30------------------------
Chalk Vicarage Lane09:30--10:30------11:30------12:30------13:30------14:30------30------------------------
Chalk Osney Way09:31--10:31------11:31------12:31------13:31------14:31------31------------------------
Denton Lion Garage09:32--10:32------11:32------12:32------13:32------14:32------32------------------------
Denton Abbey Road09:33--10:33------11:33------12:33------13:33------14:33------33------------------------
Denton St John's School09:34--10:34------11:34------12:34------13:34------14:34------34------------------------
Milton Church Walk09:36--10:36------11:36------12:36------13:36------14:36------36------------------------
Milton Albion Road09:37--10:37------11:37------12:37------13:37------14:37------37------------------------
Gravesend Clock Tower09:38--10:38------11:38------12:38------13:38------14:38------38------------------------
Gravesend King Street09:39--10:39------11:39------12:39------13:39------14:39------39------------------------
Gravesend Railway Station09:41--10:41------11:41------12:41------13:41------14:41------41------------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 190 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time