Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
190

Chatham to Gravesend

via Rochester, Strood, Higham, Chalk and Denton

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 190 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 190 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Minor changes to bus times in the Medway Towns from 1st September 2019

We will be making some minor changes to bus times to improve reliability. These will affect Services 1, 2, 120, 132, 140, 141, 142, 151, 155, 176, 177, 190 and 600. Find out more here.

Minor changes to bus times in the Dartford and Gravesend area from 1st September 2019

We will be making some minor changes to bus times to improve reliability. These will affect Services 190, 306/308, 414, 424, 455, 481, 483, 484, 497. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190190
Gravesend Railway Station--07:5607:57--08:4008:4409:1409:20--09:4409:4010:0410:0010:2410:2010:4410:4011:0411:0011:2411:2011:4411:4012:0412:0012:2412:2012:4412:4013:0413:0013:2413:2013:4413:4014:0414:0014:2014:2414:4014:4415:0015:0415:2015:2415:4015:4416:04--16:1716:29--16:4716:59--17:1717:29--17:4717:59--18:1718:29--18:4718:59--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----
Gravesend West Street--07:5807:58--08:4208:4609:1609:22--09:4609:4210:0610:0210:2610:2210:4610:4211:0611:0211:2611:2211:4611:4212:0612:0212:2612:2212:4612:4213:0613:0213:2613:2213:4613:4214:0614:0214:2214:2614:4214:4615:0215:0615:2215:2615:4215:4616:06--16:1816:31--16:4817:01--17:1817:31--17:4818:01--18:1818:31--18:4819:01------------
Gravesend Clock Tower--07:5908:00--08:4408:4709:1709:24--09:4709:4410:0710:0410:2710:2410:4710:4411:0711:0411:2711:2411:4711:4412:0712:0412:2712:2412:4712:4413:0713:0413:2713:2413:4713:4414:0714:0414:2414:2714:4414:4715:0415:0715:2415:2715:4415:4716:07--16:2016:32--16:5017:02--17:2017:32--17:5018:02--18:2018:32--18:5019:02------------
Milton Albion Road--08:0108:01--08:4508:4909:1909:25--09:4909:4510:0910:0510:2910:2510:4910:4511:0911:0511:2911:2511:4911:4512:0912:0512:2912:2512:4912:4513:0913:0513:2913:2513:4913:4514:0914:0514:2514:2914:4514:4915:0515:0915:2515:2915:4515:4916:09--16:2116:34--16:5117:04--17:2117:34--17:5118:04--18:2118:34--18:5119:04------------
Milton Church Walk--08:0108:02--08:4608:4909:1909:26--09:4909:4610:0910:0610:2910:2610:4910:4611:0911:0611:2911:2611:4911:4612:0912:0612:2912:2612:4912:4613:0913:0613:2913:2613:4913:4614:0914:0614:2614:2914:4614:4915:0615:0915:2615:2915:4615:4916:09--16:2216:34--16:5217:04--17:2217:34--17:5218:04--18:2218:34--18:5219:04------------
Denton Milton Ale Shades--08:0208:03--08:4708:5009:2009:27--09:5009:4710:1010:0710:3010:2710:5010:4711:1011:0711:3011:2711:5011:4712:1012:0712:3012:2712:5012:4713:1013:0713:3013:2713:5013:4714:1014:0714:2714:3014:4714:5015:0715:1015:2715:3015:4715:5016:10--16:2216:35--16:5217:05--17:2217:35--17:5218:05--18:2218:35--18:5219:05------------
Denton Dickens Road--08:0408:04--08:4908:5209:2209:29--09:5209:4910:1210:0910:3210:2910:5210:4911:1211:0911:3211:2911:5211:4912:1212:0912:3212:2912:5212:4913:1213:0913:3213:2913:5213:4914:1214:0914:2914:3214:4914:5215:0915:1215:2915:3215:4915:5216:12--16:2416:37--16:5417:07--17:2417:37--17:5418:07--18:2418:37--18:5419:07------------
Denton Damigos Road--08:0608:06--08:5108:5409:2409:31--09:5409:5110:1410:1110:3410:3110:5410:5111:1411:1111:3411:3111:5411:5112:1412:1112:3412:3112:5412:5113:1413:1113:3413:3113:5413:5114:1414:1114:3114:3414:5114:5415:1115:1415:3115:3415:5115:5416:14----16:39----17:09----17:39----18:09----18:39----19:09------------
Chalk North Kent College--08:0808:07--08:5308:5609:2609:33--09:5609:5310:1610:1310:3610:3310:5610:5311:1611:1311:3611:3311:5611:5312:1612:1312:3612:3312:5612:5313:1613:1313:3613:3313:5613:5314:1614:1314:3314:3614:5314:5615:1315:1615:3315:3615:5315:5616:16--16:2516:41--16:5517:11--17:2517:41--17:5518:11--18:2518:41--18:5519:11------------
Chalk Osney Way--08:0908:08--08:5408:5709:2709:34--09:5709:5410:1710:1410:3710:3410:5710:5411:1711:1411:3711:3411:5711:5412:1712:1412:3712:3412:5712:5413:1713:1413:3713:3413:5713:5414:1714:1414:3414:3714:5414:5715:1415:1715:3415:3715:5415:5716:17--16:2616:42--16:5617:12--17:2617:42--17:5618:12--18:2618:42--18:5619:12------------
Chalk Vicarage Lane--08:0908:08--08:5408:5709:2709:34--09:5709:5410:1710:1410:3710:3410:5710:5411:1711:1411:3711:3411:5711:5412:1712:1412:3712:3412:5712:5413:1713:1413:3713:3413:5713:5414:1714:1414:3414:3714:5414:5715:1415:1715:3415:3715:5415:5716:17--16:2616:42--16:5617:12--17:2617:42--17:5618:12--18:2618:42--18:5619:12------------
Chalk Havisham Road--08:0908:08--08:5408:5709:2709:34--09:5709:5410:1710:1410:3710:3410:5710:5411:1711:1411:3711:3411:5711:5412:1712:1412:3712:3412:5712:5413:1713:1413:3713:3413:5713:5414:1714:1414:3414:3714:5414:5715:1415:1715:3415:3715:5415:5716:17--16:2616:42--16:5617:12--17:2617:42--17:5618:12--18:2618:42--18:5619:12------------
Chalk Road--08:1008:09--08:5508:5809:2809:35--09:5809:5510:1810:1510:3810:3510:5810:5511:1811:1511:3811:3511:5811:5512:1812:1512:3812:3512:5812:5513:1813:1513:3813:3513:5813:5514:1814:1514:3514:3814:5514:5815:1515:1815:3515:3815:5515:5816:18--16:2716:43--16:5717:13--17:2717:43--17:5718:13--18:2718:43--18:5719:13------------
Chalk Church--08:1008:09--08:5608:5809:2809:36--09:5809:5610:1810:1610:3810:3610:5810:5611:1811:1611:3811:3611:5811:5612:1812:1612:3812:3612:5812:5613:1813:1613:3813:3613:5813:5614:1814:1614:3614:3814:5614:5815:1615:1815:3615:3815:5615:5816:18--16:2716:43--16:5717:13--17:2717:43--17:5718:13--18:2718:43--18:5719:13------------
Shorne Gravesend Road--08:1108:10--08:5708:5909:2909:37--09:5909:5710:1910:1710:3910:3710:5910:5711:1911:1711:3911:3711:5911:5712:1912:1712:3912:3712:5912:5713:1913:1713:3913:3713:5913:5714:1914:1714:3714:3914:5714:5915:1715:1915:3715:3915:5715:5916:19--16:2816:44--16:5817:14--17:2817:44--17:5818:14--18:2818:44--18:5819:14------------
Shorne Fairways--08:1208:11--08:5709:0009:3009:37--10:0009:5710:2010:1710:4010:3711:0010:5711:2011:1711:4011:3712:0011:5712:2012:1712:4012:3713:0012:5713:2013:1713:4013:3714:0013:5714:2014:1714:3714:4014:5715:0015:1715:2015:3715:4015:5716:0016:20--16:2916:45--16:5917:15--17:2917:45--17:5918:15--18:2918:45--18:5919:15------------
Shorne Crossroads--08:1208:11--08:5809:0009:3009:38--10:0009:5810:2010:1810:4010:3811:0010:5811:2011:1811:4011:3812:0011:5812:2012:1812:4012:3813:0012:5813:2013:1813:4013:3814:0013:5814:2014:1814:3814:4014:5815:0015:1815:2015:3815:4015:5816:0016:20--16:2916:45--16:5917:15--17:2917:45--17:5918:15--18:2918:45--18:5919:15------------
Shorne The Copperfield--08:1308:12--08:5809:0109:3109:38--10:0109:5810:2110:1810:4110:3811:0110:5811:2111:1811:4111:3812:0111:5812:2112:1812:4112:3813:0112:5813:2113:1813:4113:3814:0113:5814:2114:1814:3814:4114:5815:0115:1815:2115:3815:4115:5816:0116:21--16:3016:46--17:0017:16--17:3017:46--18:0018:16--18:3018:46--19:0019:16------------
Higham The Manor House--08:1308:12--08:5909:0109:3109:39--10:0109:5910:2110:1910:4110:3911:0110:5911:2111:1911:4111:3912:0111:5912:2112:1912:4112:3913:0112:5913:2113:1913:4113:3914:0113:5914:2114:1914:3914:4114:5915:0115:1915:2115:3915:4115:5916:0116:21--16:3016:46--17:0017:16--17:3017:46--18:0018:16--18:3018:46--19:0019:16------------
Higham Hollytree Drive--08:1408:13--09:0009:0209:3209:40--10:0210:0010:2210:2010:4210:4011:0211:0011:2211:2011:4211:4012:0212:0012:2212:2012:4212:4013:0213:0013:2213:2013:4213:4014:0214:0014:2214:2014:4014:4215:0015:0215:2015:2215:4015:4216:0016:0216:22--16:3116:47--17:0117:17--17:3117:47--18:0118:17--18:3118:47--19:0119:17------------
Higham Forge Lane--08:1508:14--09:0109:0309:3309:41--10:0310:0110:2310:2110:4310:4111:0311:0111:2311:2111:4311:4112:0312:0112:2312:2112:4312:4113:0313:0113:2313:2113:4313:4114:0314:0114:2314:2114:4114:4315:0115:0315:2115:2315:4115:4316:0116:0316:23--16:3216:48--17:0217:18--17:3217:48--18:0218:18--18:3218:48--19:0219:18------------
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent--08:1508:14--09:0209:0309:3309:42--10:0310:0210:2310:2210:4310:4211:0311:0211:2311:2211:4311:4212:0312:0212:2312:2212:4312:4213:0313:0213:2313:2213:4313:4214:0314:0214:2314:2214:4214:4315:0215:0315:2215:2315:4215:4316:0216:0316:23--16:3216:48--17:0217:18--17:3217:48--18:0218:18--18:3218:48--19:0219:18------------
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane--08:1808:17--09:0509:0609:3609:45--10:0610:0510:2610:2510:4610:4511:0611:0511:2611:2511:4611:4512:0612:0512:2612:2512:4612:4513:0613:0513:2613:2513:4613:4514:0614:0514:2614:2514:4514:4615:0515:0615:2515:2615:4515:4616:0516:0616:26--16:3516:51--17:0517:21--17:3517:51--18:0518:21--18:3518:51--19:0519:21------------
Frindsbury Petrol Station--08:1908:19--09:0709:0709:3709:47--10:0710:0710:2710:2710:4710:4711:0711:0711:2711:2711:4711:4712:0712:0712:2712:2712:4712:4713:0713:0713:2713:2713:4713:4714:0714:0714:2714:2714:4714:4715:0715:0715:2715:2715:4715:4716:0716:0716:27--16:3716:52--17:0717:22--17:3717:52--18:0718:22--18:3718:52--19:0719:22------------
Frindsbury Gravesend Road--08:2008:20--09:0709:0809:3809:47--10:0810:0710:2810:2710:4810:4711:0811:0711:2811:2711:4811:4712:0812:0712:2812:2712:4812:4713:0813:0713:2813:2713:4813:4714:0814:0714:2814:2714:4714:4815:0715:0815:2715:2815:4715:4816:0716:0816:28--16:3816:53--17:0817:23--17:3817:53--18:0818:23--18:3818:53--19:0819:23------------
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens--08:2008:20--09:0809:0809:3809:48--10:0810:0810:2810:2810:4810:4811:0811:0811:2811:2811:4811:4812:0812:0812:2812:2812:4812:4813:0813:0813:2813:2813:4813:4814:0814:0814:2814:2814:4814:4815:0815:0815:2815:2815:4815:4816:0816:0816:28--16:3816:53--17:0817:23--17:3817:53--18:0818:23--18:3818:53--19:0819:23------------
Strood The Coach and Horses--08:2108:20--09:0809:0909:3909:48--10:0910:0810:2910:2810:4910:4811:0911:0811:2911:2811:4911:4812:0912:0812:2912:2812:4912:4813:0913:0813:2913:2813:4913:4814:0914:0814:2914:2814:4814:4915:0815:0915:2815:2915:4815:4916:0816:0916:29--16:3816:54--17:0817:24--17:3817:54--18:0818:24--18:3818:54--19:0819:24------------
Strood Downside--08:2208:21--09:0909:1009:4009:49--10:1010:0910:3010:2910:5010:4911:1011:0911:3011:2911:5011:4912:1012:0912:3012:2912:5012:4913:1013:0913:3013:2913:5013:4914:1014:0914:3014:2914:4914:5015:0915:1015:2915:3015:4915:5016:0916:1016:30--16:3916:55--17:0917:25--17:3917:55--18:0918:25--18:3918:55--19:0919:25------------
Strood St Nicholas Church--08:2208:22--09:1009:1009:4009:50--10:1010:1010:3010:3010:5010:5011:1011:1011:3011:3011:5011:5012:1012:1012:3012:3012:5012:5013:1013:1013:3013:3013:5013:5014:1014:1014:3014:3014:5014:5015:1015:1015:3015:3015:5015:5016:1016:1016:30--16:4016:55--17:1017:25--17:4017:55--18:1018:25--18:4018:55--19:1019:25------------
Strood Canal Road--08:2408:24--09:1209:1209:4209:52--10:1210:1210:3210:3210:5210:5211:1211:1211:3211:3211:5211:5212:1212:1212:3212:3212:5212:5213:1213:1213:3213:3213:5213:5214:1214:1214:3214:3214:5214:5215:1215:1215:3215:3215:5215:5216:1216:1216:32--16:4216:57--17:1217:27--17:4217:57--18:1218:27--18:4218:57--19:1219:27------------
Rochester Guildhall Museum--08:2508:25--09:1309:1309:4309:53--10:1310:1310:3310:3310:5310:5311:1311:1311:3311:3311:5311:5312:1312:1312:3312:3312:5312:5313:1313:1313:3313:3313:5313:5314:1314:1314:3314:3314:5314:5315:1315:1315:3315:3315:5315:5316:1316:1316:33--16:4316:58--17:1317:28--17:4317:58--18:1318:28--18:4318:58--19:1319:28------------
Rochester Railway Station--08:2608:26--09:1409:1409:4409:54--10:1410:1410:3410:3410:5410:5411:1411:1411:3411:3411:5411:5412:1412:1412:3412:3412:5412:5413:1413:1413:3413:3413:5413:5414:1414:1414:3414:3414:5414:5415:1415:1415:3415:3415:5415:5416:1416:1416:34--16:4416:59--17:1417:29--17:4417:59--18:1418:29--18:4418:59--19:1419:29------------
Rochester Community Hub--08:2608:26--09:1409:1409:4409:54--10:1410:1410:3410:3410:5410:5411:1411:1411:3411:3411:5411:5412:1412:1412:3412:3412:5412:5413:1413:1413:3413:3413:5413:5414:1414:1414:3414:3414:5414:5415:1415:1415:3415:3415:5415:5416:1416:1416:34--16:4416:59--17:1417:29--17:4417:59--18:1418:29--18:4418:59--19:1419:29------------
Rochester Star Hill--08:2808:28--09:1609:1609:4609:56--10:1610:1610:3610:3610:5610:5611:1611:1611:3611:3611:5611:5612:1612:1612:3612:3612:5612:5613:1613:1613:3613:3613:5613:5614:1614:1614:3614:3614:5614:5615:1615:1615:3615:3615:5615:5616:1616:1616:36--16:4617:01--17:1617:31--17:4618:01--18:1618:31--18:4619:01--19:1619:31------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields--08:2908:29--09:1709:1709:4709:57--10:1710:1710:3710:3710:5710:5711:1711:1711:3711:3711:5711:5712:1712:1712:3712:3712:5712:5713:1713:1713:3713:3713:5713:5714:1714:1714:3714:3714:5714:5715:1715:1715:3715:3715:5715:5716:1716:1716:37--16:4717:02--17:1717:32--17:4718:02--18:1718:32--18:4719:02--19:1719:32------------
Chatham St Bart's Hospital--08:3008:30--09:1809:1809:4809:58--10:1810:1810:3810:3810:5810:5811:1811:1811:3811:3811:5811:5812:1812:1812:3812:3812:5812:5813:1813:1813:3813:3813:5813:5814:1814:1814:3814:3814:5814:5815:1815:1815:3815:3815:5815:5816:1816:1816:38--16:4817:03--17:1817:33--17:4818:03--18:1818:33--18:4819:03--19:1819:33------------
Chatham Fire Station----08:33--09:21----10:01----10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:4115:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21------16:51----17:21----17:51----18:21----18:51----19:21--------------
Chatham Railway Station08:2908:33--09:04--09:2109:51--10:0410:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41----15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:2116:4116:48--17:0617:18--17:3617:48--18:0618:18--18:3618:48--19:0619:18--19:3620:0222420223:4200:01
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station08:3108:3808:3609:0609:2409:2609:5410:0410:0610:2610:2410:4610:4411:0611:0411:2611:2411:4611:4412:0612:0412:2612:2412:4612:4413:0613:0413:2613:2413:4613:4414:0614:0414:2614:2414:4614:4415:0415:0615:2415:2615:4415:4616:0416:0616:2416:2616:4616:5116:5417:1117:2117:2417:4117:5117:5418:1118:2118:2418:4118:5118:5419:1119:2119:2419:4120:0525450523:4500:04
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices08:3208:39--09:07--09:27----10:0710:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47----15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:2716:4716:52--17:1217:22--17:4217:52--18:1218:22--18:4218:52--19:1219:22--19:4220:0525450523:4500:05
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate08:3308:40--09:08--09:28----10:0810:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48----15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:2816:4816:53--17:1317:23--17:4317:53--18:1318:23--18:4318:53--19:1319:23--19:4320:0626460623:4600:06
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre08:3508:42--09:10--09:30----10:1010:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50----15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:3016:5016:55--17:1517:25--17:4517:55--18:1518:25--18:4518:55--19:1519:25--19:4520:0828480823:4800:07
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet08:3808:45--09:13--09:33----10:1310:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53----15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:3316:5316:58--17:1817:28--17:4817:58--18:1818:28--18:4818:58--19:1819:28--19:4820:1030501023:5000:10

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 190 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time