Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
190

Chatham Maritime to Gravesend

via Universities at Medway, Chatham bus and rail stations, Rochester, Strood, Higham, Chalk and Denton.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1901 1902 1901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901901 1902 1901901901901 1902 1901901901901901901901901901901903 1904
Gravesend Railway Station05:5805:5806:5807:3807:5808:2308:4309:0309:2309:44Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
042444until14:2414:4615:0315:2315:4516:0516:2516:4517:0417:2417:46----18:06--18:25----18:4519:0519:25--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------
Gravesend West Street05:5905:5906:5907:4008:0008:2508:4509:0509:2509:4606264614:2614:4815:0515:2515:4716:0716:2716:4717:0617:2617:48----18:08--18:27----18:4719:0719:27------------------
Gravesend Clock Tower06:0006:0007:0007:4108:0108:2608:4609:0609:2609:4707274714:2714:4915:0715:2715:4816:0816:2816:4817:0717:2717:49----18:09--18:28----18:4819:0819:28------------------
Milton Albion Road06:0106:0107:0107:4308:0308:2808:4809:0809:2809:4909294914:2914:5115:0915:2915:5016:1016:3016:5017:0917:2917:51----18:11--18:30----18:5019:1019:30------------------
Milton Church Walk06:0206:0207:0207:4308:0308:2808:4809:0809:2809:4909294914:2914:5115:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:0917:2917:51----18:11--18:30----18:5019:1019:30------------------
Denton Milton Ale Shades06:0206:0207:0207:4408:0408:2908:4909:0909:2909:5010305014:3014:5215:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1017:3017:52----18:12--18:31----18:5119:1119:31------------------
Denton Dickens Road06:0306:0307:0307:4608:0608:3108:5109:1109:3109:5212325214:3214:5415:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1217:3217:54----18:14--18:33----18:5319:1319:33------------------
Denton Damigos Road06:0506:0507:0507:4808:0808:3308:5309:1309:3309:5414345414:3414:5615:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1417:3417:56----18:16--18:35----18:5519:1519:35------------------
Chalk North Kent College06:0706:0707:0707:5008:1008:3508:5509:1509:3509:5616365614:3614:5815:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1617:3617:58----18:18--18:37----18:5719:1719:37------------------
Chalk Osney Way06:0806:0807:0807:5108:1108:3608:5609:1609:3609:5717375714:3714:5915:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1717:3717:59----18:19--18:38----18:5819:1819:38------------------
Chalk Vicarage Lane06:0806:0807:0807:5108:1108:3608:5609:1609:3609:5717375714:3714:5915:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1717:3717:59----18:19--18:38----18:5819:1819:38------------------
Chalk Havisham Road06:0806:0807:0807:5108:1108:3608:5609:1609:3609:5717375714:3714:5915:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1717:3717:59----18:19--18:38----18:5819:1819:38------------------
Chalk Road06:0906:0907:0907:5208:1208:3708:5709:1709:3709:5818385814:3815:0015:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1817:3818:00----18:20--18:39----18:5919:1919:39------------------
Chalk Church06:0906:0907:0907:5208:1208:3708:5709:1709:3709:5818385814:3815:0015:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1817:3818:00----18:20--18:39----18:5919:1919:39------------------
Shorne Gravesend Road06:1006:1007:1007:5308:1308:3808:5809:1809:3809:5919395914:3915:0115:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:1917:3918:01----18:21--18:40----19:0019:2019:40------------------
Shorne Fairways06:1106:1107:1107:5408:1408:3908:5909:1909:3910:0020400014:4015:0215:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2017:4018:02----18:22--18:41----19:0119:2119:41------------------
Shorne Crossroads06:1106:1107:1107:5408:1408:3908:5909:1909:3910:0020400014:4015:0215:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2017:4018:02----18:22--18:41----19:0119:2119:41------------------
Shorne The Copperfield06:1206:1207:1207:5508:1508:4009:0009:2009:4010:0121410114:4115:0315:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2117:4118:03----18:23--18:42----19:0219:2219:42------------------
Higham The Manor House06:1206:1207:1207:5508:1508:4009:0009:2009:4010:0121410114:4115:0315:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2117:4118:03----18:23--18:42----19:0219:2219:42------------------
Higham Hollytree Drive06:1306:1307:1307:5608:1608:4109:0109:2109:4110:0222420214:4215:0415:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2217:4218:04----18:24--18:43----19:0319:2319:43------------------
Higham Forge Lane06:1406:1407:1407:5708:1708:4209:0209:2209:4210:0323430314:4315:0515:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2317:4318:05----18:25--18:44----19:0419:2419:44------------------
Gadshill Copperfield Crescent06:1406:1407:1407:5808:1808:4209:0209:2209:4210:0323430314:4315:0515:2415:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2417:4318:05----18:25--18:44----19:0419:2419:44------------------
Frindsbury Dillywood Lane06:1506:1507:1508:0208:2108:4509:0509:2509:4510:0626460614:4615:0815:2715:4816:0816:2816:4817:0917:2817:4618:08----18:28--18:47----19:0719:2719:47------------------
Frindsbury Petrol Station06:1606:1607:1608:0408:2308:4609:0609:2609:4610:0727470714:4715:0915:2915:5016:1016:3016:5017:1217:3017:4718:09----18:29--18:48----19:0819:2819:48------------------
Frindsbury Gravesend Road06:1606:1607:1608:0508:2408:4709:0709:2709:4710:0828480814:4815:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1317:3017:4818:10----18:30--18:49----19:0919:2919:49------------------
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens06:1706:1707:1708:0608:2408:4709:0709:2709:4710:0828480814:4815:1015:3015:5116:1116:3116:5117:1317:3117:4818:10----18:30--18:49----19:0919:2919:49------------------
Strood Coach and Horses06:1706:1707:1708:0608:2508:4809:0809:2809:4810:0929490914:4915:1115:3015:5116:1116:3116:5117:1417:3217:4918:11----18:31--18:50----19:1019:3019:50------------------
Strood Downside06:1706:1707:1708:0808:2608:4909:0909:2909:4910:1030501014:5015:1215:3115:5216:1216:3216:5217:1517:3317:5018:12----18:32--18:51----19:1119:3119:51------------------
Strood St Nicholas Church06:1806:1807:1808:0908:2708:4909:0909:2909:4910:1030501014:5015:1215:3215:5316:1316:3316:5317:1617:3417:5018:12----18:32--18:51----19:1119:3119:51------------------
Strood Canal Road06:1906:1907:1908:1108:2908:5109:1109:3109:5110:1232521214:5215:1415:3415:5516:1516:3516:5517:1917:3617:5218:14----18:34--18:53----19:1319:3319:53------------------
Rochester Guildhall Museum06:2006:2007:2008:1208:3008:5209:1209:3209:5210:1333531314:5315:1515:3515:5616:1616:3616:5617:2017:3717:5318:15----18:35--18:54----19:1419:3419:54------------------
Rochester Railway Station06:2006:2007:2008:1308:3108:5309:1309:3309:5310:1434541414:5415:1615:3615:5716:1716:3716:5717:2117:3817:5418:16----18:36--18:55----19:1519:3519:55------------------
Rochester Community Hub06:2106:2107:2108:1308:3108:5309:1309:3309:5310:1434541414:5415:1615:3615:5716:1716:3716:5717:2117:3817:5418:16----18:36--18:55----19:1519:3519:55------------------
Rochester Star Hill06:2206:2207:2208:1508:3308:5509:1509:3509:5510:1636561614:5615:1815:3815:5916:1916:3916:5917:2317:4017:5618:18----18:38--18:57----19:1719:3719:57------------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields06:2206:2207:2208:1608:3408:5609:1609:3609:5610:1737571714:5715:1915:3916:0016:2016:4017:0017:2417:4117:5718:19----18:39--18:58----19:1819:3819:58------------------
Chatham St Bart's Hospital06:2306:2307:2308:1708:3508:5709:1709:3709:5710:1838581814:5815:2015:4016:0116:2116:4117:0117:2517:4217:5818:20----18:40--18:59----19:1919:3919:59------------------
Chatham Railway Station06:2606:2607:2608:2008:3809:0009:2009:4010:0010:2141012115:0115:2315:4316:0416:2416:4417:0417:2817:4518:0118:2318:3318:3318:4318:5319:0219:1219:1219:2219:4220:0220:2242022223:0223:2223:4200:0100:02
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:3006:3007:3008:2608:4409:0709:2409:4610:0610:2646062615:0615:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3217:4918:0518:2718:3618:3618:4718:5619:0619:1519:1519:2619:4620:0620:2545052523:0523:2523:4500:0400:05
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices------08:2708:4509:0809:2509:4710:0710:2747072715:0715:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:3317:5018:0618:2818:3618:3618:4718:5619:0619:1519:1519:2619:4620:0620:2545052523:0523:2523:4500:0500:05
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate------08:2808:4609:0909:2609:4810:0810:2848082815:0815:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3417:5118:0718:2918:3718:3718:4818:5719:0719:1619:1619:2719:4720:0720:2646062623:0623:2623:4600:0600:06
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre------08:3008:4809:1109:2809:5010:1010:3050103015:1015:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3617:5318:0918:3118:3918:3918:5018:5919:0919:1819:1819:2919:4920:0920:2848082823:0823:2823:4800:0700:08
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet------08:3308:5109:1409:3109:5310:1310:3353133315:1315:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3917:5618:1218:3418:4118:4118:5219:0119:1119:2019:2019:3119:5120:1120:3050103023:1023:3023:5000:1000:10

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Runs Mondays only 4Doesn't run on Mondays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 190 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Gravesend View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets
South East View Tickets