Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
182

Chatham to Twydall

via Brompton, Gillingham and Eastcourt. For evening buses please see the Service 101 timetable.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:21--06:59--07:1907:3907:5408:09--08:29--08:49Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
590919293949until14:3914:4914:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:44--
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:22--07:00--07:2007:4007:5508:10--08:30--08:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:45--
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:23--07:01--07:2107:4107:5608:11--08:31--08:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:46--
Brompton High Street06:24--07:01--07:2107:4107:5608:11--08:32--08:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:47--
Brompton King Charles Hotel06:25--07:02--07:2207:4207:5708:12--08:33--08:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:48--
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial06:27--07:04--07:2407:4407:5908:14--08:35--08:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:50--
Gillingham Jeffery Street06:28--07:05--07:2507:4508:0008:15--08:36--08:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:51--
Gillingham Victoria Street06:29--07:06--07:2607:4608:0108:16--08:37--08:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:52--
Gillingham Aldi06:31--07:08--07:2807:4808:0308:18--08:39--08:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:54--
Gillingham Duncan Road06:32--07:09--07:2907:4908:0408:19--08:40--09:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:55--
Barnsole Livingstone Circus06:33--07:10--07:3007:5008:0508:20--08:41--09:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:56--
Barnsole School06:34--07:11--07:3107:5108:0608:21--08:42--09:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:57--
Gillingham Cricketers Public House06:35--07:12--07:3207:5208:0708:22--08:43--09:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:58--
Gillingham Third Avenue East06:36--07:13--07:3307:5308:0808:23--08:44--09:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:59--
Gillingham Beatty Avenue06:36--07:13--07:3307:5308:0808:23--08:44--09:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:59--
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School06:38--07:15--07:3507:5508:1008:25--08:46--09:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:01--
Gillingham Greenview Walk06:39--07:16--07:3607:5608:1108:26--08:47--09:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:02--
Twydall Featherby Road North06:40--07:16--07:3607:5708:1208:27--08:48--09:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:03--
Twydall Eastcourt Green06:41--07:17--07:3707:5808:1308:28--08:49--09:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:04--
Twydall Goudhurst Road06:41--07:18--07:3807:5808:1308:28--08:49--09:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:04--
Twydall Shops06:4207:1507:19--07:3907:5908:1408:2908:4508:5009:0509:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:05--
Twydall Bodiam Close--07:15------------08:45--09:05------------------------------------
Twydall Begonia Avenue--07:16------------08:46--09:06------------------------------------
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue--07:16------------08:46--09:06------------------------------------
Twydall Rainham Mark Grammar School--07:16------------08:46--09:06------------------------------------
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout--07:17------------08:47--09:07------------------------------------
Twydall Beechings Green--07:18------------08:48--09:08------------------------------------
Twydall Bodiam Close06:43--07:20--07:4008:0008:1508:30--08:51--09:1121314151011115:0115:1115:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:06--
Twydall Begonia Avenue06:44--07:20--07:4008:0108:1608:31--08:52--09:1222324252021215:0215:1215:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:07--
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue06:45--07:21--07:4108:0208:1708:32--08:53--09:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:08--
Twydall Rainham Mark Grammar School06:45--07:21--07:4108:0208:1708:32--08:53--09:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:08--
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout06:46--07:22--07:4208:0308:1808:33--08:54--09:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:09--
Twydall Beechings Green06:47--07:2307:3807:4308:0408:1908:34--08:55--09:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:50
Twydall Wingham Close06:4907:19--07:3907:4908:0908:2408:3908:4908:5909:0909:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:51
Twydall Evangelical Church06:4907:19--07:3907:4908:0908:2408:3908:4908:5909:0909:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:51
Twydall Goudhurst Road06:5007:20--07:4007:5008:1008:2508:4008:5009:0009:1009:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:52
Twydall Eastcourt Green06:5107:21--07:4107:5108:1108:2608:4108:5109:0109:1109:2131415101112115:1115:2115:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:53
Twydall Featherby Road North06:5207:22--07:4207:5208:1208:2708:4208:5209:0209:1209:2232425202122215:1215:2215:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:54
Gillingham Greenview Walk06:5307:23--07:4307:5308:1308:2808:4308:5309:0309:1309:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:55
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice06:5507:25--07:4507:5508:1508:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:57
Gillingham Beatty Avenue06:5507:25--07:4507:5508:1508:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:57
Gillingham Third Avenue East06:5607:26--07:4607:5608:1608:3108:4608:5609:0609:1609:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:58
Gillingham Fourth Avenue06:5607:26--07:4607:5708:1708:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:59
Gillingham Cricketers Public House06:5707:27--07:4707:5708:1708:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:59
Barnsole School06:5807:28--07:4807:5908:1908:3408:4908:5909:0909:1909:2939495909192915:1915:2915:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2418:01
Barnsole Livingstone Circus06:5907:29--07:4907:5908:1908:3408:5009:0009:1009:2009:3040500010203015:2015:3015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2518:02
Gillingham Duncan Road07:0107:31--07:5108:0208:2208:3708:5309:0309:1309:2309:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2818:05
Gillingham Aldi07:0107:31--07:5108:0208:2208:3708:5309:0309:1309:2309:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2818:05
Gillingham King Street07:0307:33--07:5308:0408:2408:3908:5509:0509:1509:2509:3545550515253515:2515:3515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3018:07
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall07:0407:34--07:5408:0508:2508:4008:5609:0609:1609:2609:3646560616263615:2615:3615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3118:08
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:0607:36--07:5608:0708:2708:4208:5809:0809:1809:2809:3848580818283815:2815:3815:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3318:10
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:0707:37--07:5708:0808:2808:4308:5909:0909:1909:2909:3949590919293915:2915:3915:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:11
Brompton High Street07:0807:38--07:5808:0908:2908:4409:0009:1009:2009:3009:4050001020304015:3015:4015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3518:12
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:0907:39--07:5908:1008:3008:4509:0109:1109:2109:3109:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:13
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:1007:40--08:0008:1108:3108:4709:0309:1309:2309:3309:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3818:14
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:1107:41--08:0108:1208:3208:4809:0409:1409:2409:3409:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:15

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 182 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates