Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
182

Chatham to Twydall

via Brompton, Gillingham and Eastcourt. For evening buses please see the Service 101 timetable.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Some bus times in the Medway Towns are changing from 2nd September.

We will be making a number of changes to the times of Services 101, 116, 132, 133, 140, 141, 155, 176, 177, 182, 191.

The main changes are a more frequent Sunday service for Sapphire 101, the extension of the 155 to serve Peters Village at Wouldham and revised Monday to Friday times for the 132 and 191 to improve reliability.

You can see full details here.

Sunday buses to Twydall to be provided by Sapphire 101 from 2nd September 2018

The Sunday service between Chatham, Gillingham and Twydall will be provided by Sapphire Service 101, giving direct links from Twydall to and from Maidstone.

Buses will continue to run every twenty minutes for the main part of the day.

There are no changes to the times of the 182 or the 101 on Mondays to Saturdays.

Download and print our Service 182 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 182 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:21--06:59--07:1907:3907:5408:09--08:29--08:49Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
590919293949until14:3914:4914:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:44--
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:22--07:00--07:2007:4007:5508:10--08:30--08:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:45--
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:23--07:01--07:2107:4107:5608:11--08:31--08:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:46--
Brompton High Street06:24--07:01--07:2107:4107:5608:11--08:32--08:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:47--
Brompton King Charles Hotel06:25--07:02--07:2207:4207:5708:12--08:33--08:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:48--
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial06:27--07:04--07:2407:4407:5908:14--08:35--08:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:50--
Gillingham Jeffery Street06:28--07:05--07:2507:4508:0008:15--08:36--08:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:51--
Gillingham Victoria Street06:29--07:06--07:2607:4608:0108:16--08:37--08:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:52--
Gillingham Aldi06:31--07:08--07:2807:4808:0308:18--08:39--08:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:54--
Gillingham Duncan Road06:32--07:09--07:2907:4908:0408:19--08:40--09:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:55--
Barnsole Livingstone Circus06:33--07:10--07:3007:5008:0508:20--08:41--09:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:56--
Barnsole School06:34--07:11--07:3107:5108:0608:21--08:42--09:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:57--
Gillingham Cricketers Public House06:35--07:12--07:3207:5208:0708:22--08:43--09:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:58--
Gillingham Third Avenue East06:36--07:13--07:3307:5308:0808:23--08:44--09:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:59--
Gillingham Beatty Avenue06:36--07:13--07:3307:5308:0808:23--08:44--09:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:59--
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School06:38--07:15--07:3507:5508:1008:25--08:46--09:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:01--
Gillingham Greenview Walk06:39--07:16--07:3607:5608:1108:26--08:47--09:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:02--
Twydall Featherby Road North06:40--07:16--07:3607:5708:1208:27--08:48--09:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:03--
Twydall Eastcourt Green06:41--07:17--07:3707:5808:1308:28--08:49--09:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:04--
Twydall Goudhurst Road06:41--07:18--07:3807:5808:1308:28--08:49--09:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:04--
Twydall Shops06:4207:1507:19--07:3907:5908:1408:2908:4508:5009:0509:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:05--
Twydall Bodiam Close--07:15------------08:45--09:05------------------------------------
Twydall Begonia Avenue--07:16------------08:46--09:06------------------------------------
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue--07:16------------08:46--09:06------------------------------------
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout--07:17------------08:47--09:07------------------------------------
Twydall Beechings Green--07:18------------08:48--09:08------------------------------------
Twydall Bodiam Close06:43--07:20--07:4008:0008:1508:30--08:51--09:1121314151011115:0115:1115:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:06--
Twydall Begonia Avenue06:44--07:20--07:4008:0108:1608:31--08:52--09:1222324252021215:0215:1215:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:07--
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue06:45--07:21--07:4108:0208:1708:32--08:53--09:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:08--
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout06:46--07:22--07:4208:0308:1808:33--08:54--09:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:09--
Twydall Beechings Green06:47--07:2307:3807:4308:0408:1908:34--08:55--09:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:50
Twydall Wingham Close06:4907:19--07:3907:4908:0908:2408:3908:4908:5909:0909:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:51
Twydall Evangelical Church06:4907:19--07:3907:4908:0908:2408:3908:4908:5909:0909:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:51
Twydall Goudhurst Road06:5007:20--07:4007:5008:1008:2508:4008:5009:0009:1009:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:52
Twydall Eastcourt Green06:5107:21--07:4107:5108:1108:2608:4108:5109:0109:1109:2131415101112115:1115:2115:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:53
Twydall Featherby Road North06:5207:22--07:4207:5208:1208:2708:4208:5209:0209:1209:2232425202122215:1215:2215:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:54
Gillingham Greenview Walk06:5307:23--07:4307:5308:1308:2808:4308:5309:0309:1309:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:55
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice06:5507:25--07:4507:5508:1508:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:57
Gillingham Beatty Avenue06:5507:25--07:4507:5508:1508:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:57
Gillingham Third Avenue East06:5607:26--07:4607:5608:1608:3108:4608:5609:0609:1609:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:58
Gillingham Cricketers Public House06:5707:27--07:4707:5708:1708:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:59
Barnsole School06:5807:28--07:4807:5908:1908:3408:4908:5909:0909:1909:2939495909192915:1915:2915:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2418:01
Barnsole Livingstone Circus06:5907:29--07:4907:5908:1908:3408:5009:0009:1009:2009:3040500010203015:2015:3015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2518:02
Gillingham Duncan Road07:0107:31--07:5108:0208:2208:3708:5309:0309:1309:2309:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2818:05
Gillingham Aldi07:0107:31--07:5108:0208:2208:3708:5309:0309:1309:2309:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2818:05
Gillingham King Street07:0307:33--07:5308:0408:2408:3908:5509:0509:1509:2509:3545550515253515:2515:3515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3018:07
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall07:0407:34--07:5408:0508:2508:4008:5609:0609:1609:2609:3646560616263615:2615:3615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3118:08
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:0607:36--07:5608:0708:2708:4208:5809:0809:1809:2809:3848580818283815:2815:3815:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3318:10
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:0707:37--07:5708:0808:2808:4308:5909:0909:1909:2909:3949590919293915:2915:3915:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:11
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:0907:39--07:5908:1008:3008:4509:0109:1109:2109:3109:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:13
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:1007:40--08:0008:1108:3108:4709:0309:1309:2309:3309:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3818:14
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:1107:41--08:0108:1208:3208:4809:0409:1409:2409:3409:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:15

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 182 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets