Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
182

Chatham to Twydall

via Brompton, Gillingham and Eastcourt. For evening buses please see the Service 101 timetable.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 182 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 182 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:21----06:59--07:19--07:39--07:54--08:09----08:29----08:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:39--09:49Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
590919293949until14:3914:4914:59--15:14--15:29--15:4415:59--16:1416:29--
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:22----07:00--07:20--07:40--07:55--08:10----08:30----08:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:40--09:5000102030405014:4014:5015:00--15:15--15:30--15:4516:00--16:1516:30--
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:23----07:01--07:21--07:41--07:56--08:11----08:31----08:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:41--09:5101112131415114:4114:5115:01--15:16--15:31--15:4616:01--16:1616:31--
Brompton High Street06:24----07:01--07:21--07:41--07:56--08:11----08:32----08:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:42--09:5202122232425214:4214:5215:02--15:17--15:32--15:4716:02--16:1716:32--
Brompton King Charles Hotel06:25----07:02--07:22--07:42--07:57--08:12----08:33----08:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:43--09:5303132333435314:4314:5315:03--15:18--15:33--15:4816:03--16:1816:33--
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial06:27----07:04--07:24--07:44--07:59--08:14----08:35----08:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:45--09:5505152535455514:4514:5515:05--15:20--15:35--15:5016:05--16:2016:35--
Gillingham Jeffery Street06:28----07:05--07:25--07:45--08:00--08:15----08:36----08:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:46--09:5606162636465614:4614:5615:06--15:21--15:36--15:5116:06--16:2116:36--
Gillingham Victoria Street06:29----07:06--07:26--07:46--08:01--08:16----08:37----08:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:47--09:5707172737475714:4714:5715:07--15:22--15:37--15:5216:07--16:2216:37--
Gillingham Aldi06:31----07:08--07:28--07:48--08:03--08:18----08:39----08:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:49--09:5909192939495914:4914:5915:09--15:24--15:39--15:5416:09--16:2416:39--
Gillingham Duncan Road06:32----07:09--07:29--07:49--08:04--08:19----08:40----09:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:50--10:0010203040500014:5015:0015:10--15:25--15:40--15:5516:10--16:2516:40--
Barnsole Livingstone Circus06:33----07:10--07:30--07:50--08:05--08:20----08:41----09:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:51--10:0111213141510114:5115:0115:11--15:26--15:41--15:5616:11--16:2616:41--
Barnsole School06:34----07:11--07:31--07:51--08:06--08:21----08:42----09:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:52--10:0212223242520214:5215:0215:12--15:27--15:42--15:5716:12--16:2716:42--
Gillingham The Cricketers06:35----07:12--07:32--07:52--08:07--08:22----08:43----09:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:53--10:0313233343530314:5315:0315:13--15:28--15:43--15:5816:13--16:2816:43--
Gillingham Third Avenue East06:36----07:13--07:33--07:53--08:08--08:23----08:44----09:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:54--10:0414243444540414:5415:0415:14--15:29--15:44--15:5916:14--16:2916:44--
Gillingham Beatty Avenue06:36----07:13--07:33--07:53--08:08--08:23----08:44----09:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:54--10:0414243444540414:5415:0415:14--15:29--15:44--15:5916:14--16:2916:44--
Gillingham The Academy of Woodlands06:38----07:15--07:35--07:55--08:10--08:25----08:46----09:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:56--10:0616263646560614:5615:0615:16--15:31--15:46--16:0116:16--16:3116:46--
Gillingham Greenview Walk06:39----07:16--07:36--07:56--08:11--08:26----08:47----09:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:57--10:0717273747570714:5715:0715:17--15:32--15:47--16:0216:17--16:3216:47--
Twydall Featherby Road North06:40----07:16--07:36--07:57--08:12--08:27----08:48----09:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:58--10:0818283848580814:5815:0815:18--15:33--15:48--16:0316:18--16:3316:48--
Twydall Eastcourt Green06:41----07:17--07:37--07:58--08:13--08:28----08:49----09:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:59--10:0919293949590914:5915:0915:19--15:34--15:49--16:0416:19--16:3416:49--
Twydall Goudhurst Road06:41----07:18--07:38--07:58--08:13--08:28----08:49----09:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:59--10:0919293949590914:5915:0915:19--15:34--15:49--16:0416:19--16:3416:49--
Twydall Shops06:42--07:1507:19--07:39--07:59--08:14--08:29--08:4508:50--09:0509:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:00--10:1020304050001015:0015:1015:20--15:35--15:50--16:0516:20--16:3516:50--
Twydall Bodiam Close06:43--07:1507:20--07:40--08:00--08:15--08:30--08:4508:51--09:0509:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:01--10:1121314151011115:0115:1115:21--15:36--15:51--16:0616:21--16:3616:51--
Twydall Begonia Avenue06:44--07:1607:20--07:40--08:01--08:16--08:31--08:4608:52--09:0609:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:02--10:1222324252021215:0215:1215:22--15:37--15:52--16:0716:22--16:3716:52--
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue06:45--07:1607:21--07:41--08:02--08:17--08:32--08:4608:53--09:0609:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:03--10:1323334353031315:0315:1315:23--15:38--15:53--16:0816:23--16:3816:53--
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout06:46--07:1707:22--07:42--08:03--08:18--08:33--08:4708:54--09:0709:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:04--10:1424344454041415:0415:1415:24--15:39--15:54--16:0916:24--16:3916:54--
Twydall Beechings Green06:4706:4807:1807:2307:3807:4307:4808:0408:0808:1908:2308:3408:3808:4808:5508:5809:0809:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:0810:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2515:2815:4015:4315:5515:5816:1016:2516:2816:4016:5516:58
Twydall Wingham Close--------------------------------------09:3909:4909:59--10:0910:1929394959091915:0915:19------------------------
Twydall Evangelical Church--------------------------------------09:3909:4909:59--10:0910:1929394959091915:0915:19------------------------
Twydall Goudhurst Road--------------------------------------09:4009:5010:00--10:1010:2030405000102015:1015:20------------------------
Twydall Eastcourt Green--------------------------------------09:4109:5110:01--10:1110:2131415101112115:1115:21------------------------
Twydall Featherby Road North--------------------------------------09:4209:5210:02--10:1210:2232425202122215:1215:22------------------------
Gillingham Greenview Walk--------------------------------------09:4309:5310:03--10:1310:2333435303132315:1315:23------------------------
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice--------------------------------------09:4509:5510:05--10:1510:2535455505152515:1515:25------------------------
Gillingham Beatty Avenue--------------------------------------09:4509:5510:05--10:1510:2535455505152515:1515:25------------------------
Gillingham Third Avenue East--------------------------------------09:4609:5610:06--10:1610:2636465606162615:1615:26------------------------
Gillingham The Cricketers--------------------------------------09:4709:5710:07--10:1710:2737475707172715:1715:27------------------------
Barnsole School--------------------------------------09:4909:5910:09--10:1910:2939495909192915:1915:29------------------------
Barnsole Livingstone Circus--------------------------------------09:5010:0010:10--10:2010:3040500010203015:2015:30------------------------
Gillingham Duncan Road--------------------------------------09:5310:0310:13--10:2310:3343530313233315:2315:33------------------------
Gillingham Aldi--------------------------------------09:5310:0310:13--10:2310:3343530313233315:2315:33------------------------
Gillingham King Street--------------------------------------09:5510:0510:15--10:2510:3545550515253515:2515:35------------------------
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall--------------------------------------09:5610:0610:16--10:2610:3646560616263615:2615:36------------------------
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial--------------------------------------09:5810:0810:18--10:2810:3848580818283815:2815:38------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel--------------------------------------09:5910:0910:19--10:2910:3949590919293915:2915:39------------------------
Brompton High Street--------------------------------------10:0010:1010:20--10:3010:4050001020304015:3015:40------------------------
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate--------------------------------------10:0110:1110:21--10:3110:4151011121314115:3115:41------------------------
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices--------------------------------------10:0310:1310:23--10:3310:4353031323334315:3315:43------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--------------------------------------10:0410:1410:24--10:3410:4454041424344415:3415:44------------------------
Twydall Wingham Close--06:4907:19--07:39--07:49--08:09--08:24--08:3908:49--08:5909:09----------------------------------15:29--15:44--15:59----16:29----16:59
Twydall Evangelical Church--06:4907:19--07:39--07:49--08:09--08:24--08:3908:49--08:5909:09----------------------------------15:29--15:44--15:59----16:29----16:59
Twydall Goudhurst Road--06:5007:20--07:40--07:50--08:10--08:25--08:4008:50--09:0009:10----------------------------------15:30--15:45--16:00----16:30----17:00
Twydall Eastcourt Green--06:5107:21--07:41--07:51--08:11--08:26--08:4108:51--09:0109:11----------------------------------15:31--15:46--16:01----16:31----17:01
Twydall Featherby Road North--06:5207:22--07:42--07:52--08:12--08:27--08:4208:52--09:0209:12----------------------------------15:32--15:47--16:02----16:32----17:02
Gillingham Greenview Walk--06:5307:23--07:43--07:53--08:13--08:28--08:4308:53--09:0309:13----------------------------------15:33--15:48--16:03----16:33----17:03
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice--06:5507:25--07:45--07:55--08:15--08:30--08:4508:55--09:0509:15----------------------------------15:35--15:50--16:05----16:35----17:05
Gillingham Beatty Avenue--06:5507:25--07:45--07:55--08:15--08:30--08:4508:55--09:0509:15----------------------------------15:35--15:50--16:05----16:35----17:05
Gillingham Third Avenue East--06:5607:26--07:46--07:56--08:16--08:31--08:4608:56--09:0609:16----------------------------------15:36--15:51--16:06----16:36----17:06
Gillingham The Cricketers--06:5707:27--07:47--07:57--08:17--08:32--08:4708:57--09:0709:17----------------------------------15:37--15:52--16:07----16:37----17:07
Barnsole School--06:5807:28--07:48--07:59--08:19--08:34--08:4908:59--09:0909:19----------------------------------15:39--15:54--16:09----16:39----17:09
Barnsole Livingstone Circus--06:5907:29--07:49--07:59--08:19--08:34--08:5009:00--09:1009:20----------------------------------15:40--15:55--16:10----16:40----17:10
Gillingham Duncan Road--07:0107:31--07:51--08:02--08:22--08:37--08:5309:03--09:1309:23----------------------------------15:43--15:58--16:13----16:43----17:13
Gillingham Aldi--07:0107:31--07:51--08:02--08:22--08:37--08:5309:03--09:1309:23----------------------------------15:43--15:58--16:13----16:43----17:13
Gillingham King Street--07:0307:33--07:53--08:04--08:24--08:39--08:5509:05--09:1509:25----------------------------------15:45--16:00--16:15----16:45----17:15
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall--07:0407:34--07:54--08:05--08:25--08:40--08:5609:06--09:1609:26----------------------------------15:46--16:01--16:16----16:46----17:16
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial--07:0607:36--07:56--08:07--08:27--08:42--08:5809:08--09:1809:28----------------------------------15:48--16:03--16:18----16:48----17:18
Brompton King Charles Hotel--07:0607:36--07:56--08:07--08:27--08:43--08:5909:09--09:1909:29----------------------------------15:49--16:04--16:19----16:49----17:19
Brompton High Street--07:0807:38--07:58--08:09--08:29--08:44--09:0009:10--09:2009:30----------------------------------15:50--16:05--16:20----16:50----17:20
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate--07:0907:39--07:59--08:10--08:30--08:45--09:0109:11--09:2109:31----------------------------------15:51--16:06--16:21----16:51----17:21
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices--07:1007:40--08:00--08:11--08:31--08:47--09:0309:13--09:2309:33----------------------------------15:53--16:08--16:23----16:53----17:23
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--07:1107:41--08:01--08:12--08:32--08:48--09:0409:14--09:2409:34----------------------------------15:54--16:09--16:24----16:54----17:24

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 182 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time