Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
182

Chatham to Twydall

via Brompton, Gillingham and Eastcourt. For evening buses please see the Service 101 timetable.

Back to all services

Service Overview

The timetables on this page are due to be refreshed shortly - for the correct information from 1st June please, click here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182182
Gillingham Duncan Road------07:03--------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until----------------------------------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station----06:09--06:29--06:49--07:0907:1907:29--07:38--07:48--07:58--08:08--08:18--08:28--08:38--08:4808:5809:0919293949590913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:29--17:39--17:49
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices----06:10--06:30--06:50--07:1007:2007:30--07:39--07:49--07:59--08:09--08:19--08:29--08:39--08:4908:5909:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:30--17:40--17:50
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate----06:11--06:31--06:51--07:1107:2107:31--07:40--07:50--08:00--08:11--08:20--08:30--08:40--08:5009:0009:1121314151011114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:31--17:41--17:51
Brompton High Street----06:12--06:32--06:52--07:1207:2207:32--07:41--07:51--08:01--08:12--08:22--08:32--08:42--08:5209:0209:1222324252021214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2416:3416:4416:5317:0317:1317:2317:33--17:42--17:52
Brompton King Charles Hotel----06:13--06:33--06:53--07:1307:2307:33--07:42--07:52--08:02--08:14--08:23--08:33--08:43--08:5309:0309:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2616:3616:4616:5517:0517:1517:2517:34--17:43--17:53
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial----06:14--06:34--06:54--07:1407:2407:34--07:44--07:54--08:04--08:16--08:25--08:35--08:45--08:5509:0509:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2816:3816:4816:5717:0717:1717:2717:36--17:45--17:55
Gillingham Jeffery Street----06:15--06:35--06:55--07:1507:2507:35--07:45--07:55--08:05--08:17--08:26--08:36--08:46--08:5609:0609:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2916:3816:4916:5817:0817:1817:2817:37--17:46--17:56
Gillingham Victoria Street----06:16--06:36--06:56--07:1607:2607:36--07:46--07:56--08:06--08:18--08:27--08:37--08:47--08:5709:0709:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0915:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3116:3916:5117:0017:1017:2017:2917:38--17:47--17:57
Gillingham Aldi----06:17--06:37--06:57--07:1707:2707:37--07:47--07:57--08:07--08:19--08:28--08:38--08:48--08:5809:0809:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1015:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3316:3916:5217:0117:1117:2117:3017:39--17:48--17:58
Gillingham Duncan Road----06:19--06:39--06:59--07:1907:2907:39--07:49--07:59--08:09--08:21--08:30--08:40--08:50--09:0009:1009:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1215:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4016:5417:0317:1317:2317:3217:41--17:50--18:00
Barnsole Livingstone Circus----06:20--06:40--07:00--07:2007:3007:40--07:50--08:00--08:10--08:22--08:31--08:41--08:51--09:0109:1109:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1315:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3616:4116:5517:0417:1417:2417:3317:42--17:51--18:01
Barnsole School----06:21--06:41--07:01--07:2107:3107:41--07:51--08:01--08:11--08:23--08:32--08:42--08:52--09:0209:1209:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1415:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3716:4316:5617:0517:1517:2517:3417:43--17:52--18:02
Gillingham The Cricketers----06:22--06:42--07:02--07:2207:3207:42--07:52--08:02--08:12--08:24--08:33--08:43--08:53--09:0309:1309:2333435303132314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1515:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3816:4516:5717:0617:1617:2617:3517:44--17:53--18:03
Gillingham Third Avenue East----06:23--06:43--07:03--07:2307:3307:43--07:53--08:03--08:13--08:25--08:34--08:44--08:54--09:0409:1409:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1615:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3916:4616:5817:0717:1717:2717:3617:45--17:54--18:04
Gillingham Beatty Avenue----06:24--06:44--07:04--07:2407:3407:44--07:54--08:04--08:14--08:26--08:35--08:45--08:55--09:0509:1509:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1715:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:4016:4816:5917:0817:1817:2817:3717:46--17:55--18:05
Gillingham The Academy of Woodlands----06:25--06:45--07:05--07:2507:3507:45--07:55--08:05--08:15--08:27--08:36--08:46--08:56--09:0609:1609:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1815:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:4116:5017:0017:0917:1917:2917:3817:47--17:56--18:06
Gillingham Greenview Walk----06:25--06:45--07:05--07:2507:3507:45--07:55--08:05--08:15--08:27--08:36--08:46--08:56--09:0609:1609:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1815:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:4116:5017:0017:0917:1917:2917:3817:47--17:56--18:06
Twydall Featherby Road North----06:26--06:46--07:06--07:2607:3607:46--07:56--08:06--08:16--08:28--08:37--08:47--08:57--09:0709:1709:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1915:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4216:5117:0117:1017:2017:3017:3917:48--17:57--18:07
Twydall Eastcourt Green----06:27--06:47--07:07--07:2707:3707:47--07:57--08:07--08:17--08:29--08:38--08:48--08:58--09:0809:1809:2838485808182814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2015:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4316:5217:0217:1117:2117:3117:4017:49--17:58--18:08
Twydall Goudhurst Road----06:28--06:48--07:08--07:2807:3807:48--07:58--08:08--08:18--08:30--08:39--08:49--08:59--09:0909:1909:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2115:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4416:5317:0317:1217:2217:3217:4117:50--17:59--18:09
Twydall Shops05:4506:1506:29--06:4907:0507:0907:2507:2907:3907:49--07:59--08:09--08:19--08:31--08:40--08:50--09:00--09:1009:2009:3040500010203014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2215:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4516:5417:0417:1317:2317:3317:4217:51--18:00--18:10
Twydall Bodiam Close05:4506:15------07:05--07:25----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Twydall Begonia Avenue05:4606:16------07:06--07:26----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue05:4606:16------07:06--07:26----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout05:4706:17------07:07--07:27----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Twydall Beechings Green05:4806:18------07:08--07:28----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Twydall Bodiam Close----06:30--06:50--07:10--07:3007:4007:50--08:00--08:10--08:20--08:32--08:41--08:51--09:01--09:1109:2109:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2315:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4616:5517:0517:1417:2417:3417:4317:52--18:01--18:11
Twydall Begonia Avenue----06:31--06:51--07:11--07:3107:4107:51--08:01--08:11--08:21--08:33--08:42--08:52--09:02--09:1209:2209:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2415:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4716:5617:0617:1517:2517:3517:4417:53--18:02--18:12
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue----06:32--06:52--07:12--07:3207:4207:52--08:02--08:12--08:22--08:34--08:43--08:53--09:03--09:1309:2309:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2515:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4816:5717:0717:1617:2617:3617:4517:54--18:03--18:13
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout----06:33--06:53--07:13--07:3307:4307:53--08:03--08:13--08:23--08:35--08:44--08:54--09:04--09:1409:2409:3444540414243414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2615:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4916:5817:0817:1717:2717:3717:4617:55--18:04--18:14
Twydall Beechings Green----06:34--06:54--07:14--07:3407:4407:5408:0208:0408:1308:1408:2308:2408:3308:3608:4308:4508:5308:5509:0309:0509:1309:1509:2509:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2715:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5016:5917:0917:1817:2817:3817:4717:5618:0318:0518:1318:15
Twydall Wingham Close05:4806:1906:39--06:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:49--08:03--08:14--08:24--08:34--08:44--08:54--09:04--09:1409:1909:2909:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:3115:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:54--18:04--18:14--
Twydall Evangelical Church05:4906:2006:40--07:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:50--08:04--08:15--08:25--08:35--08:45--08:55--09:05--09:1509:2009:3009:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3315:4615:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:55--18:05--18:15--
Twydall Goudhurst Road05:5006:2106:41--07:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:51--08:05--08:16--08:26--08:36--08:46--08:56--09:06--09:1609:2109:3109:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3515:4815:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:56--18:06--18:16--
Twydall Eastcourt Green05:5106:2206:42--07:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:52--08:06--08:17--08:27--08:37--08:47--08:57--09:07--09:1709:2209:3209:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3815:4915:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:57--18:07--18:17--
Twydall Featherby Road North05:5206:2306:43--07:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:53--08:07--08:18--08:28--08:38--08:48--08:58--09:08--09:1809:2309:3309:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:4015:5115:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:58--18:08--18:18--
Gillingham Greenview Walk05:5306:2406:44--07:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:54--08:08--08:19--08:29--08:39--08:49--08:59--09:09--09:1909:2409:3409:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:4215:5315:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:59--18:09--18:19--
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice05:5406:2506:45--07:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:55--08:09--08:20--08:30--08:40--08:50--09:00--09:10--09:2009:2509:3509:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:4515:5516:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:00--18:10--18:20--
Gillingham Beatty Avenue05:5406:2506:45--07:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:56--08:10--08:21--08:31--08:41--08:51--09:01--09:11--09:2109:2609:3609:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:4615:5616:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:01--18:11--18:21--
Gillingham Third Avenue East05:5506:2606:46--07:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:57--08:11--08:22--08:32--08:42--08:52--09:02--09:12--09:2209:2709:3709:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:4715:5716:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:02--18:12--18:22--
Gillingham The Cricketers05:5606:2706:47--07:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:58--08:12--08:23--08:33--08:43--08:53--09:03--09:13--09:2309:2809:3809:4858081828384814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:4815:5816:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:03--18:13--18:23--
Barnsole School05:5706:2806:48--07:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:59--08:13--08:24--08:34--08:44--08:54--09:04--09:14--09:2409:2909:3909:4959091929394914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:4915:5916:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:04--18:14--18:24--
Barnsole Livingstone Circus05:5806:2906:49--07:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:00--08:14--08:25--08:35--08:45--08:55--09:05--09:15--09:2509:3009:4009:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:5016:0016:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:05--18:15--18:25--
Gillingham Road05:5906:3006:50--07:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:01--08:15--08:26--08:36--08:46--08:56--09:06--09:16--09:2609:3109:4109:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:5116:0116:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:06--18:16--18:26--
Gillingham Duncan Road06:0006:3106:51--07:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:03--08:17--08:28--08:38--08:48--08:58--09:08--09:18--09:2809:3309:4309:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:5316:0316:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:08--18:18--18:28--
Gillingham Aldi06:0106:3206:5207:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:04--08:18--08:29--08:39--08:49--08:59--09:09--09:19--09:2909:3409:4409:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:5416:0416:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:09--18:19--18:29--
Gillingham King Street06:0206:3306:5307:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:05--08:19--08:30--08:40--08:50--09:00--09:10--09:20--09:3009:3509:4509:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5516:0516:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:10--18:20--18:30--
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall06:0306:3406:5407:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:06--08:20--08:31--08:41--08:51--09:01--09:11--09:21--09:3109:3609:4609:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:5616:0616:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:11--18:21--18:31--
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial06:0506:3606:5607:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:08--08:22--08:33--08:43--08:53--09:03--09:13--09:23--09:3309:3809:4809:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:5816:0816:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:13--18:23--18:33--
Brompton King Charles Hotel06:0606:3706:5707:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:09--08:23--08:34--08:44--08:54--09:04--09:14--09:24--09:3409:3909:4909:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:5916:0916:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:14--18:24--18:34--
Brompton High Street06:0706:3806:5807:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:10--08:24--08:35--08:45--08:55--09:05--09:15--09:25--09:3509:4009:5010:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4016:0016:1016:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:15--18:25--18:35--
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:0806:3906:5907:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:11--08:25--08:36--08:46--08:56--09:06--09:16--09:26--09:3609:4109:5110:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4116:0116:1116:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:16--18:26--18:36--
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:0906:4007:0007:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:12--08:26--08:37--08:47--08:57--09:07--09:17--09:27--09:3709:4209:5210:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4216:0216:1216:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:17--18:27--18:37--
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:1006:4107:0107:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:14--08:28--08:39--08:49--08:59--09:09--09:19--09:29--09:3909:4409:5410:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4416:0416:1416:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:19--18:29--18:39--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 182 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time