Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
18

Guildford Town Centre to Onslow Village

via Farnham Road

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Guildford Local Buses timetable leaflet

You can download here our Guildford Local Services timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops181 182 181818181818181 182 181818
Merrow George Abbot School08:15--------------15:25--------
Abbotswood Ganghill----------------15:28--------
Guildford Elgin Gardens----------------15:30--------
Guildford Avonmore Avenue----------------15:31--------
Guildford Ennismore Avenue----------------15:33--------
Guildford London Road Railway Station----------------15:35--------
Guildford G Live----------------15:36--------
Guildford Library----------------15:38--------
Guildford Friary Bus Station07:3507:3509:2010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:4015:4016:1517:3518:20
Guildford Railway Station07:3707:3709:2210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:4215:4216:1717:3718:22
Guildford Farnham Road Hospital07:3907:3909:2410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:4415:4416:1917:3918:24
Guildford Wodeland Avenue top07:3907:3909:2410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:4415:4416:1917:4018:24
Guildford Friar's Gate07:4007:4009:2510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:4515:4516:2017:4118:25
Guildford The Drive07:4107:4109:2610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:4615:4616:2117:4118:26
Onslow Village High View Road07:4307:4309:2810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:4815:4816:2317:4418:28
Onslow Village Midway07:4307:4309:2810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:4815:4816:2317:4518:28
Onslow Village Godalming Bypass07:4407:4409:2910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:4915:4916:2417:4518:29
Onslow Village Manor Way07:4507:4509:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:5015:5016:2517:4718:30
Onslow Village Abbot's Close07:4507:4509:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:5015:5016:2517:4718:30
Onslow Village The Crossways07:4607:4609:3110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:5115:5116:2617:4818:31
Onslow Village Litchfield Way07:4607:4609:3110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:5115:5116:2617:4818:31
Onslow Village Village Shops07:4707:4709:3210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:5215:5216:2717:4918:32
Onslow Village Ellis Avenue07:4707:4709:3210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:5215:5216:2717:4918:32
Onslow Village Queen Eleanor's School07:4807:4809:3310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:5315:5316:2817:5018:33
Onslow Village East Meads07:4907:4909:3410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:5415:5416:2917:5118:34
Onslow Village Hedgeway07:5007:5009:3410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:5415:5416:2917:5118:34
Guildford Thorn Bank07:5107:5109:3510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:5515:5516:3017:5218:35
Guildford Friar's Gate07:5307:5309:3610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:5615:5616:3117:5318:36
Guildford Wodeland Avenue top07:5407:5409:3710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:5715:5716:3217:5418:37
Guildford Farnham Road Hospital07:5507:5509:3810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:5815:5816:3317:5518:38
Guildford Railway Station07:57--------------16:00--16:35----
Guildford Friary Bus Station08:00------------------16:39----
Guildford Library08:01------------------------
Guildford G Live08:03------------------------
Guildford London Road Railway Station08:05------------------------
Guildford Ennismore Avenue08:06------------------------
Guildford Avonmore Avenue08:08------------------------
Guildford Elgin Gardens08:09------------------------
Abbotswood Ganghill08:10------------------------
Burpham Highclere08:12------------------------
Guildford Friary Bus Station--08:0009:4410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:0416:04--17:5918:44

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 18 service quickly and easily online

Guildford View Tickets
Surrey and West Sussex View Tickets