Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 176/177 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 176/177 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1771 1772 1771761761761771761771771761761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761 1762 1771761771761771761771761771761771761 1762 177177177177
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital------06:0906:24------------06:48--07:08--07:18--07:40--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--------------------------------------------------16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46------18:5118:5119:1220:1221:1222:12
Walderslade Oaks Dene------06:1106:26------------06:50--07:10--07:20--07:42----------------------------------------------------------------------------16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48------18:5318:5319:1420:1421:1422:14
Walderslade Catkin Close------06:1206:27------------06:51--07:11--07:21--07:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49------18:5418:5419:1420:1421:1422:14
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue------06:1306:28------------06:52--07:12--07:22--07:44----------------------------------------------------------------------------16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50------18:5518:5519:1520:1521:1522:15
Walderslade Village Centre05:3305:3305:5306:1506:30--06:42----07:04--06:54--07:14--07:2407:3407:4607:5608:0808:1808:2808:3808:5009:0010203040500012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0718:2218:3718:5718:5719:1720:1721:1722:17
Walderslade Longhurst Drive05:3505:3505:5506:1706:32--06:44----07:06--06:56--07:16--07:2607:3607:4807:5808:1008:2008:3008:4008:5209:0212223242520212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5918:5919:1920:1921:1922:19
Walderslade Victoria Road05:3605:3605:5606:1806:33--06:45----07:07--06:57--07:17--07:2707:3707:4907:5908:1108:2108:3108:4108:5309:0313233343530312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:1018:2518:4019:0019:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
Weeds Wood Amanda Close05:3605:3605:5606:1906:34--06:45----07:07--06:58--07:18--07:2807:3707:5007:5908:1108:2108:3108:4108:5309:0313233343530312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:3516:4516:5617:0517:1617:2517:3617:4517:5618:1018:2518:4019:0119:0119:2020:2021:2022:20
Weeds Wood York Avenue05:3705:3705:5706:1906:34--06:46----07:08--06:58--07:18--07:2807:3807:5008:0008:1208:2208:3208:4208:5409:0414243444540412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1118:2618:4119:0119:0119:2020:2021:2022:20
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road05:3805:3805:5806:2006:35--06:47----07:09--06:59--07:19--07:2907:3907:5108:0108:1308:2308:3308:4308:5509:0515253545550512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:1218:2718:4219:0219:0219:2120:2121:2122:21
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way05:3905:3905:5906:2106:36--06:48----07:10--07:00--07:20--07:3007:4007:5208:0208:1408:2408:3408:4408:5609:0616263646560612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4319:0319:0319:2220:2221:2222:22
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road05:3905:3905:5906:2206:37--06:48----07:10--07:01--07:21--07:3107:4107:5308:0308:1408:2408:3408:4408:5609:0616263646560612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4319:0319:0319:2220:2221:2222:22
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road------06:2306:38------------07:02--07:22--07:32--07:55--08:15--08:35--08:57--17--37--57--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:59--16:19--16:3916:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:29--19:0419:04--------
Weeds Wood Road05:4005:4006:00------06:49----07:11------------07:41--08:03--08:25--08:45--09:07--27--47--07--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:09--16:29----16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:14--18:44----19:2220:2221:2222:22
Walderslade Weeds Wood Road junction05:4105:4106:01------06:50----07:12------------07:43--08:05--08:26--08:46--09:08--28--48--08--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:10--16:30----16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:15--18:45----19:2320:2321:2322:23
Walderslade Poachers Pocket05:4205:4206:0206:2506:40--06:52----07:14--07:04--07:25--07:3507:4507:5808:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5909:0919293949590912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3118:4619:0619:0619:2420:2421:2422:24
Wayfield Tobruk Way05:4305:4306:03------06:53----07:15------------07:46--08:08--08:28--08:48--09:10--30--50--10--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:12--16:32----16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:17--18:47----19:2520:2521:2522:25
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom05:4405:4406:04------06:54----07:16------------07:47--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:11--31--51--11--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:13--16:33----16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:18--18:48----19:2520:2521:2522:25
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent05:4505:4506:05------06:55----07:17------------07:48--08:10--08:30--08:50--09:12--32--52--12--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:14--16:34----16:54--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:19--18:49----19:2620:2621:2622:26
Wayfield Shops05:4705:4706:07------06:57----07:19------------07:50--08:12--08:32--08:52--09:14--34--54--14--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:16--16:36----16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:21--18:51----19:2820:2821:2822:28
Wayfield Tedder Avenue05:4705:4706:07------06:57----07:19------------07:50--08:12--08:32--08:52--09:14--34--54--14--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:16--16:36----16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:21--18:51----19:2820:2821:2822:28
Wayfield Stalin Avenue05:4705:4706:07------06:57----07:19------------07:50--08:12--08:32--08:52--09:14--34--54--14--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:16--16:36----16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:21--18:51----19:2820:2821:2822:28
Wayfield Spar05:4805:4806:08------06:58----07:20------------07:51--08:13--08:33--08:53--09:15--35--55--15--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:17--16:37----16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:22--18:52----19:2920:2921:2922:29
Wayfield Street End Road05:4905:4906:09------06:59----07:21------------07:52--08:14--08:34--08:54--09:16--36--56--16--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:18--16:38----16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:23--18:53----19:2920:2921:2922:29
Wayfield Mill Lane05:5005:5006:10------07:00----07:22------------07:53--08:15--08:35--08:55--09:17--37--57--17--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:19--16:39----16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:24--18:54----19:3020:3021:3022:30
Luton Hen and Chickens05:5105:5106:11------07:01----07:23------------07:54--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:18--38--58--18--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:20--16:40----17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:25--18:55----19:3120:3121:3122:31
Upper Luton Road05:5205:5206:12------07:02----07:24------------07:55--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:19--39--59--19--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:21--16:41----17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:26--18:56----19:3220:3221:3222:32
Luton Junior School05:5205:5206:12------07:02----07:24------------07:55--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:19--39--59--19--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:21--16:41----17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:26--18:56----19:3220:3221:3222:32
Luton Albany Road05:5305:5306:13------07:03----07:25------------07:56--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:20--40--00--20--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:22--16:42----17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:27--18:57----19:3320:3321:3322:33
Luton Castle Road05:5405:5406:14------07:04----07:27------------07:58--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:21--41--01--21--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:23--16:43----17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:28--18:58----19:3420:3421:3422:34
Luton Bank Street05:5505:5506:15------07:05----07:28------------07:59--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:22--42--02--22--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:24--16:44----17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:29--18:59----19:3520:3521:3522:35
Chatham Institute Road05:5605:5606:16------07:06----07:29------------08:00--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:23--43--03--23--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:25--16:45----17:05--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:30--19:00----19:3520:3521:3522:35
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo05:5605:5606:16------07:06----07:30------------08:01--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:24--44--04--24--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:26--16:46----17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:31--19:01----19:3620:3621:3622:36
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue------06:2606:41------------07:05--07:26--07:36--07:59--08:18--08:38--09:00--20--40--00--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:02--16:22--16:4216:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:32--19:0719:07--------
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom------06:2706:42------------07:06--07:28--07:38--08:01--08:19--08:39--09:01--21--41--01--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:03--16:23--16:4316:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:33--19:0819:08--------
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top------06:2806:43------------07:07--07:29--07:39--08:02--08:20--08:40--09:02--22--42--02--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:04--16:24--16:4416:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:34--19:0919:09--------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner------06:2906:44------------07:09--07:31--07:41--08:04--08:22--08:42--09:04--24--44--04--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:06--16:26--16:4616:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:36--19:1119:11--------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue------06:2906:44------------07:09--07:31--07:41--08:04--08:22--08:42--09:04--24--44--04--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:06--16:26--16:4616:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:36--19:1119:11--------
Chatham Football Ground------06:2906:44------------07:10--07:32--07:42--08:05--08:23--08:43--09:05--24--44--04--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:06--16:26--16:4616:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:36--19:1119:11--------
Chatham Cemetery------06:3006:45------------07:10--07:33--07:43--08:06--08:24--08:44--09:06--25--45--05--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:07--16:27--16:4716:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:37--19:1219:12--------
Chatham Gladstone Road------06:3106:46------------07:11--07:34--07:44--08:08--08:26--08:45--09:07--26--46--06--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:08--16:28--16:4816:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:38--19:1319:13--------
Chatham Westmount Avenue------06:3206:47------------07:13--07:36--07:46--08:09--08:27--08:47--09:09--27--47--07--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:09--16:29--16:4916:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:39--19:1419:14--------
Chatham Railway Station06:0006:0006:2006:3306:48--07:10----07:34--07:14--07:37--07:4708:0508:11--08:29--08:48--09:10--28--48--08--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:10--16:30--16:5016:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:40--19:1519:15--------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station----------06:30--06:5007:00--07:1007:2007:3007:4207:5008:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3141510111213113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2016:3216:4216:5217:0217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3718:5219:0719:2519:2519:3920:3921:3922:39
Chatham The Brook Iceland----------06:31--06:5107:01--07:1107:2107:3107:4307:5108:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3342530213223313:2213:3313:4213:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2216:3416:4416:5417:0417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0318:1418:2318:3918:5319:0919:2619:2619:4020:4021:4022:40
Chatham Institute Road----------06:33--06:5307:03--07:1307:2207:3307:4407:5308:0308:1308:2308:3408:4308:5409:0309:1409:2309:3444540414243413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1514:2414:3514:4414:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2416:3616:4616:5617:0617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0518:1518:2518:4018:5519:1019:2819:2819:4120:4121:4122:41
Chatham Windmill Road----------06:35--06:5507:05--07:1507:2507:3507:4707:5508:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3646560616263613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0815:1915:2815:3915:4815:5916:0816:1916:2716:4016:4917:0017:0917:0917:2017:2917:4017:4918:0018:0718:1718:2718:4218:5719:1219:3019:3019:4220:4221:4222:42
Gillingham Rock Avenue----------06:36--06:5607:06--07:1607:2607:3607:4807:5608:0708:1708:2708:3808:4708:5809:0709:1809:2709:3848580818283813:2813:3813:4813:5814:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3016:4216:5217:0217:1217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:0918:1918:2918:4418:5919:1419:3219:3219:4420:4421:4422:44
Gillingham Byron Road----------06:37--06:5707:07--07:1707:2707:3707:4907:5708:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3949590919293913:2913:3913:4913:5914:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1215:2315:3215:4315:5216:0316:1216:2316:3116:4416:5317:0417:1317:1317:2417:3317:4417:5318:0418:1018:2018:3018:4519:0019:1519:3319:3319:4420:4421:4422:44
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital----------06:39--06:5907:09--07:1907:2907:3907:5107:5908:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4151011121314113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3416:4616:5617:0617:1617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1218:2218:3218:4719:0219:1719:3519:3519:4620:4621:4622:46
Gillingham Westcourt Arms----------06:41--07:0107:11--07:2107:3107:4107:5308:0108:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4353031323334313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3616:4816:5817:0817:1817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1418:2418:3418:4919:0419:1919:3719:3719:4820:4821:4822:48
Gillingham Copenhagen Road----------06:42--07:0207:12--07:2207:3207:4207:5408:0208:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4454041424344413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3716:4916:5917:0917:1917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1518:2518:3518:5019:0519:2019:3819:3819:4920:4921:4922:49
Gillingham St Mark's Church----------06:44--07:0407:14--07:2407:3407:4407:5608:0408:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4656061626364613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:3916:5117:0117:1117:2117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:1718:2718:3718:5219:0719:2219:4019:4019:5120:5121:5122:51
Gillingham Jeffery Street----------06:44--07:0407:14--07:2407:3407:4407:5608:0408:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4656061626364613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:3916:5117:0117:1117:2117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:1718:2718:3718:5219:0719:2219:4019:4019:5120:5121:5122:51
Gillingham Victoria Street----------------07:16------07:46--08:06--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:48--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:53--17:13----17:33--17:53--18:13--18:29--18:54--19:24------------
Gillingham Trinity Road----------06:46--07:06----07:2607:36--07:58--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--58--18--38--13:38--13:58--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:41--17:03--17:2317:23--17:43--18:03--18:18--18:38--19:08--19:4119:4119:5220:5221:5222:52
Gillingham Richmond Road School----------06:47--07:07----07:2707:37--07:59--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--59--19--39--13:39--13:59--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:42--17:04--17:2417:24--17:44--18:04--18:19--18:39--19:09--19:4219:4219:5320:5321:5322:53
Gillingham Nasir Mosque----------06:48--07:08----07:2807:38--08:00--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--00--20--40--13:40--14:00--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:43--17:05--17:2517:25--17:45--18:05--18:20--18:40--19:10--19:4319:4319:5420:5421:5422:54
Gillingham Gate----------06:49--07:09----07:2907:39--08:01--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--01--21--41--13:41--14:01--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:44--17:06--17:2617:26--17:46--18:06--18:20--18:40--19:10--19:4319:4319:5420:5421:5422:54
Gillingham The Strand----------06:53--07:13----07:3307:43--08:05--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:48--17:10--17:3017:30--17:50--18:10--18:24--18:44--19:14--19:4719:4719:5820:5821:5822:58
Gillingham Church Street Shops----------06:53--07:13----07:3307:43--08:05--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:48--17:10--17:3017:30--17:50--18:10--18:24--18:44--19:14--19:4719:4719:5820:5821:5822:58
Gillingham Green----------06:54--07:14----07:3407:44--08:06--08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--06--26--46--13:46--14:06--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:49--17:11--17:3117:31--17:51--18:11--18:25--18:45--19:15--19:4819:4819:5920:5921:5922:59
Gillingham Elm Road----------06:54--07:14----07:3407:44--08:06--08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--06--26--46--13:46--14:06--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:49--17:11--17:3117:31--17:51--18:11--18:25--18:45--19:15--19:4819:4819:5920:5921:5922:59
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue----------06:55--07:15----07:3507:45--08:07--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:50--17:12--17:3217:32--17:52--18:12--18:26--18:46--19:16--19:4919:4920:0021:0022:0023:00
Gillingham King Edward Road----------06:56--07:16----07:3607:46--08:08--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:51--17:13--17:3317:33--17:53--18:13--18:27--18:47--19:17--19:5019:5020:0121:0122:0123:01
Gillingham Dial Road----------06:56--07:16----07:3607:46--08:08--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:51--17:13--17:3317:33--17:53--18:13--18:27--18:47--19:17--19:5019:5020:0121:0122:0123:01
Gillingham Hewitt Close----------06:57--07:17----07:3707:47--08:09--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:52--17:14--17:3417:34--17:54--18:14--18:28--18:48--19:18--19:5119:5120:0221:0222:0223:02
Gillingham Woodlands Road----------06:57--07:17----07:3707:47--08:09--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:52--17:14--17:3417:34--17:54--18:14--18:28--18:48--19:18--19:5119:5120:0221:0222:0223:02
Gillingham Hazlemere Drive----------06:57--07:17----07:3707:47--08:09--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:52--17:14--17:3417:34--17:54--18:14--18:28--18:48--19:18--19:5119:5120:0221:0222:0223:02
Gillingham Tangmere Close----------06:58--07:18----07:3807:48--08:10--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:53--17:15--17:3517:35--17:55--18:15--18:29--18:49--19:19--19:5219:5220:0321:0322:0323:03
Gillingham Buttermere Close----------06:59--07:19----07:3907:49--08:11--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--11--31--51--13:51--14:11--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:54--17:16--17:3617:36--17:56--18:16--18:30--18:50--19:20--19:5319:5320:0421:0422:0423:04
Gillingham Coniston Close----------06:59--07:19----07:3907:49--08:11--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--11--31--51--13:51--14:11--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:54--17:16--17:3617:36--17:56--18:16--18:30--18:50--19:20--19:5319:5320:0421:0422:0423:04
Gillingham Plantation Road----------07:00--07:20----07:4007:50--08:12--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--12--32--52--13:52--14:12--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:55--17:17--17:3717:37--17:57--18:17--18:31--18:51--19:21--19:5419:5420:0521:0522:0523:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:0306:0306:2306:3606:51--07:13----07:37----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time