Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 176/177 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 176/177 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops177176177176177176177176177176
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital------09:43--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
43--until17:43--18:43
Walderslade Oaks Dene------09:45--45--17:45--18:45
Walderslade Catkin Close------09:45--45--17:45--18:45
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue------09:46--46--17:46--18:46
Walderslade Village Centre08:15--09:1509:4810:15481517:4818:1518:48
Walderslade Longhurst Drive08:17--09:1709:5010:17501717:5018:1718:50
Walderslade Victoria Road08:17--09:1709:5110:17511717:5118:1718:51
Weeds Wood Amanda Close08:18--09:1809:5110:18511817:5118:1818:51
Weeds Wood York Avenue08:18--09:1809:5110:18511817:5118:1818:51
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road08:19--09:1909:5210:19521917:5218:1918:52
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way08:20--09:2009:5310:20532017:5318:2018:53
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road08:20--09:2009:5310:20532017:5318:2018:53
Weeds Wood Road08:21--09:21--10:21--21--18:21--
Walderslade Weeds Wood Road junction08:22--09:22--10:22--22--18:22--
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road------09:54--54--17:54--18:54
Walderslade Poachers Pocket08:23--09:2309:5610:23562317:5618:2318:56
Wayfield Tobruk Way08:23--09:23--10:23--23--18:23--
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom08:24--09:24--10:24--24--18:24--
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent08:25--09:25--10:25--25--18:25--
Wayfield Shops08:26--09:26--10:26--26--18:26--
Wayfield Tedder Avenue08:26--09:26--10:26--26--18:26--
Wayfield Stalin Avenue08:26--09:26--10:26--26--18:26--
Wayfield Spar08:27--09:27--10:27--27--18:27--
Wayfield Street End Road08:28--09:28--10:28--28--18:28--
Wayfield Mill Lane08:29--09:29--10:29--29--18:29--
Luton Hen and Chickens08:30--09:30--10:30--30--18:30--
Upper Luton Road08:31--09:31--10:31--31--18:31--
Luton Junior School08:31--09:31--10:31--31--18:31--
Luton Albany Road08:32--09:32--10:32--32--18:32--
Luton Castle Road08:33--09:33--10:33--33--18:33--
Luton Bank Street08:34--09:34--10:34--34--18:34--
Chatham Institute Road08:35--09:35--10:35--35--18:35--
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo08:36--09:36--10:36--36--18:36--
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue------09:57--57--17:57--18:57
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom------09:58--58--17:58--18:58
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top------09:59--59--17:59--18:59
Chatham Huntsmans Corner------10:00--00--18:00--19:00
Chatham Letchworth Avenue------10:00--00--18:00--19:00
Chatham Football Ground------10:00--00--18:00--19:00
Chatham Cemetery------10:01--01--18:01--19:01
Chatham Gladstone Road------10:02--02--18:02--19:02
Chatham Westmount Avenue------10:03--03--18:03--19:03
Chatham Railway Station------10:04--04--18:04--19:04
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station------------------19:07
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station08:4009:1009:4010:1010:40104018:1018:40--
Chatham The Brook Iceland08:4109:1109:4110:1110:41114118:1118:41--
Chatham Institute Road08:4209:1209:4210:1210:42124218:1218:42--
Chatham Windmill Road08:4409:1409:4410:1410:44144418:1418:44--
Gillingham Rock Avenue08:4609:1609:4610:1610:46164618:1618:46--
Gillingham Byron Road08:4609:1609:4610:1610:46164618:1618:46--
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital08:4809:1809:4810:1810:48184818:1818:48--
Gillingham Westcourt Arms08:5009:2009:5010:2010:50205018:2018:50--
Gillingham Copenhagen Road08:5109:2109:5110:2110:51215118:2118:51--
Gillingham St Mark's Church08:5309:2309:5310:2310:53235318:2318:53--
Gillingham Jeffery Street08:5309:2309:5310:2310:53235318:2318:53--
Gillingham Trinity Road08:5509:2509:5510:2510:55255518:2518:55--
Gillingham Richmond Road School08:5609:2609:5610:2610:56265618:2618:56--
Gillingham Nasir Mosque08:5709:2709:5710:2710:57275718:2718:57--
Gillingham Gate08:5809:2809:5810:2810:58285818:2818:58--
Gillingham The Strand09:0209:3210:0210:3211:02320218:3219:02--
Gillingham Church Street Shops09:0209:3210:0210:3211:02320218:3219:02--
Gillingham Green09:0309:3310:0310:3311:03330318:3319:03--
Gillingham Elm Road09:0309:3310:0310:3311:03330318:3319:03--
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue09:0409:3410:0410:3411:04340418:3419:04--
Gillingham King Edward Road09:0509:3510:0510:3511:05350518:3519:05--
Gillingham Dial Road09:0509:3510:0510:3511:05350518:3519:05--
Gillingham Hewitt Close09:0609:3610:0610:3611:06360618:3619:06--
Gillingham Woodlands Road09:0609:3610:0610:3611:06360618:3619:06--
Gillingham Hazlemere Drive09:0609:3610:0610:3611:06360618:3619:06--
Gillingham Tangmere Close09:0709:3710:0710:3711:07370718:3719:07--
Gillingham Buttermere Close09:0809:3810:0810:3811:08380818:3819:08--
Gillingham Coniston Close09:0809:3810:0810:3811:08380818:3819:08--
Gillingham Plantation Road09:0909:3910:0910:3911:09390918:3919:09--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time