Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops177177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177177177177
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital------06:00--06:28--06:50--07:0507:2407:40----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:45--17:09--17:34--17:59--18:24--18:5119:1220:1221:1222:12
Walderslade Oaks Dene------06:02--06:31--06:53--07:0807:2707:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:48--17:12--17:37--18:02--18:26--18:5319:1420:1421:1422:14
Walderslade Catkin Close------06:03--06:32--06:54--07:0907:2807:44----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:49--17:13--17:38--18:03--18:27--18:5419:1420:1421:1422:14
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue------06:04--06:33--06:55--07:1007:2907:45----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:50--17:14--17:39--18:04--18:28--18:5519:1520:1521:1522:15
Walderslade Village Centre05:3705:52--06:0706:1106:3606:4706:5807:0607:1307:3207:4807:5908:0908:1608:2908:4108:5409:0509:1609:2809:3909:4809:5710:0710:1710:2810:3810:4910:5911:1111:2011:3211:4011:5212:0012:1212:2012:3212:4012:5213:0013:1213:2013:3213:4013:5214:0014:1214:2014:3514:4614:5715:1115:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0517:1717:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3018:4218:5719:1720:1721:1722:17
Walderslade Longhurst Drive05:3905:54--06:0906:1306:3806:4907:0007:0807:1607:3507:5108:0108:1108:1908:3108:4308:5609:0709:1809:3009:4109:5009:5910:0910:1910:3010:4010:5111:0111:1311:2211:3411:4211:5412:0212:1412:2212:3412:4212:5413:0213:1413:2213:3413:4213:5414:0214:1414:2214:3714:4814:5915:1315:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0717:1917:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:4418:5919:1920:1921:1922:19
Walderslade Victoria Road05:4005:55--06:1006:1406:3906:5007:0107:0907:1707:3607:5208:0208:1208:2008:3208:4408:5709:0809:1909:3109:4109:5009:5910:0910:1910:3010:4010:5111:0111:1311:2211:3411:4211:5412:0212:1412:2212:3412:4212:5413:0213:1413:2213:3413:4213:5414:0314:1514:2314:3814:4915:0015:1415:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0717:2017:3217:4517:5618:0918:2018:3318:4419:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
Weeds Wood Amanda Close05:4005:55--06:1106:1406:4006:5007:0207:1007:1707:3607:5208:0308:1308:2108:3308:4508:5809:0909:2009:3209:4209:5110:0010:1010:2010:3110:4110:5211:0211:1411:2311:3511:4311:5512:0312:1512:2312:3512:4312:5513:0313:1513:2313:3513:4313:5514:0314:1514:2314:3814:4915:0015:1415:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2616:3616:4616:5717:0817:2017:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4519:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
Weeds Wood York Avenue05:4105:56--06:1106:1506:4006:5107:0207:1107:1807:3707:5308:0408:1408:2208:3408:4608:5909:1009:2109:3309:4209:5110:0010:1010:2010:3110:4110:5211:0211:1411:2311:3511:4311:5512:0312:1512:2312:3512:4312:5513:0313:1513:2313:3513:4313:5514:0414:1614:2414:3914:5015:0115:1515:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0817:2017:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4519:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road05:4205:57--06:1206:1606:4106:5207:0307:1207:1907:3807:5408:0508:1508:2208:3508:4709:0009:1109:2209:3409:4309:5210:0110:1110:2110:3210:4210:5311:0311:1511:2411:3611:4411:5612:0412:1612:2412:3612:4412:5613:0413:1613:2413:3613:4413:5614:0514:1714:2514:4014:5115:0215:1615:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0917:2117:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3418:4619:0119:2120:2121:2122:21
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way05:4305:58--06:1306:1706:4206:5307:0407:1307:2007:3907:5508:0608:1608:2408:3608:4809:0109:1209:2309:3509:4409:5310:0210:1210:2210:3310:4310:5411:0411:1611:2511:3711:4511:5712:0512:1712:2512:3712:4512:5713:0513:1713:2513:3713:4513:5714:0614:1814:2614:4114:5215:0315:1715:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:1017:2217:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3518:4719:0219:2220:2221:2222:22
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road05:4305:58--06:1306:1806:4206:5407:0407:1407:2007:4007:5608:0708:1708:2508:3708:4909:0209:1309:2409:3609:4409:5410:0210:1310:2210:3410:4310:5511:0411:1711:2511:3811:4511:5812:0512:1812:2512:3812:4512:5813:0513:1813:2513:3813:4513:5814:0614:1914:2614:4214:5315:0415:1815:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1117:2317:3517:4817:5918:1218:2318:3618:4719:0219:2220:2221:2222:22
Weeds Wood Road05:4405:59--06:1406:1806:4306:5407:0507:1407:2107:4007:5608:0708:1708:2508:3708:4909:0209:1309:2409:3609:4509:5410:0310:1310:2310:3410:4410:5511:0511:1711:2611:3811:4611:5812:0612:1812:2612:3812:4612:5813:0613:1813:2613:3813:4613:5814:0714:1914:2714:4214:5315:0415:1815:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1117:2317:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3618:4819:0219:2220:2221:2222:22
Walderslade Weeds Wood Road junction05:4506:00--06:1506:1806:4406:5407:0607:1407:2207:4007:5808:0708:1908:2608:3908:4909:0409:1309:2609:3609:4609:5410:0410:1310:2410:3410:4510:5511:0611:1711:2711:3811:4711:5812:0712:1812:2712:3812:4712:5813:0713:1813:2713:3813:4713:5814:0814:1914:2814:4214:5515:0415:2015:3215:4615:5616:1016:2016:3216:4016:5217:0017:1317:2317:3717:4818:0118:1218:2518:3618:4919:0319:2320:2321:2322:23
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road05:4606:01--06:1606:1906:4506:5507:0707:1507:2307:4107:5908:0808:2008:2708:4008:5009:0509:1409:2709:3709:4709:5510:0510:1410:2510:3510:4610:5611:0711:1811:2811:3911:4811:5912:0812:1912:2812:3912:4812:5913:0813:1913:2813:3913:4813:5914:0914:2014:2914:4314:5615:0515:2115:3315:4715:5716:1116:2116:3316:4116:5317:0117:1417:2417:3817:4918:0218:1318:2618:3718:5019:0319:2320:2321:2322:23
Walderslade Poachers Pocket05:4706:02--06:1706:2106:4606:5707:0807:1707:2407:4408:0008:1108:2108:3008:4108:5309:0609:1709:2809:4009:4809:5710:0610:1610:2610:3710:4710:5811:0811:2011:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:1014:2214:3014:4514:5715:0815:2215:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1517:2617:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:3918:5119:0519:2420:2421:2422:24
Chatham Huntsmans Corner--------06:25--07:02--07:23--07:49--08:16--08:36--08:58--09:22--09:45--10:02--10:21--10:42--11:03--11:25--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:27--14:50--15:14--15:42--16:05--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:31--17:56--18:20--18:44--19:10--------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue--------06:25--07:02--07:23--07:49--08:16--08:36--08:58--09:22--09:45--10:02--10:21--10:42--11:03--11:25--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:27--14:50--15:14--15:42--16:05--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:31--17:56--18:20--18:44--19:10--------
Chatham Football Ground--------06:26--07:03--07:24--07:50--08:17--08:37--08:59--09:23--09:46--10:03--10:22--10:43--11:04--11:26--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:28--14:51--15:15--15:43--16:06--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:32--17:57--18:21--18:45--19:11--------
Chatham Cemetery--------06:26--07:03--07:25--07:50--08:17--08:37--08:59--09:23--09:46--10:03--10:22--10:43--11:04--11:26--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:28--14:51--15:16--15:44--16:07--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:32--17:57--18:21--18:45--19:11--------
Chatham Gladstone Road--------06:27--07:04--07:26--07:51--08:18--08:38--09:00--09:24--09:47--10:04--10:23--10:44--11:05--11:27--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:29--14:52--15:17--15:45--16:08--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:33--17:58--18:22--18:46--19:12--------
Chatham Westmount Avenue--------06:29--07:06--07:28--07:53--08:20--08:40--09:02--09:26--09:49--10:06--10:25--10:46--11:07--11:29--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:31--14:54--15:19--15:47--16:10--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:35--18:00--18:24--18:47--19:13--------
Wayfield Tobruk Way05:4806:03--06:18--06:47--07:09--07:25--08:01--08:22--08:42--09:07--09:29--09:49--10:07--10:27--10:48--11:09--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:11--14:31--14:58--15:23--15:49--16:13--16:35--16:55--17:16--17:40--18:04--18:28--18:52--19:2520:2521:2522:25
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom05:4906:04--06:19--06:48--07:10--07:26--08:01--08:22--08:43--09:07--09:29--09:49--10:07--10:27--10:48--11:09--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:12--14:32--14:59--15:24--15:50--16:14--16:36--16:56--17:17--17:41--18:05--18:29--18:53--19:2520:2521:2522:25
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent05:5006:05--06:20--06:49--07:11--07:27--08:02--08:23--08:44--09:08--09:30--09:50--10:08--10:28--10:49--11:10--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:13--14:33--15:00--15:25--15:51--16:15--16:37--16:57--17:18--17:42--18:06--18:30--18:54--19:2620:2621:2622:26
Wayfield Shops05:5206:07--06:22--06:51--07:13--07:29--08:04--08:25--08:46--09:10--09:32--09:52--10:10--10:30--10:51--11:12--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:15--14:35--15:02--15:27--15:53--16:17--16:39--16:59--17:20--17:44--18:08--18:32--18:56--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Wayfield Tedder Avenue05:5206:07--06:22--06:51--07:13--07:29--08:04--08:25--08:46--09:10--09:32--09:52--10:10--10:30--10:51--11:12--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:15--14:35--15:02--15:27--15:53--16:17--16:39--16:59--17:20--17:44--18:08--18:32--18:56--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Wayfield Stalin Avenue05:5306:08--06:23--06:52--07:14--07:30--08:05--08:26--08:47--09:11--09:33--09:53--10:11--10:31--10:52--11:13--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:16--14:36--15:03--15:28--15:54--16:18--16:40--17:00--17:21--17:45--18:08--18:32--18:56--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Wayfield Spar05:5406:09--06:24--06:53--07:15--07:31--08:06--08:27--08:49--09:12--09:34--09:54--10:12--10:32--10:53--11:14--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:17--14:37--15:04--15:29--15:55--16:19--16:41--17:01--17:22--17:46--18:09--18:33--18:57--19:2920:2921:2922:29
Wayfield Street End Road05:5406:09--06:24--06:53--07:15--07:32--08:07--08:28--08:50--09:13--09:34--09:54--10:12--10:32--10:53--11:14--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:17--14:37--15:04--15:30--15:56--16:20--16:41--17:01--17:22--17:46--18:10--18:34--18:58--19:2920:2921:2922:29
Wayfield Mill Lane05:5606:11--06:26--06:55--07:17--07:33--08:08--08:29--08:52--09:14--09:36--09:56--10:14--10:34--10:55--11:16--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:19--14:39--15:06--15:31--15:57--16:21--16:43--17:03--17:24--17:48--18:11--18:35--18:59--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Luton Hen and Chickens05:5706:12--06:27--06:56--07:18--07:35--08:10--08:31--08:54--09:16--09:37--09:57--10:15--10:35--10:56--11:17--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:20--14:40--15:07--15:33--15:59--16:23--16:44--17:04--17:25--17:49--18:12--18:36--19:00--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Upper Luton Road05:5806:13--06:28--06:57--07:19--07:36--08:11--08:32--08:55--09:17--09:38--09:58--10:16--10:36--10:57--11:18--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:21--14:41--15:08--15:34--16:00--16:24--16:45--17:05--17:26--17:50--18:13--18:37--19:01--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Chatham Railway Station06:0706:22--06:3706:3007:0707:0707:3107:2907:4907:54--08:21--08:41--09:03--09:27--09:50--10:07--10:26--10:47--11:08--11:30--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:32--14:55--15:20--15:48--16:11--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:36--18:01--18:25--18:48--19:14--------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station----06:3006:4506:5507:1507:2707:3907:4807:5708:1208:2608:3708:4708:5909:1009:2109:3109:4209:5210:0210:1210:2110:3010:4010:5011:0111:1111:2111:3211:4111:5312:0112:1312:2112:3312:4112:5313:0113:1313:2113:3313:4113:5314:0114:1314:2214:3514:4514:5815:1115:2415:3715:5016:0316:1516:2716:3916:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4117:5318:0518:1618:2718:3918:5119:04--19:1919:3920:3921:3922:39
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital----06:3906:5407:0407:2507:3707:4908:0108:1208:2608:3908:4908:5909:1109:2009:3109:4109:5210:0210:1210:2410:3510:4410:5411:0411:1511:2411:3411:4411:5212:0412:1112:2312:3112:4312:5113:0313:1113:2413:3213:4413:5414:0614:1514:2714:3614:4914:5915:1215:2515:3815:5116:0416:1716:2916:4116:5317:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5518:0618:1718:2818:3818:5019:0119:14--19:2919:4620:4621:4622:46
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms----06:4106:5607:0607:2707:3907:5108:0308:1408:2808:4108:5109:0109:1309:2209:3309:4309:5410:0410:1410:2610:3710:4610:5611:0611:1711:2611:3611:4611:5412:0612:1312:2512:3312:4512:5313:0513:1313:2613:3413:4613:5614:0814:1714:2914:3814:5115:0115:1415:2715:4015:5316:0616:1916:3116:4316:5517:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5718:0818:1918:3018:4018:5219:0319:16--19:3119:4820:4821:4822:48
Gillingham Copenhagen Road----06:4206:5707:0707:2807:4007:5208:0508:1608:3008:4208:5209:0209:1409:2309:3409:4409:5510:0510:1510:2710:3810:4710:5711:0711:1811:2711:3711:4711:5512:0712:1412:2612:3412:4612:5413:0613:1413:2713:3513:4713:5714:0914:1814:3014:3914:5215:0215:1615:2915:4215:5516:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5818:0918:2018:3118:4118:5319:0419:17--19:3219:4920:4921:4922:49
Gillingham St Mark's Church----06:4406:5907:0907:3007:4207:5408:0708:1808:3208:4408:5409:0409:1609:2509:3609:4609:5710:0710:1710:2910:4010:4910:5911:0911:2011:2911:3911:4911:5712:0912:1612:2812:3612:4812:5613:0813:1613:2913:3713:4913:5914:1114:2014:3214:4114:5415:0415:1815:3115:4415:5716:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0018:1118:2218:3318:4318:5519:0619:19--19:3419:5120:5121:5122:51
Gillingham The Strand----06:52--07:18--07:51--08:16--08:41--09:03--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:26--10:49--11:08--11:29--11:48--12:06--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:46--14:08--14:29--14:50--15:13--15:41--16:07--16:32--16:56--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:20--18:42--19:02--19:26--19:4119:5820:5821:5822:58
Gillingham Church Street Shops----06:52--07:18--07:51--08:16--08:41--09:03--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:26--10:49--11:08--11:29--11:48--12:06--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:46--14:08--14:29--14:50--15:13--15:41--16:07--16:32--16:56--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:20--18:42--19:02--19:26--19:4119:5820:5821:5822:58
Gillingham Green----06:53--07:19--07:52--08:17--08:42--09:04--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:27--10:50--11:09--11:30--11:49--12:07--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:47--14:09--14:30--14:51--15:14--15:42--16:08--16:33--16:57--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:21--18:43--19:03--19:27--19:4219:5920:5921:5922:59
Gillingham Elm Road----06:53--07:19--07:52--08:17--08:42--09:04--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:27--10:50--11:09--11:30--11:49--12:07--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:47--14:09--14:30--14:52--15:15--15:43--16:09--16:34--16:58--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:22--18:43--19:03--19:27--19:4219:5920:5921:5922:59
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue----06:54--07:20--07:53--08:18--08:43--09:05--09:27--09:47--10:08--10:28--10:51--11:10--11:31--11:50--12:08--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:48--14:10--14:31--14:52--15:15--15:43--16:09--16:34--16:58--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:22--18:44--19:04--19:28--19:4320:0021:0022:0023:00
Gillingham King Edward Road----06:55--07:21--07:54--08:19--08:44--09:06--09:28--09:48--10:09--10:29--10:52--11:11--11:32--11:51--12:09--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:49--14:11--14:32--14:53--15:16--15:44--16:10--16:35--16:59--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:23--18:45--19:05--19:29--19:4420:0121:0122:0123:01
Gillingham Dial Road----06:55--07:21--07:54--08:19--08:44--09:06--09:28--09:48--10:09--10:29--10:52--11:11--11:32--11:51--12:09--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:49--14:11--14:32--14:54--15:17--15:45--16:11--16:36--17:00--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:24--18:45--19:05--19:29--19:4420:0121:0122:0123:01
Gillingham Hewitt Close----06:56--07:22--07:55--08:20--08:45--09:07--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:30--10:53--11:12--11:33--11:52--12:10--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:50--14:12--14:33--14:54--15:17--15:45--16:11--16:36--17:00--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:24--18:46--19:06--19:30--19:4520:0221:0222:0223:02
Gillingham Woodlands Road----06:56--07:22--07:55--08:20--08:45--09:07--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:30--10:53--11:12--11:33--11:52--12:10--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:50--14:12--14:33--14:55--15:18--15:46--16:12--16:37--17:01--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:25--18:46--19:06--19:30--19:4520:0221:0222:0223:02
Gillingham Hazlemere Drive----06:56--07:22--07:55--08:20--08:45--09:07--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:30--10:53--11:12--11:33--11:52--12:10--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:50--14:12--14:33--14:55--15:18--15:46--16:12--16:37--17:01--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:25--18:46--19:06--19:30--19:4520:0221:0222:0223:02
Gillingham Tangmere Close----06:57--07:23--07:56--08:21--08:46--09:08--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:31--10:54--11:13--11:34--11:53--12:11--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:51--14:13--14:34--14:56--15:19--15:47--16:13--16:38--17:02--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:26--18:47--19:07--19:31--19:4620:0321:0322:0323:03
Gillingham Buttermere Close----06:58--07:24--07:57--08:22--08:47--09:09--09:31--09:51--10:12--10:32--10:55--11:14--11:35--11:54--12:12--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:52--14:14--14:35--14:56--15:19--15:47--16:13--16:38--17:02--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:26--18:48--19:08--19:32--19:4720:0421:0422:0423:04
Gillingham Coniston Close----06:58--07:24--07:57--08:22--08:47--09:09--09:31--09:51--10:12--10:32--10:55--11:14--11:35--11:54--12:12--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:52--14:14--14:35--14:57--15:20--15:48--16:14--16:39--17:03--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:27--18:48--19:08--19:32--19:4720:0421:0422:0423:04
Gillingham Plantation Road----06:59--07:25--07:58--08:23--08:48--09:10--09:32--09:52--10:13--10:33--10:56--11:15--11:36--11:55--12:13--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:53--14:15--14:36--14:58--15:21--15:49--16:15--16:40--17:04--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:28--18:49--19:09--19:33--19:4820:0521:0522:0523:05
Gillingham Jeffery Street------06:59--07:30--07:54--08:18--08:44--09:04--09:25--09:46--10:07--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:29--13:49--14:11--14:32--14:54--15:18--15:44--16:10--16:34--16:58--17:19--17:39--18:00--18:22--18:43--19:06--------------
Gillingham Victoria Street------07:01--07:32--07:56--08:20--08:46--09:06--09:27--09:48--10:09--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:31--13:51--14:13--14:34--14:56--15:20--15:46--16:12--16:36--17:00--17:21--17:41--18:02--18:24--18:45--19:08--------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:1006:25------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:10----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time