Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 176/177 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 176/177 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Minor changes to bus times in the Medway Towns from 1st September 2019
We will be making some minor changes to bus times to improve reliability. These will affect Services 1, 2, 120, 132, 140, 141, 142, 151, 155, 176, 177, 190 and 600. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops176176176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176176177177177177
Gillingham King Street06:4507:00--07:30--08:00--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:50------------
Gillingham Plantation Road----07:03--07:33--07:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--18:1018:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham Hewitt Close----07:03--07:33--07:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--18:1018:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham King Edward Road----07:04--07:34--07:58--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--18:1118:4419:1420:1421:1422:14
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue----07:05--07:35--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--18:1218:4519:1520:1521:1522:15
Gillingham Elm Road----07:06--07:36--08:00--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--18:1318:4619:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham Green----07:06--07:36--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--18:1318:4619:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham The Strand----07:08--07:38--08:03--08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--18:1518:4819:1820:1821:1822:18
Gillingham Milner Road----07:09--07:39--08:04--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--18:1618:4919:1920:1921:1922:19
Gillingham Nasir Mosque----07:12--07:42--08:07--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--18:1918:5219:2120:2121:2122:21
Gillingham Burnt Oak Primary School----07:13--07:43--08:08--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--18:2018:5319:2220:2221:2222:22
Gillingham Cross Street----07:14--07:44--08:10--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--18:2118:5419:2320:2321:2322:23
Gillingham James Street Top----07:15--07:45--08:10--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--18:2218:5519:2420:2421:2422:24
Gillingham St Mark's Church06:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1208:1908:3208:3908:5208:5909:1209:1909:3209:3909:5209:5910:1210:1910:3210:3910:5210:5911:1211:1911:3211:3911:5211:5912:1212:1912:3212:3912:5212:5913:1213:1913:3213:3913:5213:5914:1214:1914:3214:3914:5214:5915:1215:1915:3215:3915:5215:5916:1216:1916:3216:3916:5216:5917:1217:1917:3217:5118:2318:5619:2520:2521:2522:25
Gillingham Copenhagen Road06:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1308:2108:3308:4108:5309:0109:1309:2109:3309:4109:5310:0110:1310:2110:3310:4110:5311:0111:1311:2111:3311:4111:5312:0112:1312:2112:3312:4112:5313:0113:1313:2113:3313:4113:5314:0114:1314:2114:3314:4114:5315:0115:1315:2115:3315:4115:5316:0116:1316:2116:3316:4116:5317:0117:1317:2117:3317:5318:2518:5819:2620:2621:2622:26
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms06:5007:0507:1907:3507:4908:0508:1508:2308:3508:4308:5509:0309:1509:2309:3509:4309:5510:0310:1510:2310:3510:4310:5511:0311:1511:2311:3511:4311:5512:0312:1512:2312:3512:4312:5513:0313:1513:2313:3513:4313:5514:0314:1514:2314:3514:4314:5515:0315:1515:2315:3515:4315:5516:0316:1516:2316:3516:4316:5517:0317:1517:2317:3517:5518:2618:5919:2820:2821:2822:28
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital06:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:1808:2608:3808:4608:5809:0609:1809:2609:3809:4609:5810:0610:1810:2610:3810:4610:5811:0611:1811:2611:3811:4611:5812:0612:1812:2612:3812:4612:5813:0613:1813:2613:3813:4613:5814:0614:1814:2614:3814:4614:5815:0615:1815:2615:3815:4615:5816:0616:1816:2616:3816:4616:5817:0617:1817:2617:3817:5818:2919:0219:3020:3021:3022:30
Gillingham Byron Road06:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:1908:2708:3908:4708:5909:0709:1909:2709:3909:4709:5910:0710:1910:2710:3910:4710:5911:0711:1911:2711:3911:4711:5912:0712:1912:2712:3912:4712:5913:0713:1913:2713:3913:4713:5914:0714:1914:2714:3914:4714:5915:0715:1915:2715:3915:4715:5916:0716:1916:2716:3916:4716:5917:0717:1917:2717:3917:5918:3019:0219:3120:3121:3122:31
Gillingham Rock Avenue06:5407:0907:2307:3907:5308:0908:2008:2808:4008:4809:0009:0809:2009:2809:4009:4810:0010:0810:2010:2810:4010:4811:0011:0811:2011:2811:4011:4812:0012:0812:2012:2812:4012:4813:0013:0813:2013:2813:4013:4814:0014:0814:2014:2814:4014:4815:0015:0815:2015:2815:4015:4816:0016:0816:2016:2816:4016:4817:0017:0817:2017:2817:4017:5918:3019:0319:3120:3121:3122:31
Chatham Windmill Road06:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2208:3008:4208:5009:0209:1009:2209:3009:4209:5010:0210:1010:2210:3010:4210:5011:0211:1011:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2214:3014:4214:5015:0215:1015:2215:3015:4215:5016:0216:1016:2216:3016:4216:5017:0217:1017:2217:3017:4218:0118:3319:0519:3320:3321:3322:33
Chatham Institute Road06:5807:1307:2707:4307:5708:1308:2408:3208:4408:5209:0409:1209:2409:3209:4409:5210:0410:1210:2410:3210:4410:5211:0411:1211:2411:3211:4411:5212:0412:1212:2412:3212:4412:5213:0413:1213:2413:3213:4413:5214:0414:1214:2414:3214:4414:5215:0415:1215:2415:3215:4415:5216:0416:1216:2416:3216:4416:5217:0417:1217:2417:3217:4418:0318:3419:0619:3520:3521:3522:35
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2508:3308:4508:5309:0509:1309:2509:3309:4509:5310:0510:1310:2510:3310:4510:5311:0511:1311:2511:3311:4511:5312:0512:1312:2512:3312:4512:5313:0513:1313:2513:3313:4513:5314:0514:1314:2514:3314:4514:5315:0515:1315:2515:3315:4515:5316:0516:1316:2516:3316:4516:5317:0517:1317:2517:3317:4518:0318:3519:0719:3620:3621:3622:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0307:1807:33--08:03--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:42----------
Chatham Railway Station07:0607:2107:36--08:06--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:45----------
Chatham Southill Road Laundry07:0707:2207:37--08:07--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:46----------
Chatham Gladstone Road07:0807:2307:38--08:08--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:46----------
Chatham Cemetery07:0807:2307:38--08:09--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:47----------
Chatham Football Ground07:0907:2407:39--08:10--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:48----------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue07:1007:2507:40--08:10--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:48----------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:1107:2607:41--08:12--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:49----------
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top07:1207:2707:42--08:13--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:50----------
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom07:1307:2807:43--08:13--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:51----------
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue07:1507:3007:45--08:15--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:53----------
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3920:3921:3922:39
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station------07:48--08:18--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:10--19:1119:4220:4221:4222:42
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo------07:51--08:21--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:13----19:4420:4421:4422:44
Luton Bank Street------07:52--08:22--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:14----19:4520:4521:4522:45
Luton Castle Road------07:53--08:23--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:15----19:4620:4621:4622:46
Luton Albany Road------07:54--08:24--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:16----19:4720:4721:4722:47
Upper Luton Road------07:56--08:26--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:18----19:4920:4921:4922:49
Luton Hen and Chickens------07:56--08:26--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:18----19:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Mill Lane------07:57--08:27--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:19----19:5020:5021:5022:50
Wayfield Street End Road------07:58--08:28--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:20----19:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Spar------07:58--08:28--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:20----19:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Barnfield------07:59--08:29--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:21----19:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Stalin Avenue------07:59--08:29--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:21----19:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Tedder Avenue------08:00--08:30--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:22----19:5320:5321:5322:53
Wayfield Shops------08:01--08:31--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:23----19:5420:5421:5422:54
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent------08:02--08:32--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:24----19:5420:5421:5422:54
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom------08:03--08:33--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:25----19:5520:5521:5522:55
Wayfield Tobruk Way------08:04--08:34--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:25----19:5620:5621:5622:56
Walderslade Poachers Pocket07:1607:3107:4608:0608:1608:3608:4508:5709:0509:1709:2509:3709:4509:5710:0510:1710:2510:3710:4510:5711:0511:1711:2511:3711:4511:5712:0512:1712:2512:3712:4512:5713:0513:1713:2513:3713:4513:5714:0514:1714:2514:3714:4514:5715:0515:1715:2515:3715:4515:5716:0516:1716:2516:3716:4516:5717:0517:1717:2517:3717:4517:5718:0518:2718:55--19:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road07:1707:3207:47--08:17--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:56----------
Walderslade Barrington Close------08:06--08:36--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:28----19:5720:5721:5722:57
Walderslade Oaklands School------08:07--08:37--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:28----19:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Road------08:07--08:37--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:29----19:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road07:1907:3407:4908:0808:1908:3808:4809:0009:0809:2009:2809:4009:4810:0010:0810:2010:2810:4010:4811:0011:0811:2011:2811:4011:4812:0012:0812:2012:2812:4012:4813:0013:0813:2013:2813:4013:4814:0014:0814:2014:2814:4014:4815:0015:0815:2015:2815:4015:4816:0016:0816:2016:2816:4016:4817:0017:0817:2017:2817:4017:4818:0018:0818:3018:57--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way07:2007:3507:5008:0908:2008:3908:4909:0109:0909:2109:2909:4109:4910:0110:0910:2110:2910:4110:4911:0111:0911:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2114:2914:4114:4915:0115:0915:2115:2915:4115:4916:0116:0916:2116:2916:4116:4917:0117:0917:2117:2917:4117:4918:0118:0918:3118:58--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road07:2007:3507:5008:0908:2008:3908:4909:0109:0909:2109:2909:4109:4910:0110:0910:2110:2910:4110:4911:0111:0911:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2114:2914:4114:4915:0115:0915:2115:2915:4115:4916:0116:0916:2116:2916:4116:4917:0117:0917:2117:2917:4117:4918:0118:0918:3118:58--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Weeds Wood York Avenue07:2107:3607:5108:1008:2108:4008:5009:0209:1009:2209:3009:4209:5010:0210:1010:2210:3010:4210:5011:0211:1011:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2214:3014:4214:5015:0215:1015:2215:3015:4215:5016:0216:1016:2216:3016:4216:5017:0217:1017:2217:3017:4217:5018:0218:1018:3218:59--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Weeds Wood Amanda Close07:2107:3607:5108:1008:2108:4008:5009:0209:1009:2209:3009:4209:5010:0210:1010:2210:3010:4210:5011:0211:1011:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2214:3014:4214:5015:0215:1015:2215:3015:4215:5016:0216:1016:2216:3016:4216:5017:0217:1017:2217:3017:4217:5018:0218:1018:3218:59--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Walderslade Victoria Road07:2207:3707:5208:1108:2208:4108:5109:0309:1109:2309:3109:4309:5110:0310:1110:2310:3110:4310:5111:0311:1111:2311:3111:4311:5112:0312:1112:2312:3112:4312:5113:0313:1113:2313:3113:4313:5114:0314:1114:2314:3114:4314:5115:0315:1115:2315:3115:4315:5116:0316:1116:2316:3116:4316:5117:0317:1117:2317:3117:4317:5118:0318:1118:3319:00--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Longhurst Drive07:2307:3807:5208:1108:2208:4108:5109:0409:1109:2409:3109:4409:5110:0410:1110:2410:3110:4410:5111:0411:1111:2411:3111:4411:5112:0412:1112:2412:3112:4412:5113:0413:1113:2413:3113:4413:5114:0414:1114:2414:3114:4414:5115:0415:1115:2415:3115:4415:5116:0416:1116:2416:3116:4416:5117:0417:1117:2417:3117:4417:5118:0418:1118:3419:00--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Foresters Close07:2407:3907:5308:1208:2308:4208:5209:0509:1209:2509:3209:4509:5210:0510:1210:2510:3210:4510:5211:0511:1211:2511:3211:4511:5212:0512:1212:2512:3212:4512:5213:0513:1213:2513:3213:4513:5214:0514:1214:2514:3214:4514:5215:0515:1215:2515:3215:4515:5216:0516:1216:2516:3216:4516:5217:0517:1217:2517:3217:4517:5218:0518:1218:3519:01--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Walderslade Village Centre07:2607:4107:5608:1408:2608:4408:5509:0709:1509:2709:3509:4709:5510:0710:1510:2710:3510:4710:5511:0711:1511:2711:3511:4711:5512:0712:1512:2712:3512:4712:5513:0713:1513:2713:3513:4713:5514:0714:1514:2714:3514:4714:5515:0715:1515:2715:3515:4715:5516:0716:1516:2716:3516:4716:5517:0717:1517:2717:3517:4717:5518:0718:1518:3719:03--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:04--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Catkin Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:05--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Walderslade Oaks Dene--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Podkin Wood--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Spenlow Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Galena Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:07--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Walderslade Celestine Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:07--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:08--20:1021:1022:1023:10

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time