Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops176176176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176176177177177177
Gillingham King Street06:4507:00--07:30--08:00--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:50------------
Gillingham St Mark's Church06:4607:01--07:31--08:01--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:51------------
Gillingham Copenhagen Road06:4807:03--07:33--08:03--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:53------------
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms06:5007:05--07:35--08:05--08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:55------------
Gillingham Plantation Road----07:03--07:33--07:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--18:1018:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham Hewitt Close----07:03--07:33--07:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--18:1018:4319:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham King Edward Road----07:04--07:34--07:58--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--18:1118:4419:1420:1421:1422:14
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue----07:05--07:35--07:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--18:1218:4519:1520:1521:1522:15
Gillingham Elm Road----07:06--07:36--08:00--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--18:1318:4619:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham Green----07:06--07:36--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--18:1318:4619:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham The Strand----07:08--07:38--08:03--08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--18:1518:4819:1820:1821:1822:18
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital06:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:1808:2608:3808:4608:5809:0609:1809:2609:3809:4609:5810:0610:1810:2610:3810:4610:5811:0611:1811:2611:3811:4611:5812:0612:1812:2612:3812:4612:5813:0613:1813:2613:3813:4613:5814:0614:1814:2614:3814:4614:5815:0615:1815:2615:3815:4615:5816:0616:1816:2616:3816:4616:5817:0617:1817:2617:3817:5818:2919:0219:3020:3021:3022:30
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0307:1807:33--08:03--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:42----------
Chatham Railway Station07:0607:2107:36--08:06--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:45----------
Chatham Southill Road Laundry07:0707:2207:37--08:07--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:46----------
Chatham Gladstone Road07:0807:2307:38--08:08--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:46----------
Chatham Cemetery07:0807:2307:38--08:09--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:47----------
Chatham Football Ground07:0907:2407:39--08:10--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:48----------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue07:1007:2507:40--08:10--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:48----------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:1107:2607:41--08:12--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:49----------
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top07:1207:2707:42--08:13--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:50----------
Gillingham Byron Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3120:3121:3122:31
Gillingham Rock Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3120:3121:3122:31
Chatham Windmill Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3320:3321:3322:33
Chatham Institute Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3520:3521:3522:35
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3620:3621:3622:36
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3920:3921:3922:39
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station------07:48--08:18--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:10--19:1119:4220:4221:4222:42
Upper Luton Road------07:56--08:26--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:18----19:4920:4921:4922:49
Luton Hen and Chickens------07:56--08:26--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:18----19:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Mill Lane------07:57--08:27--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:19----19:5020:5021:5022:50
Wayfield Street End Road------07:58--08:28--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:20----19:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Spar------07:58--08:28--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:20----19:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Barnfield------07:59--08:29--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:21----19:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Stalin Avenue------07:59--08:29--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:21----19:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Tedder Avenue------08:00--08:30--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:22----19:5320:5321:5322:53
Wayfield Shops------08:01--08:31--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:23----19:5420:5421:5422:54
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent------08:02--08:32--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:24----19:5420:5421:5422:54
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom------08:03--08:33--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:25----19:5520:5521:5522:55
Wayfield Tobruk Way------08:04--08:34--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:25----19:5520:5521:5522:55
Walderslade Poachers Pocket07:1607:3107:4608:0608:1608:3608:4508:5709:0509:1709:2509:3709:4509:5710:0510:1710:2510:3710:4510:5711:0511:1711:2511:3711:4511:5712:0512:1712:2512:3712:4512:5713:0513:1713:2513:3713:4513:5714:0514:1714:2514:3714:4514:5715:0515:1715:2515:3715:4515:5716:0516:1716:2516:3716:4516:5717:0517:1717:2517:3717:4517:5718:0518:2718:55--19:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road07:1707:3207:4708:0608:1708:3608:4608:5709:0609:1709:2609:3709:4609:5710:0610:1710:2610:3710:4610:5711:0611:1711:2611:3711:4611:5712:0612:1712:2612:3712:4612:5713:0613:1713:2613:3713:4613:5714:0614:1714:2614:3714:4614:5715:0615:1715:2615:3715:4615:5716:0616:1716:2616:3716:4616:5717:0617:1717:2617:3717:4617:5718:0618:2718:56--19:5720:5721:5722:57
Walderslade Barrington Close07:1807:3307:4808:0608:1808:3608:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2718:56--19:5720:5721:5722:57
Walderslade Oaklands School07:1807:3307:4808:0708:1808:3708:4708:5809:0709:1809:2709:3809:4709:5810:0710:1810:2710:3810:4710:5811:0711:1811:2711:3811:4711:5812:0712:1812:2712:3812:4712:5813:0713:1813:2713:3813:4713:5814:0714:1814:2714:3814:4714:5815:0715:1815:2715:3815:4715:5816:0716:1816:2716:3816:4716:5817:0717:1817:2717:3817:4717:5818:0718:2818:56--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Road07:1807:3307:4808:0708:1808:3708:4708:5909:0709:1909:2709:3909:4709:5910:0710:1910:2710:3910:4710:5911:0711:1911:2711:3911:4711:5912:0712:1912:2712:3912:4712:5913:0713:1913:2713:3913:4713:5914:0714:1914:2714:3914:4714:5915:0715:1915:2715:3915:4715:5916:0716:1916:2716:3916:4716:5917:0717:1917:2717:3917:4717:5918:0718:2918:57--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road07:1907:3407:4908:0808:1908:3808:4809:0009:0809:2009:2809:4009:4810:0010:0810:2010:2810:4010:4811:0011:0811:2011:2811:4011:4812:0012:0812:2012:2812:4012:4813:0013:0813:2013:2813:4013:4814:0014:0814:2014:2814:4014:4815:0015:0815:2015:2815:4015:4816:0016:0816:2016:2816:4016:4817:0017:0817:2017:2817:4017:4818:0018:0818:3018:57--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way07:2007:3507:5008:0908:2008:3908:4909:0109:0909:2109:2909:4109:4910:0110:0910:2110:2910:4110:4911:0111:0911:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2114:2914:4114:4915:0115:0915:2115:2915:4115:4916:0116:0916:2116:2916:4116:4917:0117:0917:2117:2917:4117:4918:0118:0918:3118:58--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road07:2007:3507:5008:0908:2008:3908:4909:0109:0909:2109:2909:4109:4910:0110:0910:2110:2910:4110:4911:0111:0911:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2114:2914:4114:4915:0115:0915:2115:2915:4115:4916:0116:0916:2116:2916:4116:4917:0117:0917:2117:2917:4117:4918:0118:0918:3118:58--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Weeds Wood York Avenue07:2107:3607:5108:1008:2108:4008:5009:0209:1009:2209:3009:4209:5010:0210:1010:2210:3010:4210:5011:0211:1011:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2214:3014:4214:5015:0215:1015:2215:3015:4215:5016:0216:1016:2216:3016:4216:5017:0217:1017:2217:3017:4217:5018:0218:1018:3218:59--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Weeds Wood Amanda Close07:2207:3707:5108:1008:2108:4008:5009:0309:1009:2309:3009:4309:5010:0310:1010:2310:3010:4310:5011:0311:1011:2311:3011:4311:5012:0312:1012:2312:3012:4312:5013:0313:1013:2313:3013:4313:5014:0314:1014:2314:3014:4314:5015:0315:1015:2315:3015:4315:5016:0316:1016:2316:3016:4316:5017:0317:1017:2317:3017:4317:5018:0318:1018:3318:59--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Walderslade Victoria Road07:2207:3707:5208:1108:2208:4108:5109:0309:1109:2309:3109:4309:5110:0310:1110:2310:3110:4310:5111:0311:1111:2311:3111:4311:5112:0312:1112:2312:3112:4312:5113:0313:1113:2313:3113:4313:5114:0314:1114:2314:3114:4314:5115:0315:1115:2315:3115:4315:5116:0316:1116:2316:3116:4316:5117:0317:1117:2317:3117:4317:5118:0318:1118:3319:00--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Longhurst Drive07:2307:3807:5308:1108:2308:4108:5209:0409:1209:2409:3209:4409:5210:0410:1210:2410:3210:4410:5211:0411:1211:2411:3211:4411:5212:0412:1212:2412:3212:4412:5213:0413:1213:2413:3213:4413:5214:0414:1214:2414:3214:4414:5215:0415:1215:2415:3215:4415:5216:0416:1216:2416:3216:4416:5217:0417:1217:2417:3217:4417:5218:0418:1218:3419:00--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Foresters Close07:2407:3907:5308:1208:2308:4208:5209:0509:1209:2509:3209:4509:5210:0510:1210:2510:3210:4510:5211:0511:1211:2511:3211:4511:5212:0512:1212:2512:3212:4512:5213:0513:1213:2513:3213:4513:5214:0514:1214:2514:3214:4514:5215:0515:1215:2515:3215:4515:5216:0516:1216:2516:3216:4516:5217:0517:1217:2517:3217:4517:5218:0518:1218:3519:01--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Walderslade Village Centre07:2607:4107:5608:1408:2608:4408:5509:0709:1509:2709:3509:4709:5510:0710:1510:2710:3510:4710:5511:0711:1511:2711:3511:4711:5512:0712:1512:2712:3512:4712:5513:0713:1513:2713:3513:4713:5514:0714:1514:2714:3514:4714:5515:0715:1515:2715:3515:4715:5516:0716:1516:2716:3516:4716:5517:0717:1517:2717:3517:4717:5518:0718:1518:3719:03--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:04--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Catkin Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:05--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Walderslade Oaks Dene--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Podkin Wood--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Spenlow Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:06--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Galena Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:07--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Walderslade Celestine Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:07--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:08--20:1021:1022:1023:10

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time