Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 176/177 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 176/177 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Minor changes to bus times in the Medway Towns from 1st September 2019
We will be making some minor changes to bus times to improve reliability. These will affect Services 1, 2, 120, 132, 140, 141, 142, 151, 155, 176, 177, 190 and 600. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1771771771771761771761 1771 1761 1771761 1771761 1771761771 1761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761 177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177177177177177177
Gillingham Plantation Road--------06:53--07:16--07:40--08:04--08:28--08:47--09:09--09:30--09:51--10:13--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:57--13:17--13:37--14:00--14:23--14:45--15:03--15:33--15:54--16:20--16:45--17:09--17:32--17:55--18:17--18:3819:1020:1021:1022:10
Gillingham Hewitt Close--------06:54--07:16--07:40--08:04--08:28--08:47--09:09--09:30--09:51--10:13--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:57--13:17--13:37--14:00--14:23--14:45--15:03--15:33--15:54--16:20--16:45--17:09--17:32--17:55--18:17--18:3819:1020:1021:1022:10
Gillingham King Edward Road--------06:55--07:17--07:41--08:05--08:29--08:48--09:10--09:31--09:52--10:14--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:58--13:18--13:38--14:01--14:24--14:46--15:04--15:34--15:55--16:21--16:46--17:10--17:33--17:56--18:18--18:3919:1120:1121:1122:11
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue--------06:56--07:18--07:42--08:06--08:30--08:49--09:11--09:32--09:53--10:15--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:59--13:19--13:39--14:02--14:25--14:47--15:05--15:35--15:56--16:22--16:47--17:11--17:34--17:57--18:19--18:4019:1220:1221:1222:12
Gillingham Elm Road--------06:57--07:19--07:43--08:07--08:31--08:50--09:12--09:33--09:54--10:16--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:03--14:26--14:48--15:06--15:36--15:57--16:23--16:48--17:12--17:35--17:58--18:20--18:4119:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham Green--------06:58--07:20--07:44--08:08--08:32--08:51--09:13--09:34--09:55--10:17--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:04--14:27--14:49--15:07--15:37--15:58--16:24--16:49--17:13--17:36--17:58--18:20--18:4119:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham The Strand--------07:00--07:22--07:46--08:10--08:34--08:53--09:15--09:36--09:57--10:19--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:06--14:29--14:51--15:09--15:39--16:00--16:26--16:51--17:15--17:38--18:00--18:22--18:4319:1520:1521:1522:15
Gillingham Milner Road--------07:01--07:23--07:47--08:11--08:35--08:54--09:16--09:37--09:58--10:20--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:07--14:30--14:52--15:11--15:40--16:01--16:27--16:52--17:16--17:39--18:01--18:23--18:4419:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham Nasir Mosque--------07:04--07:26--07:50--08:14--08:38--08:58--09:19--09:40--10:02--10:24--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:10--14:33--14:56--15:15--15:43--16:05--16:30--16:55--17:19--17:42--18:04--18:26--18:4619:1820:1821:1822:18
Gillingham Burnt Oak Primary School--------07:05--07:27--07:51--08:15--08:39--08:59--09:20--09:41--10:03--10:25--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:11--14:34--14:57--15:16--15:44--16:06--16:31--16:56--17:20--17:43--18:05--18:27--18:4719:1920:1921:1922:19
Gillingham Cross Street--------07:07--07:29--07:53--08:17--08:41--09:01--09:22--09:43--10:04--10:26--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:13--14:36--14:59--15:18--15:46--16:07--16:33--16:58--17:22--17:45--18:07--18:29--18:4819:2020:2021:2022:20
Gillingham James Street Top--------07:07--07:29--07:53--08:17--08:41--09:02--09:22--09:43--10:05--10:27--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:13--14:36--15:00--15:19--15:46--16:08--16:33--16:58--17:22--17:45--18:07--18:29--18:4919:2120:2121:2122:21
Gillingham King Street------06:57--07:17--07:41--08:02--08:26--08:52--09:12--09:33--09:54--10:15--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:58--13:18--13:40--14:02--14:24--14:48--15:08--15:31--15:56--16:20--16:45--17:09--17:33--17:51--18:12--18:35----------
Gillingham St Mark's Church------06:5807:0907:1807:3107:4207:5508:0308:1908:2708:4308:5309:0309:1309:2409:3409:4509:5510:0610:1710:2810:3910:5110:5911:1111:1911:3111:3911:5111:5912:1112:1912:3112:3912:5112:5913:1213:1913:3213:4113:5214:0314:1514:2514:3814:4915:0115:1015:2115:3315:4815:5716:0916:2116:3516:4617:0017:1017:2417:3417:4717:5118:0918:1218:3118:3518:5019:2220:2221:2222:22
Gillingham Copenhagen Road------07:0007:1007:2007:3207:4407:5608:0508:2008:2908:4408:5509:0509:1509:2509:3609:4609:5710:0810:1910:3010:4110:5311:0111:1311:2111:3311:4111:5312:0112:1312:2112:3312:4112:5313:0113:1313:2113:3313:4313:5314:0514:1614:2714:3914:5115:0315:1215:2315:3515:4915:5916:1116:2316:3616:4817:0117:1217:2517:3617:4817:5318:1018:1418:3218:3718:5119:2320:2321:2322:23
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms------07:0207:1207:2207:3407:4607:5808:0708:2208:3108:4608:5709:0709:1709:2709:3809:4809:5910:1010:2110:3210:4310:5511:0311:1511:2311:3511:4311:5512:0312:1512:2312:3512:4312:5513:0313:1513:2313:3513:4513:5514:0714:1814:2914:4114:5315:0515:1515:2615:3815:5116:0116:1316:2516:3816:5017:0317:1417:2717:3817:5017:5618:1218:1718:3418:3918:5319:2520:2521:2522:25
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital------07:0407:1507:2407:3707:4908:0108:1008:2508:3408:4909:0009:1009:2009:3009:4109:5110:0210:1310:2410:3510:4610:5811:0611:1811:2611:3811:4611:5812:0612:1812:2612:3812:4612:5813:0613:1813:2613:3813:4813:5814:1014:2114:3214:4414:5615:0815:1815:2915:4115:5416:0416:1616:2816:4116:5317:0617:1717:3017:4117:5317:5918:1518:2018:3718:4218:5519:2720:2721:2722:27
Gillingham Byron Road------07:0507:1607:2507:3807:5008:0208:1108:2608:3508:5009:0109:1109:2109:3109:4209:5210:0310:1410:2510:3610:4710:5911:0711:1911:2711:3911:4711:5912:0712:1912:2712:3912:4712:5913:0713:1913:2713:3913:4913:5914:1114:2214:3314:4514:5715:0915:1915:3015:4215:5516:0516:1716:2916:4216:5417:0717:1817:3117:4217:5418:0018:1618:2118:3818:4318:5619:2820:2821:2822:28
Gillingham Rock Avenue------07:0607:1707:2607:3907:5108:0308:1208:2708:3608:5109:0209:1209:2209:3209:4309:5310:0410:1510:2610:3710:4811:0011:0811:2011:2811:4011:4812:0012:0812:2012:2812:4012:4813:0013:0813:2013:2813:4013:5014:0014:1214:2314:3414:4614:5815:1015:2015:3115:4315:5616:0616:1816:3016:4316:5517:0817:1917:3217:4317:5518:0118:1718:2218:3818:4418:5619:2820:2821:2822:28
Chatham Windmill Road------07:0907:1907:2907:4107:5308:0508:1508:2908:3908:5309:0409:1409:2409:3409:4509:5510:0610:1710:2810:3910:5011:0211:1011:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5214:0214:1414:2514:3714:4815:0115:1215:2315:3515:4615:5816:0916:2116:3316:4616:5817:1117:2217:3517:4617:5818:0518:1918:2518:4118:4618:5819:3020:3021:3022:30
Chatham Institute Road------07:1107:2207:3207:4307:5508:0708:1808:3108:4208:5509:0609:1609:2609:3609:4709:5710:0810:1910:3010:4110:5211:0411:1211:2411:3211:4411:5212:0412:1212:2412:3212:4412:5213:0413:1213:2413:3213:4413:5414:0414:1614:2714:3914:5115:0315:1515:2615:3815:4916:0016:1216:2316:3616:4817:0117:1317:2517:3817:4918:0118:0718:2218:2818:4218:4819:0019:3220:3221:3222:32
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo------07:1107:2207:3207:4407:5608:0808:1908:3208:4308:5609:0709:1709:2709:3709:4809:5810:0910:2010:3110:4210:5311:0511:1311:2511:3311:4511:5312:0512:1312:2512:3312:4512:5313:0513:1313:2513:3313:4513:5514:0514:1714:2814:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:3815:4916:0116:1216:2416:3616:4917:0117:1417:2617:3917:5018:0218:0818:2218:2818:4318:4919:0119:3320:3321:3322:33
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13--18:33--18:5319:0419:3620:3621:3622:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--------07:31--07:52--08:16--08:40--09:04--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:28--10:49--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:36--15:00--15:24--15:48--16:09--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:48--18:11--18:31--18:51------------
Chatham Railway Station--------07:34--07:55--08:19--08:43--09:07--09:28--09:48--10:09--10:31--10:52--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:39--15:03--15:27--15:51--16:12--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:15--18:35--18:54------------
Chatham Southill Road Laundry--------07:35--07:56--08:20--08:44--09:08--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:32--10:53--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:40--15:04--15:28--15:52--16:13--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:16--18:36--18:55------------
Chatham Gladstone Road--------07:36--07:57--08:21--08:45--09:09--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:33--10:54--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:41--15:05--15:29--15:53--16:14--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:17--18:37--18:56------------
Chatham Cemetery--------07:37--07:58--08:21--08:45--09:09--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:33--10:54--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:41--15:05--15:29--15:53--16:14--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:17--18:37--18:56------------
Chatham Football Ground--------07:38--07:59--08:22--08:46--09:10--09:31--09:51--10:12--10:34--10:55--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:42--15:06--15:30--15:54--16:15--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:55--18:18--18:38--18:57------------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue--------07:38--07:59--08:23--08:47--09:11--09:32--09:52--10:13--10:35--10:56--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:43--15:07--15:31--15:55--16:16--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:56--18:19--18:39--18:58------------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner--------07:40--08:01--08:24--08:48--09:12--09:33--09:53--10:14--10:36--10:57--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:44--15:08--15:32--15:56--16:17--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:57--18:20--18:40--18:59------------
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top--------07:41--08:02--08:25--08:49--09:13--09:34--09:54--10:15--10:37--10:58--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:45--15:09--15:33--15:57--16:18--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:58--18:21--18:41--19:00------------
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom--------07:42--08:03--08:26--08:50--09:14--09:35--09:55--10:16--10:38--10:59--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:46--15:10--15:34--15:58--16:19--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:59--18:22--18:42--19:01------------
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue--------07:44--08:05--08:28--08:52--09:16--09:37--09:57--10:18--10:40--11:01--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:48--15:12--15:36--16:00--16:21--16:46--17:11--17:36--18:01--18:24--18:44--19:03------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:1506:3506:5507:20--07:41--08:09--08:28--08:52--09:15--09:35--09:56--10:17--10:39--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:02--14:24--14:48--15:12--15:36--15:58--16:21--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:59--18:21--18:41--19:0119:1019:3920:3921:3922:39
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:1706:3706:5707:23--07:44--08:12--08:31--08:55--09:18--09:38--09:59--10:20--10:42--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:05--14:27--14:52--15:16--15:40--16:02--16:25--16:49--17:14--17:39--18:03--18:24--18:43--19:0319:1219:4120:4121:4122:41
Luton Bank Street06:1806:3806:5807:25--07:46--08:13--08:33--08:56--09:19--09:39--10:00--10:21--10:43--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:06--14:28--14:54--15:18--15:42--16:04--16:27--16:51--17:16--17:41--18:05--18:25--18:45--19:0519:1319:4220:4221:4222:42
Luton Castle Road06:1906:3906:5907:26--07:47--08:14--08:34--08:57--09:20--09:40--10:01--10:22--10:44--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:07--14:29--14:56--15:20--15:44--16:06--16:29--16:53--17:18--17:43--18:07--18:27--18:46--19:0619:1419:4320:4321:4322:43
Luton Albany Road06:2006:4007:0007:27--07:48--08:15--08:35--08:58--09:21--09:41--10:02--10:23--10:45--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:08--14:30--14:57--15:21--15:45--16:07--16:30--16:54--17:19--17:44--18:08--18:28--18:47--19:0719:1519:4420:4421:4422:44
Upper Luton Road06:2206:4207:0207:29--07:50--08:17--08:37--09:00--09:23--09:43--10:04--10:25--10:47--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:10--14:32--14:59--15:23--15:47--16:09--16:33--16:57--17:22--17:47--18:10--18:30--18:49--19:0919:1719:4620:4621:4622:46
Luton Hen and Chickens06:2206:4207:0207:29--07:50--08:17--08:37--09:00--09:23--09:43--10:04--10:25--10:47--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:10--14:32--14:59--15:23--15:47--16:09--16:33--16:57--17:22--17:47--18:10--18:30--18:49--19:0919:1719:4620:4621:4622:46
Wayfield Mill Lane06:2306:4307:0307:30--07:51--08:18--08:38--09:01--09:24--09:44--10:05--10:26--10:48--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:11--14:33--15:00--15:24--15:48--16:10--16:34--16:58--17:23--17:48--18:11--18:31--18:50--19:1019:1819:4720:4721:4722:47
Wayfield Street End Road06:2406:4407:0407:31--07:52--08:19--08:39--09:02--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:27--10:49--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:12--14:34--15:02--15:26--15:50--16:12--16:36--17:00--17:25--17:50--18:12--18:32--18:51--19:1119:1919:4820:4821:4822:48
Wayfield Spar06:2406:4407:0407:32--07:53--08:19--08:39--09:02--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:27--10:49--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:13--14:35--15:03--15:27--15:51--16:13--16:37--17:01--17:26--17:51--18:13--18:33--18:52--19:1119:1919:4820:4821:4822:48
Wayfield Barnfield06:2506:4507:0507:32--07:53--08:20--08:40--09:03--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:28--10:50--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:13--14:35--15:03--15:27--15:51--16:13--16:37--17:01--17:26--17:51--18:13--18:33--18:52--19:1219:2019:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Stalin Avenue06:2506:4507:0507:33--07:54--08:20--08:40--09:03--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:28--10:50--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:14--14:36--15:04--15:28--15:52--16:14--16:38--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:14--18:34--18:53--19:1219:2019:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Tedder Avenue06:2606:4607:0607:34--07:55--08:21--08:41--09:04--09:27--09:47--10:08--10:29--10:51--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:15--14:37--15:05--15:29--15:53--16:15--16:39--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:15--18:35--18:54--19:1319:2119:5020:5021:5022:50
Wayfield Shops06:2706:4707:0707:35--07:56--08:22--08:42--09:05--09:28--09:48--10:09--10:30--10:52--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:16--14:38--15:06--15:30--15:54--16:16--16:40--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:16--18:36--18:55--19:1419:2219:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent06:2806:4807:0807:36--07:57--08:23--08:43--09:06--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:31--10:53--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:17--14:39--15:07--15:31--15:55--16:17--16:41--17:05--17:30--17:55--18:17--18:37--18:56--19:1519:2219:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom06:2906:4907:0907:37--07:58--08:24--08:44--09:07--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:32--10:54--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:18--14:40--15:08--15:32--15:56--16:18--16:42--17:06--17:31--17:56--18:18--18:38--18:57--19:1619:2319:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Tobruk Way06:2906:4907:0907:38--07:59--08:24--08:44--09:07--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:32--10:54--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:18--14:40--15:08--15:32--15:56--16:18--16:42--17:06--17:31--17:56--18:18--18:38--18:57--19:1619:2419:5320:5321:5322:53
Walderslade Poachers Pocket06:3106:5107:1107:4007:4508:0108:0608:2608:3008:4608:5409:0909:1709:3209:3809:5209:5810:1310:1910:3410:4110:5611:0211:1711:2511:3711:4511:5712:0512:1712:2512:3712:4512:5713:0513:1713:2513:3713:4513:5714:0514:2014:2514:4214:4915:1015:1315:3415:3715:5816:0116:2016:2216:4416:4717:0817:1217:3317:3717:5818:0218:2018:2518:4018:4518:5919:0419:1819:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road--------07:46--08:08--08:31--08:55--09:18--09:39--09:59--10:20--10:42--11:03--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:50--15:14--15:38--16:02--16:23--16:48--17:13--17:38--18:03--18:26--18:46--19:05------------
Walderslade Barrington Close06:3206:5207:1207:41--08:02--08:27--08:47--09:10--09:33--09:53--10:14--10:35--10:57--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:21--14:43--15:11--15:35--15:59--16:21--16:45--17:09--17:34--17:59--18:21--18:41--19:00--19:1919:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Walderslade Oaklands School06:3206:5207:1207:41--08:02--08:27--08:47--09:10--09:33--09:53--10:14--10:35--10:57--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:21--14:43--15:11--15:35--15:59--16:21--16:45--17:09--17:34--17:59--18:21--18:41--19:00--19:1919:2619:5520:5521:5522:55
Weeds Wood Road06:3306:5307:1307:42--08:03--08:28--08:48--09:11--09:34--09:54--10:15--10:36--10:58--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:22--14:44--15:12--15:36--16:00--16:22--16:46--17:10--17:35--18:00--18:22--18:42--19:01--19:2019:2619:5520:5521:5522:55
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road06:3406:5407:1407:4307:4808:0408:1008:2908:3308:4908:5709:1209:2009:3509:4109:5510:0110:1610:2210:3710:4410:5911:0511:2011:2811:4011:4812:0012:0812:2012:2812:4012:4813:0013:0813:2013:2813:4013:4814:0014:0814:2314:2814:4514:5215:1315:1615:3715:4016:0116:0416:2316:2516:4716:5017:1117:1517:3617:4018:0118:0518:2318:2818:4318:4819:0219:0719:2119:2719:5620:5621:5622:56
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way06:3506:5507:1507:4407:4908:0508:1108:3008:3408:5008:5809:1309:2109:3609:4209:5610:0210:1710:2310:3810:4511:0011:0611:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2414:2914:4614:5315:1415:1715:3815:4116:0216:0516:2416:2616:4816:5117:1217:1617:3717:4118:0218:0618:2418:2918:4418:4919:0319:0819:2219:2819:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road06:3506:5507:1507:4407:4908:0508:1108:3008:3408:5008:5809:1309:2109:3609:4209:5610:0210:1710:2310:3810:4511:0011:0611:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2414:2914:4614:5315:1415:1715:3815:4216:0216:0616:2516:2716:4916:5217:1317:1717:3817:4218:0318:0718:2518:3018:4418:4919:0319:0819:2219:2819:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood York Avenue06:3606:5607:1607:4507:5008:0608:1208:3108:3508:5108:5909:1409:2209:3709:4309:5710:0310:1810:2410:3910:4611:0111:0711:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2514:3014:4714:5415:1515:1815:3915:4216:0316:0616:2516:2716:4916:5217:1317:1717:3817:4218:0318:0718:2518:3018:4518:5019:0419:0919:2319:2919:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Amanda Close06:3606:5607:1607:4507:5008:0608:1208:3108:3508:5108:5909:1409:2209:3709:4309:5710:0310:1810:2410:3910:4611:0111:0711:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2514:3014:4714:5415:1515:1815:3915:4316:0316:0716:2616:2816:5016:5317:1417:1817:3917:4318:0418:0818:2618:3118:4618:5019:0419:0919:2319:2919:5820:5821:5822:58
Walderslade Victoria Road06:3706:5707:1707:4607:5108:0708:1308:3208:3608:5209:0009:1509:2309:3809:4409:5810:0410:1910:2510:4010:4711:0211:0811:2311:3111:4311:5112:0312:1112:2312:3112:4312:5113:0313:1113:2313:3113:4313:5114:0314:1114:2614:3114:4814:5515:1615:1915:4015:4416:0416:0816:2716:2916:5116:5417:1517:1917:4017:4418:0518:0918:2718:3218:4618:5119:0519:1019:2419:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Walderslade Longhurst Drive06:3706:5807:1807:4707:5108:0808:1308:3308:3608:5309:0009:1609:2309:3909:4409:5910:0410:2010:2510:4110:4711:0311:0811:2411:3111:4411:5112:0412:1112:2412:3112:4412:5113:0413:1113:2413:3113:4413:5114:0414:1114:2714:3114:4914:5515:1715:1915:4115:4416:0516:0816:2816:3016:5116:5417:1517:1917:4017:4418:0518:0918:2718:3218:4718:5219:0519:1119:2419:3019:5920:5921:5922:59
Walderslade Foresters Close06:3806:5907:1907:4807:5208:0908:1408:3408:3708:5409:0109:1709:2409:4009:4510:0010:0510:2110:2610:4210:4811:0411:0911:2511:3211:4511:5212:0512:1212:2512:3212:4512:5213:0513:1213:2513:3213:4513:5214:0514:1214:2814:3214:5014:5615:1815:2015:4215:4516:0616:0916:2916:3116:5216:5517:1617:2017:4117:4518:0618:1018:2818:3318:4818:5319:0619:1219:2519:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Walderslade Village Centre06:4107:0107:2107:5007:5508:1108:1708:3608:4008:5609:0409:1909:2709:4209:4810:0210:0810:2310:2910:4410:5111:0611:1211:2711:3511:4711:5512:0712:1512:2712:3512:4712:5513:0713:1513:2713:3513:4713:5514:0714:1514:3014:3514:5214:5915:2015:2315:4415:4916:0816:1316:3216:3416:5516:5817:1917:2317:4417:4818:0918:1318:3118:3618:5118:5519:0919:1419:2819:3320:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue--07:0307:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:35--16:59--17:24--17:49--18:14--18:37--18:56--19:15----20:0321:0322:0323:03
Walderslade Catkin Close--07:0407:24--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:36--17:00--17:25--17:50--18:15--18:38--18:57--19:16----20:0421:0422:0423:04
Walderslade Oaks Dene--07:0507:25--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:37--17:01--17:26--17:51--18:16--18:39--18:58--19:17----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Podkin Wood--07:0607:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:38--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:17--18:40--18:59--19:18----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Spenlow Drive--07:0607:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:38--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:17--18:40--18:59--19:18----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Galena Close--07:0707:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:18--18:41--19:00--19:19----20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Celestine Close--07:0707:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:18--18:41--19:00--19:19----20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital--07:0807:28--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:40--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:19--18:42--19:01--19:20----20:0721:0722:0723:07

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time