Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Long-term roadworks in Chatham start 5th February 2018

Delays possible

Major gas main works starting on 5th February will affect our buses serving Luton Road and Chatham Hill. These are expected to last for up to 20 months and will result in delays to services using these roads - 113, 120, 132, 164, 166, 169, 177, 176, 179. Please allow more time for your journey if travelling to appointments or to make connections. For more information visit www.medway.roadworks.org.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1771771771761771761771771761761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761771761 1762 177176177176177177177177177
Gillingham Plantation Road--------07:07--07:27--07:4707:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:59--15:19--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:23--17:4317:43--18:03--18:2318:3819:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham Hewitt Close--------07:07--07:27--07:4707:57--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:59--15:19--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:23--17:4317:43--18:03--18:2318:3819:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham King Edward Road--------07:08--07:28--07:4807:58--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--15:00--15:20--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:24--17:4417:44--18:04--18:2418:3919:1420:1421:1422:14
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue--------07:09--07:29--07:4907:59--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:01--15:21--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:25--17:4517:45--18:05--18:2518:4019:1520:1521:1522:15
Gillingham Elm Road--------07:10--07:30--07:5008:00--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:02--15:22--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:26--17:4617:46--18:06--18:2618:4119:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham Green--------07:10--07:30--07:5008:00--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:02--15:22--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:26--17:4617:46--18:06--18:2618:4119:1620:1621:1622:16
Gillingham The Strand--------07:12--07:32--07:5208:02--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:04--15:24--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:28--17:4817:48--18:08--18:2818:4319:1820:1821:1822:18
Gillingham Milner Road--------07:13--07:33--07:5308:03--08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:05--15:25--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:07--17:29--17:4917:49--18:09--18:2918:4419:1920:1921:1922:19
Gillingham Nasir Mosque--------07:16--07:36--07:5608:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:08--15:28--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:32--17:5217:52--18:12--18:3218:4619:2120:2121:2122:21
Gillingham Richmond Road School--------07:17--07:37--07:5708:07--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:09--15:29--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:33--17:5317:53--18:13--18:3318:4719:2220:2221:2222:22
Gillingham Cross Street--------07:19--07:39--07:5908:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:35--17:5517:55--18:15--18:3518:4819:2320:2321:2322:23
Gillingham James Street Top--------07:19--07:39--07:5908:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:35--17:5517:55--18:15--18:3518:4919:2420:2421:2422:24
Gillingham St Mark's Church------07:0607:2107:3307:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3717:4717:5717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5019:2520:2521:2522:25
Gillingham Copenhagen Road------07:0707:2207:3407:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3817:4817:5817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:5119:2620:2621:2622:26
Gillingham Westcourt Arms------07:0907:2407:3607:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:4017:5018:0018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5319:2820:2821:2822:28
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital------07:1107:2607:3807:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0815:1815:2815:3815:4816:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4217:5218:0218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5519:3020:3021:3022:30
Gillingham Byron Road------07:1207:2707:3907:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4317:5318:0318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5619:3120:3121:3122:31
Gillingham Rock Avenue------07:1207:2707:3907:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0915:1915:2915:4015:5016:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0117:1117:2117:3117:4317:5418:0318:0318:1418:2318:3418:4318:5619:3120:3121:3122:31
Chatham Windmill Road------07:1507:2907:4207:4907:5908:1008:2008:2908:4008:4909:0009:0909:2009:2909:4009:4910:0010:0910:2110:3010:4110:5011:0111:1011:2111:3011:4111:5012:0112:1012:2112:3012:4112:5013:0113:1013:2113:3013:4113:5014:0114:1014:2114:3014:4114:5015:0115:1115:2215:3115:4215:5216:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1317:2417:3317:4617:5618:0618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4618:5819:3320:3321:3322:33
Chatham Institute Road------07:1607:3107:4307:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1315:2315:3315:4515:5416:0716:1616:2716:3616:4716:5617:0517:1517:2517:3517:4717:5818:0718:0718:1818:2718:3818:4719:0019:3520:3521:3522:35
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo------07:1707:3207:4407:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1415:2415:3415:4515:5516:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0617:1617:2617:3617:4817:5918:0818:0818:1918:2818:3918:4819:0119:3620:3621:3622:36
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:03----18:23--18:43--19:0419:3920:3921:3922:39
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station------07:22--07:49----08:1708:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:29--15:51--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:55--18:1818:18--18:38--18:58----------
Chatham Railway Station------07:25--07:52----08:2008:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:12--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:13--15:32--15:54--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:58--18:2118:21--18:41--19:01----------
Chatham Southill Road Laundry------07:26--07:53----08:2108:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:13--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:14--15:33--15:55--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:59--18:2218:22--18:42--19:02----------
Chatham Gladstone Road------07:27--07:54----08:2208:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:14--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:15--15:34--15:56--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--18:00--18:2318:23--18:43--19:03----------
Chatham Cemetery------07:28--07:55----08:2308:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:15--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:16--15:35--15:57--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--18:01--18:2418:24--18:44--19:04----------
Chatham Football Ground------07:30--07:57----08:2508:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:17--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:18--15:37--15:59--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:03--18:2618:26--18:46--19:06----------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue------07:30--07:57----08:2508:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:17--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:18--15:37--15:59--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:03--18:2618:26--18:46--19:06----------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner------07:32--07:59----08:2708:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:19--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:20--15:39--16:01--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:05--18:2818:28--18:48--19:08----------
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top------07:32--07:59----08:2708:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:19--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:20--15:39--16:01--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:05--18:2818:28--18:48--19:08----------
Walderslade Snodhurst Bottom------07:34--08:01----08:2908:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:22--15:41--16:03--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:07--18:3018:30--18:50--19:10----------
Walderslade Snodhurst Avenue------07:36--08:03----08:3108:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:24--15:43--16:05--16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:09--18:3218:32--18:52--19:12----------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:2206:4207:02--07:37--07:5708:07----08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:19--15:39--16:01--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:08----18:28--18:48--19:1019:4220:4221:4222:42
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:2506:4507:05--07:40--08:0008:10----08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:22--15:42--16:04--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:11----18:31--18:51--19:1219:4420:4421:4422:44
Luton Bank Street06:2606:4607:06--07:41--08:0108:11----08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:24--15:44--16:06--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:13----18:32--18:52--19:1419:4620:4621:4622:46
Luton Castle Road06:2806:4807:08--07:43--08:0308:13----08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:26--15:46--16:08--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:15----18:34--18:54--19:1519:4720:4721:4722:47
Luton Albany Road06:2906:4907:09--07:44--08:0408:14----08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:27--15:47--16:09--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:16----18:35--18:55--19:1619:4820:4821:4822:48
Luton Junior School06:3006:5007:10--07:45--08:0508:15----08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:29--15:49--16:11--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:18----18:36--18:56--19:1719:4920:4921:4922:49
Upper Luton Road06:3006:5007:10--07:45--08:0508:15----08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:29--15:49--16:11--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:18----18:36--18:56--19:1719:4920:4921:4922:49
Luton Hen and Chicks06:3006:5007:10--07:45--08:0508:15----08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:29--15:49--16:11--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:18----18:36--18:56--19:1719:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Mill Lane06:3106:5107:11--07:46--08:0608:16----08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:30--15:50--16:12--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:19----18:37--18:57--19:1819:5020:5021:5022:50
Wayfield Street End Road06:3206:5207:12--07:47--08:0708:17----08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:31--15:51--16:13--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:20----18:38--18:58--19:1919:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Morrisons Local06:3306:5307:13--07:48--08:0808:18----08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:32--15:52--16:14--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:21----18:39--18:59--19:2019:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Barnfield06:3306:5307:13--07:48--08:0808:18----08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:32--15:52--16:14--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:21----18:39--18:59--19:2019:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Stalin Avenue06:3306:5307:13--07:48--08:0808:18----08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:32--15:52--16:14--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:21----18:39--18:59--19:2019:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Tedder Avenue06:3406:5407:14--07:49--08:0908:19----08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:33--15:53--16:15--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:22----18:40--19:00--19:2119:5320:5321:5322:53
Wayfield Shops06:3506:5507:15--07:50--08:1008:20----08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:34--15:54--16:16--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:23----18:41--19:01--19:2219:5420:5421:5422:54
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent06:3606:5607:16--07:51--08:1108:21----08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:35--15:55--16:17--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:24----18:42--19:02--19:2219:5420:5421:5422:54
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom06:3706:5707:17--07:52--08:1208:22----08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:36--15:56--16:18--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:25----18:43--19:03--19:2319:5520:5521:5522:55
Wayfield Tobruk Way06:3806:5807:18--07:53--08:1308:23----08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:37--15:57--16:19--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:26----18:44--19:04--19:2419:5620:5621:5622:56
Wayfield Tobruk Way06:3806:5807:18--07:53--08:1308:23----08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:37--15:57--16:19--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:26----18:44--19:04--19:2419:5620:5621:5622:56
Walderslade Poachers Pocket06:4007:0007:2007:3707:5508:0408:1508:2508:3208:4208:5509:0209:1509:2209:3509:4209:5510:0210:1510:2310:3510:4310:5611:0311:1611:2311:3611:4311:5612:0312:1612:2312:3612:4312:5613:0313:1613:2313:3613:4313:5614:0314:1614:2314:3614:4314:5615:0315:1615:2515:3915:4415:5916:0616:2116:2816:4316:4817:0317:0817:2317:2817:4317:4818:0318:1018:2818:3318:3318:4618:5319:0619:1319:2519:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road------07:38--08:05----08:3308:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:26--15:45--16:07--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:11--18:3418:34--18:54--19:14----------
Walderslade Barrington Close06:4007:0007:20--07:55--08:1508:25----08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:39--15:59--16:21--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:28----18:46--19:06--19:2519:5720:5721:5722:57
Walderslade Oaklands Infants School06:4107:0107:21--07:56--08:1608:26----08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:40--16:00--16:22--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:29----18:47--19:07--19:2619:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Road06:4107:0107:21--07:56--08:1608:26----08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:40--16:00--16:22--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:29----18:47--19:07--19:2619:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road06:4207:0207:2207:3907:5708:0608:1708:2708:3408:4408:5709:0409:1709:2409:3709:4409:5710:0410:1710:2510:3710:4510:5811:0511:1811:2511:3811:4511:5812:0512:1812:2512:3812:4512:5813:0513:1813:2513:3813:4513:5814:0514:1814:2514:3814:4514:5815:0515:1815:2715:4115:4616:0116:0816:2316:3016:4516:5017:0517:1017:2517:3017:4517:5018:0518:1218:3018:3518:3518:4818:5519:0819:1519:2719:5920:5921:5922:59
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way06:4307:0307:2307:4007:5808:0708:1808:2808:3508:4508:5809:0509:1809:2509:3809:4509:5810:0510:1810:2610:3810:4610:5911:0611:1911:2611:3911:4611:5912:0612:1912:2612:3912:4612:5913:0613:1913:2613:3913:4613:5914:0614:1914:2614:3914:4614:5915:0615:1915:2815:4215:4716:0216:0916:2416:3116:4616:5117:0617:1117:2617:3117:4617:5118:0618:1318:3118:3618:3618:4918:5619:0919:1619:2820:0021:0022:0023:00
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road06:4307:0307:2307:4007:5808:0708:1808:2808:3508:4508:5809:0509:1809:2509:3809:4509:5810:0510:1810:2610:3810:4610:5911:0611:1911:2611:3911:4611:5912:0612:1912:2612:3912:4612:5913:0613:1913:2613:3913:4613:5914:0614:1914:2614:3914:4614:5915:0615:1915:2815:4215:4716:0216:0916:2416:3116:4616:5117:0617:1117:2617:3117:4617:5118:0618:1318:3118:3618:3618:4918:5619:0919:1619:2820:0021:0022:0023:00
Weeds Wood York Avenue06:4407:0407:2407:4107:5908:0808:1908:2908:3608:4608:5909:0609:1909:2609:3909:4609:5910:0610:1910:2710:3910:4711:0011:0711:2011:2711:4011:4712:0012:0712:2012:2712:4012:4713:0013:0713:2013:2713:4013:4714:0014:0714:2014:2714:4014:4715:0015:0715:2015:2915:4315:4816:0316:1016:2516:3216:4716:5217:0717:1217:2717:3217:4717:5218:0718:1418:3218:3718:3718:5018:5719:1019:1719:2920:0121:0122:0123:01
Weeds Wood Amanda Close06:4407:0407:2407:4107:5908:0808:1908:2908:3608:4608:5909:0609:1909:2609:3909:4609:5910:0610:1910:2710:3910:4711:0011:0711:2011:2711:4011:4712:0012:0712:2012:2712:4012:4713:0013:0713:2013:2713:4013:4714:0014:0714:2014:2714:4014:4715:0015:0715:2015:2915:4315:4816:0316:1016:2516:3216:4716:5217:0717:1217:2717:3217:4717:5218:0718:1418:3218:3718:3718:5018:5719:1019:1719:2920:0121:0122:0123:01
Walderslade Victoria Road06:4407:0507:2507:4107:5908:0808:1908:2908:3608:4608:5909:0609:1909:2609:3909:4609:5910:0610:1910:2710:3910:4711:0011:0711:2011:2711:4011:4712:0012:0712:2012:2712:4012:4713:0013:0713:2013:2713:4013:4714:0014:0714:2014:2714:4014:4715:0015:0715:2015:2915:4315:4816:0316:1016:2516:3316:4716:5317:0717:1317:2717:3317:4717:5218:0718:1518:3218:3818:3818:5018:5819:1019:1819:2920:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Longhurst Drive06:4507:0507:2507:4208:0008:0908:2008:3008:3708:4709:0009:0709:2009:2709:4009:4710:0010:0710:2010:2810:4010:4811:0111:0811:2111:2811:4111:4812:0112:0812:2112:2812:4112:4813:0113:0813:2113:2813:4113:4814:0114:0814:2114:2814:4114:4815:0115:0815:2115:3015:4415:4916:0416:1116:2616:3316:4816:5317:0817:1317:2817:3317:4817:5318:0818:1518:3318:3818:3818:5118:5819:1119:1819:3020:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Foresters Close06:4507:0607:2607:4208:0008:0908:2008:3008:3708:4709:0009:0709:2009:2709:4009:4710:0010:0710:2010:2810:4010:4811:0111:0811:2111:2811:4111:4812:0112:0812:2112:2812:4112:4813:0113:0813:2113:2813:4113:4814:0114:0814:2114:2814:4114:4815:0115:0815:2115:3015:4415:4916:0416:1116:2616:3416:4816:5417:0817:1417:2817:3417:4817:5318:0818:1618:3318:3918:3918:5118:5919:1119:1919:3020:0321:0322:0323:03
Walderslade Village Centre06:4807:0807:2807:4508:0308:1208:2308:3308:4008:5009:0309:1009:2309:3009:4309:5010:0310:1010:2310:3110:4310:5111:0411:1111:2411:3111:4411:5112:0412:1112:2412:3112:4412:5113:0413:1113:2413:3113:4413:5114:0414:1114:2414:3114:4414:5115:0415:1115:2415:3315:4715:5216:0716:1416:2916:3616:5116:5617:1117:1617:3117:3617:5117:5618:1118:1818:3618:4118:4118:5419:0119:1419:2119:3320:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue--07:1007:30--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37------18:19--18:4218:42--19:02--19:22--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Catkin Close--07:1107:31--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38------18:20--18:4318:43--19:03--19:23--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Walderslade Oaks Dene--07:1207:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39------18:21--18:4418:44--19:04--19:24--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Podkin Wood--07:1207:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39------18:21--18:4418:44--19:04--19:24--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Spenlow Drive--07:1207:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39------18:21--18:4418:44--19:04--19:24--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Walderslade Galena Close--07:1307:33--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40------18:22--18:4518:45--19:05--19:25--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Walderslade Celestine Close--07:1307:33--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40------18:22--18:4518:45--19:05--19:25--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital--07:1407:34--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41------18:23--18:4618:46--19:06--19:26--20:1021:1022:1023:10

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates