Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
176, 177

Lower Gillingham to Walderslade

via Grange Road, the Strand, Liberty Quays, Gillingham, Medway Maritime Hospital, Chatham Hill and Chatham then 176 via Maidstone Road, Huntsman's Corner, Walderslade Road, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village OR 177 via Luton Road, Wayfield, Weeds Wood and Walderslade Village. Some buses extend to Fostington Wood and Alexandra Hospital.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops177177177177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177176177177177177177177
Gillingham Plantation Road--------06:53--07:16--07:40--08:04--08:28--08:47--09:09--09:30--09:51--10:13--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:57--13:17--13:37--14:00--14:23--14:45--15:03--15:33--15:54--16:20--16:45--17:09--17:32--17:55--18:17--18:3819:1020:1021:1022:10
Gillingham Hewitt Close--------06:54--07:16--07:40--08:04--08:28--08:47--09:09--09:30--09:51--10:13--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:57--13:17--13:37--14:00--14:23--14:45--15:03--15:33--15:54--16:20--16:45--17:09--17:32--17:55--18:17--18:3819:1020:1021:1022:10
Gillingham King Edward Road--------06:55--07:17--07:41--08:05--08:29--08:48--09:10--09:31--09:52--10:14--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:58--13:18--13:38--14:01--14:24--14:46--15:04--15:34--15:55--16:21--16:46--17:10--17:33--17:56--18:18--18:3919:1120:1121:1122:11
Gillingham Castlemaine Avenue--------06:56--07:18--07:42--08:06--08:30--08:49--09:11--09:32--09:53--10:15--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:59--13:19--13:39--14:02--14:25--14:47--15:05--15:35--15:56--16:22--16:47--17:11--17:34--17:57--18:19--18:4019:1220:1221:1222:12
Gillingham Elm Road--------06:57--07:19--07:43--08:07--08:31--08:50--09:12--09:33--09:54--10:16--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:03--14:26--14:48--15:06--15:36--15:57--16:23--16:48--17:12--17:35--17:58--18:20--18:4119:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham Green--------06:58--07:20--07:44--08:08--08:32--08:51--09:13--09:34--09:55--10:17--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:04--14:27--14:49--15:07--15:37--15:58--16:24--16:49--17:13--17:36--17:58--18:20--18:4119:1320:1321:1322:13
Gillingham The Strand--------07:00--07:22--07:46--08:10--08:34--08:53--09:15--09:36--09:57--10:19--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:06--14:29--14:51--15:09--15:39--16:00--16:26--16:51--17:15--17:38--18:00--18:22--18:4319:1520:1521:1522:15
Gillingham King Street------06:57--07:17--07:41--08:02--08:26--08:52--09:12--09:33--09:54--10:15--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:58--13:18--13:40--14:02--14:24--14:48--15:08--15:31--15:56--16:20--16:45--17:09--17:33--17:51--18:12--18:35----------
Gillingham St Mark's Church------06:58--07:18--07:42--08:03--08:27--08:53--09:13--09:34--09:55--10:17--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:41--14:03--14:25--14:49--15:10--15:33--15:57--16:21--16:46--17:10--17:34--17:51--18:12--18:35----------
Gillingham Copenhagen Road------07:00--07:20--07:44--08:05--08:29--08:55--09:15--09:36--09:57--10:19--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:43--14:05--14:27--14:51--15:12--15:35--15:59--16:23--16:48--17:12--17:36--17:53--18:14--18:37----------
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms------07:02--07:22--07:46--08:07--08:31--08:57--09:17--09:38--09:59--10:21--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:45--14:07--14:29--14:53--15:15--15:38--16:01--16:25--16:50--17:14--17:38--17:56--18:17--18:39----------
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital------07:0407:1507:2407:3707:4908:0108:1008:2508:3408:4909:0009:1009:2009:3009:4109:5110:0210:1310:2410:3510:4610:5811:0611:1811:2611:3811:4611:5812:0612:1812:2612:3812:4612:5813:0613:1813:2613:3813:4813:5814:1014:2114:3214:4414:5615:0815:1815:2915:4115:5416:0416:1616:2816:4116:5317:0617:1717:3017:4117:5317:5918:1518:2018:3718:4218:5519:2720:2721:2722:27
Gillingham Byron Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:00--18:21--18:4318:5619:2820:2821:2822:28
Gillingham Rock Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:01--18:22--18:4418:5619:2820:2821:2822:28
Chatham Windmill Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:05--18:25--18:4618:5819:3020:3021:3022:30
Chatham Institute Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:07--18:28--18:4819:0019:3220:3221:3222:32
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:08--18:28--18:4919:0119:3320:3321:3322:33
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13--18:33--18:5319:0419:3620:3621:3622:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--------07:31--07:52--08:16--08:40--09:04--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:28--10:49--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:36--15:00--15:24--15:48--16:09--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:48--18:11--18:31--18:51------------
Chatham Railway Station--------07:34--07:55--08:19--08:43--09:07--09:28--09:48--10:09--10:31--10:52--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:39--15:03--15:27--15:51--16:12--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:15--18:35--18:54------------
Chatham Southill Road Laundry--------07:35--07:56--08:20--08:44--09:08--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:32--10:53--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:40--15:04--15:28--15:52--16:13--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:16--18:36--18:55------------
Chatham Gladstone Road--------07:36--07:57--08:21--08:45--09:09--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:33--10:54--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:41--15:05--15:29--15:53--16:14--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:17--18:37--18:56------------
Chatham Cemetery--------07:37--07:58--08:21--08:45--09:09--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:33--10:54--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:41--15:05--15:29--15:53--16:14--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:17--18:37--18:56------------
Chatham Football Ground--------07:38--07:59--08:22--08:46--09:10--09:31--09:51--10:12--10:34--10:55--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:42--15:06--15:30--15:54--16:15--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:55--18:18--18:38--18:57------------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue--------07:38--07:59--08:23--08:47--09:11--09:32--09:52--10:13--10:35--10:56--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:43--15:07--15:31--15:55--16:16--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:56--18:19--18:39--18:58------------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner--------07:40--08:01--08:24--08:48--09:12--09:33--09:53--10:14--10:36--10:57--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:44--15:08--15:32--15:56--16:17--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:57--18:20--18:40--18:59------------
Chatham Magpie Hall Road Top--------07:41--08:02--08:25--08:49--09:13--09:34--09:54--10:15--10:37--10:58--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:45--15:09--15:33--15:57--16:18--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:58--18:21--18:41--19:00------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:1506:3506:5507:20--07:41--08:09--08:28--08:52--09:15--09:35--09:56--10:17--10:39--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:02--14:24--14:48--15:12--15:36--15:58--16:21--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:59--18:21--18:41--19:0119:1019:3920:3921:3922:39
Upper Luton Road06:2206:4207:0207:29--07:50--08:17--08:37--09:00--09:23--09:43--10:04--10:25--10:47--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:10--14:32--14:59--15:23--15:47--16:09--16:33--16:57--17:22--17:47--18:10--18:30--18:49--19:0919:1719:4620:4621:4622:46
Luton Hen and Chickens06:2206:4207:0207:29--07:50--08:17--08:37--09:00--09:23--09:43--10:04--10:25--10:47--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:10--14:32--14:59--15:23--15:47--16:09--16:33--16:57--17:22--17:47--18:10--18:30--18:49--19:0919:1719:4620:4621:4622:46
Wayfield Mill Lane06:2306:4307:0307:30--07:51--08:18--08:38--09:01--09:24--09:44--10:05--10:26--10:48--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:11--14:33--15:00--15:24--15:48--16:10--16:34--16:58--17:23--17:48--18:11--18:31--18:50--19:1019:1819:4720:4721:4722:47
Wayfield Street End Road06:2406:4407:0407:31--07:52--08:19--08:39--09:02--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:27--10:49--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:12--14:34--15:02--15:26--15:50--16:12--16:36--17:00--17:25--17:50--18:12--18:32--18:51--19:1119:1919:4820:4821:4822:48
Wayfield Spar06:2406:4407:0407:32--07:53--08:19--08:39--09:02--09:25--09:45--10:06--10:27--10:49--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:13--14:35--15:03--15:27--15:51--16:13--16:37--17:01--17:26--17:51--18:13--18:33--18:52--19:1119:1919:4820:4821:4822:48
Wayfield Barnfield06:2506:4507:0507:32--07:53--08:20--08:40--09:03--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:28--10:50--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:13--14:35--15:03--15:27--15:51--16:13--16:37--17:01--17:26--17:51--18:13--18:33--18:52--19:1219:2019:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Stalin Avenue06:2506:4507:0507:33--07:54--08:20--08:40--09:03--09:26--09:46--10:07--10:28--10:50--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:14--14:36--15:04--15:28--15:52--16:14--16:38--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:14--18:34--18:53--19:1219:2019:4920:4921:4922:49
Wayfield Tedder Avenue06:2606:4607:0607:34--07:55--08:21--08:41--09:04--09:27--09:47--10:08--10:29--10:51--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:15--14:37--15:05--15:29--15:53--16:15--16:39--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:15--18:35--18:54--19:1319:2119:5020:5021:5022:50
Wayfield Shops06:2706:4707:0707:35--07:56--08:22--08:42--09:05--09:28--09:48--10:09--10:30--10:52--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:16--14:38--15:06--15:30--15:54--16:16--16:40--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:16--18:36--18:55--19:1419:2219:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Cherbourg Crescent06:2806:4807:0807:36--07:57--08:23--08:43--09:06--09:29--09:49--10:10--10:31--10:53--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:17--14:39--15:07--15:31--15:55--16:17--16:41--17:05--17:30--17:55--18:17--18:37--18:56--19:1519:2219:5120:5121:5122:51
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom06:2906:4907:0907:37--07:58--08:24--08:44--09:07--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:32--10:54--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:18--14:40--15:08--15:32--15:56--16:18--16:42--17:06--17:31--17:56--18:18--18:38--18:57--19:1619:2319:5220:5221:5222:52
Wayfield Tobruk Way06:2906:4907:0907:38--07:59--08:24--08:44--09:07--09:30--09:50--10:11--10:32--10:54--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:18--14:40--15:08--15:32--15:56--16:18--16:42--17:06--17:31--17:56--18:18--18:38--18:57--19:1619:2319:5220:5221:5222:52
Walderslade Poachers Pocket06:3106:5107:1107:4007:4508:0108:0608:2608:3008:4608:5409:0909:1709:3209:3809:5209:5810:1310:1910:3410:4110:5611:0211:1711:2511:3711:4511:5712:0512:1712:2512:3712:4512:5713:0513:1713:2513:3713:4513:5714:0514:2014:2514:4214:4915:1015:1315:3415:3715:5816:0116:2016:2216:4416:4717:0817:1217:3317:3717:5818:0218:2018:2518:4018:4518:5919:0419:1819:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road06:3106:5107:1107:4007:4608:0108:0808:2608:3108:4608:5509:0909:1809:3209:3909:5209:5910:1310:2010:3410:4210:5611:0311:1711:2611:3711:4611:5712:0612:1712:2612:3712:4612:5713:0613:1713:2613:3713:4613:5714:0614:2014:2614:4214:5015:1015:1415:3415:3815:5816:0216:2016:2316:4416:4817:0817:1317:3317:3817:5818:0318:2018:2618:4018:4618:5919:0519:1819:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Walderslade Barrington Close06:3106:5107:1107:4007:4708:0108:0808:2608:3208:4608:5609:0909:1909:3209:4009:5210:0010:1310:2110:3410:4310:5611:0411:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:2014:2714:4214:5115:1015:1515:3415:3915:5816:0316:2016:2416:4416:4917:0817:1417:3317:3917:5818:0418:2018:2718:4018:4718:5919:0619:1819:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Walderslade Oaklands School06:3206:5207:1207:4107:4708:0208:0908:2708:3208:4708:5609:1009:1909:3309:4009:5310:0010:1410:2110:3510:4310:5711:0411:1811:2711:3811:4711:5812:0712:1812:2712:3812:4712:5813:0713:1813:2713:3813:4713:5814:0714:2114:2714:4314:5115:1115:1515:3515:3915:5916:0316:2116:2416:4516:4917:0917:1417:3417:3917:5918:0418:2118:2718:4118:4719:0019:0619:1919:2619:5520:5521:5522:55
Weeds Wood Road06:3306:5307:1307:4207:4708:0308:0908:2808:3208:4808:5609:1109:1909:3409:4009:5410:0010:1510:2110:3610:4310:5811:0411:1911:2711:3911:4711:5912:0712:1912:2712:3912:4712:5913:0713:1913:2713:3913:4713:5914:0714:2214:2714:4414:5115:1215:1515:3615:3916:0016:0316:2216:2416:4616:4917:1017:1417:3517:3918:0018:0418:2218:2718:4218:4719:0119:0619:2019:2619:5520:5521:5522:55
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road06:3406:5407:1407:4307:4808:0408:1008:2908:3308:4908:5709:1209:2009:3509:4109:5510:0110:1610:2210:3710:4410:5911:0511:2011:2811:4011:4812:0012:0812:2012:2812:4012:4813:0013:0813:2013:2813:4013:4814:0014:0814:2314:2814:4514:5215:1315:1615:3715:4016:0116:0416:2316:2516:4716:5017:1117:1517:3617:4018:0118:0518:2318:2818:4318:4819:0219:0719:2119:2719:5620:5621:5622:56
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way06:3506:5507:1507:4407:4908:0508:1108:3008:3408:5008:5809:1309:2109:3609:4209:5610:0210:1710:2310:3810:4511:0011:0611:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2414:2914:4614:5315:1415:1715:3815:4116:0216:0516:2416:2616:4816:5117:1217:1617:3717:4118:0218:0618:2418:2918:4418:4919:0319:0819:2219:2819:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road06:3506:5507:1507:4407:4908:0508:1108:3008:3408:5008:5809:1309:2109:3609:4209:5610:0210:1710:2310:3810:4511:0011:0611:2111:2911:4111:4912:0112:0912:2112:2912:4112:4913:0113:0913:2113:2913:4113:4914:0114:0914:2414:2914:4614:5315:1415:1715:3815:4216:0216:0616:2516:2716:4916:5217:1317:1717:3817:4218:0318:0718:2518:3018:4518:4919:0319:0819:2219:2819:5720:5721:5722:57
Weeds Wood York Avenue06:3606:5607:1607:4507:5008:0608:1208:3108:3508:5108:5909:1409:2209:3709:4309:5710:0310:1810:2410:3910:4611:0111:0711:2211:3011:4211:5012:0212:1012:2212:3012:4212:5013:0213:1013:2213:3013:4213:5014:0214:1014:2514:3014:4714:5415:1515:1815:3915:4216:0316:0616:2516:2716:4916:5217:1317:1717:3817:4218:0318:0718:2518:3018:4518:5019:0419:0919:2319:2919:5820:5821:5822:58
Weeds Wood Amanda Close06:3606:5707:1707:4607:5008:0708:1208:3208:3508:5208:5909:1509:2209:3809:4309:5810:0310:1910:2410:4010:4611:0211:0711:2311:3011:4311:5012:0312:1012:2312:3012:4312:5013:0313:1013:2313:3013:4313:5014:0314:1014:2614:3014:4814:5415:1615:1815:4015:4316:0416:0716:2616:2816:5016:5317:1417:1817:3917:4318:0418:0818:2618:3118:4618:5119:0419:1019:2319:2919:5820:5821:5822:58
Walderslade Victoria Road06:3706:5707:1707:4607:5108:0708:1308:3208:3608:5209:0009:1509:2309:3809:4409:5810:0410:1910:2510:4010:4711:0211:0811:2311:3111:4311:5112:0312:1112:2312:3112:4312:5113:0313:1113:2313:3113:4313:5114:0314:1114:2614:3114:4814:5515:1615:1915:4015:4416:0416:0816:2716:2916:5116:5417:1517:1917:4017:4418:0518:0918:2718:3218:4618:5119:0519:1019:2419:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Walderslade Longhurst Drive06:3806:5807:1807:4707:5208:0808:1408:3308:3708:5309:0109:1609:2409:3909:4509:5910:0510:2010:2610:4110:4811:0311:0911:2411:3211:4411:5212:0412:1212:2412:3212:4412:5213:0413:1213:2413:3213:4413:5214:0414:1214:2714:3214:4914:5615:1715:2015:4115:4516:0516:0916:2816:3016:5216:5517:1617:2017:4117:4518:0618:1018:2818:3318:4718:5219:0619:1119:2519:3019:5920:5921:5922:59
Walderslade Foresters Close06:3806:5907:1907:4807:5208:0908:1408:3408:3708:5409:0109:1709:2409:4009:4510:0010:0510:2110:2610:4210:4811:0411:0911:2511:3211:4511:5212:0512:1212:2512:3212:4512:5213:0513:1213:2513:3213:4513:5214:0514:1214:2814:3214:5014:5615:1815:2015:4215:4516:0616:0916:2916:3116:5216:5517:1617:2017:4117:4518:0618:1018:2818:3318:4818:5319:0619:1219:2519:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Walderslade Village Centre06:4107:0107:2107:5007:5508:1108:1708:3608:4008:5609:0409:1909:2709:4209:4810:0210:0810:2310:2910:4410:5111:0611:1211:2711:3511:4711:5512:0712:1512:2712:3512:4712:5513:0713:1513:2713:3513:4713:5514:0714:1514:3014:3514:5214:5915:2015:2315:4415:4916:0816:1316:3216:3416:5516:5817:1917:2317:4417:4818:0918:1318:3118:3618:5118:5519:0919:1419:2819:3320:0221:0222:0223:02
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue--07:0307:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:35--16:59--17:24--17:49--18:14--18:37--18:56--19:15----20:0321:0322:0323:03
Walderslade Catkin Close--07:0407:24--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:36--17:00--17:25--17:50--18:15--18:38--18:57--19:16----20:0421:0422:0423:04
Walderslade Oaks Dene--07:0507:25--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:37--17:01--17:26--17:51--18:16--18:39--18:58--19:17----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Podkin Wood--07:0607:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:38--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:17--18:40--18:59--19:18----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Spenlow Drive--07:0607:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:38--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:17--18:40--18:59--19:18----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Walderslade Galena Close--07:0707:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:18--18:41--19:00--19:19----20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Celestine Close--07:0707:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:39--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:18--18:41--19:00--19:19----20:0621:0622:0623:06
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital--07:0807:28--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:40--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:19--18:42--19:01--19:20----20:0721:0722:0723:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 176, 177 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time