Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
173

Earl Estate to Chatham

via Frindsbury, Strood and Rochester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops173
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops09:02
Earl Estate Stangate Road09:03
Earl Estate Linwood Avenue09:05
Frindsbury Burleigh Close09:05
Frindsbury Strood Fire Station09:06
Frindsbury Harlech Close09:07
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive09:07
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue09:08
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane09:09
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road09:09
Frindsbury Weavering Close09:10
Frindsbury Iden Road09:11
Frindsbury The Ship09:12
Frindsbury Extra English Martyrs Church09:13
Frindsbury Extra Station Road09:14
Strood St Mary's Road09:15
Strood Canal Road09:17
Rochester Guildhall Museum09:17
Rochester Railway Station09:18
Rochester Community Hub09:19
Rochester Star Hill09:20
Rochester Jacksons Fields09:21
Chatham St Bart's Hospital09:22
Chatham Railway Station09:24
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:27

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 173 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time