Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
169, 179

Chatham to Walderslade, Alexandra Hospital

via Luton, Princes Park (169), Churchill Avenue (179) and Walderslade Village.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops169169179169179169179169169169169169
Walderslade Podkin Wood--08:20--------------------
Walderslade Spenlow Drive--08:20--------------------
Walderslade Galena Close--08:21--------------------
Walderslade Celestine Close--08:21--------------------
Walderslade Alexandra Hospital--08:22--09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:0017:0018:00
Walderslade Oaks Dene--08:24--09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:0217:0218:02
Walderslade Catkin Close--08:25--09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:0317:0318:03
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue--08:26--09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:0417:0418:04
Princes Park Petrol Station06:43----------------------
Princes Park Illustrious Close06:43----------------------
Princes Park Resolution Close06:44----------------------
Princes Park Mermaid Close06:44----------------------
Walderslade Village Centre--08:2709:0509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0517:0518:05
Princes Park Coverdale Close06:4508:32--09:50--11:50--13:5014:5016:1017:1018:10
Princes Park Fisher Road06:4508:32--09:50--11:50--13:5014:5016:1017:1018:10
Princes Park Ryde Close06:4608:33--09:51--11:51--13:5114:5116:1117:1118:11
Princes Park Ventnor Close06:4608:33--09:51--11:51--13:5114:5116:1117:1118:11
Princes Park Devon Close06:4708:34--09:52--11:52--13:5214:5216:1217:1218:12
Lordswood North Dane Way06:4808:35--09:53--11:53--13:5314:5316:1317:1318:13
Weeds Wood Pimpernel Way----09:08--10:48--12:48----------
Weeds Wood Larkspur Road----09:08--10:48--12:48----------
Weeds Wood York Avenue----09:09--10:49--12:49----------
Weeds Wood King George Road----09:10--10:50--12:50----------
Weeds Wood Sindal Shaw House----09:10--10:50--12:50----------
Weeds Wood Valerian Close----09:11--10:51--12:51----------
Weeds Wood Gorse Avenue----09:12--10:52--12:52----------
Walderslade Poachers Pocket----09:13--10:53--12:53----------
Wayfield Burma Way Top----09:13--10:53--12:53----------
Wayfield Malta Avenue----09:14--10:54--12:54----------
Wayfield Silverbank----09:14--10:54--12:54----------
Wayfield Churchill Clinic----09:15--10:55--12:55----------
Wayfield Churchill Avenue----09:15--10:55--12:55----------
Wayfield Spar----09:16--10:56--12:56----------
Wayfield Street End Road----09:16--10:56--12:56----------
Wayfield Mill Lane----09:17--10:57--12:57----------
Luton Hen and Chickens----09:17--10:57--12:57----------
Upper Luton Road06:5108:4009:1809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:1817:1818:18
Luton Junior School06:5208:4109:1909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:1917:1918:19
Luton Albany Road06:5308:4209:2010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:2017:2018:20
Luton Castle Road06:5408:4309:2110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:2117:2118:21
Luton Bank Street06:5608:4509:2310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:2317:2318:23
Chatham Institute Road06:5708:4609:2410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:2417:2418:24
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:5808:4709:2510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:2517:2518:25
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0008:4909:2710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2717:2718:27

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 169, 179 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time