Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
166

Chatham to Lords Wood

via Luton

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1661 1661 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662 1661 1662
Chatham Railway Station------------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------------------until------------------------------------------------------------------17:3017:3017:4017:4017:5017:5018:0018:0018:1018:1018:2018:2018:3018:3018:4018:4018:5018:5019:1019:1019:3019:3019:5019:5020:1020:1020:4020:4021:1021:1022:1022:1023:1023:10
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:0506:0506:5006:5007:0507:0507:1507:1507:2507:2507:3507:3507:4507:4507:5507:5508:0308:0308:1308:1308:2308:2308:3308:3308:4308:4308:55550507151925313543455514:4514:5514:5515:0515:0515:1515:1515:2515:2515:3515:3515:4515:4515:5515:5516:0516:0516:1516:1516:2516:2516:3516:3516:4516:4516:5516:5517:0517:0517:1517:1517:2517:2517:3517:3517:4517:4517:5517:5518:0518:0518:1518:1518:2518:2518:3518:3518:4518:4518:5518:5519:1519:1519:3519:3519:5519:5520:1520:1520:4520:4521:1521:1522:1522:1523:1523:15
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:0706:0706:5206:5207:0807:0807:1807:1807:2807:2807:3807:3807:4807:4807:5807:5808:0608:0608:1608:1608:2608:2608:3608:3608:4608:4608:58580810182228343846485814:4814:5814:5815:0815:0815:1815:1815:2815:2815:3815:3815:4815:4815:5815:5816:0816:0816:1816:1816:2816:2816:3816:3816:4816:4816:5816:5817:0817:0817:1817:1817:2817:2817:3817:3817:4817:4817:5817:5818:0818:0818:1818:1818:2818:2818:3818:3818:4818:4818:5818:5819:1819:1819:3819:3819:5819:5820:1820:1820:4820:4821:1821:1822:1822:1823:1823:18
Luton Bank Street06:0906:0906:5406:5407:0907:0907:1907:1907:2907:2907:3907:3907:4907:4907:5907:5908:0708:0708:1708:1708:2708:2708:3708:3708:4708:4708:59590911192329353947495914:4914:5914:5915:0915:0915:1915:1915:3015:3015:4015:4015:5015:5016:0016:0016:1016:1016:2016:2016:3016:3016:4016:4016:5016:5017:0017:0017:1017:1017:2017:2017:3017:3017:4017:4017:5017:5018:0018:0018:1018:1018:2018:2018:2918:2918:3918:3918:4918:4918:5918:5919:1919:1919:3919:3919:5919:5920:1920:1920:4920:4921:1921:1922:1922:1923:1923:19
Luton Castle Road06:1006:1006:5506:5507:1107:1107:2107:2107:3107:3107:4107:4107:5107:5108:0108:0108:0908:0908:1908:1908:2908:2908:3908:3908:4908:4909:01011113212531374149510114:5115:0115:0115:1115:1115:2115:2115:3215:3215:4215:4215:5215:5216:0216:0216:1216:1216:2216:2216:3216:3216:4216:4216:5216:5217:0217:0217:1217:1217:2217:2217:3217:3217:4217:4217:5217:5218:0118:0118:1118:1118:2118:2118:3118:3118:4118:4118:5118:5119:0119:0119:2119:2119:4119:4120:0120:0120:2120:2120:5120:5121:2121:2122:2122:2123:2123:21
Luton Albany Road06:1106:1106:5606:5607:1207:1207:2207:2207:3207:3207:4207:4207:5207:5208:0208:0208:1008:1008:2008:2008:3008:3008:4008:4008:5008:5009:02021214222632384250520214:5215:0215:0215:1215:1215:2215:2215:3315:3315:4315:4315:5315:5316:0316:0316:1316:1316:2316:2316:3316:3316:4316:4316:5316:5317:0317:0317:1317:1317:2317:2317:3317:3317:4317:4317:5317:5318:0318:0318:1318:1318:2318:2318:3218:3218:4218:4218:5218:5219:0219:0219:2219:2219:4219:4220:0220:0220:2220:2220:5220:5221:2221:2222:2222:2223:2223:22
Upper Luton Road06:1206:1206:5706:5707:1307:1307:2307:2307:3307:3307:4307:4307:5307:5308:0308:0308:1108:1108:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:03031315232733394351530314:5315:0315:0315:1315:1315:2315:2315:3515:3515:4515:4515:5515:5516:0516:0516:1516:1516:2516:2516:3516:3516:4516:4516:5516:5517:0517:0517:1517:1517:2517:2517:3517:3517:4517:4517:5517:5518:0418:0418:1418:1418:2418:2418:3318:3318:4318:4318:5318:5319:0319:0319:2319:2319:4319:4320:0320:0320:2320:2320:5320:5321:2321:2322:2322:2323:2323:23
Luton Hen and Chickens06:1206:1206:5706:5707:1307:1307:2307:2307:3307:3307:4307:4307:5307:5308:0308:0308:1108:1108:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:03031315232733394351530314:5315:0315:0315:1315:1315:2315:2315:3515:3515:4515:4515:5515:5516:0516:0516:1516:1516:2516:2516:3516:3516:4516:4516:5516:5517:0517:0517:1517:1517:2517:2517:3517:3517:4517:4517:5517:5518:0418:0418:1418:1418:2418:2418:3318:3318:4318:4318:5318:5319:0319:0319:2319:2319:4319:4320:0320:0320:2320:2320:5320:5321:2321:2322:2322:2323:2323:23
Luton Hopewell Drive06:1206:1206:5806:5807:1407:1407:2407:2407:3407:3407:4407:4407:5407:5408:0408:0408:1208:1208:2208:2208:3208:3208:4208:4208:5208:5209:04041416242834404452540414:5415:0415:0415:1415:1415:2415:2415:3615:3615:4615:4615:5615:5616:0616:0616:1616:1616:2616:2616:3616:3616:4616:4616:5616:5617:0617:0617:1617:1617:2617:2617:3617:3617:4617:4617:5617:5618:0518:0518:1518:1518:2518:2518:3318:3318:4318:4318:5318:5319:0319:0319:2319:2319:4319:4320:0320:0320:2320:2320:5320:5321:2321:2322:2322:2323:2323:23
Lordswood North Dane Way06:1306:1306:5906:5907:1507:1507:2507:2507:3507:3507:4507:4507:5507:5508:0508:0508:1308:1308:2308:2308:3308:3308:4308:4308:5308:5309:05051517252935414553550514:5515:0515:0515:1515:1515:2615:2615:3815:3815:4815:4815:5815:5816:0816:0816:1716:1716:2716:2716:3716:3716:4716:4716:5716:5717:0717:0717:1717:1717:2717:2717:3717:3717:4717:4717:5717:5718:0618:0618:1618:1618:2618:2618:3418:3418:4418:4418:5418:5419:0419:0419:2419:2419:4419:4420:0420:0420:2420:2420:5420:5421:2421:2422:2422:2423:2423:24
Princes Park Kingfisher Drive06:1406:1407:0007:0007:1607:1607:2607:2607:3607:3607:4607:4607:5607:5608:0608:0608:1408:1408:2408:2408:3408:3408:4408:4408:5408:5409:06061618263036424654560614:5615:0615:0615:1615:1615:2715:2715:3915:3915:4915:4915:5915:5916:0916:0916:1916:1916:2916:2916:3916:3916:4916:4916:5916:5917:0917:0917:1917:1917:2917:2917:3917:3917:4817:4817:5817:5818:0718:0718:1718:1718:2818:2818:3518:3518:4518:4518:5518:5519:0519:0519:2519:2519:4519:4520:0520:0520:2520:2520:5520:5521:2521:2522:2522:2523:2523:25
Princes Park Swift Crescent06:1506:1507:0107:0107:1707:1707:2707:2707:3707:3707:4707:4707:5707:5708:0708:0708:1508:1508:2508:2508:3508:3508:4508:4508:5508:5509:07071719273137434755570714:5715:0715:0715:1715:1715:2815:2815:4015:4015:5015:5016:0016:0016:1016:1016:1916:1916:2916:2916:3916:3916:4916:4916:5916:5917:0917:0917:1917:1917:2917:2917:3917:3917:4917:4917:5917:5918:0818:0818:1818:1818:2818:2818:3618:3618:4618:4618:5618:5619:0619:0619:2619:2619:4619:4620:0620:0620:2620:2620:5620:5621:2621:2622:2622:2623:2623:26
Princes Park Morrisons06:1606:1607:0207:0207:1807:1807:2807:2807:3807:3807:4807:4807:5807:5808:0808:0808:1608:1608:2608:2608:3608:3608:4608:4608:5608:5609:08081820283238444856580814:5815:0815:0815:1815:1815:3015:3015:4215:4215:5215:5216:0216:0216:1216:1216:2116:2116:3116:3116:4116:4116:5116:5117:0117:0117:1117:1117:2117:2117:3117:3117:4117:4117:5017:5018:0018:0018:0918:0918:1918:1918:3018:3018:3718:3718:4718:4718:5718:5719:0719:0719:2719:2719:4719:4720:0720:0720:2720:2720:5720:5721:2721:2722:2722:2723:2723:27
Princes Park Maundene School06:1706:1707:0307:0307:1907:1907:2907:2907:3907:3907:4907:4907:5907:5908:0908:0908:1708:1708:2708:2708:3708:3708:4708:4708:5708:5709:09091921293339454957590914:5915:0915:0915:1915:1915:3115:3115:4315:4315:5315:5316:0316:0316:1316:1316:2216:2216:3216:3216:4216:4216:5216:5217:0217:0217:1217:1217:2217:2217:3217:3217:4217:4217:5117:5118:0118:0118:1018:1018:2018:2018:3118:3118:3818:3818:4818:4818:5818:5819:0819:0819:2819:2819:4819:4820:0820:0820:2820:2820:5820:5821:2821:2822:2822:2823:2823:28
Walderslade Downland Walk06:1806:1807:0407:0407:2007:2007:3007:3007:4007:4007:5007:5008:0008:0008:1008:1008:1808:1808:2808:2808:3808:3808:4808:4808:5808:5809:10102022303440465058001015:0015:1015:1015:2015:2015:3215:3215:4415:4415:5415:5416:0416:0416:1416:1416:2316:2316:3316:3316:4316:4316:5316:5317:0317:0317:1317:1317:2317:2317:3317:3317:4317:4317:5217:5218:0218:0218:1118:1118:2118:2118:3218:3218:3918:3918:4918:4918:5918:5919:0919:0919:2919:2919:4919:4920:0920:0920:2920:2920:5920:5921:2921:2922:2922:2923:2923:29
Walderslade Scotby Avenue06:1906:1907:0507:0507:2107:2107:3107:3107:4107:4107:5107:5108:0108:0108:1108:1108:1908:1908:2908:2908:3908:3908:4908:4908:5908:5909:11112123313541475159011115:0115:1115:1115:2115:2115:3315:3315:4515:4515:5515:5516:0516:0516:1516:1516:2416:2416:3416:3416:4416:4416:5416:5417:0417:0417:1417:1417:2417:2417:3417:3417:4417:4417:5317:5318:0318:0318:1218:1218:2218:2218:3318:3318:4018:4018:5018:5019:0019:0019:1019:1019:3019:3019:5019:5020:1020:1020:3020:3021:0021:0021:3021:3022:3022:3023:3023:30
Lordswood Ballens Road06:2106:2107:0707:0707:2307:2307:3307:3307:4307:4307:5307:5308:0308:0308:1308:1308:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:0109:0109:13132325333743495301031315:0315:1315:1315:2315:2315:3515:3515:4715:4715:5715:5716:0716:0716:1716:1716:2616:2616:3616:3616:4616:4616:5616:5617:0617:0617:1617:1617:2617:2617:3617:3617:4617:4617:5517:5518:0518:0518:1418:1418:2418:2418:3518:3518:4218:4218:5218:5219:0219:0219:1219:1219:3219:3219:5219:5220:1220:1220:3220:3221:0221:0221:3221:3222:3222:3223:3223:32
Lordswood Lords Wood Lane School06:2106:2107:0707:0707:2307:2307:3307:3307:4307:4307:5307:5308:0308:0308:1308:1308:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:0109:0109:13132325333743495301031315:0315:1315:1315:2315:2315:3515:3515:4715:4715:5715:5716:0716:0716:1716:1716:2616:2616:3616:3616:4616:4616:5616:5617:0617:0617:1617:1617:2617:2617:3617:3617:4617:4617:5517:5518:0518:0518:1418:1418:2418:2418:3518:3518:4218:4218:5218:5219:0219:0219:1219:1219:3219:3219:5219:5220:1220:1220:3220:3221:0221:0221:3221:3222:3222:3223:3223:32
Lordswood Victoria Cross06:2206:2207:0807:0807:2407:2407:3407:3407:4407:4407:5407:5408:0408:0408:1408:1408:2208:2208:3208:3208:4208:4208:5208:5209:0209:0209:14142426343844505402041415:0415:1415:1415:2415:2415:3615:3615:4815:4815:5815:5816:0816:0816:1816:1816:2716:2716:3716:3716:4716:4716:5716:5717:0717:0717:1717:1717:2717:2717:3717:3717:4717:4717:5617:5618:0618:0618:1518:1518:2518:2518:3618:3618:4318:4318:5318:5319:0319:0319:1319:1319:3319:3319:5319:5320:1320:1320:3320:3321:0321:0321:3321:3322:3322:3323:3323:33
Lordswood Achilles Road06:2306:2307:0907:0907:2507:2507:3507:3507:4507:4507:5507:5508:0508:0508:1508:1508:2308:2308:3308:3308:4308:4308:5308:5309:0309:0309:15152527353945515503051515:0515:1515:1515:2515:2515:3715:3715:4915:4915:5915:5916:0916:0916:1916:1916:2816:2816:3816:3816:4816:4816:5816:5817:0817:0817:1817:1817:2817:2817:3817:3817:4817:4817:5717:5718:0718:0718:1618:1618:2618:2618:3718:3718:4418:4418:5418:5419:0419:0419:1419:1419:3419:3419:5419:5420:1420:1420:3420:3421:0421:0421:3421:3422:3422:3423:3423:34
Lordswood The Kestrel Shopping Centre06:2506:2507:1107:1107:2707:2707:3707:3707:4707:4707:5707:5708:0708:0708:1708:1708:2508:2508:3508:3508:4508:4508:5508:5509:0509:0509:17172729374147535705071715:0715:1715:1715:2715:2715:3915:3915:5115:5116:0116:0116:1116:1116:2116:2116:3016:3016:4016:4016:5016:5017:0017:0017:1017:1017:2017:2017:3017:3017:4017:4017:5017:5017:5917:5918:0918:0918:1818:1818:2818:2818:3918:3918:4618:4618:5618:5619:0619:0619:1619:1619:3619:3619:5619:5620:1620:1620:3620:3621:0621:0621:3621:3622:3622:3623:3623:36
Lordswood Abinger Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4018:40----18:5718:57----19:17----------20:1720:17----21:0721:07------------
Lordswood Mayford Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4018:40----18:5718:57----19:17----------20:1720:17----21:0721:07------------
Lordswood Arundel Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4118:41----18:5818:58----19:18----------20:1820:18----21:0821:08------------
Walderslade Birch Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4218:42----18:5918:59----19:19----------20:1920:19----21:0921:09------------
Walderslade Timber Tops--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4318:43----19:0019:00----19:20----------20:2020:20----21:1021:10------------
Walderslade Autumn Glade--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4318:43----19:0019:00----19:20----------20:2020:20----21:1021:10------------
Walderslade Golden Wood Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4318:43----19:0019:00----19:20----------20:2020:20----21:1021:10------------
Lordswood Copper Tree Walk--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4418:44----19:0119:01----19:21----------20:2120:21----21:1121:11------------
Lordswood Lords Wood Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4518:45----19:0219:02----19:22----------20:2220:22----21:1221:12------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 166 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time