Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
166

Chatham to Lords Wood

via Luton

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166166
Chatham Railway Station----------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until----------------------------------17:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:1019:3019:5020:1020:4021:1022:1023:10
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:0506:5007:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:1519:3519:5520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Chatham The Brook Iceland06:0606:5107:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4618:5619:1619:3619:5620:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:0706:5207:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:4718:5719:1719:3719:5720:1720:4721:1722:1723:17
Luton Bank Street06:0806:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:1819:3819:5820:1820:4821:1822:1823:18
Luton Castle Road06:0906:5407:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:1915:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:2918:3918:4918:5919:1919:3919:5920:1920:4921:1922:1923:19
Luton Albany Road06:1006:5507:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:0808:1808:2808:3808:4809:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0118:1118:2118:3018:4018:5019:0019:2019:4020:0020:2020:5021:2022:2023:20
Luton Junior School06:1106:5607:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:0908:1908:2908:3908:4909:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0218:1218:2218:3118:4118:5119:0119:2119:4120:0120:2120:5121:2122:2123:21
Upper Luton Road06:1206:5707:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0418:1418:2418:3318:4318:5319:0319:2319:4320:0320:2320:5321:2322:2323:23
Luton Hen and Chickens06:1206:5707:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2415:3615:4615:5616:0616:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0418:1418:2418:3318:4318:5319:0319:2319:4320:0320:2320:5321:2322:2323:23
Luton Hopewell Drive06:1306:5807:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2515:3715:4715:5716:0716:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0518:1518:2518:3418:4418:5419:0419:2419:4420:0420:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Lordswood North Dane Way06:1306:5907:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2615:3815:4815:5816:0816:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0618:1618:2618:3418:4418:5419:0419:2419:4420:0420:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Lordswood Shawstead Road06:1406:5907:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2715:3915:4915:5916:0916:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4717:5718:0618:1618:2718:3518:4518:5519:0519:2519:4520:0520:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Princes Park Kingfisher Drive06:1407:0007:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:2815:4015:5016:0016:1016:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4817:5818:0718:1718:2818:3518:4518:5519:0519:2519:4520:0520:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Princes Park Swift Crescent06:1507:0107:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1715:2915:4115:5116:0116:1116:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:4917:5918:0818:1818:2918:3618:4618:5619:0619:2619:4620:0620:2620:5621:2622:2623:26
Princes Park Morrisons06:1607:0207:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:3015:4215:5216:0216:1216:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5018:0018:0918:1918:3018:3718:4718:5719:0719:2719:4720:0720:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Princes Park Maundene School06:1707:0307:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:3115:4315:5316:0316:1316:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5118:0118:1018:2018:3118:3818:4818:5819:0819:2819:4820:0820:2820:5821:2822:2823:28
Walderslade Downland Walk06:1807:0407:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3215:4415:5416:0416:1416:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5218:0218:1118:2118:3218:3918:4918:5919:0919:2919:4920:0920:2920:5921:2922:2923:29
Walderslade Scotby Avenue06:1907:0507:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:1121314151011115:0115:1115:2115:3315:4515:5516:0516:1516:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5318:0318:1218:2218:3318:4018:5019:0019:1019:3019:5020:1020:3021:0021:3022:3023:30
Lordswood Ballens Road06:2107:0707:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3515:4715:5716:0716:1716:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5518:0518:1418:2418:3518:4218:5219:0219:1219:3219:5220:1220:3221:0221:3222:3223:32
Lordswood School06:2207:0807:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3615:4815:5816:0816:1816:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5618:0618:1518:2518:3618:4318:5319:0319:1319:3319:5320:1320:3321:0321:3322:3323:33
Lordswood Lynton Drive06:2307:0907:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2515:3715:4915:5916:0916:1916:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5718:0718:1618:2618:3718:4418:5419:0419:1419:3419:5420:1420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Lordswood Achilles Road06:2407:1007:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3815:5016:0016:1016:2016:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5818:0818:1718:2718:3818:4518:5519:0519:1519:3519:5520:1520:3521:0521:3522:3523:35
Lordswood The Kestrel Shopping Centre06:2507:1107:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1727374757071715:0715:1715:2715:3915:5116:0116:1116:2116:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5017:5918:0918:1818:2818:3918:4618:5619:0619:1619:3619:5620:1620:3621:0621:3622:3623:36
Lordswood Abinger Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:39--18:56--19:16----20:16--21:06------
Lordswood Mayford Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:40--18:57--19:17----20:17--21:07------
Lordswood Arundel Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:41--18:58--19:18----20:18--21:08------
Walderslade Birch Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:42--18:59--19:19----20:19--21:09------
Walderslade Timber Tops----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:43--19:00--19:20----20:20--21:10------
Walderslade Autumn Glade----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:43--19:00--19:20----20:20--21:10------
Walderslade Golden Wood Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:44--19:01--19:21----20:21--21:11------
Lordswood Copper Tree Walk----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:44--19:01--19:21----20:21--21:11------
Lordswood Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:45--19:02--19:22----20:22--21:12------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 166 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time