Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
155

Chatham to Maidstone

via Rochester, Borstal, Wouldham, Burham, Eccles, Aylesford and Ringlestone

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 155 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 155 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552 1551 1552
Maidstone Clare Park--------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------15:35--------------
Maidstone Oakwood Park------------------------------------------------------------15:36--------------
Maidstone Western Road------------------------------------------------------------15:37--------------
Maidstone Cherry Tree------------------------------------------------------------15:38--------------
Maidstone Bramble Close------------------------------------------------------------15:41--------------
Maidstone Malling Terrace------------------------------------------------------------15:43--------------
Maidstone Saxon Mews------------------------------------------------------------15:44--------------
Maidstone Warden Close------------------------------------------------------------15:45--------------
Maidstone Court Drive------------------------------------------------------------15:47--------------
Maidstone Queen's Avenue------------------------------------------------------------15:48--------------
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital------------------------------------------------------------15:49--------------
Maidstone Bower Mount Road------------------------------------------------------------15:51--------------
Maidstone Rocky Hill------------------------------------------------------------15:53--------------
Maidstone The Cannon------------------------------------------------------------15:56--------------
Maidstone Mill Street------------------------------------------------------------15:57--------------
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station----07:0107:0108:2108:21----09:0409:04----10:0410:04----11:0411:04----0404--13:04----14:2414:24----16:0016:0017:0017:0017:5017:5019:2019:20
Maidstone Pudding Lane----07:0307:0308:2208:22----09:0609:06----10:0610:06----11:0611:06----0606--13:06----14:2614:26----16:0316:0317:0317:0317:5317:5319:2319:23
Maidstone Earl Street----07:0307:0308:2308:23----09:0709:07----10:0710:07----11:0711:07----0707--13:07----14:2714:27----16:0316:0317:0317:0317:5317:5319:2319:23
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens----07:0507:0508:2508:25----09:0909:09----10:0910:09----11:0911:09----0909--13:09----14:2914:29----16:0616:0617:0617:0617:5617:5619:2619:26
Maidstone East Railway Station----07:0707:0708:2608:26----09:1109:11----10:1110:11----11:1111:11----1111--13:11----14:3114:31----16:0816:0817:0817:0817:5817:5819:2819:28
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre----07:0807:0808:2708:27----09:1209:12----10:1210:12----11:1211:12----1212--13:12----14:3214:32----16:0916:0917:0917:0917:5917:5919:2919:29
Maidstone Springfield----07:0907:0908:2808:28----09:1309:13----10:1310:13----11:1311:13----1313--13:13----14:3314:33----16:1016:1017:1017:1018:0018:0019:3019:30
Maidstone Moncktons Lane----07:1007:1008:2808:28----09:1409:14----10:1410:14----11:1411:14----1414--13:14----14:3414:34----16:1116:1117:1117:1118:0118:0119:3119:31
Ringlestone Post Office----07:1107:1108:2908:29----09:1409:14----10:1410:14----11:1411:14----1414--13:14----14:3414:34----16:1216:1217:1217:1218:0118:0119:3119:31
Ringlestone Calder Road Top----------------09:1509:15----10:1510:15----11:1511:15----1515--13:15----14:3514:35----16:1216:1217:1217:1218:0218:0219:3219:32
Ringlestone Calder Road Corner----------------09:1609:16----10:1610:16----11:1611:16----1616--13:16----14:3614:36----16:1416:1417:1417:1418:0318:0319:3319:33
Ringlestone Egerton Road----------------09:1609:16----10:1610:16----11:1611:16----1616--13:16----14:3614:36----16:1416:1417:1417:1418:0318:0319:3319:33
Ringlestone Sheridan Close----------------09:1709:17----10:1710:17----11:1711:17----1717--13:17----14:3714:37----16:1416:1417:1417:1418:0318:0319:3319:33
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top----------------09:1809:18----10:1810:18----11:1811:18----1818--13:18----14:3814:38----16:1516:1517:1517:1518:0418:0419:3419:34
Ringlestone Petrol Station----07:1207:1208:3008:30----09:1909:19----10:1910:19----11:1911:19----1919--13:19----14:3914:39----16:1516:1517:1517:1518:0418:0419:3419:34
Maidstone The Running Horse06:0806:0807:1407:1408:3208:32----09:2209:22----10:2210:22----11:2211:22----2222--13:22----14:4214:42----16:1716:1717:1717:1718:0618:0619:3619:36
Aylesford Malta Inn06:0906:0907:1607:1608:3208:32----09:2209:22----10:2210:22----11:2211:22----2222--13:22----14:4214:42----16:1816:1817:1817:1818:0618:0619:3619:36
Aylesford Motorway Bridge06:1006:1007:1707:1708:3308:33----09:2309:23----10:2310:23----11:2311:23----2323--13:23----14:4314:43----16:1916:1917:1917:1918:0718:0719:3719:37
Aylesford Cobtree Country Park06:1206:1207:2107:2108:3408:34----09:2409:24----10:2410:24----11:2411:24----2424--13:24----14:4414:44----16:2216:2217:2217:2218:0818:0819:3819:38
Aylesford The Forstal06:1206:1207:2107:2108:3408:34----09:2409:24----10:2410:24----11:2411:24----2424--13:24----14:4414:44----16:2216:2217:2217:2218:0818:0819:3819:38
Aylesford Deacon Trading Estate06:1306:1307:2207:2208:3608:36----09:2609:26----10:2610:26----11:2611:26----2626--13:26----14:4614:46----16:2416:2417:2417:2418:1018:1019:4019:40
Aylesford High Street06:1506:1507:2407:2408:3808:38----09:2809:28----10:2810:28----11:2811:28----2828--13:28----14:4814:48----16:2616:2617:2617:2618:1218:1219:4219:42
Aylesford The Friars06:1606:1607:2507:2508:3908:39----09:2909:29----10:2910:29----11:2911:29----2929--13:29----14:4914:49----16:2716:2717:2717:2718:1318:1319:4319:43
Eccles Recreation Ground06:2006:2007:2907:2908:4208:42----09:3209:32----10:3210:32----11:3211:32----3232--13:32----14:5214:52----16:3016:3017:3017:3018:1618:1619:4619:46
Eccles The Red Bull06:2106:2107:3007:3008:4208:42----09:3209:32----10:3210:32----11:3211:32----3232--13:32----14:5214:52----16:3016:3017:3017:3018:1618:1619:4619:46
Burham Court Road06:2306:2307:3207:3208:4408:44----09:3409:34----10:3410:34----11:3411:34----3434--13:34----14:5414:54----16:3216:3217:3217:3218:1818:1819:4819:48
Burham Bell Lane06:2406:2407:3307:3308:4508:45----09:3509:35----10:3510:35----11:3511:35----3535--13:35----14:5514:55----16:3316:3317:3317:3318:1918:1919:4919:49
Burham The Windmill06:2606:2607:3507:3508:4608:46----09:3609:36----10:3610:36----11:3611:36----3636--13:36----14:5614:56----16:3416:3417:3417:3418:2018:2019:5019:50
Burham Hill06:2706:2707:3607:3608:4608:46----09:3609:36----10:3610:36----11:3611:36----3636--13:36----14:5614:56----16:3416:3417:3417:3418:2018:2019:5019:50
Wouldham Cornwall Crescent06:2906:2907:3807:3808:4908:49----09:3909:39----10:3910:39----11:3911:39----3939--13:39----14:5914:59----16:3716:3717:3717:3718:2218:2219:5219:52
Peters Village Community Centre06:3106:3107:4007:4008:5108:51----09:4109:41----10:4110:41----11:4111:41----4141--13:41----15:0115:01----16:3916:3917:3917:3918:2418:2419:5319:53
Peters Village Community Centre06:3506:3507:4407:4408:5408:54----09:4409:44----10:4410:44----11:4411:44----4444--13:44----15:0415:04----16:4216:4217:4217:4218:2718:2719:5619:56
Wouldham Medway Inn06:3806:3807:4707:4708:5708:57----09:4709:47----10:4710:47----11:4711:47----4747--13:47----15:0715:07----16:4516:4517:4517:4518:3018:30----
Wouldham The Watermans Arms06:3806:3807:4707:4708:5708:57----09:4709:47----10:4710:47----11:4711:47----4747--13:47----15:0715:07----16:4516:4517:4517:4518:3018:30----
Wouldham Winchester House06:3906:3907:4907:4908:5908:59----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----4949--13:49----15:0915:09----16:4616:4617:4617:4618:3218:32----
Borstal Brambletree Cottages06:4206:4207:5207:5209:0209:02----09:5209:52----10:5210:52----11:5211:52----5252--13:52----15:1215:12----16:4916:4917:4917:4918:3518:35----
Borstal Village Surgery06:4406:4407:5407:5409:0409:0409:2409:2409:5409:5410:2410:2410:5410:5411:2411:2411:5411:5412:242454542413:5414:2414:2415:1415:1416:3016:3016:5116:5117:5117:5118:3718:37----
Borstal Silver Hill06:4406:4407:5407:5409:0409:0409:2409:2409:5409:5410:2410:2410:5410:5411:2411:2411:5411:5412:242454542413:5414:2414:2415:1415:1416:3016:3016:5116:5117:5117:5118:3718:37----
Borstal The White Horse06:4506:4507:5507:5509:0509:0509:2509:2509:5509:5510:2510:2510:5510:5511:2511:2511:5511:5512:252555552513:5514:2514:2515:1515:1516:3116:3116:5216:5217:5217:5218:3818:38----
Borstal Cookham Hill06:4506:4507:5607:5609:0509:0509:2509:2509:5509:5510:2510:2510:5510:5511:2511:2511:5511:5512:252555552513:5514:2514:2515:1515:1516:3116:3116:5216:5217:5217:5218:3818:38----
Borstal Foord Almshouses06:4606:4607:5807:5809:0609:0609:2609:2609:5609:5610:2610:2610:5610:5611:2611:2611:5611:5612:262656562613:5614:2614:2615:1615:1616:3216:3216:5316:5317:5317:5318:3918:39----
Rochester Warden Road06:4806:4808:0008:0009:0809:0809:2809:2809:5809:5810:2810:2810:5810:5811:2811:2811:5811:5812:282858582813:5814:2814:2815:1815:1816:3416:3416:5516:5517:5517:5518:4118:41----
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery06:4906:4908:0108:0109:0909:0909:2909:2909:5909:5910:2910:2910:5910:5911:2911:2911:5911:5912:292959592913:5914:2914:2915:1915:1916:3516:3516:5616:5617:5617:5618:4218:42----
Rochester Watts Avenue06:5006:5008:0308:0309:1009:1009:3009:3010:0010:0010:3010:3011:0011:0011:3011:3012:0012:0012:303000003014:0014:3014:3015:2015:2016:3616:3616:5716:5717:5717:5718:4318:43----
Rochester East Row06:5106:5108:0508:0509:1109:1109:3109:3110:0110:0110:3110:3111:0111:0111:3111:3112:0112:0112:313101013114:0114:3114:3115:2115:2116:3716:3716:5816:5817:5817:5818:4418:44----
Rochester Star Hill06:5306:5308:0708:0709:1309:1309:3309:3310:0310:0310:3310:3311:0311:0311:3311:3312:0312:0312:333303033314:0314:3314:3315:2315:2316:3916:3917:0017:0018:0018:0018:4618:46----
Rochester Jacksons Fields06:5406:5408:0808:0809:1409:1409:3409:3410:0410:0410:3410:3411:0411:0411:3411:3412:0412:0412:343404043414:0414:3414:3415:2415:2416:4016:4017:0117:0118:0118:0118:4718:47----
Chatham St Bart's Hospital06:5506:5508:0908:0909:1509:1509:3509:3510:0510:0510:3510:3511:0511:0511:3511:3512:0512:0512:353505053514:0514:3514:3515:2515:2516:4116:4117:0217:0218:0218:0218:4818:48----
Chatham Fire Station06:5706:5708:1208:1209:1709:1709:3709:3710:0710:0710:3710:3711:0711:0711:3711:3712:0712:0712:373707073714:0714:3714:3715:2715:2716:4316:4317:0417:0418:0418:0418:5018:50----
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0007:0008:1708:1709:2009:2009:4009:4010:1010:1010:4010:4011:1011:1011:4011:4012:1012:1012:404010104014:1014:4014:4015:3015:3016:4616:4617:0717:0718:0718:0718:5318:53----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 155 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time