Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
133, 633

Chatham to Cliffe

via Rochester, Strood and Cliffe Woods. Includes schoolday Service 633 to Rochester Grammar Schools.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Minor timetable changes from 18th November 2018.

We will be making some minor timetable changes to Services 133, 155 and 633 from 18th November.

You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1336331 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331331 1332 1331331 1332 1331331 1332 1332 1331 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332
Cliffe Six Bells06:4507:2207:3507:3509:0009:0009:3010:3010:3011:3012:3012:3013:3014:1814:1815:3016:0517:0017:0017:5517:5518:2518:25
Cliffe Village Club06:4507:2307:3507:3509:0009:0009:3010:3010:3011:3012:3012:3013:3014:1814:1815:3016:0517:0017:0017:5517:5518:2518:25
Cliffe Norwood Close06:4607:2407:3607:3609:0109:0109:3110:3110:3111:3112:3112:3113:3114:1914:1915:3116:0617:0117:0117:5617:5618:2618:26
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station06:4807:2607:3807:3809:0309:0309:3310:3310:3311:3312:3312:3313:3314:2114:2115:3316:0817:0317:0317:5817:5818:2818:28
Cliffe Woods Primary School06:5107:3107:4107:4109:0609:0609:3610:3610:3611:3612:3612:3613:3614:2414:2415:3616:1117:0617:0618:0118:0118:3118:31
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green06:5107:3107:4107:4109:0609:0609:3610:3610:3611:3612:3612:3613:3614:24--15:3616:1117:0617:0618:0118:0118:3118:31
Cliffe Woods View Road06:5207:3307:4207:4209:0709:0709:3710:3710:3711:3712:3712:3713:3714:25--15:3716:1217:0717:0718:0218:0218:3218:32
Wainscott Mockbeggar Farm--07:35------------------------------------------
Wainscott Dillywood Lane06:5607:3707:4607:4609:1009:1009:4010:4010:4011:4012:4012:4013:4014:28--15:4016:1517:1017:1018:0518:0518:3518:35
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road06:5807:3907:4807:4809:1109:1109:4110:4110:4111:4112:4112:4113:4114:29--15:4116:1617:1117:1118:0618:0618:3618:36
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue--07:41------------------------------------------
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue--07:42------------------------------------------
Frindsbury Harlech Close--07:43------------------------------------------
Frindsbury Petrol Station--07:43------------------------------------------
Frindsbury Gravesend Road--07:45------------------------------------------
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens--07:46------------------------------------------
Strood Coach and Horses--07:47------------------------------------------
Strood Downside--07:49------------------------------------------
Strood St Nicholas Church--07:51------------------------------------------
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top06:59--07:4907:4909:1209:1209:4210:4210:4211:4212:4212:4213:4214:30--15:4216:1717:1217:1218:0718:0718:3718:37
Frindsbury King Arthur's Drive07:00--07:5007:5009:1309:1309:4310:4310:4311:4312:4312:4313:4314:31--15:4316:1817:1317:1318:0818:0818:3818:38
Frindsbury Slatin Road07:03--07:5307:5309:1409:1409:4410:4410:4411:4412:4412:4413:4414:32--15:4416:1917:1417:1418:0918:0918:3918:39
Strood St Mary's Road07:06--07:5607:5609:1609:1609:4610:4610:4611:4612:4612:4613:4614:34--15:4616:2117:1617:1618:1118:1118:4118:41
Strood Canal Road07:0907:5407:5907:5909:1809:1809:4810:4810:4811:4812:4812:4813:4814:36--15:4816:2317:1817:1818:1318:1318:4318:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:1007:5508:0008:0009:1909:1909:4910:4910:4911:4912:4912:4913:4914:37--15:4916:2417:1917:1918:1418:1418:4418:44
Rochester Railway Station07:1107:5508:0108:0109:2009:2009:5010:5010:5011:5012:5012:5013:5014:38--15:5016:2517:2017:2018:1518:1518:4518:45
Rochester Community Hub07:1107:5608:0108:0109:2009:2009:5010:5010:5011:5012:5012:5013:5014:38--15:5016:2517:2017:2018:1518:1518:4518:45
Rochester East Row--07:58------------------------------------------
Rochester Watts Avenue--07:59------------------------------------------
Rochester Longley Road--08:00------------------------------------------
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery--08:01------------------------------------------
Rochester Warden Road--08:02------------------------------------------
Rochester Priestfields--08:03------------------------------------------
Rochester Grammar Schools--08:05------------------------------------------
Rochester Star Hill07:13--08:0308:0309:2209:2209:5210:5210:5211:5212:5212:5213:5214:40--15:5216:2717:2217:2218:1718:1718:4718:47
Rochester Jacksons Fields07:13--08:0308:0309:2209:2209:5210:5210:5211:5212:5212:5213:5214:40--15:5216:2717:2217:2218:1718:1718:4718:47
Chatham St Bart's Hospital07:14--08:0408:0409:2309:2309:5310:5310:5311:5312:5312:5313:5314:41--15:5316:2817:2317:2318:1818:1818:4818:48
Chatham Fire Station07:16--08:0608:0609:2509:2509:5510:5510:5511:5512:5512:5513:5514:43--15:5516:3017:2517:2518:2018:2018:5018:50
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:18--08:0808:0809:2709:2709:5710:5710:5711:5712:5712:5713:5714:45--15:5716:3217:2717:2718:2218:2218:5218:52
Chatham Southill Road Laundry----08:13----------------------------------------
Chatham Gladstone Road----08:15----------------------------------------
Chatham Cemetery----08:16----------------------------------------
Chatham Football Ground----08:17----------------------------------------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner----08:20----------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 133, 633 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates