Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
133, 633

Chatham to Cliffe

via Rochester, Strood and Cliffe Woods. Includes schoolday Service 633 to Rochester Grammar Schools. An additional Service 133 bus, provided by ASD Coaches on behalf of Medway Council, runs on Schooldays at 1514 hours from Chatham Waterfront Bus Station to Cliffe.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Major roadworks are taking place in Strood most weekends from 10th May 2019 until the end of July.

These will result in a series of weekend road closures between 8pm each Friday and 5.30am each Monday and diversions to bus routes 133, 140, 141, 190, 191 and 700. Be prepared. These might affect you. For full details, please click here.

Download and print our Service 133/633 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 133/633 group timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1331 1332 6331 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332 1332 1331 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332
Cliffe The Six Bells06:4506:4507:2207:2807:3509:0009:0009:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3030until13:3014:1814:1815:3016:0517:0017:0017:5517:5518:2518:25
Cliffe Village Club06:4606:4607:2407:2907:3609:0109:0109:31313113:3114:1914:1915:3116:0617:0117:0117:5617:5618:2618:26
Cliffe Norwood Close06:4806:4807:2607:3107:3809:0309:0309:33333313:3314:2114:2115:3316:0817:0317:0317:5817:5818:2818:28
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station06:4906:4907:2807:3207:3909:0409:0409:34343413:3414:2214:2215:3416:0917:0417:0417:5917:5918:2918:29
Cliffe Woods Primary School06:5106:5107:3107:3407:4109:0609:0609:36363613:3614:2414:2415:3616:1117:0617:0618:0118:0118:3118:31
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green06:5206:5207:3207:3507:4209:0609:0609:36363613:3614:2414:2415:3616:1117:0617:0618:0118:0118:3118:31
Cliffe Woods View Road06:5306:5307:3307:3607:4309:0709:0709:37373713:3714:2514:2515:3716:1217:0717:0718:0218:0218:3218:32
Wainscott Mockbeggar Farm06:5406:5407:3407:3707:4409:0809:0809:38383813:3814:2614:2615:3816:1317:0817:0818:0318:0318:3318:33
Wainscott Dillywood Lane06:5506:5507:3507:3807:4509:0909:0909:39393913:3914:2714:2715:3916:1417:0917:0918:0418:0418:3418:34
Frindsbury Hawkenbury Rise06:5606:5607:3707:3907:4609:1009:1009:40404013:4014:2814:2815:4016:1517:1017:1018:0518:0518:3518:35
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road06:5706:5707:3807:4007:4709:1109:1109:41414113:4114:2914:2915:4116:1617:1117:1118:0618:0618:3618:36
Frindsbury Stonehorse Lane----07:39------------------------------------
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue----07:40------------------------------------
Frindsbury Farm Hill Avenue----07:41------------------------------------
Frindsbury Harlech Close----07:43------------------------------------
Frindsbury Petrol Station----07:44------------------------------------
Frindsbury Gravesend Road----07:46------------------------------------
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens----07:47------------------------------------
Strood The Coach and Horses----07:49------------------------------------
Strood Downside----07:50------------------------------------
Strood St Nicholas Church----07:52------------------------------------
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top06:5806:58--07:4107:4809:1209:1209:42424213:4214:3014:3015:4216:1717:1217:1218:0718:0718:3718:37
Frindsbury King Arthur's Drive07:0007:00--07:4307:5009:1309:1309:43434313:4314:3114:3115:4316:1817:1317:1318:0818:0818:3818:38
Frindsbury Clarendon Drive07:0207:02--07:4507:5209:1409:1409:44444413:4414:3214:3215:4416:1917:1417:1418:0918:0918:3918:39
Frindsbury Slatin Road07:0407:04--07:4807:5409:1509:1509:45454513:4514:3314:3315:4516:2017:1517:1518:1018:1018:4018:40
Strood St Mary's Road07:0607:06--07:5007:5609:1609:1609:46464613:4614:3414:3415:4616:2117:1617:1618:1118:1118:4118:41
Strood Canal Road07:0907:0907:5407:5307:5909:1809:1809:48484813:4814:3614:3615:4816:2317:1817:1818:1318:1318:4318:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:1007:1007:5507:5408:0009:1909:1909:49494913:4914:3714:3715:4916:2417:1917:1918:1418:1418:4418:44
Rochester Railway Station07:1107:1107:5607:5608:0109:2009:2009:50505013:5014:3814:3815:5016:2517:2017:2018:1518:1518:4518:45
Rochester Community Hub07:1207:1207:5707:5708:0209:2109:2109:51515113:5114:3914:3915:5116:2617:2117:2118:1618:1618:4618:46
Rochester East Row----07:58------------------------------------
Rochester Watts Avenue----07:59------------------------------------
Rochester Longley Road----08:00------------------------------------
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery----08:01------------------------------------
Rochester Warden Road----08:02------------------------------------
Rochester Priestfields----08:03------------------------------------
Rochester Grammar Schools----08:05------------------------------------
Rochester Star Hill07:1307:13--07:5908:0309:2209:2209:52525213:5214:4014:4015:5216:2717:2217:2218:1718:1718:4718:47
Rochester Jacksons Fields07:1407:14--08:0008:0409:2309:2309:53535313:5314:4114:4115:5316:2817:2317:2318:1818:1818:4818:48
Chatham St Bart's Hospital07:1507:15--08:0108:0509:2409:2409:54545413:5414:4214:4215:5416:2917:2417:2418:1918:1918:4918:49
Chatham Fire Station07:1607:16--08:0208:0609:2509:2509:55555513:5514:4314:4315:5516:3017:2517:2518:2018:2018:5018:50
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:1807:18--08:0508:0809:2709:2709:57575713:5714:4514:4515:5716:3217:2717:2718:2218:2218:5218:52
Chatham Southill Road Laundry------08:07----------------------------------
Chatham Gladstone Road------08:09----------------------------------
Chatham Cemetery------08:12----------------------------------
Chatham Football Ground------08:14----------------------------------
Chatham Huntsmans Corner------08:17----------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 133, 633 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time